Phoenix Results

BACK TO TOUR DATES

Best in Studio

Studio Routine
Club Dance Studio Take Me To Heaven
Artistic Motion Dance Be Calm
Dance Connection The Link
Dance Connection 2 Wonder
Royal Dance Works We Are Shining

Best of JUMP (Mini)

Studio Routine
Club Dance Studio Big Dollhouse
Dance Connection Schiebe
Dance Connection 2 Imagine a King

Best of JUMP (Junior)

Studio Routine
Dance Connection Boats and Birds
Club Dance Studio Take Me To Heaven
Dance Connection 2 Stairway

Best of JUMP (Teen)

Studio Routine
Dance Connection 2 Wonder
Dance Connection Cathedrals

Best of JUMP (Senior)

Studio Routine
Royal Dance Works We Are Shining
Dance Connection The Link

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Smile  (Jaycee Wilkins)  Club Dance Studio
2nd Over the Rainbow  (Brynn Rumfallo)  Club Dance Studio
3rd Don't Go Hollywood  (Ellisyn Granda)  Club Dance Studio
3rd Promise to Try  (Alexis Watson)  Club Dance Studio

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Camille, Collette, Fifi Club Dance Studio
1st The Show Royal Dance Works
2nd Glory Club Dance Studio
3rd Sisters Club Dance Studio

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hope Club Dance Studio
2nd Children of 9/11 Club Dance Studio
3rd What's A Girl Gotta Do? Club Dance Studio
3rd Perfect Young Ladies Club Dance Studio

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Abracadabra Dance Connection
2nd Via Dela Rosa Dance Connection
3rd 2 Tribes Dance Connection

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Big Dollhouse Club Dance Studio
2nd When You Believe Club Dance Studio
3rd We Will Rock You Club Dance Studio
3rd Can Can Club Dance Studio

mini • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Imagine a King Dance Connection 2

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Afterlife  (Kalani Hilliker)  Club Dance Studio
2nd I'm Always Chasing Rainbows  (Madison Haschak)  Temecula Dance Company
3rd Shy  (Tatum Ramsey)  Temecula Dance Company
3rd Alone  (Cami Schroeder)  Diverse Elements

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Landslide Club Dance Studio
2nd Two Guys Named Ryan Western NV Performing Arts
3rd Carousel Royal Dance Works

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Boats and Birds Dance Connection
2nd Take Back Your Mink Club Dance Studio
3rd Troy Club Dance Studio

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Stairway Dance Connection 2
2nd La Vien Rose Dance Connection
3rd Happy Club Dance Studio

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Requiem Club Dance Studio
2nd Stand In Holy Places Club Dance Studio
3rd Outta Your Mind Club Dance Studio

junior • extended time production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Take Me To Heaven Club Dance Studio

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Mother Earth  (Gabriella Keski)  Scottsdale School of Ballet
2nd Worldwide  (Ryan Vettel)  Western NV Performing Arts
3rd Listen  (Addison Moffett)  Club Dance Studio

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Distortion Club Dance Studio
2nd Heartbeat Club Dance Studio
3rd One Moment More Western NV Performing Arts

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Projector Dance Connection
2nd Tango Dance Connection 2
3rd Skinny Love Dance Connection
3rd If I Had A Boat Dance Connection 2

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Wonder Dance Connection 2
2nd Capulet Dance Connection 2
3rd Arielle Dance Connection

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st You've Got The Look Club Dance Studio
2nd Drop It Low Club Dance Studio

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cathedrals Dance Connection
2nd Spirit Club Dance Studio
3rd Dive In The Pool Artistic Motion Dance

teen • extended time production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Alicia Madison Dance Studio

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Stranded  (Austin Spacy)  Royal Dance Works
2nd Crazy In Love  (Lauren Powell)  Royal Dance Works
2nd Out of My Hands  (Caroline Cox)  Royal Dance Works
3rd White Blank Page  (Bianca Bottiglieri)  Royal Dance Works

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hopeless Place Royal Dance Works
2nd Poison & Wine Dance Connection 2

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st We Are Shining Royal Dance Works
2nd Oh So Quiet Royal Dance Works
3rd Fall Creek Royal Dance Works

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Fluke Royal Dance Works
2nd Diamond Royal Dance Works
3rd Winter Madison Dance Studio

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Habenera Seville Joanne Chapman School of Dance
2nd Serenade Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Valse Fantasy NorthPointe Dance Academy

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Prone Danz Studio (Costa Rica)
2nd Sisters Warehouse Dance Complex
3rd Settle Down Danceworks Costa Rica

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Band Stars Dance Studio
2nd Invasion CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Fly Girls CC & Co. Dance Complex

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Thumbs Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.
2nd Ruby Blue Dance 4 Real
3rd Shake-N-Pop Dance 4 Real

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st See You Shining Dance Unlimited
2nd Keep Breathing Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
3rd Ave Maria Universal Performing Arts Center

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Jazz Hot Joanne Chapman School of Dance
2nd Santa Baby NorthPointe Dance Academy
3rd Grant Ave CC & Co. Dance Complex

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Nostalgic CC & Co. Dance Complex
2nd Angels Among Us Devotion Dance Company
3rd Beautiful Devotion Dance Company

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cute Leighton Dance Project
2nd Big Noise Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Hello Dolly Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Steps N Motion
2nd Improv Steps N Motion
3rd Improv Echo Summit Dance Shoppe

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Corsaire Variation Aspire Dance Academy
2nd Love Song Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Palladio NorthPointe Dance Academy

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Chase No Face Jazzgoba Dance Academy
2nd Walk It Off Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Love and Tears Lourdes Academy Dancers (Highschool Dance Team)

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Quini Danceology
2nd Look At My Chick Performance Edge
3rd 2024 D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Besame D'ansa Jazz Stage
2nd Walk The Line D'ansa Jazz Stage
3rd Huapango D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st For You Columbia City Jazz
2nd Papa, Can Your Hear Me? Dance Unlimited
3rd Born Again New Image Dance Company

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Burlesque Joanne Chapman School of Dance
2nd Don't Tell Mama NorthPointe Dance Academy
3rd Feeling Good Bobbie's School of Performing Arts

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Please Don't Fall In Love Dance Empire of Miami
2nd Victory Patricia Penenori Dance Center
3rd Like Lovers Stars Dance Studio

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA Dance 4 Real
2nd Din Da Da Denise Wall's Dance Energy
3rd Ludwig to the Finish Line Joanne Chapman School of Dance

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Velocity Dance Center, LLC
2nd TBA Dance Unlimited
3rd Improv Yaya Summit Dance Shoppe

Mini Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jenna Valenzuela Club Dance Studio
Winner Alexis Watson Club Dance Studio
Winner Jaycee Wilkins Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Gracie Brittingham Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Brynklie Brown Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Bostyn Brown Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Sophia Cacioppo Western NV Performing Arts
Runner-Up Emma Harris Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Gracie Haschak Temecula Dance Company
Runner-Up Hailey Jiminez Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Kamilla Johnson Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Riley King Dance Connection 2
Runner-Up Keeley McConahay Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Kaylie O'Connell Precision Dance Company
Runner-Up Brynn Rumfallo Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Mary Stallkamp Dance Connection
Runner-Up Brinley Terry Dance Connection 2
Runner-Up Kendall Wheeler Royal Dance Works

Junior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Olivia Gregg Dance Studio 111
Winner Kalani Hilliker Club Dance Studio
Winner Kayli Johnston [N/A]
Winner Olivia Speno Dance Connection
Runner-Up Kenedy Brown Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Courtney Cavendish Dance Connection
Runner-Up Kaitlyn Garland Dance Connection 2
Runner-Up Madison Haschak Temecula Dance Company
Runner-Up Ali Malkoff Royal Dance Works
Runner-Up Celin Ramirez Dance Connection 2
Runner-Up Carlie Riedel Dance Connection 2
Runner-Up Caitlyn Santiago Temecula Dance Company
Runner-Up Jaymie Wells Dance Connection

Junior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Christopher McCartin Diverse Elements
Winner Zack Torres Dance Connection

Teen Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Gabriella Keski Scottsdale School of Ballet
Winner Ashlynn Miller Tempe Dance Academy
Winner Annika Vaughn Dance Connection
Runner-Up Rachel Bailey EMpressions
Runner-Up Jordyn Berry Dance Connection 2
Runner-Up Alyssa Bortono Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Kaylin Branch Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Sierra Harrison Dance Connection
Runner-Up Nicole Hennington Dance Connection
Runner-Up Michaela Horger Royal Dance Works
Runner-Up Lauren Kelly Royal Dance Works
Runner-Up Raegan Lamb Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Berkley Lane EMpressions
Runner-Up Nyla Leonardi [N/A]
Runner-Up Beatriz Lopez Valdes Madison Dance Studio
Runner-Up Addison Moffett Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Sarah Noland Royal Dance Works
Runner-Up Simrin Player [N/A]
Runner-Up McKenna Ross Dance Connection 2
Runner-Up Kailey Tamarkin Club Dance Studio

Teen Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ryan Vettel Western NV Performing Arts
Runner-Up Zane Green Royal Dance Works

Senior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Caroline Cox Royal Dance Works
Winner Angelica Dewitt Dance Connection
Winner Lauren Powell Royal Dance Works
Runner-Up Paige Beringer Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Taylor Beyer Dance Connection
Runner-Up Madison Brown Dance Connection 2
Runner-Up Chelsea Buss Dance Connection 2
Runner-Up Savannah Harrison Dance Connection
Runner-Up Hailey Hoffman Dance Connection 2
Runner-Up Storm Hulsebus Michaela's Dance Magic
Runner-Up Nicole Mayes Dance Connection 2
Runner-Up Nikki Rondeau Dance Connection 2
Runner-Up Mariah Spears Artistic Motion Dance

Senior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Spencer Dennis Dance Connection
Winner Austin Spacy Royal Dance Works
Runner-Up Jeremiah Huerta Gotta Dance Company
Runner-Up DeQuan Lewis Dance Connection 2
Runner-Up Cody Pickens Royal Dance Works

Tap Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Marissa Calderone Michaela's Dance Magic
Winner Taryn Encinas Western NV Performing Arts
Winner Mickinzie Fookes Artistic Motion Dance
Winner Hannah Goddard Western NV Performing Arts
Winner Kaylee Kerdock Dance Connection
Winner Rachel Lattin Artistic Motion Dance
Winner Ella Maffi Dance Connection
Winner Katelyn Magill Michaela's Dance Magic
Winner Ryan Maw Western NV Performing Arts
Winner Taylor McQuillan Club Dance Studio
Winner Sara Nalli Dance Connection
Winner Lily Nelson Western NV Performing Arts
Winner Haley Pleasants Artistic Motion Dance
Winner Lexie Rabot Buddy Schwimmer's Dance Center
Winner Jasmine Robinson Tempe Dance Academy
Winner Alora Rockholt Club Dance Studio
Winner Cierra Rogers Dance Connection
Winner Mia Romero Michaela's Dance Magic
Winner Jordan Vijungco Dance Connection 2
Winner Lauren Ware Michaela's Dance Magic
Winner Chelsea Winsor Safford Dance Academy

Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Mary Joy Bell Club Dance Studio
Winner Ashtyn Bernard Cannedy Performing Arts
Winner Macenzie Bishop Michaela's Dance Magic
Winner Lexee Crandall Club Dance Studio
Winner Morgan Davis Dance Studio 111
Winner Ashley Dodd Club Dance Studio
Winner Victoria Frank Murrieta Dance Project
Winner Tatum Gooch Dance Connection 2
Winner Nicole Hagen South County Dance
Winner Brinley Harris Club Dance Studio
Winner Arielle Jennings Club Dance Studio
Winner Margaux Katz Dance Connection
Winner Maddie Kirkegaard Dance Studio 111
Winner Alba Limon Contreras Madison Dance Studio
Winner Corina MacIsaac Dance Connection 2
Winner Ana Belen Marcor Hernandez Madison Dance Studio
Winner Mikella Markovic Dance Connection 2
Winner Danya Matulis Dance Studio 111
Winner Ambry Mehr Royal Dance Works
Winner Sammy Radovanovich Club Dance Studio
Winner Kelly Sendek Dance Connection
Winner Kaylin Thistle [N/A]
Winner Tyra Thompson Dance Connection 2
Winner Emily Valenzuela Royal Dance Works
Winner Mya Walters Gotta Dance Company
Winner Shannon Young All About Dance

Ballet Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Allie Beall Arizona Dance Artistry
Winner Ashley Bertenshaw Royal Dance Works
Winner Kinsey Besser EMpressions
Winner Bianca Bottiglieri Royal Dance Works
Winner Emma Capranica Dance Connection 2
Winner Sofia Fabrega Dance Connection
Winner Ainslee Gehrman Club Dance Studio
Winner Bella Gregg Dance Studio 111
Winner Amanda Harambasic Club Dance Studio
Winner Taylor Holland Arizona Dance Artistry
Winner Tayler Macios Jane Mannion School of Dance
Winner Mia Mariani Dance Connection
Winner Cameron Pierse Dance Connection
Winner Emma Reggio Dance Connection 2
Winner Cami Schroeder Diverse Elements
Winner Callie Scigliano Artistic Motion Dance
Winner Allison Serpa Dance Connection 2
Winner Nicole Van Boeckel Dance Connection
Winner Aspen Waddell Dance Connection 2
Winner Natasha Westrope Precision Dance Company
Winner Alyssa Wong Arizona Dance Artistry

Hip-Hop Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Peyton Bijak Royal Dance Works
Winner Payton Blanchette Club Dance Studio
Winner Ty Wesley Brown Dance Studio 111
Winner Rylee Godaire Club Dance Studio
Winner Natasha Ng Dance Connection
Winner Hannah Payne Dance Connection 2
Winner Kyle Rabot [N/A]
Winner Tatum Ramsey Temecula Dance Company
Winner Tatiana Savedra Club Dance Studio
Winner Chloe Shippy Club Dance Studio

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2017-2018 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.