Washington Results

BACK TO TOUR DATES

Best in Studio

Studio Routine
HAC School of Dance Proud Mary
RPM Dance Conga
J'adore Dance Masquerade
Jamz Dance Center Raw
Unlimited Dance Inc. Pumped Up Kicks
Rohanna Dance Productions This House
CC & Co. Dance Complex Diamonds

Best of JUMP (Mini)

Studio Routine
CC & Co. Dance Complex Kick It

Best of JUMP (Junior)

Studio Routine
CC & Co. Dance Complex Bieber to Beyonce
Betsy Daily School of Performing Arts Pots N Pans
Dance Theatre of Jacksonville Kick It

Best of JUMP (Teen)

Studio Routine
CC & Co. Dance Complex Diamonds
Denise Wall's Dance Energy Extraordinary Machines
Dance Theatre of Jacksonville Big Red Machine

Best of JUMP (Senior)

Studio Routine
Denise Wall's Dance Energy Im Too Sad To Cry
CC & Co. Dance Complex Wash Jones

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Harajuku Girl  (Macy Layton)  Seaside Dance Academy
2nd Fireball  (Kiarra Vacek)  Jamz Dance Center
3rd Feedback  (Jenna Dolan)  Seaside Dance Academy
3rd Give It Up  (Olivia Winn)  Rohanna Dance Productions
3rd Born This Way  (Allie Evans)  Rohanna Dance Productions

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hit Me Up! Seaside Dance Academy
2nd We've Got Everything! Valley Dance Theatre
3rd Blackbird J'adore Dance

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st My Hands CC & Co. Dance Complex
1st Fly Right CC & Co. Dance Complex
2nd Check This Out! Valley Dance Theatre
3rd Baby I'm A Star Unlimited Dance Inc.

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Kick It CC & Co. Dance Complex
2nd Run Away Baby CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Neon Lights CC & Co. Dance Complex

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Strength  (Kristynn Portugues)  Stars Dance Studio
2nd Sway  (Kendal Snyder)  Seaside Dance Academy
3rd Hunter  (Skyler Mundahl)  Dance Theatre of Jacksonville

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Liar! Seaside Dance Academy
2nd She Said Seaside Dance Academy
3rd Cheer Up Rohanna Dance Productions

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Grecian Voices CC & Co. Dance Complex
2nd Pots N Pans Betsy Daily School of Performing Arts
3rd Call Me A Princess Betsy Daily School of Performing Arts

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Good Lovin' CC & Co. Dance Complex
2nd The Arrival CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Rock Your Soul CC & Co. Dance Complex

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bieber to Beyonce CC & Co. Dance Complex
2nd Mozart's Sonata Eleven CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Through Mud & Water CC & Co. Dance Complex

junior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Check Mate CC & Co. Dance Complex
2nd Let Me Entertain You CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Supernatural RPM Dance

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Look Away  (Briana Morrison)  Denise Wall's Dance Energy
2nd Que Sera Sera  (Bella Tenaglia)  Studio Bleu Dance Center
3rd Lurking Feeling  (Rebecca Chisholm)  Dance Theatre of Jacksonville

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Interlaced Dance Theatre of Jacksonville
2nd Locomotion Power Explosion Studio of Dance
3rd Passion Seaside Dance Academy

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Constellations CC & Co. Dance Complex
2nd No One Was There CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd A Curious Collective CC & Co. Dance Complex

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Put Your Trust In Me CC & Co. Dance Complex
1st Accepting The Release CC & Co. Dance Complex
2nd The Descend CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Beauty Beats CC & Co. Dance Complex

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Copchase CC & Co. Dance Complex
2nd And There You Were CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd The Day The Music Died CC & Co. Dance Complex

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sweet 16 CC & Co. Dance Complex
2nd Mass CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Diamonds CC & Co. Dance Complex

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Odi Et Amo  (Jordyn Santiago)  Dance Theatre of Jacksonville
2nd Drift  (Chelsea Wood)  Denise Wall's Dance Energy
3rd Violin  (Michael Thompson)  Denise Wall's Dance Energy

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rumour Has It J'adore Dance
2nd DAN$E Jamz Dance Center
3rd Smile Studio Dans

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Im Too Sad To Cry Denise Wall's Dance Energy
2nd Cry Me A River Denise Wall's Dance Energy
3rd Class of 2012 CC & Co. Dance Complex

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Habenera Seville Joanne Chapman School of Dance
2nd Serenade Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Valse Fantasy NorthPointe Dance Academy

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Prone Danz Studio (Costa Rica)
2nd Sisters Warehouse Dance Complex
3rd Settle Down Danceworks Costa Rica

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Band Stars Dance Studio
2nd Invasion CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Fly Girls CC & Co. Dance Complex

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Thumbs Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.
2nd Ruby Blue Dance 4 Real
3rd Shake-N-Pop Dance 4 Real

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st See You Shining Dance Unlimited
2nd Keep Breathing Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
3rd Ave Maria Universal Performing Arts Center

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Jazz Hot Joanne Chapman School of Dance
2nd Santa Baby NorthPointe Dance Academy
3rd Grant Ave CC & Co. Dance Complex

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Nostalgic CC & Co. Dance Complex
2nd Angels Among Us Devotion Dance Company
3rd Beautiful Devotion Dance Company

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cute Leighton Dance Project
2nd Big Noise Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Hello Dolly Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Steps N Motion
2nd Improv Echo Summit Dance Shoppe
3rd Improv Steps N Motion

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Corsaire Variation Aspire Dance Academy
2nd Love Song Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Palladio NorthPointe Dance Academy

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Chase No Face Jazzgoba Dance Academy
2nd Walk It Off Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Love and Tears Lourdes Academy Dancers (Highschool Dance Team)

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Quini Danceology
2nd Look At My Chick Performance Edge
3rd 2024 D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Besame D'ansa Jazz Stage
2nd Walk The Line D'ansa Jazz Stage
3rd Huapango D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st For You Columbia City Jazz
2nd Papa, Can Your Hear Me? Dance Unlimited
3rd Born Again New Image Dance Company

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Burlesque Joanne Chapman School of Dance
2nd Don't Tell Mama NorthPointe Dance Academy
3rd Feeling Good Bobbie's School of Performing Arts

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Please Don't Fall In Love Dance Empire of Miami
2nd Victory Patricia Penenori Dance Center
3rd Like Lovers Stars Dance Studio

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA Dance 4 Real
2nd Din Da Da Denise Wall's Dance Energy
3rd Ludwig to the Finish Line Joanne Chapman School of Dance

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Velocity Dance Center, LLC
2nd TBA Dance Unlimited
3rd Improv Yaya Summit Dance Shoppe

Mini Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Theresa Huynh Backstage Dance Studio
Winner Blaire Lindsley Denise Wall Dance Energy
Runner-Up Anaiya Adwaters CC & Co. Dance Complex
Runner-Up Kylee Beliveau CC & Co. Dance Complex
Runner-Up Kennedy Byrd CC & Co. Dance Complex
Runner-Up Mackenzie Davis 24/7 Dance Studio
Runner-Up Allie Evans Rohanna Dance Productions
Runner-Up Liv Klingler J'adore Dance
Runner-Up Macy Layton Seaside Dance Academy
Runner-Up Alexis Lorette Sheila Parkins Academy of Dance & Music
Runner-Up Hannah Pippin CC & Co. Dance Complex
Runner-Up Mariner Reilly Rohanna Dance Productions
Runner-Up Addison Smith 24/7 Dance Studio
Runner-Up Samantha Taylor CC & Co. Dance Complex
Runner-Up Natalie Weintraub Rohanna Dance Productions
Runner-Up Olivia Winn Rohanna Dance Productions
Runner-Up Julia Winter Denise Wall's Dance Energy
Runner-Up Peyton Wright CC & Co. Dance Complex
Runner-Up Madison Zinkand Dancemoves Studio of Dance
Runner-Up Anessa Zivic Denise Wall's Dance Energy

Mini Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Walter Pultz Valley Dance Theatre
Winner Enrique Rosario CC & Co. Dance Complex
Runner-Up George Brous Seaside Dance Academy
Runner-Up Anthony Kelly Denise Wall Dance Energy
Runner-Up Sam Pereles Valley Dance Theatre
Runner-Up Zachary Tomassetti Bella Dance Center

Junior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Tori Kent CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Kristynn Portugues Stars Dance Studio
Winner Alexa Robertson CC & Co. Dance Complex
Runner-Up Meghan Bumbalo J'adore Dance
Runner-Up Sydney Carmony J'adore Dance
Runner-Up Lauren Herb Studio 19 Dance Complex
Runner-Up Rebecca Hitchins CC & Co. Dance Complex
Runner-Up Tommie Kesten Studio 19 Dance Complex
Runner-Up Gabrielle Lazaras CC & Co. Dance Complex
Runner-Up Dana Liebezeit Betsy Daily School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Skyler Mundahl Dance Theatre of Jacksonville
Runner-Up Kelsey Owens CC & Co. Dance Complex
Runner-Up Kendal Snyder Seaside Dance Academy
Runner-Up Avery Woods Dance Theatre of Jacksonville

Junior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Tyler Atwood [N/A]
Runner-Up Stephen Myers J'adore Dance
Runner-Up Ethan Sichel CC & Co. Dance Complex

Teen Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Leah Faircloth CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Briana Morrison Denise Wall Dance Energy
Winner Ravyn Tynes [N/A]
Runner-Up Rebecca Chisholm Dance Theatre of Jacksonville
Runner-Up Kelly Choi CC & Co. Dance Complex
Runner-Up Meghan Curtin CC & Co. Dance Complex
Runner-Up Leah Fletcher CC & Co. Dance Complex
Runner-Up Chandler Hammersla CC & Co. Dance Complex
Runner-Up Hannah Kamperin Power Explosion Studio of Dance
Runner-Up Logan Lazaras CC & Co. Dance Complex
Runner-Up Emily Lloyd CC & Co. Dance Complex
Runner-Up Hannah Marr CC & Co. Dance Complex
Runner-Up Cassidy McDowell Power Explosion Studio of Dance
Runner-Up Amber Mitchell CC & Co. Dance Complex
Runner-Up Kathryn O'Malley Seaside Dance Academy
Runner-Up Brianna Rivera Studio Bleu Dance Center
Runner-Up Kayla Russell CC & Co. Dance Complex
Runner-Up Erin Smith CC & Co. Dance Complex
Runner-Up Bella Tenaglia Studio Bleu Dance Center

Teen Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jake Tribus CC & Co. Dance Complex
Runner-Up Dean Husted Denise Wall's Dance Energy
Runner-Up George Marcos Dance Depot
Runner-Up Shannon Womble Denise Wall Dance Energy

Senior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Estefania De La Cruz CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Jordyn Santiago Dance Theatre of Jacksonville
Winner Chelsea Wood Denise Wall's Dance Energy
Runner-Up Elizabeth Barnhouse CC & Co. Dance Complex
Runner-Up Chani Bell Denise Wall's Dance Energy
Runner-Up Courteney Brown CC & Co. Dance Complex
Runner-Up Sarah Farrar CC & Co. Dance Complex
Runner-Up Allison Koscielniak CC & Co. Dance Complex
Runner-Up Caroline Loeser [N/A]
Runner-Up Sydney Miller Dance Theatre of Jacksonville
Runner-Up Kirby Owens CC & Co. Dance Complex
Runner-Up Brooke Partin CC & Co. Dance Complex
Runner-Up Sarah Reynolds CC & Co. Dance Complex
Runner-Up Julia Schwalb [N/A]
Runner-Up Courtney Schwartz
Runner-Up Courtney Sebastian CC & Co. Dance Complex
Runner-Up Caylee Shimizu [N/A]
Runner-Up Sydney Staples Power Explosion Studio of Dance
Runner-Up Devon Szklanka D&K's Studio of Dance

Senior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Patrick Cook CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Justin Faircloth CC & Co. Dance Complex
Runner-Up Chris Andrews Jamz Dance Center
Runner-Up Chester Huynh Perfect Pointe Dance Studio
Runner-Up Jason Kidd Jamz Dance Center
Runner-Up Scott McInerney [N/A]
Runner-Up Jacob Melvin CC & Co. Dance Complex
Runner-Up Matt Rosansky Jamz Dance Center
Runner-Up Brandon Stonestreet 24/7 Dance Studio
Runner-Up Michael Thompson Denise Wall Dance Energy

Tap Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Abigail Bowden RPM Dance
Winner Jaclyn Ciampi CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Hannah Cooke CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Chaz Crosby CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Jarya Dorsey CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Eva Haseldine Rohanna Dance Productions
Winner Emily Krach Dancemoves Studio of Dance
Winner Alena Landers Denise Wall Dance Energy
Winner Kate McPherson CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Haley Meyer CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner J'Annah Peterson CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Madison Riahin Rohanna Dance Productions
Winner Tatyana Rosario CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Julie Smith LKW Dance Center
Winner Claire Steffens CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Kayla Styll CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Rebekah Trumbo Valley Dance Theatre
Winner Sara Vandersip CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Krystyn Waskiewicz Dancemoves Studio of Dance
Winner Brooke Yannayon CC & Co. Dance Complex

Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Katie Askegaard Valley Dance Theatre
Winner Bridget Bailey Betsy Daily School of Performing Arts
Winner Sydney Blair Denise Wall Dance Energy
Winner Rebekah Bono Valley Dance Theatre
Winner Katie Bumbalo J'adore Dance
Winner Celia Burger CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Caroline Burger CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Emma Carey Seaside Dance Academy
Winner Maddie Cecil J'adore Dance
Winner Abby Chenard Betsy Daily School of Performing Arts
Winner Frances Clendenon J'adore Dance
Winner Kristen Coker J'adore Dance
Winner Sophia Cross HAC School of Dance
Winner Cami Cutchin RPM Dance
Winner Morgan Davis J'adore Dance
Winner Mary DeFriest Rhythm Street Dance Center
Winner Maura DePascal Rohanna Dance Productions
Winner Nicole Desantis Backstage Dance Studio
Winner Olivia Desantis Backstage Dance Studio
Winner Erin Diehl Dance Academy of Severna Park
Winner Nicole Diorio Valley Dance Theatre
Winner Jenna Dolan Seaside Dance Academy
Winner Emily Eckert Studio 180 Dance
Winner Bonnie Samantha Fox 24/7 Dance Studio
Winner Morgan Fudale Norwalk Academy of Dance
Winner Molly Gartner Dance Theatre of Jacksonville
Winner Abby Gelband CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Lillianna Griffin CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Alex Hinkey Progressions Dance School
Winner Gabrielle Hundley J'adore Dance
Winner Taylor Hunt CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Kayleigh Jewell Dance Theatre of Jacksonville
Winner Jillian Kerr Backstage Dance Studio
Winner Jackson Koonce Jamz Dance Center
Winner Shelbi Lee J'adore Dance
Winner Sidney Marshall Jamz Dance Center
Winner Victoria Moore CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Jordan Neal Elite Dance Studio
Winner Sophia Nelson Betsy Daily School of Performing Arts
Winner Anna Peabody Jamz Dance Center
Winner Sam Pereles Valley Dance Theatre
Winner Lexi Raynor Jamz Dance Center
Winner Alexis Roberts CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Kendall Saunders Power Explosion Studio of Dance
Winner Rachel Sellner Power Explosion Studio of Dance
Winner Elizabeth Shadle LKW Dance Center
Winner Colleen Sheckells [N/A]
Winner Sadie Grace Shelburne CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Cailey Solano Jamz Dance Center
Winner Amber Tacy Valley Dance Theatre
Winner Lindsey Tober Rohanna Dance Productions
Winner Anna Maria Tokarczyk Concord Dance Center
Winner Elda Trombley Rohanna Dance Productions
Winner Lauren Turner Dance Theatre of Jacksonville
Winner Corey VanSice Seaside Dance Academy
Winner Madison Vickhouse Denise Wall's Dance Energy
Winner Emily Webster Mayeisha's Fine Arts Studio
Winner Morgan Werner CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Mattson Williams Dance Theatre of Jacksonville
Winner Anna Rae Wood CC & Co. Dance Complex

Ballet Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jordan Abukasis Concord Dance Center
Winner Katie Allen Rohanna Dance Productions
Winner Claire Brown CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Erika Bruce [N/A]
Winner Kerry Bruso Dancemoves Studio of Dance
Winner Lucy Burton Rohanna Dance Productions
Winner Bradley Chisholm Dance Theatre of Jacksonville
Winner Brianna Green CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Laura Horton CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Ana Iglesias CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Olivia Jamieson J'adore Dance
Winner Xander Johnson J'adore Dance
Winner Dallas Keister 24/7 Dance Studio
Winner Alexis Klingler J'adore Dance
Winner Elizabeth Koscielniak CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Destiny McDaniels Concord Dance Center
Winner Jayda Belle Miller LKW Dance Center
Winner Chandler Misak CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Natalie Oldani Dance Theatre of Jacksonville
Winner Monica Ormsby Denise Wall's Dance Energy
Winner Morgan Pascoe Denise Wall Dance Energy
Winner Molly Rill [N/A]
Winner Alexa Ringly CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Julia Schwalb [N/A]
Winner Haley Steffens CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Eliana Thomas CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Holly Vandergrift J'adore Dance
Winner Sara Vavrina Rohanna Dance Productions
Winner Hannah Woody CC & Co. Dance Complex

Hip-Hop Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Shawn Austin Dance Depot
Winner Sophia Denmeade Backstage Dance Studio
Winner Lydia Jenkins [N/A]
Winner Tess Leftwich J'adore Dance
Winner Kyelar Lemons CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Kathryn Lester CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Olivia McCall J'adore Dance
Winner Nya Morgan Jamz Dance Center
Winner Veronica Ramirez Jamz Dance Center
Winner Gabrielle Reynolds Denise Wall's Dance Energy
Winner Gena Scheerschmidt Power Explosion Studio of Dance
Winner Gretchen Stanicek CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Ann Lindsey Williams CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Teresa Wilson D&K's Studio of Dance

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2017-2018 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.