San Jose Results

BACK TO TOUR DATES

Best of JUMP (Mini)

Studio Routine
Dance 4 Real Dance Shout

Best of JUMP (Junior)

Studio Routine
Danceworks Costa Rica Skeleton Jam

Best of JUMP (Teen)

Studio Routine
Danceworks Costa Rica WEPA
Dance 4 Real Turn You Loose

Best of JUMP (Senior)

Studio Routine
Danceworks Costa Rica The B-Boys
Warehouse Dance Complex Big Spender

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Super Bass Down Low  (Sonia Bringas)  Warehouse Dance Complex
2nd Calling All The Monsters  (Pamela Wanchope)  Danceworks Costa Rica
3rd Cover Girl  (Alyssa Robert)  Dance 4 Real

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Skyscraper Warehouse Dance Complex
2nd Beautiful People Dance 4 Real
3rd Sweet Melody Danceworks Costa Rica

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Flower Girls Danceworks Costa Rica
1st Supercalifragilistic Dance 4 Real
2nd Pegate Danceworks Costa Rica
3rd Firework Dance 4 Real

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Without You  (Talia Gabriel )  Danceworks Costa Rica
2nd Cooler Than Me  (Andres Abdelnour)  Warehouse Dance Complex
3rd Stuff Like That There  (Nicole Birkner)  Dance 4 Real

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Wanna Go Danceworks Costa Rica
2nd Put Your Dress On Danceworks Costa Rica
3rd Big Fat Bass Warehouse Dance Complex

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Tribal Fusion Danceworks Costa Rica
2nd Swing Danceworks Costa Rica

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sexy and Free  (Antonieta Callizo )  Danceworks Costa Rica
2nd A Train  (Pamela Cortes)  Dance 4 Real
3rd Vogue  (Maricruz Cordero)  Dance 4 Real
3rd Get Me Bodied  (Maria Gabriela Alpizar )  Danceworks Costa Rica

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Question Mark Dance 4 Real
2nd Stronger Danceworks Costa Rica

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Gasoline Rainbows Dance 4 Real
2nd Ran Can Can Spirit Dance Academy
3rd For You I Will Danz Studio

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Geisha Attitude Danceworks Costa Rica
2nd We Run the World Dance 4 Real
3rd Move Your Body Dance 4 Real

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st WEPA Danceworks Costa Rica
2nd Magic Danceworks Costa Rica
3rd Royal Ensemble Danceworks Costa Rica

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Seville  (Lorena Perez)  Dance 4 Real
2nd Turning Tables  (Sofia Ramirez )  Danceworks Costa Rica
3rd I Need That  (Ronald Hidalgo)  Warehouse Dance Complex

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Teach Me How To Be Loved Spirit Dance Academy
2nd There Goes My Baby Warehouse Dance Complex
3rd Lay Me Down Danceworks Costa Rica

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The B-Boys Danceworks Costa Rica
2nd Trust In Me Danceworks Costa Rica
3rd World Ends Body Motion

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Big Spender Warehouse Dance Complex
2nd Ninja Skills Danceworks Costa Rica

senior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rolling in the Deep Danceworks Costa Rica
2nd Addicted to You Danceworks Costa Rica

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Don Quixote Variation Classical Dance Academy
2nd Habenera Seville Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Serenade Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Vengeance Dance Moves Maine
2nd Sisters Warehouse Dance Complex
3rd Settle Down Danceworks Costa Rica

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Go Hard or Go Home South Coast Conservatory
2nd Invasion CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Fly Girls CC & Co. Dance Complex

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Emergency Dance Moves Maine
2nd Ruby Blue Dance 4 Real
3rd Shake-N-Pop Dance 4 Real

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st 6/10 Infinity Dance Company
2nd Keep Breathing Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
3rd Ave Maria Universal Performing Arts Center

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Don't Rain On My Parade Thomas Dance Studio
2nd Le Jazz Hot Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Santa Baby NorthPointe Dance Academy

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Trumpeto The Company
2nd Nostalgic CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Angels Among Us Devotion Dance Company

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Lessons in Love Infinity Dance Company
2nd Big Noise Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Hello Dolly Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Steps N Motion
2nd Improv Steps N Motion
3rd Impov Just Off Broadway

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st White Swan Classical Dance Academy
2nd Love Song Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Palladio NorthPointe Dance Academy

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rescue my heart Dance Moves Maine
2nd Walk It Off Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Love and Tears Lourdes Academy Dancers (Highschool Dance Team)

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA Senior Hip Hop D'Jazz
2nd Look At My Chick Performance Edge
3rd 2024 D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dripping in Gold Classical Dance Academy
2nd Besame D'ansa Jazz Stage
3rd Walk The Line D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Change Body Language Dance & Theatre Arts Studio
2nd Papa, Can Your Hear Me? Dance Unlimited
3rd Born Again New Image Dance Company

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st America Classical Dance Academy
2nd Burlesque Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Don't Tell Mama NorthPointe Dance Academy

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Letting Go DelMonico Dance
2nd Please Don't Fall In Love Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Victory Patricia Penenori Dance Center

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA Jamie's Dance Force
2nd TBA Dance 4 Real
3rd Din Da Da Denise Wall's Dance Energy

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Velocity Dance Center, LLC
2nd TBA Dance Unlimited
3rd Improv Prestige Dance Academy

Mini Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Michelle Vinocour Dance 4 Real
Winner Pamela Wanchope Danceworks Costa Rica
Runner-Up Sonia Bringas Warehouse Dance Complex
Runner-Up Bianca Calderon Danceworks Costa Rica
Runner-Up Brianna Calderon Danceworks Costa Rica
Runner-Up Ana Isabel Carvajal Spirit Dance Academy
Runner-Up Dana Davidovich Danceworks Costa Rica
Runner-Up Ximena Hernandez Danceworks Costa Rica
Runner-Up Naomi Majchel Danceworks Costa Rica
Runner-Up Alyssa Robert Dance 4 Real
Runner-Up Valeria Zapata Danz Studio

Junior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Talia Gabriel Danceworks Costa Rica
Runner-Up Nicole Birkner Dance 4 Real
Runner-Up Maria Jose De Leon Danceworks Costa Rica
Runner-Up Isabella Fila Danceworks Costa Rica
Runner-Up Andrea Guth Danceworks Costa Rica
Runner-Up Nicole Jop Danceworks Costa Rica
Runner-Up Sharon Kleiman Warehouse Dance Complex
Runner-Up Luciana Koberg Danceworks Costa Rica
Runner-Up Isabella Kovaleski Warehouse Dance Complex
Runner-Up Ana Lucia Matamoros Danceworks Costa Rica
Runner-Up Fabiola Paolelli Danceworks Costa Rica
Runner-Up Maria Paula Quesada Dance 4 Real
Runner-Up Paola Rodriguez Dance 4 Real
Runner-Up Orly Tayver Danceworks Costa Rica
Runner-Up Marie Claire Villalobos Danceworks Costa Rica
Runner-Up Frida Wagner Danceworks Costa Rica

Junior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Andres Abdelnour Warehouse Dance Complex

Teen Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Tania Kopper Dance 4 Real
Runner-Up Maria Gabriela Alpizar Danceworks Costa Rica
Runner-Up Maria Fernanda Arroyo Danz Studio
Runner-Up Antonieta Callizo Danceworks Costa Rica
Runner-Up Anelena Carvajal Danceworks Costa Rica
Runner-Up Maria Jose Gonzalez Danceworks Costa Rica
Runner-Up Maryan Ocampo Danceworks Costa Rica
Runner-Up Maria Jesus Sanchez Danceworks Costa Rica
Runner-Up Valeria Torrealba Danz Studio

Senior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Lorena Perez Dance 4 Real
Winner Sofia Ramirez Danceworks Costa Rica
Runner-Up Elena Arrea Danceworks Costa Rica
Runner-Up Amanda Castro Spirit Dance Academy
Runner-Up Christine Kopper Dance 4 Real
Runner-Up Maria Jose Madrigal Danceworks Costa Rica
Runner-Up Laura Marquez-Massino Danz Studio
Runner-Up Manuela Quintero Danceworks Costa Rica
Runner-Up Sofia Sanchez Danceworks Costa Rica
Runner-Up Gloriana Sancho Danceworks Costa Rica
Runner-Up Mariana Soto Danceworks Costa Rica
Runner-Up Lucia Villalta Dance 4 Real

Senior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ronald Hidalgo Warehouse Dance Complex
Winner Luis Diego Rojas Mora [N/A]
Runner-Up Jeison Campos Spirit Dance Academy
Runner-Up Jose Antonio Ventura Jimenez Warehouse Dance Complex

Tap Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Maria Jesus Brenes Danceworks Costa Rica
Winner Daniela Bucce Danceworks Costa Rica
Winner Camila Castro Danz Studio
Winner Pamela Cortes Dance 4 Real
Winner Nicole Matzen Dance 4 Real
Winner Julianne Maynard Dance 4 Real
Winner Marianne Morgan Dance 4 Real
Winner Samantha Zapata Danz Studio

Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Arianne Abdelnour Dance 4 Real
Winner Paula Aguilar Danceworks Costa Rica
Winner Cristina Arias Danz Studio
Winner Maria Ximena Arteaga Danceworks Costa Rica
Winner Maricruz Cordero Dance 4 Real
Winner Sofia Farah Danz Studio
Winner Maria Farah Danz Studio
Winner Luna Gamboa Warehouse Dance Complex
Winner Gabriela Guevara Danz Studio
Winner Norma Gutierrez Danceworks Costa Rica
Winner Nicole Maynard Dance 4 Real
Winner Mariana Quiros Dance 4 Real
Winner Mia Salgado Dance 4 Real
Winner Ariana Sesin Dance 4 Real

Ballet Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Adriana Bendix [N/A]
Winner Tamara Caceres Spirit Dance Academy
Winner Maria Laura Castro Expressions Dance Center
Winner Carolina Gonzalez Danz Studio
Winner Maripaz Guevara Danz Studio
Winner Oscar Gutierrez Warehouse Dance Complex
Winner Alejandra Pardo Danceworks Costa Rica
Winner Maria Jose Quiros Danz Studio
Winner Ariane Tabor Danceworks Costa Rica
Winner Adriana Umana Danz Studio
Winner Maria Gabriela Zambrano Danz Studio
Winner Katerina Zuniga Danceworks Costa Rica

Hip-Hop Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Luciana Carmiol Dance 4 Real
Winner Manuela Cornick Warehouse Dance Complex
Winner Stephanie Drenckhahn Danceworks Costa Rica
Winner Sharis Fernandez Warehouse Dance Complex
Winner Luis Miguel Hernandez Danceworks Costa Rica
Winner Santiago Hernandez Danceworks Costa Rica
Winner Maria Jose Marin Warehouse Dance Complex
Winner Alberto Munoz Danceworks Costa Rica
Winner Valeria Narvaiza Spirit Dance Academy
Winner Juliana Rucavado Expressions Dance Center
Winner Juliana Segares Danz Studio

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2017-2018 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.