Miami Beach Results

BACK TO TOUR DATES

Best of JUMP (Mini)

Studio Routine
Dancinginxs Que Calor

Best of JUMP (Junior)

Studio Routine
Maria Verdeja School of the Arts Harajuku Girls
Dancinginxs Shake Senora

Best of JUMP (Teen)

Studio Routine
Coral Reef Senior High Beginning to End

Best of JUMP (Senior)

Studio Routine
Coral Reef Senior High Longing

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Wildflower  (Rosie Elliott)  IMPAC Youth Ensemble
2nd Prison of Decisions  (Lucas Triana)  Stars Dance Studio
3rd How Lucky  (Kelsey Flanders)  In Motion Dance Project

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Que Calor Dancinginxs
2nd I Am the Boss Dancinginxs

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Time  (Gino Cosculluela)  Dance Attack
2nd Hallelujah  (Evan Gorbell)  Dance Attack
3rd Set Fire  (Victoria Frank)  Murrieta Dance Project

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Spell On You Dance Attack

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Harajuku Girls Maria Verdeja School of the Arts

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Shake Senora Dancinginxs

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Crimson  (Christina Ricucci)  Westside Dance Project
2nd Pure Elegance  (Maddie Hanson)  [N/A]
3rd Replica  (Jonathan Wade)  Dance Unlimited

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Shells of Silver Westside Dance Project
2nd Everywhere I Go Universal Dance Academy
3rd Won't Take It... New Movement Dance Center

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Against Forces Miami Arts Charter School
1st Turning Page Miami Arts Charter School
2nd Game On Maria Verdeja School of the Arts

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Beginning to End Coral Reef Senior High
2nd Vamps Coral Reef Senior High
3rd Ascension Coral Reef Senior High

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Zangalewa Dancinginxs

teen • extended time production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Titanium Dancinginxs

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st All I Want  (Taylor Worden)  Murrieta Dance Project
2nd Youth  (Emma Bradley)  Buffa's Dance Studio
3rd Russian Roullette  (Kylie James)  Dancing Plus

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Thunderball Dance Attack
2nd Sweet Dreams Coral Reef Senior High
3rd Werewolf Dance Gallery

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Longing Coral Reef Senior High
2nd Alice Dancinginxs
3rd Ballet 3000 Ballet Ouvert

senior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cravings Coral Reef Senior High
2nd Wepa Coral Reef Senior High
3rd Sigh No More Coral Reef Senior High

senior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Tag Me Coral Reef Senior High

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Allgretto Boston Dance Collective
2nd Habenera Seville Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Serenade Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Better Off Without You Dance Studio 84
2nd Sisters Warehouse Dance Complex
3rd Settle Down Danceworks Costa Rica

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Our Hands Evolution Dance Company
2nd Game On Studio 82
3rd Fight Night Viva Dance Co

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Skies Will Break CC & Company Dance Complex
2nd Ruby Blue Dance 4 Real
3rd Shake-N-Pop Dance 4 Real

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Used To Be Mine Studio X - A New Generation of Dance
2nd Keep Breathing Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
3rd Ave Maria Universal Performing Arts Center

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st New York, New York Dance Academy of North Lauderdale
2nd Big Noise Dance Vision
3rd Santa Baby NorthPointe Dance Academy

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Abstract Dance Unlimited
2nd Nostalgic CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Angels Among Us Devotion Dance Company

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Boogie Wonderland Denise Wall's Dance Energy
2nd Fire Dance Essex Dance Academy
3rd Hello Dolly Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Summit Dance Shoppe
2nd Improv Steps N Motion
3rd Improv Steps N Motion

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Esmeralda Variation The Dance Studio Of Fresno
2nd Love Song Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Pas de Deux from Giselle Elite Danceworx

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Copycat Motion State Studios
2nd Walk It Off Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Love and Tears Lourdes Academy Dancers (Highschool Dance Team)

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Soldiers Coral Reef Senior High Magnet Dance
2nd Look At My Chick Performance Edge
3rd Fancy Footwork Warehouse Dance Center

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Everywhere Motion State Studios
2nd Besame D'ansa Jazz Stage
3rd Walk The Line D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st This Years Love Deborah Kaye School of Dance
2nd Papa, Can Your Hear Me? Dance Unlimited
3rd Born Again New Image Dance Company

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st UP! Coral Reef Senior High Magnet Dance
2nd My Discarded Man The Katherine Wheeler Dancers
3rd Show Off Focal Point Dance Studios

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Lessons Essex Dance Academy
2nd Please Don't Fall In Love Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Victory Patricia Penenori Dance Center

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Be Italian Joanne Chapman School of Dance
2nd TBA Dance 4 Real
3rd Din Da Da Denise Wall's Dance Energy

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Velocity Dance Center, LLC
2nd TBA Dance Unlimited
3rd I Am Out Dance & Dance Academy

Mini Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Mia Alonso Miami Dance Company
Winner Celina Bakali Miami Dance Company
Winner Ruby Castro Dance Town
Winner Rosie Elliott IMPAC Youth Ensemble
Winner Kelsey Flanders In Motion Dance Project
Winner Camila Schwarz Dance Town
Runner-Up Scarlett Barone IMPAC Youth Ensemble
Runner-Up Stella Becker-Wood Miami Dance Collective
Runner-Up Megan Bentley Focal Point Dance Studios
Runner-Up Christy D'Souza Rolann's School Of The Dance
Runner-Up Sophia Dominguez Miami Dance Company
Runner-Up Alissa Duarte Xpressit Dance Center
Runner-Up Madison Flanagan Studio 61
Runner-Up Emily Gonzalez Miami Dance Company
Runner-Up Amanda Gonzalez Roxy Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Angelina Guzman Dance Unlimited
Runner-Up Sophia Hoyos Maria Verdeja School of the Arts
Runner-Up Brooke Judge Performance Edge Dance Studio
Runner-Up Talia Kabolowsky Focal Point Dance Studios
Runner-Up Kaela Larrieux Miami Dance Project
Runner-Up Katherine Leon Dance Town
Runner-Up Natalie Machado New Image Dance Company
Runner-Up Michaela Marfori In Motion Dance Project
Runner-Up Gabriela Martinez Stars Dance Company
Runner-Up Kimora Miller Studio 61
Runner-Up Taylor Munger Studio 61
Runner-Up Jada Pallagi Studio 61
Runner-Up Ysabella Reyes N/A
Runner-Up Arielle Supplice Dance Unlimited
Runner-Up Isabella Tagle Miami Dance Company
Runner-Up Alexandra Taubas Focal Point Dance Studios
Runner-Up Amanda Torres Miami Dance Project
Runner-Up Alejandra Triana Miami Dance Company
Runner-Up Jayset Ulloa Miami Dance Company
Runner-Up Emily Valencia Dance Town
Runner-Up Daniella Yao Miami Dance Collective

Mini Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Lucas Triana Stars Dance Studio
Runner-Up Marcello Barroso New Image Dance Company
Runner-Up Kevin Montiel Dance Attack

Junior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Victoria Frank Murrieta Dance Project
Winner Debbie Garces IMPAC Youth Ensemble
Winner Jessica Garces DANL Dance Center
Runner-Up Valeria Canas Dance Unlimited
Runner-Up Alyssa Chi Miami Arts Charter School
Runner-Up Sofia Gonzalez Miami Dance Collective
Runner-Up Miranda Jimenez Dance Empire
Runner-Up Darriel Johnakin Miami Dance Collective
Runner-Up Krizia Lanza Just Dance It
Runner-Up Megan McCutcheon Miami Arts Charter School
Runner-Up Amanda Peet Rolann's School Of The Dance
Runner-Up Hannah Seitner Dancing Plus
Runner-Up Kyra Singh [N/A]
Runner-Up Amy Wise Maria Verdeja School of the Arts

Junior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Gino Cosculluela Dance Attack
Winner Evan Gorbell Dance Attack
Winner Maxwell Schreiber Dance Attack

Teen Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Victoria Atkins [N/A]
Winner Maddie Hanson [N/A]
Winner Isa Medina Dance Empire
Winner Christina Ricucci [N/A]
Runner-Up Alondra Balbuena Miami Dance Project
Runner-Up Emanuella Cervello Universal Dance Academy
Runner-Up Gabby Devita Universal Dance Academy
Runner-Up Morgan Geraghty [N/A]
Runner-Up Nathalia Guzman Focal Point Dance Studios
Runner-Up Alejandra Guzman Focal Point Dance Studios
Runner-Up Azsha Hampton Coral Reef Senior High
Runner-Up Samantha Hurst Murrieta Dance Project
Runner-Up Koine Iwasaki Dancing Plus
Runner-Up Olivia Kramer Miami Arts Charter School
Runner-Up Lea Leveque Dance Empire
Runner-Up Kassie Montgomery Dimensions in Dance
Runner-Up Brianna Peet Rolann's School Of The Dance
Runner-Up Kristynn Portugues Stars Dance Studio
Runner-Up Celina Schaller Focal Point Dance Studios
Runner-Up Sammy Small Stars Dance Studio
Runner-Up Kandis Terry Intensity Dancers' Studio
Runner-Up Brielle Thomson Focal Point Dance Studios

Teen Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Andrew Mulet [N/A]
Winner Jonathan Wade Coral Reef Senior High
Runner-Up Brandon Chang [N/A]
Runner-Up Alexi Papadimitriou IMPAC Youth Ensemble
Runner-Up Evan Rapaport Dance Empire

Senior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Sasha Alvarez Envy Dance Artistry
Winner Emma Bradley Buffa's Dance Studio
Winner Kylie James Dancing Plus
Winner Samantha Ostwald Dance Empire
Winner Ashlee-Ann Ramsay Dance Unlimited
Winner Taylor Worden Murrieta Dance Project
Runner-Up Mikaella Abitbol Performance Edge 2
Runner-Up Ashley Benfield Intensity Dancers' Studio
Runner-Up Jessica Fernandez Focal Point Dance Studios
Runner-Up Olivia Fuller Dance Empire
Runner-Up Kierra Gowdy Coral Reef Senior High
Runner-Up Zoe Marie Kaplan Dance Attack
Runner-Up Cristina Moya Palacios Stars Dance Studio
Runner-Up Alexandra Pelaez Stars Dance Studio
Runner-Up Ashley Pierre-Louis Dance Unlimited

Senior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Chazz Cooks Centerstage Dance Academy
Winner Kevin Cosculluela Dance Attack
Winner Gio Cruz Focal Point Dance Studios
Runner-Up Rudy Abreu Dance Town
Runner-Up Nicholas Garcia Dance Town
Runner-Up Julian Mireles Stars Dance Studio
Runner-Up Joseph Pina Dance Attack

Tap Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jennifer Agrenot Dance Attack
Winner Serena Bracke Focal Point Dance Studios
Winner Isabella Bruna Focal Point Dance Studios
Winner Courtney Campbell Dance FX
Winner Courtney Cannon Studio 413
Winner Daliana Cortez Performance Edge 2
Winner Dahlia Dave Paramount Dance Studios
Winner Alyssa Fernandez Focal Point Dance Studios
Winner Teri Gerrish Universal Dance Academy
Winner Amanda Hall DANL Dance Center
Winner Caitlin Hutson University Performing Arts Centre
Winner Nicole Kent Dance Empire
Winner Brittney Lida Focal Point Dance Studios
Winner Grace Lyons Focal Point Dance Studios
Winner Gabby Marques Focal Point Dance Studios
Winner Melissa Martinez Miami Dance Company
Winner Vanesa Muniz St Brendan High School Sabrettes
Winner Natalie Raton Focal Point Dance Studios
Winner Franchesca Ruiz Focal Point Dance Studios
Winner Ciara Selk Dance Attack
Winner Vanessa Selk Dance Attack
Winner Sarah Stern University Performing Arts Centre
Winner Carlos Talavera Miami Dance Company
Winner Arianna Tapia Focal Point Dance Studios
Winner Tatiana Vera Just Dance It

Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kassandra Abreu Adrenaline Dance Company
Winner Karla Acosta Miami Arts Charter School
Winner Natalie Aguado Miami Arts Charter School
Winner Camila Arana Stars Dance Studio
Winner Gabriella Avila Maria Verdeja School of the Arts
Winner Shelcye Bonhomme Miami Arts Charter School
Winner Kira Browning IMPAC Youth Ensemble
Winner Kati Cabrera Maria Verdeja School of the Arts
Winner Lauren Cabrera Miami Arts Charter School
Winner Rafaella Cevallos Miami Dance Company
Winner Amelia Chan Rolann's School Of The Dance
Winner Isabella Cofresi IMPAC Youth Ensemble
Winner Cristy DeCardenas Focal Point Dance Studios
Winner Kaila Deckelbaum Dance Through The Ages
Winner Jessica Dela Cruz Coral Reef Senior High
Winner Mariangel Diaz Just Dance It
Winner Alexis Dixon Dance Through The Ages
Winner Lauren Dodson Studio 413
Winner Ashleigh Eleby Paramount Dance Studios
Winner Samantha Fabrikant IMPAC Youth Ensemble
Winner Nicholas Fernandez Stars Dance Studio
Winner Emily Figueroa Dancer's Gallery
Winner Falyn Fisher Dance Through the Ages
Winner Camillia Fondrose Dancer's Gallery
Winner Davey Frankel IMPAC Youth Ensemble
Winner Rebekah Garcia Miami Arts Charter School
Winner Sophia Geraldo Miami Dance Company
Winner Nina Gibb IMPAC Youth Ensemble
Winner Samantha Gutierrez Miami Dance Company
Winner Kaitlyn Hendry Paramount Dance Studios
Winner Makayla Jacmacjian Stars Dance Studio
Winner Haley Jacobs Dance Unlimited
Winner Jasmine Klenotich New Movement Dance Center
Winner Yanelee Martinez Paramount Dance Studios
Winner Elizabeth Maynes Dance Through the Ages
Winner Emilee Medina Ballet Ouvert
Winner Alexandra Melendez Just Dance It
Winner Daniza Mihovilovic New Image Dance Company
Winner Vittoria Minicozzi Dancinginxs
Winner Isabella Morales Maria Verdeja School of the Arts
Winner Ashley Nunez Paramount Dance Studios
Winner Amber Pallagi Studio 61
Winner Ally Pereira Studio 61
Winner Maddie Pereira Studio 61
Winner Bianca Perez Miami Dance Company
Winner Sophia Porraspita Just Dance It
Winner Ashley Ramirez Paramount Dance Studios
Winner Tatiana Ramos Paramount Dance Studios
Winner Melanie Ramos Stars Dance Studio
Winner Juliette Rivera Just Dance It
Winner Kristina Rojas Dance Unlimited
Winner Reese Rosen [N/A]
Winner Vivian Ruiz Stars Dance Studio
Winner Jeron Sanders Paramount Dance Studios
Winner Veronica Sharam Focal Point Dance Studios
Winner Lauren Simpson Maria Verdeja School of the Arts
Winner Emily Suits Xpressit Dance Center
Winner Nicole Tacher IMPAC Youth Ensemble
Winner Kirstin Velasco Miami Dance Collective
Winner Chelsea Velasquez Just Dance It
Winner Samantha Verdecia Just Dance It
Winner Alyssa Voigt Maria Verdeja School of the Arts
Winner Kylie Walls Rolann's School Of The Dance
Winner Caryn Weimann Studio 61
Winner Mya White Adrenaline Dance Company
Winner Jada Woullard Dancer's Gallery

Ballet Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Tamara Alfaro Miami Arts Charter School
Winner Margarita Armas Miami Arts Charter School
Winner Mahlia Bailey Paramount Dance Studios
Winner Alyssa Castro Paramount Dance Studios
Winner Sophia Clayton Artistic Dance Center
Winner Briana Cornelius Paramount Dance Studios
Winner Paloma del Pino Maria Verdeja School of the Arts
Winner Marissa Espinossa Dance Attack
Winner Nina Feola IMPAC Youth Ensemble
Winner Mackenzie Ferguson Dance Unlimited
Winner Linnea Flores Focal Point Dance Studios
Winner Morgan Furnari [N/A]
Winner Alejandro Garcia Adrenaline Dance Company
Winner Raquel Gonzalez Miami Dance Company
Winner Jillian Graboski North Broward Preparatory School
Winner Tiffany Hernandez Dancer's Gallery
Winner Ariana Jaramillo Performance Edge Dance Studio
Winner Amanda Lalama IMPAC Youth Ensemble
Winner Norah Laurent Paramount Dance Studios
Winner Sofia Leon Artistic Dance Center
Winner Allison Llevat Focal Point Dance Studios
Winner Rebecca Lopez Dance Unlimited
Winner Tiffany Malcolm Paramount Dance Studios
Winner Aidelee Martinez Paramount Dance Studios
Winner Patche' Mckenzie The Elegant School of Modern Dance
Winner Carolina Mendoza Dancinginxs
Winner Felisha Ortega De La Paz IMPAC Youth Ensemble
Winner Chaveli Pena Performance Edge Dance Studio
Winner Vanessa Perez Just Dance It
Winner Laura Perez Stars Dance Studio
Winner Kaelyn Poesy Dance Attack
Winner Elizabeth Rios Maria Verdeja School of the Arts
Winner Ambar Rodriguez M.J.M. Dance INC
Winner Ali Russell Stars Dance Studio
Winner Alex Schreiber Miami Arts Charter School
Winner Jackie Shelley Dancer's Gallery
Winner Emily Sierra Maria Verdeja School of the Arts
Winner Sofia Sousa Maria Verdeja School of the Arts
Winner Ashley St. Rose Dance FX
Winner Ella Stanfield Maria Verdeja School of the Arts
Winner Ashleigh Taylor Mary Jo's Performing Arts Academy
Winner Amanda Torres Miami Dance Project
Winner Timmie Wyant Dance Empire

Hip-Hop Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Mikenzi Barrow IMPAC Youth Ensemble
Winner Gabriella Bertran Maria Verdeja School of the Arts
Winner Tatiyanah Colson Paramount Dance Studios
Winner Marirosa Crawford Miami Arts Charter School
Winner Rayleen Cunill Dance Empire
Winner Nicolay Dorsett The Elegant School of Modern Dance
Winner Maite Gonzalez Xpressit Dance Center
Winner Didi Hernandez Miami Arts Charter School
Winner Kimmy Kopke Stars Dance Studio
Winner Scarlette Palacios Murrieta Dance Project
Winner Barbara Perdomo Miami Dance Project
Winner Danielle Perez Focal Point Dance Studios
Winner Shanheem Pierre Dance Empire
Winner Natalie Schervish [N/A]

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2017-2018 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.