Toronto Results

BACK TO TOUR DATES

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Habenera Seville Joanne Chapman School of Dance
2nd Serenade Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Valse Fantasy NorthPointe Dance Academy

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Prone Danz Studio (Costa Rica)
2nd Sisters Warehouse Dance Complex
3rd Settle Down Danceworks Costa Rica

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Band Stars Dance Studio
2nd Invasion CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Fly Girls CC & Co. Dance Complex

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Thumbs Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.
2nd Ruby Blue Dance 4 Real
3rd Shake-N-Pop Dance 4 Real

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st See You Shining Dance Unlimited
2nd Keep Breathing Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
3rd Ave Maria Universal Performing Arts Center

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Jazz Hot Joanne Chapman School of Dance
2nd Santa Baby NorthPointe Dance Academy
3rd Grant Ave CC & Co. Dance Complex

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Nostalgic CC & Co. Dance Complex
2nd Angels Among Us Devotion Dance Company
3rd Beautiful Devotion Dance Company

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cute Leighton Dance Project
2nd Big Noise Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Hello Dolly Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Echo Summit Dance Shoppe
2nd Improv Steps N Motion
3rd Improv Steps N Motion

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Corsaire Variation Aspire Dance Academy
2nd Love Song Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Palladio NorthPointe Dance Academy

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Chase No Face Jazzgoba Dance Academy
2nd Walk It Off Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Love and Tears Lourdes Academy Dancers (Highschool Dance Team)

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Quini Danceology
2nd Look At My Chick Performance Edge
3rd 2024 D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Besame D'ansa Jazz Stage
2nd Walk The Line D'ansa Jazz Stage
3rd Huapango D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st For You Columbia City Jazz
2nd Papa, Can Your Hear Me? Dance Unlimited
3rd Born Again New Image Dance Company

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Burlesque Joanne Chapman School of Dance
2nd Don't Tell Mama NorthPointe Dance Academy
3rd Feeling Good Bobbie's School of Performing Arts

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Please Don't Fall In Love Dance Empire of Miami
2nd Victory Patricia Penenori Dance Center
3rd Like Lovers Stars Dance Studio

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA Dance 4 Real
2nd Din Da Da Denise Wall's Dance Energy
3rd Ludwig to the Finish Line Joanne Chapman School of Dance

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Velocity Dance Center, LLC
2nd TBA Dance Unlimited
3rd I Am Out Dance & Dance Academy

Mini Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Madison Foley Performing Dance Arts
Winner Avery Trask [N/A]
Runner-Up Ashley Ancheta Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Isabella Baldino Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Naomi Bowen Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Emilia Brzyski I.V. Dance Academy
Runner-Up Cassandra D'Agostino The Dance Zone
Runner-Up Olivia DiPietrantonio Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Lexa Edelstein Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Renee Fournier Rugcutterz Danz Artz
Runner-Up Nicole Freeman The Dance Factory
Runner-Up Maiya Frias Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Denise Goping Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Valentina Ianello Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Leia Karolidis Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Jersey Lake Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Courtney Lam Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Emma Lemieux Classical Dance Conservatory
Runner-Up Francesca Leone Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Brooklyn Lipke Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Isabelle Madison Bojangles Dance Arts
Runner-Up Olivia Novielli Performing Dance Arts
Runner-Up Mackenna Pearce Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Ali Prijono Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Emilie Richer BOLD Dance Company
Runner-Up Jaclyn Riley Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Kyla Roberts The Dance Factory
Runner-Up Emily Roman Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Brianna Samuda-Walker Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Laura Schwengers Bojangles Dance Arts
Runner-Up Chiara Sgrignoli Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Madison Sistilli-Sguazzin The Dance Factory
Runner-Up Jezzaeyah Slack Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Brooklyn Slade The Dance Pac
Runner-Up Joselle Solarino Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Sierra Wignall Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Irene Yang Elite Danceworx

Mini Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ben Brockington Performing Dance Arts
Winner Tristan Ianiero Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Murphy Lee Performing Dance Arts
Winner Carter Musselman Bojangles Dance Arts
Runner-Up Ashton Evans The Dance Factory
Runner-Up Brian Hooper Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Jeffrey Lapira Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Isaac Lieu Bojangles Dance Arts
Runner-Up Araiius McCaughin Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Brandon Ng Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Matteo Nogueira Bojangles Dance Arts
Runner-Up Liam Ramdeen Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Moses Rankine Elite Danceworx

Junior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Shelby Bain Dance Inc.
Winner Brooke Colletti The Academy
Winner Grace Lethbridge Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Erin Bagnato Prestige Dance Company
Runner-Up Kailin Brown Premiere Dance Inc
Runner-Up Nicole Carpeneto Performing Dance Arts
Runner-Up Celeste Chiappetta Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Ashley De Almeida Leeming Danceworks
Runner-Up Samantha Faruki Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Jessica Gower Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Tamia Heron-Villaroel Dance Inc.
Runner-Up Olivia Jacque Bojangles Dance Arts
Runner-Up Ciana Jao Big City Dance Center
Runner-Up Jessy Lipke Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Jade Lowry Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Veronica Magolon District Dance Company
Runner-Up Katie McAvoy Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Abbey Nolet Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Krizia Schepis Art & Soul Dance Company

Junior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Julian Lombardi Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Findlay McConnell Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Tyler Hutchings Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Adam Iantorno Canadian Dance Company

Teen Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Victoria Baldesarra Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Chantelle Good Elite Danceworx
Winner Selena Lucchese Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Briar Nolet Canadian Dance Company
Winner Alexandra Servos Elite Danceworx
Winner Samantha Siskos Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Nia Archer Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Ariel Autry Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Julia Bacci Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Arianna Baldassarra Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Kaylee Cacciotti Happiness is...Dancing
Runner-Up Tavia Christina Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Brianna Clarke Leeming Danceworks
Runner-Up Katie Currie Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Sabrina Dallan Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Nicole Degrazia Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Lauren Duria Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Olivia Fedele Performing Dance Arts
Runner-Up Jessica Ierullo Performing Dance Arts
Runner-Up Katrina Khachi Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Victoria Kotsopoulos Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Kalyn Langford Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Ashley Lavigne [N/A]
Runner-Up Kae Kae Lee Performing Dance Arts
Runner-Up Paulina Macias Dance Zone Canada
Runner-Up Miriella Malo Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Stefania Martelli Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Gabriella Martin del Campo Dance Inc.
Runner-Up Elena Massarelli The Dance Zone
Runner-Up Brooke Moretti Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Kyanna Palmer Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Kyla Richardson Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Rachel Riley Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Justine Sanker BOLD Dance Company
Runner-Up Jodie Scarrow Dancemakerz
Runner-Up Sabrina Sinopoli Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Melissa Stabile Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Sabrina Stashin Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Seana Williams Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Bailey Woodwark Joanne Chapman School of Dance

Teen Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Julian Elia Elite Danceworx
Winner Anthony Madison Bojangles Dance Arts
Winner Jhaleil Swaby Elite Danceworx
Winner Zenon Zubyk Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Joseph Baiana Performing Dance Arts
Runner-Up Daniel Bordonali Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Devon Brown Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Ty Forhan Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Ryan Harkins Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Tanner Matthews Bojangles Dance Arts
Runner-Up Nickolas Moustakas Performing Dance Arts

Senior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Audrianna Martin Del Campo Elite Danceworx
Winner Jennifer Pappas Elite Danceworx
Winner Olivia Sinopoli Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Nadia Antonangeli The Dance Zone
Runner-Up Bianca Caputo Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Victoria DeBartolo Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Marina DiPelino Canadian School of Dance
Runner-Up Emily Jaikaran Dance Inc.
Runner-Up Julie Karn Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Vanessa Kiriakou Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Lauren Lerant Dance Inc.
Runner-Up Kennedy Mead JCSOD
Runner-Up Andrea Miller Fitzsimmons Dance Factory
Runner-Up Brianna Moretti Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Jamie O'Leary Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Nicole Paggiossi Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Amy Poirier Leeming Danceworks
Runner-Up Brittany Raymond Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Cristina Rotondo Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Allison Scarrow Dancemakerz
Runner-Up Kristen Tassiopoulos Elite Danceworx

Senior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Isaac Lupien Canadian Dance Company
Winner Andrew Mikhaiel Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Keanu Uchida Leeming Danceworks
Runner-Up Tyler Angell Bojangles Dance Arts
Runner-Up Isaac Kerr Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Jonathon Macias Dance Zone Canada
Runner-Up Zac Rivest Happiness is Dancing
Runner-Up Wesley Tang Elite Danceworx

Tap Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Alex Aparicio The Dance Factory
Winner Ashley Borg Canadian Dance Company
Winner Morgan Carroll Joanne Chapman School Of Dance
Winner Ashley Chambers Durham Dance Centre
Winner Cassandra Cuadra The Dance Zone
Winner Sydney Goldberg The Dance Zone
Winner Julia Greenough Happiness Is Dancing
Winner Abby Huehn Annemarie's Dance Academy
Winner Sarina Jeffcoat Elite Danceworx
Winner James Kress [N/A]
Winner Sarina Lauria Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Imani Lindsay Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Katerina McCullough The Dance Zone
Winner Zachary Miller Bojangles Dance Arts
Winner Rachel Mooney The World of Dance
Winner Alida Morris Bodies in Motion Dance Company
Winner Julia Pallotto Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Sydney Pollock Canadian Dance Company
Winner Deanna Romano Dance Zone Canada
Winner Tori Rowe Dancemakerz
Winner Karina Tassiopoulos Elite Danceworx
Winner Adam Turalinski Canadian Dance Company
Winner Luke Zuliani Annemarie's Dance Academy

Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Sidney Alexander The Dance Factory
Winner Maya Allen Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Taylor Amato Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Jersey Anderson The Studio
Winner Madeline Arnott [N/A]
Winner Olivia Berton Performing Dance Arts
Winner Pilar Bianchini Canadian Dance Company
Winner Olivia Boyer [N/A]
Winner Amanda Bruce BOLD Dance Company
Winner Julia Carpeneto Performing Dance Arts
Winner Lauren Cartwright [N/A]
Winner Melissa Chayer Denise Smith Dance Studio
Winner Holly Cookson Canadian Dance Company
Winner Victoria Cundari Elite Danceworx
Winner Hannah DaSilva The Studio
Winner Marisa DelRosario Happiness is...Dancing
Winner Isabella Di Pardo Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Elke Djurfeldt The Dance Exchange
Winner Rosalie Elia Elite Danceworx
Winner Hayley Eng Annemarie's Dance Academy
Winner Taylor Errington Elite Danceworx
Winner Isabella Feagan Bojangles Dance Arts
Winner Amanda Finelli Canadian Dance Company
Winner Erin Ford The Oakville Academy For The Arts
Winner Leah Francis Bojangles Dance Arts
Winner Cherish Furcinito Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
Winner Christina Galdenzi Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Stefano Galleli Rugcutterz Danz Artz
Winner Veronica Garay The Dance Zone
Winner Michelle Gerber Performing Dance Arts
Winner Mikayla Giorgio Canadian Dance Company
Winner Karina Grzella QC
Winner Kristopher Grzella QC
Winner Tiore Hamilton Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Laura Hergott Elite Danceworx
Winner Morgan Hicks Project Dance
Winner Adam Iantorno Canadian Dance Company
Winner Reagan Jankovich Canadian Dance Company
Winner Kobe John The Dance Zone
Winner Dominick Jones OnStage Dance Studio
Winner Elijah Jones Elite Danceworx
Winner Christopher Krofchak [N/A]
Winner Veronica Lange Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Gen Laurin Leeming Danceworks
Winner Jackson Lee Performing Dance Arts
Winner Madison Leonardo Tha Spot Dance Centre
Winner Kaprice Levy-Tjonasan Elite Danceworx
Winner Colliyah Lewis Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Jordan Lipke Canadian Dance Company
Winner Jacob Lipke Canadian Dance Company
Winner Marlee Liss Elite Danceworx
Winner Amanda Lowry Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Madison MacArthur Canadian Dance Company
Winner Cynthia Martelli Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Chloe Mayenknecht DC Dance Factory
Winner Taylor McCue [N/A]
Winner Taylor McLennan BOLD Dance Company
Winner Alyssa Mitra Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Sydney Morris Elite Danceworx
Winner Madeline Morton Durham Dance Centre
Winner Maia Mwalwanda Let's Dance Ltd.
Winner Lexie Nagy Pure Energy Performance Inc.
Winner Paige O'Bright Canadian Dance Company
Winner Taylor Pearce Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Victoria Pereira Performing Dance Arts
Winner Vanessa Piselli Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Allie Pitchard Annemarie's Dance Academy
Winner Gregory Podolak Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
Winner Hannah Pregont The World of Dance
Winner Akayla Queeley-Brown Joanne Chapman School Of Dance
Winner Nadia Reid Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Sara Reynolds Annemarie's Dance Academy
Winner Vincent Romeo [N/A]
Winner Eden Santi Project Dance
Winner Isabelle Sauve Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Kieran Smith Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Stefania Sorichetti Elite Danceworx
Winner Amanda Sottile Canadian Dance Company
Winner Madison Spizzirri Performing Dance Arts
Winner Shayna Steinberg Elite Danceworx
Winner Cole Sweet Canadian Dance Company
Winner Vivian Taurasi Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Jennifer Taylor Canadian Dance Company
Winner Ashley Tyers Canadian Dance Company
Winner Kadin Vanden Heuvel Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Tyanna Vezzaro Denise Smith Dance Studio
Winner Kylie Walker The Dance Factory
Winner Katie Wetmore Canadian School of Dance
Winner Sanaa Williams Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Amy Young Dance Inc.
Winner Kaitlyn Yu Canadian Dance Company
Winner Cassandra Zammit Annemarie's Dance Academy
Winner Michelle Zhou Canadian Dance Company
Winner Christina Zomparelli The Dance Zone

Ballet Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Nicoletta Andreacchi The Dance Zone
Winner Tatiana Baboulas The Dance Zone
Winner Sejon Balachandran Elite Danceworx
Winner Julia Bancheri The Dance Zone
Winner Madelaine Basso The Dance Zone
Winner Rebecca Bond Elite Danceworx
Winner Nicolette Coppola The Dance Zone
Winner Alissa Coughlin Elite Danceworx
Winner Natalie De Gasperis The Dance Zone
Winner Sarah Di Iorio Canadian Dance Company
Winner Mikayla Ellis Annex Dance Academy
Winner Sabrina Fisico The Dance Factory
Winner Brooke Graham Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Aidan Grierson Classical Dance Conservatory
Winner Gabrielle Guenette Project Dance
Winner Jenna Hadden Canadian Dance Company
Winner Aysia Ianiero Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Kayley Jewett Elite Danceworx
Winner Charlotte Johnson Premiere Dance Inc.
Winner Deanna Johnston Dancemakerz
Winner Mattie Kapogianis Performing Dance Arts
Winner Sofia Khachi Canadian Dance Company
Winner Aristaia Levac Performing Dance Arts
Winner Shayla Lewis Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Sarah Madison Bojangles Dance Arts
Winner Vanessa Magarelli Dance Zone Canada
Winner Sophia Malbarosa Sondra's Tri-Dance
Winner Nicole Marinelli Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Kaitlyn Martin Elite Danceworx
Winner Sarah Mayo Annemarie's Dance Academy
Winner Zoey McColl The Studio
Winner Stephanie McGregor The Dance Zone
Winner Breanne Nelson Joanne Chapman School Of Dance
Winner Kelly Nimens Performing Dance Arts
Winner Cassidi Nother Annemarie's Dance Academy
Winner Kimberly Nurse Elite Danceworx
Winner Melissa Pacitto Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Jeff Pollock Canadian Dance Company
Winner Vanessa Pompeo Rugcutterz Danz Artz
Winner Dia Prijono Canadian Dance Company
Winner Jamie Reisch The Underground
Winner Miranda Schry Jennifer Leigh's Dance Gallery
Winner Emma Smith Canadian Dance Company
Winner Maija Smith Canadian Dance Company
Winner Joseph Ssekitto Premiere Dance Inc
Winner Alicia Steeves Annemarie's Dance Academy
Winner Claire Tilley Mary Alice's Dance Studio
Winner Abigael Todd Canadian Dance Company
Winner Zara Turner Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Jahzariah Walker Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Courtney Warcholak Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Chantelle Wardak The Dance Factory
Winner Hayley Williamson Elite Danceworx
Winner Alycea Wood Dance Inc.
Winner Bronwyn Yu Elite Danceworx
Winner Hannah Zervos Dance Inc.

Hip-Hop Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Layla Andrade-Gomes Tha Spot Dance Centre
Winner Alexandra Bacci Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Diana Balinov Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Lauren Calicchia Canadian Dance Company
Winner Sophia Carbone Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Alexandra Chaves Dimensions in Dance
Winner Sasha Chowdhury The Dance Factory
Winner Kirsten Delacruz Canadian Dance Company
Winner Deena Ellis The Dance Zone
Winner Julia Ferraro BOLD Dance Company
Winner Anna Freeman Canadian Dance Company
Winner Sierra Kellman Elite Danceworx
Winner Taylor Lys Canadian Dance Company
Winner Benjamin Madison Bojangles Dance Arts
Winner Shyanne Marryshow Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Briana Martelli Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Lauren Mongelli Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Isabella Pereira Performing Dance Arts
Winner Cassie Rosset Canadian Dance Company
Winner Schymera Samuels Elite Danceworx
Winner Jayde Smith Performing Dance Arts
Winner Alyssa Trask [N/A]
Winner Elisa Valle Performing Dance Arts
Winner Giuliana Ventresca-Clarino Canadian Dance Unit

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2017-2018 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.