Calgary Results

BACK TO TOUR DATES

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Stand Out  (Sara DaSilva)  Generation Dance Studio
2nd Ava Maria  (Leeanne Bourque)  Generation Dance Studio
3rd Finally Home  (Sarah Sinclair)  Generation Dance Studio

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Tore My Heart  (Bronte Mayo)  Trilogy Dance Co.
2nd Happy  (Jennifer Chu)  [N/A]
2nd Sin Wagon  (Presli O'Donnell)  Unity School of Dance
3rd Summertime Fun  (Claire Spriggs)  Shelley Shearer School of Dance

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Call Miss Linda's School of Dance

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Inducing Fantasy  (Ashley Robson)  Shelley Shearer School of Dance
2nd Remember Me  (Anna Laird)  Trilogy Dance Co.
3rd Contessa  (Jenessa Clark)  Shelley Shearer School of Dance

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bottom of the River Generation Dance Studio
2nd Breath of Life Miss Linda's School of Dance
2nd Dock of the Bay Miss Linda's School of Dance

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Wilhelm Scream  (Nicole McMillan)  Generation Dance Studio
2nd Thats Life  (Julien Naud)  Generation Dance Studio
2nd Paper Skin  (Danelle Rougeau Suchy)  Shelley Shearer School of Dance
2nd Eyes on Me  (Vanessa Swancar)  [N/A]
3rd I'd Rather Go Blind  (Jenna Fewer)  Generation Dance Studio

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st One Moment More Generation Dance Studio

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Don Quixote Vlad's Dance Company
2nd Habenera Seville Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Serenade Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Heart Cry BE DANZA
2nd Sisters Warehouse Dance Complex
3rd Settle Down Danceworks Costa Rica

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Always Jazzgoba Dance Academy
2nd Invasion CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Fly Girls CC & Co. Dance Complex

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Boys BE DANZA
2nd Ruby Blue Dance 4 Real
3rd Shake-N-Pop Dance 4 Real

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st See You Shining Dance Unlimited
2nd Keep Breathing Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
3rd Ave Maria Universal Performing Arts Center

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Declined Jazzgoba Dance Academy
2nd Le Jazz Hot Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Santa Baby NorthPointe Dance Academy

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Skyler Carroll Southern Strutt
2nd Nostalgic CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Angels Among Us Devotion Dance Company

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cute Leighton Dance Project
2nd Big Noise Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Hello Dolly Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv MX5 Summit Dance Shoppe
2nd Improv Steps N Motion
3rd Improv Steps N Motion

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Spartacus Vlad's Dance Company
2nd Love Song Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Palladio NorthPointe Dance Academy

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Objects Allegro Performing Arts Academy
2nd Walk It Off Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Love and Tears Lourdes Academy Dancers (Highschool Dance Team)

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rear View Mirror Rhythm Dance Center
2nd Look At My Chick Performance Edge
3rd 2024 D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Let's All Chant Jazzgoba Dance Academy
2nd Besame D'ansa Jazz Stage
3rd Walk The Line D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hold Me Mansfield Academy of Dance
2nd Papa, Can Your Hear Me? Dance Unlimited
3rd Born Again New Image Dance Company

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dream Of You Rhythm Dance Center
2nd Burlesque Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Don't Tell Mama NorthPointe Dance Academy

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st This is Halloween Rhythm Dance Center
2nd Please Don't Fall In Love Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Victory Patricia Penenori Dance Center

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Do Re Mi Jazzgoba Dance Academy
2nd TBA Dance 4 Real
3rd Din Da Da Denise Wall's Dance Energy

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Velocity Dance Center, LLC
2nd TBA Dance Unlimited
3rd I Am Out Dance & Dance Academy

Mini Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Tate McRae Drewitz Dance Productions Ltd.
Winner Jaidyn Miguel Drewitz Dance Productions
Runner-Up Leeanne Bourque Generation Dance Studio
Runner-Up Sara DaSilva Generation Dance Studio
Runner-Up Roxy Drewitz Drewitz Dance Productions
Runner-Up Kiya Gardiner Boundless Dance Studio
Runner-Up M'Kayla Kongnetiman Drewitz Dance Productions Ltd.
Runner-Up Chlaire Sapad Generation Dance Studio
Runner-Up Sarah Sinclair Generation Dance Studio
Runner-Up Emma Stephen YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Elena Toth Drewitz Dance Productions
Runner-Up Ella Turner Boundless Dance Studio

Junior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jennifer Chu Danzmode Productions
Winner Rebecca Gombar Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Bronte Mayo [N/A]
Runner-Up Amy Brightwell Boundless Dance Studio
Runner-Up Darian D'Antuono Miss Linda's School of Dance
Runner-Up Presli O'Donnell Dance Connection
Runner-Up Caitlin Pelkey Drewitz Dance Productions Ltd.
Runner-Up Shaelene Standing Drewitz Dance Productions Ltd.
Runner-Up Sarah Stephen YYC Dance Project

Teen Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Anna Laird [N/A]
Winner Ashley Robson Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Runner-Up Jessie Conn Mather Dance Company
Runner-Up Carly Cooper Drewitz Dance Productions
Runner-Up Amy Cowley Drewitz Dance Productions Ltd.
Runner-Up Mika Doman MVP Dance Elite
Runner-Up Alexandra Kocian-Affleck Edge School
Runner-Up Brynn Levitt Drewitz Dance Productions Ltd.
Runner-Up Jessica McKitrick Boundless Dance Studio
Runner-Up Isabelle Newman Miss Linda's School of Dance

Teen Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jon Cestnick Generation Dance Studio

Senior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Cassandra Knisely [N/A]
Winner Hannah Ulmer [N/A]
Runner-Up Sydney Carlson [N/A]
Runner-Up Eva Leurer Drewitz Dance Productions
Runner-Up Sydney Levitt Drewitz Dance Productions Ltd.
Runner-Up Nicole McMillan Generation Dance Studio
Runner-Up Brooklyn Neustaeter Shelley's Dance Company
Runner-Up Danelle Rougeau Suchy Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Runner-Up Vanessa Swancar [N/A]
Runner-Up Savannah Watson Drewitz Dance Productions Ltd.

Senior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Julien Naud Generation Dance Studio

Tap Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Megan Austin Drewitz Dance Productions Ltd.
Winner Milana Binassi Boundless Dance Studio
Winner Diana Davis Brite Studios
Winner Faith Felgueiras Drewitz Dance Productions Ltd.
Winner Hope Felgueiras Drewitz Dance Productions Ltd.
Winner Jenna Gorchynski [N/A]
Winner Jordyn Lemire Boundless Dance Studio
Winner Shevonne Morrison Drewitz Dance Productions Ltd.
Winner Kimberly Newman Drewitz Dance Productions
Winner Hanna Remfert Shuswap Okanagan Dance Academy
Winner Amber Standing Drewitz Dance Productions Ltd.

Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kayla Barrow Generation Dance Studio
Winner Kate Bernardo Drewitz Dance Productions
Winner Carolyn Boor Miss Linda's School of Dance
Winner Natalie Conn Mather Dance Company
Winner Halle Cruthers MHC Conservatory of Music and Dance
Winner Taylor Cyca Boundless Dance Studio
Winner Fatih Edmister Miss Linda's School of Dance
Winner Makayla Farrell Generation Dance Studio
Winner Zanna Fielding Boundless Dance Studio
Winner Tatum Fraser The Dance Factory
Winner Kyla Kovacich Miss Linda's School of Dance
Winner Hailey Kragelj Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Jayna Lemire Boundless Dance Studio
Winner Taylor Logan Generation Dance Studio
Winner Alexis Lorette Sheila Parkins Academy of Dance & Music
Winner Chelsea McKitrick Boundless Dance Studio
Winner Victoria Naud Generation Dance Studio
Winner Lola O'Regan Drewitz Dance Productions Ltd.
Winner Emma Pledge Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Tatyana Rohwer Miss Linda's School of Dance
Winner Amanda Scantland Generation Dance Studio
Winner Lauren Schroer Miss Linda's School of Dance
Winner Jayde Stoddart Boundless Dance Studio
Winner Reigan Sutter Boundless Dance Studio
Winner Alyssa Wilkins Drewitz Dance Productions Ltd.

Ballet Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Grace Boser Generation Dance Studio
Winner Andrea Bremner Generation Dance Studio
Winner McKenna Brown Miss Linda's School of Dance
Winner Mackenzie Bruce Generation Dance Studio
Winner Sidney Calder Boundless Dance Studio
Winner Ashleigh Cerny Boundless Dance Studio
Winner Jenessa Clark Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Winner Megan Creighton Boundless Dance Studio
Winner Drea Daye Boundless Dance Studio
Winner Kate Friesen Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Winner Jessica Jackson Boundless Dance Studio
Winner Madison Kennedy Boundless Dance Studio
Winner Hillary Kroeker Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Winner Breanna Lloyd Boundless Dance Studio
Winner Allison McDonald Boundless Dance Studio
Winner Paige McKelvie Drewitz Dance Productions Ltd.
Winner Madeline O'Neill Drewitz Dance Productions Ltd.
Winner Rebecca Pchajek Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Winner Bella Perizzolo Drewitz Dance Productions Ltd.
Winner Megan Ritchie MHC Conservatory of Music and Dance
Winner Brianna Salmon [N/A]
Winner Baylie Skawinski Miss Linda's School of Dance
Winner Claire Spriggs Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Winner Taylor Walters Drewitz Dance Productions Ltd.
Winner Riley Woods Boundless Dance Studio

Hip-Hop Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Taryn Boschee MHC Conservatory of Music and Dance
Winner Danica Cayetano Drewitz Dance Productions Ltd.
Winner Kaitlyn Fellows Miss Linda's School of Dance
Winner Jenna Fewer Generation Dance Studio
Winner Kate Gombar Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Alexandra Haverstick Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Winner Mercedes Kennedy Dancer's Edge Studio Ltd
Winner Morgan McKelvie Drewitz Dance Productions Ltd.
Winner Mateya Miguel Drewitz Dance Productions
Winner CJ Sapad Generation Dance Studio
Winner Cindy Soyland Boundless Dance Studio

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2016-17 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.