Greenville Results

BACK TO TOUR DATES

Best in Studio

Studio Routine
Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics The Ongoing Battle
United We Dance Nerds
Southern Strutt Rivers and Roads
Columbia City Jazz Army of Me

Best of JUMP (Mini)

Studio Routine
Impulse Dance Project Washed Over
United We Dance Nerds
Columbia City Jazz We Will Rock You
Southern Strutt Distant Serenade

Best of JUMP (Junior)

Studio Routine
Southern Strutt Perfect
United We Dance To Build A Home
Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics The Ongoing Battle

Best of JUMP (Teen)

Studio Routine
Impulse Dance Project Recollection
Southern Strutt Toddlers and Tiaras
Columbia City Jazz Army of Me

Best of JUMP (Senior)

Studio Routine
Southern Strutt Rivers and Roads

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Don't Rain On My Parade  (Lindy Mesmer)  Dance.tech Performing Arts Studio
2nd Ave Maria  (Dabria Aguilar)  United We Dance
2nd Fly Away  (Tori Edsel)  Dancers Edge
3rd Winter Song  (Ainslie O'Connor)  Southern Strutt

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sweet Child Impulse Dance Project
1st Blah, Blah, Blah Southern Strutt
2nd Vanishing United We Dance
3rd Anchor Revolution Dance

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Washed Over Impulse Dance Project
2nd Drop Low United We Dance
2nd Work Me Down United We Dance
3rd We Will Rock You Columbia City Jazz

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Nerds United We Dance
2nd Big Noise Impulse Dance Project
3rd Distant Serenade Southern Strutt

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Devil Went Down to Georgia Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Memoria  (Hannah Hayward)  Revolution Dance
1st Who Do You Think You Are?  (Carly Comalander)  Southern Strutt
2nd The Vulture  (Jordan Stephens)  Cumberland Dance Academy
3rd Precious One  (Sarah Miller)  Southern Strutt

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Schindler's List Southern Strutt
2nd Dominican Divas Southern Strutt
3rd Better Than That Southern Strutt

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Perfect Southern Strutt
2nd The Ongoing Battle Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
3rd Spare Change The Centre for Performing Arts

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Clocks United We Dance
2nd To Build A Home United We Dance

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Gasoline Rainbows Southern Strutt
1st Who's Bad Southern Strutt
2nd This Place Is A Prison United We Dance
3rd Objection Tango Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics

junior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dance Mommas Southern Strutt

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st In Your Eyes  (Lindsey Hefner)  Southern Strutt
2nd Grow Till Tall  (Sidney Ramsey)  Columbia City Jazz
3rd Reasons  (Rachel Bailey)  EMpressions

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Skeletons EMpressions
2nd March Pass Brenda Cranford School of Dance
3rd Blonde The Centre for Performing Arts

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st 28 Impulse Dance Project
1st Recollection Impulse Dance Project
2nd Army of Me Columbia City Jazz
3rd Runaway Impulse Dance Project

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Strings Columbia City Jazz
2nd My Funny Valentine Southern Strutt
3rd Feel My Love United We Dance

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Go Hard or Go Home The Centre for Performing Arts

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Toddlers and Tiaras Southern Strutt
2nd We Found Love Columbia City Jazz
3rd Rhi Rhi United We Dance

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Evolve  (Nikki Morath)  Dancer's Corner
2nd Diagnosis  (Kathy Gale)  Dancer's Corner
2nd Warrior  (Abbey Long)  Xtreme Dance Studio
2nd Fire  (Mendy Harris)  Southern Strutt
3rd Longing  (Ariel Ulanoff)  United We Dance

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Vow Southern Strutt
2nd Never Again Southern Strutt
3rd After The Storm United We Dance

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Skin and Bones Southern Strutt
2nd Fantasy Columbia City Jazz
3rd State Of Emergency Columbia City Jazz

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Between Two Points Columbia City Jazz

senior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rivers and Roads Southern Strutt
2nd Sister Act Southern Strutt

open • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hanging On  (Corey Randle)  Columbia City Jazz

open • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Both of Us Litchfield Dance Arts Academy

open • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Yesterdays Tomorrow Litchfield Dance Arts Academy

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Don Quixote Vlad's Dance Company
2nd Habenera Seville Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Serenade Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Heart Cry BE DANZA
2nd Sisters Warehouse Dance Complex
3rd Settle Down Danceworks Costa Rica

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Always Jazzgoba Dance Academy
2nd Invasion CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Fly Girls CC & Co. Dance Complex

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Boys BE DANZA
2nd Ruby Blue Dance 4 Real
3rd Shake-N-Pop Dance 4 Real

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st See You Shining Dance Unlimited
2nd Keep Breathing Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
3rd Ave Maria Universal Performing Arts Center

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Declined Jazzgoba Dance Academy
2nd Le Jazz Hot Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Santa Baby NorthPointe Dance Academy

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Skyler Carroll Southern Strutt
2nd Nostalgic CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Angels Among Us Devotion Dance Company

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cute Leighton Dance Project
2nd Big Noise Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Hello Dolly Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Steps N Motion
2nd Improv MX5 Summit Dance Shoppe
3rd Improv Steps N Motion

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Spartacus Vlad's Dance Company
2nd Love Song Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Palladio NorthPointe Dance Academy

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Objects Allegro Performing Arts Academy
2nd Walk It Off Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Love and Tears Lourdes Academy Dancers (Highschool Dance Team)

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rear View Mirror Rhythm Dance Center
2nd Look At My Chick Performance Edge
3rd 2024 D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Let's All Chant Jazzgoba Dance Academy
2nd Besame D'ansa Jazz Stage
3rd Walk The Line D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hold Me Mansfield Academy of Dance
2nd Papa, Can Your Hear Me? Dance Unlimited
3rd Born Again New Image Dance Company

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dream Of You Rhythm Dance Center
2nd Burlesque Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Don't Tell Mama NorthPointe Dance Academy

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st This is Halloween Rhythm Dance Center
2nd Please Don't Fall In Love Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Victory Patricia Penenori Dance Center

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Do Re Mi Jazzgoba Dance Academy
2nd TBA Dance 4 Real
3rd Din Da Da Denise Wall's Dance Energy

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA Dance Unlimited
2nd Improv Velocity Dance Center, LLC
3rd TBD Summit Dance Shoppe

Mini Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Dabria Aguilar United We Dance
Winner Tori Edsel Dancers Edge
Winner Ashley Kiker Steps N Motion
Winner Lindy Mesmer Dance.tech Performing Arts Studio
Winner Sydney Winn Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Runner-Up Olivia Aldridge We're Dancin'
Runner-Up Raygan Brown Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Allie Elsey Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Katie Everman Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Runner-Up Savannah Folding Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Greysen Godwin Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Eliana Hayward Revolution Dance
Runner-Up Chloe Hess Steps N Motion
Runner-Up Chloe Ladi United We Dance
Runner-Up Ainslie O'Connor Southern Strutt
Runner-Up LaLa Orbe Steps N Motion
Runner-Up Ella Wilson Impulse Dance Project

Mini Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Joey Britt Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Peyton Andersen Artistic Dance Unlimited

Junior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Carly Comalander Southern Strutt
Winner Hannah Hayward Revolution Dance
Winner Morgan Passman Southern Strutt
Winner Jordan Stephens Cumberland Dance Academy
Runner-Up Carli Batson Impulse Dance Project
Runner-Up Mayson Beckham Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Olivia Burrell Steps N Motion
Runner-Up Peyton Fenstermaker Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Cayla Foston We're Dancin'
Runner-Up Kailey Grainger Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Graysen Hasty Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Runner-Up Megan Heyde Steps N Motion
Runner-Up Brianna Holleman Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Michael Ince Steps N Motion
Runner-Up Ashley Jones Litchfield Dance Arts Academy
Runner-Up Zoe Miller Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Sarah Miller Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Erin O'Connor Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Morgan Paschal Southern Strutt
Runner-Up McKenna Pratt Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Sarah Reasons Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Mallory Sudduth Impulse Dance Project
Runner-Up Anna Turlington Impulse Dance Project
Runner-Up Laura Ellen Turlington Impulse Dance Project

Junior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Pierceton Mazell United We Dance
Runner-Up Jace Weyant Dancers Edge

Teen Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Rachel Bailey EMpressions
Winner Ashley Green Columbia City Jazz
Winner Lindsey Hefner Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Mayson Beckham Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Anna Bouchard Carolina Dance Center
Runner-Up J'Mya Brown Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Emma Janus Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Emma Marvel Steps N Motion
Runner-Up Ashley Moore Stellas Dancers Studio
Runner-Up Chloe O'Briant Impulse Dance Project
Runner-Up Hayley Olecheck Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Sydney Parker Dancers Corner
Runner-Up Sidney Ramsey Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Cameron Robinson Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Emma Thesing Xtreme Dance Studio

Teen Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Matthew Desantis Stellas Dancers Studio
Runner-Up Chandler Brown Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Elliott Harrington Dancers Edge
Runner-Up Sawyer Newsome Steps N Motion

Senior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Carly Cooke Southern Strutt
Winner Charlotte Hanchard Southern Strutt
Winner Niki Kesling [N/A]
Winner Gretchen McCutcheon Litchfield Dance Arts Academy
Winner Emily Ulrich Impulse Dance Project
Runner-Up Niani Feelings Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Mendy Harris Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Taylor Hnatek Carolina Dance Center
Runner-Up Anna Italiano [N/A]
Runner-Up Rachel Myers We're Dancin'
Runner-Up Kiera Ross-El Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Rebecca Sieverding Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Mary Kate Sullivan Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Kaitlin Sweeney EMpressions
Runner-Up Briel White Southern Strutt

Senior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Corey Randle Columbia City Jazz
Winner Zelig Williams Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Jonathan Warner We're Dancin'

Tap Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner McKenzie Bachman Southern Strutt
Winner Savanna Burke Carolina Dance Center
Winner Katie Coleman Carolina Dance Capital
Winner Jolie Crunelle Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner SaraAnna Goff Brenda Cranford School of Dance
Winner Tess Greenberg Steps N Motion
Winner Kenzie Griggs Brenda Cranford School of Dance
Winner Noel Harriman United We Dance
Winner Jordan Holliday ExtravaDance and Tumble
Winner Kathryn Jones Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Isabelle Meetze Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Chloe Merriweather Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Lexi Mershon Steps N Motion
Winner Daisee Mershon Steps N Motion
Winner Lily Miller Carolina Dance Center
Winner Mia Nikodemski Steps N Motion
Winner Liza Rain Xtreme Dance Studio
Winner Chloe Rivenbark Impulse Dance Project
Winner Rachel Robinson Carolina Dance Center
Winner Taylor Schlegel Carolina Dance Center
Winner Cara Siliakus Steps N Motion
Winner Madison Simmons Brenda Cranford School of Dance
Winner Ella Steele Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Hannah Teal Brenda Cranford School of Dance
Winner Madi Toney Impulse Dance Project
Winner Caroline Vail Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Reagan Wells Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Sarah Woods Angela Floyd Schools

Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Marisabel Acevedo Carolina Dance Studio
Winner Jen Agather Carolina Dance Center
Winner Shannon Aikens Carolina Dance Center
Winner Tara Asmer Southern Strutt
Winner Katelyn Barber Southern Strutt
Winner Imani Belton Columbia City Jazz
Winner Marjon Berry United We Dance
Winner Allie Best Carolina Dance Center
Winner Julia Blalock Pulse Dance Center
Winner Graceyn Brown United We Dance
Winner Allison Burke [N/A]
Winner Samantha Burns Steps N Motion
Winner Camille Cabrera Columbia City Jazz
Winner Jacqueline Caulfield Carolina Dance Center
Winner Eva Chillura Dance Anatomy
Winner Brianna Clayton A Leap Above
Winner Hailey Cooke Dancers Corner
Winner Riley Cooper Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Winner Lauren Cordova Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Winner Tarylor Davis Cumberland Dance Academy
Winner Sara Decaria Steps N Motion
Winner Tina Deese Southern Strutt
Winner Halie Duncan Artistic Edge Dance Center
Winner Tristin Edsel Dancers Edge
Winner Hannah Flint Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Joelie Gay Dancers Corner
Winner Dakota Hasty Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Bailey Hillen Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Annabelle Hogg Dance Anatomy
Winner Rachel Hudson Dancer's Corner
Winner Jenna Huggins Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Abby Hutto Columbia City Jazz
Winner Emily Jordan Columbia City Jazz
Winner Amaya Kinch Xtreme Dance Studio
Winner Meredith Kuznar Cary Dance Productions
Winner Ella Lands [N/A]
Winner Madison Lane Kane & Co. Dance Productions
Winner Michayla Lewis We're Dancin
Winner Sydnei Lilly Pulse Dance Center
Winner sydney Lima United We Dance
Winner Madison Little Revolution Dance
Winner Olivia Lyens Cary Dance Productions
Winner Jasmin Makayla Lynch Brenda Cranford School of Dance
Winner Grace Manning Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Winner Josie Massenet Dance Anatomy
Winner Grace McCoy Southern Strutt
Winner Alexis Metro Steps N Motion
Winner Jordyn Meyer United We Dance
Winner Katee Mitchell We've Got Rhythm Dance Academy
Winner Maggie Montgomery Academy of Dance Arts
Winner Jaylan Moore LA Dance
Winner Nikki Morath Dancer's Corner
Winner Danielle Morgan Columbia City Jazz
Winner Sawyer Newsome Steps N Motion
Winner Martha Phillips Steps N Motion
Winner Zoe Plyler Columbia City Jazz
Winner Hannah Rivers Southern Strutt
Winner LaAngel Robertson Southern Strutt
Winner Alexis Rojas Columbia City Jazz
Winner Mackenzie Russell Litchfield Dance Arts Academy
Winner Ellie Shuck Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Emma Simons Steps N Motion
Winner Isabella Smith United We Dance
Winner Taylor Stansfield Fox Troupe
Winner Jayden Storm Techniques In Motion
Winner Logan Thumm Impulse Dance Project
Winner Abigail Trammel Carolina Dance Center
Winner Shea Tucker Steps N Motion
Winner Ariel Ulanoff United We Dance
Winner Victoria Ward United We Dance
Winner Helen Warner Impulse Dance Project
Winner Jordyn Wiggers We're Dancin'
Winner Brittani Williams United We Dance
Winner Samantha Winn Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Kelsey Wong The Centre for Performing Arts
Winner Caralynne Zannini Steps N Motion

Ballet Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Caroline Anderson Southern Strutt
Winner Selwyn Anthony Steps N Motion
Winner John Aron Southern Strutt
Winner Lexy Baker The Centre for Performing Arts
Winner Kelly Bland Southern Strutt
Winner Aaliyah Blocker Southern Strutt
Winner Ashley Boyd Columbia City Jazz
Winner Elexis Brinkley Litchfield Dance Arts Academy
Winner Lauren Calandra Xtreme Dance Studio
Winner Molly Claxton Dancers Corner
Winner Katelynn Culclasure Southern Strutt
Winner Alina Cuttino Southern Strutt
Winner Hope Dalbec Litchfield Dance Arts Academy
Winner Riley Deadwyler Southern Strutt
Winner Sarah Caroline Elrod The Centre for Performing Arts
Winner Isabelle Ferrugia Steps N Motion
Winner Annika Gadson United We Dance
Winner Destiny Graham United We Dance
Winner Tierra Grant United We Dance
Winner Madeleine Hanchard Southern Strutt
Winner Masie Honeycutt [N/A]
Winner Allie Horres Dance Anatomy
Winner Nina Howard Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Reagin Hunter Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Molly Keegan Litchfield Dance Arts Academy
Winner Berkley Lane EMpressions
Winner Kamryn Langley Southern Strutt
Winner Chloe Laumann Steps N Motion
Winner Mary Elle Marchant Southern Strutt
Winner Aisha Mayo Faulkner's Dance & Gymnastics
Winner Michaela Mays Dance Center of Greensboro
Winner Alexia McEver Spotlite Dance Studio
Winner Nicole Mearing Cumberland Dance Academy
Winner Anya Middleton Kelly's School of Performing Arts
Winner Sarah Elizabeth Moody Kelly's School of Performing Arts
Winner Taylor Morris Litchfield Dance Arts Academy
Winner Haylee Newmann United We Dance
Winner Hayden Newsome Steps N Motion
Winner Tara Noblet Steps N Motion
Winner Cassidy Nottingham Artistic Edge Dance Center
Winner Haley Plemmons Southern Strutt
Winner Natalie Pogue Carolina Dance Center
Winner Addison Pridemore Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Rachel Proffitt Dancer's Corner
Winner Lucy Ranson Dancer's Corner
Winner Baylea Rawl Southern Strutt
Winner Chloe Ross Kelly's School of Performing Arts
Winner Ella Samellas Southern Strutt
Winner Mackenzie Simons Steps N Motion
Winner Ashlyn Soule United We Dance
Winner Kelly Spencer Dancers Edge
Winner Rachel Spitzmiller Dancers Corner
Winner Ronnisha Stephens Cumberland Dance Academy
Winner Ella Stulce Dance.tech Performing Arts Studio
Winner Paris Tomlin Columbia City Jazz
Winner Samantha VanHook Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Lauren Wilder Carolina Dance Center
Winner Cameryn Wood Revolution Dance & Gymnastics
Winner Lily Yang Academy of Dance Arts

Hip-Hop Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Chloe Allen Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Winner Kendal Beacham Dancers Corner
Winner Melissa Becraft Dancer's Corner
Winner Brianna Briggs Carolina Dance Center
Winner Cameron Bryant-Saxon Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Winner Lauren Champagne Artistic Edge Dance Center
Winner Emma Davis Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Brittany Evans Kelly's School of Performing Arts
Winner Hailey Everage Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Winner Grace Fletcher Steps N Motion
Winner Kathy Gale Dancer's Corner
Winner Carlye Guido [N/A]
Winner Karrington Harris Columbia City Jazz
Winner Ronnell Kitt A Leap Above
Winner Martha Claire Leach Steps N Motion
Winner Peyton Leask Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Alexis Leatherwood Carolina Dance Explosion!
Winner Dylan Medina Kelly's School of Performing Arts
Winner Jahaira Myers Dancers Edge
Winner Imani Nelson Dancers Edge
Winner Shaeleigh Person Columbia City Jazz
Winner Sydney Pogue Carolina Dance Center
Winner Aaniyah Ragland Columbia City Jazz
Winner Alyson Salinas Steps N Motion
Winner Ellie Tharpe Dancers Corner
Winner Averi Ulanoff United We Dance
Winner Claire VanHook Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Jenae Whitner Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Winner Asia Wiley We've Got Rhythm Dance Academy

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2016-17 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.