Minneapolis Results

BACK TO TOUR DATES

Best of JUMP (Mini)

Studio Routine
Dance, Etc! Mash Together

Best of JUMP (Junior)

Studio Routine
Gotta Dance Mad World

Best of JUMP (Teen)

Studio Routine
Gotta Dance Another One Bites The Dust

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I'm Available  (Dylynn Jones)  Club Dance
2nd Come Home  (Jenna Valenzuela)  Club Dance
3rd Beautiful Like Me  (Jaycee Wilkins)  Club Dance

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Mash Together Dance, Etc!
2nd Top of the World Dance, Etc!

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Black and White  (Dasha Waldemer)  Iowa Ballet Academy
2nd Work Me Down  (Javyn Desbois)  Ken Peter's Dance Express
2nd Silent Tear  (Sarah Reasons)  Club Dance
3rd Dream World  (Jaden Kramer)  Gotta Dance

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st In This Shirt Gotta Dance
2nd Frankenstein's Bride Gotta Dance

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Mad World Gotta Dance
2nd Runaway Baby Gotta Dance
3rd Evacuate The Dance Floor Gotta Dance

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Knock U Out Gotta Dance
2nd Rapper's Delight Gotta Dance

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Uncertainties of War  (Addison Moffett)  Club Dance
2nd Ghosts That We Knew  (Keenan Schember)  [N/A]
3rd Dreamer  (Shae Volk)  Studio X...A New Generation of Dance

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sail Studio X...A New Generation of Dance
2nd Anymore Nicole's School of Dance
3rd Deeper Love Gotta Dance

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Another One Bites The Dust Gotta Dance
2nd Fur Elise Gotta Dance
3rd To Build a Home Dance Gallery of South Dakota LLC

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Goodies Gotta Dance
2nd Riot Gotta Dance

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Feelin Good  (Cassandra Consiglio)  Ken Peter's Dance Express
2nd It Doesn't Hurt  (Kaylie O'Meara)  Nebraska Dance
3rd Ambassador  (Kaitlyn Ebbinger)  Gotta Dance

open • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st How to Love Katie Lien School of Dance
2nd Bloodstream Katie Lien School of Dance

open • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Seven Devils Dance, Etc!

mini • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Mash Together Dance, Etc!

junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Knock U Out Gotta Dance

junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Runaway Baby Gotta Dance

junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Mad World Gotta Dance

junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Evacuate The Dance Floor Gotta Dance

teen • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Fur Elise Gotta Dance

teen • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Goodies Gotta Dance

teen • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Another One Bites The Dust Gotta Dance

teen • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st To Build a Home Dance Gallery of South Dakota LLC

Mini Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Dylynn Jones Club Dance
Winner Jenna Valenzuela Club Dance Studio
Winner Jaydah Viaene Lake Area Dance Center
Winner Jaycee Wilkins Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Grace Albrecht Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Joy Albrecht Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Arianna Drinkwine Kincade Dance Industries
Runner-Up Julia Foley DelMonico Dance
Runner-Up Mackenzie Hall Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Kaelyn Hegman Kincade Dance Industries
Runner-Up Eva Igo Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Maddie Kasel Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Aubree Leste Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Madeline Prescott DelMonico Dance
Runner-Up Alyssa Roper Kincade Dance Industries
Runner-Up Sydney Telander Studio 4

Mini Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Joel Dichter Studio 4
Runner-Up Mario Esteb DelMonico Dance
Runner-Up Blaise Roberts Studio 4
Runner-Up Lawson Sharrer DelMonico Dance

Junior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Sarah Reasons Club Dance Studio
Winner Dasha Waldemer Iowa Ballet Academy
Runner-Up Gretchen Adams Central Dance Academy
Runner-Up Angelina Amerigo Dance Arts Centre
Runner-Up Marissa Erickson Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Samantha Garza Northland School of Dance
Runner-Up Grace Johnson Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Abby Kisch Spotlight Productions
Runner-Up Ashley Kolling Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Olivia Midtling Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Ally Nelson Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Savanna Oberfeld Music General
Runner-Up Laura Siegel Northland School of Dance
Runner-Up Catie Sjoquist Kincade Dance Industries
Runner-Up Marina Tipler Lake Area Dance Center

Junior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jaden Kramer Gotta Dance

Teen Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Haley Foucault Northland School of Dance
Winner Taylor Sieve Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Chloe Bauer Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Alex Baumgarten Northland School of Dance
Runner-Up Esme Brown Dance Arts Centre
Runner-Up Natalie Erickson Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Sally Franco Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Jada Gosselin-Jones Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Rachel Harris Northland School of Dance
Runner-Up Kalbe Isaacson Studio X...A New Generation of Dance
Runner-Up Alyssa Jacobs Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Madison Jordan Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Mikayla Klein Northland School of Dance
Runner-Up Addison Moffett Project 21
Runner-Up Malia Oliver Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Madison Palmer [N/A]
Runner-Up Kylie Redding Kincade Dance Industries
Runner-Up Alyssa Ulrick Northland School of Dance
Runner-Up Emma Walsky Gotta Dance
Runner-Up Taylor Werness Kincade Dance Industries

Teen Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Keenan Schember [N/A]
Runner-Up Nico Lonetree Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Michael Thurin Dance Arts Centre
Runner-Up Andrew Vandermillen Private Collection

Senior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Alyssa Ness Northland School of Dance
Winner Alli Woodbeck Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Emily Borud Studio X...A New Generation of Dance
Runner-Up Mackenzie Johnson Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Kaylie Midtling Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Faith Neppl Spotlight Productions
Runner-Up Margaret Steinbrunn Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Sophie Walker Kincade Dance Industries

Senior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jack Moore Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Akira Uchida Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Andrew Flores Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Zack Peterson Northland School of Dance

Tap Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Alex Abbott Dance Arts Centre
Winner Zoey Aune Gotta Dance
Winner Ariana Brown Evolution Dance Company
Winner Lily Chumas Dance Arts Centre
Winner Isabella Consiglio Ken Peter's Dance Express
Winner Javyn Desbois Ken Peter's Dance Express
Winner Madison Duellman Gotta Dance
Winner Meggie Eldridge Northland School of Dance
Winner Nariah Fett Music General
Winner Annie Hovet Dance Arts Centre
Winner Kaylin Johnson Northland School of Dance
Winner Kylie Kasprick Genesis Dance Company
Winner Maddie Kerlin Dance Arts Centre
Winner Marissa Lindaman Gotta Dance
Winner Olivia Littlefield Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Jaydee-Lynn McDougall Kickit Dance Studio
Winner Isabelle McHargue Kincade Dance Industries
Winner Megan Miller Music General
Winner Emily Monsrud Genesis Dance Company
Winner Sara Nickila Stephanie's Dance Shoppe
Winner Claire Penning Gotta Dance
Winner Shae Peters Genesis Dance Company
Winner Stephanie Robertson Music General
Winner Megan Rodgers Northland School of Dance
Winner Annabell Schreier Kincade Dance Industries
Winner Lauren Sklar Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Shara Swanson Fusion Dance
Winner Caitlin Tarpey Dance Arts Centre
Winner Tatianna Verba DelMonico Dance
Winner Ellie Wagner Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Olivia Young Fay Gleeson Dance Centre

Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Nyah Ashanti Kincade Dance Industries
Winner Kami Ashanti Kincade Dance Industries
Winner Dylan Carlsen Central Dance Academy
Winner Madison Carter-Plouffe Kickit Dance Studio
Winner Cayla Coffman Dance Arts Centre
Winner Cassandra Consiglio Ken Peter's Dance Express
Winner Devin Devine Studio 4
Winner Kaitlyn Deyo Northland School of Dance
Winner Terence Flynn Dance, etc!
Winner Taylor Ford Northland School of Dance
Winner Alexa Franck DelMonico Dance
Winner Isabela Freitas Dance Arts Centre
Winner Carter Full Gotta Dance
Winner Malerie Gutterman Lake Area Dance Center
Winner Paige Hermsen Gotta Dance
Winner Rebekah Hoyle Studio 4
Winner Kamrey Humann Northfield Dance Academy
Winner Anne Jackson Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Kaiya Kielb-Young Dance Arts Centre
Winner Sierra Klein DelMonico Dance
Winner Grace Knoer Dance Arts Centre
Winner Tyler Koester Dance Gallery of South Dakota LLC
Winner Natalii Kramer Gotta Dance
Winner Rose Kurvers Dance Arts Centre
Winner Allison Liedman Studio 4
Winner Katelyn Martinson Dance Arts Centre
Winner Constance Mastel Red River Dance & Performing Company
Winner Shannon Moore River Valley Dance Academy
Winner Lilly Niewind Lake Area Dance Center
Winner Dain Penshorn Lake Area Dance Center
Winner Olivia Penticoff DelMonico Dance
Winner Jordyn Prince In the Spotlight
Winner Kaylee Pye Gotta Dance
Winner Campbell Reynolds Studio 4
Winner Sydney Ronneberg Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Maddy Rooney In the Spotlight
Winner Malia Sherred Dance Arts Centre
Winner Amanda Teichert Studio 4
Winner Jennifer Terry Studio 4
Winner Haley Thompson Gotta Dance
Winner Paige Thomson Dance Arts Centre
Winner Taylor Tucker Center Stage Dance Academy
Winner Ellie Unkenholz North Dakota Ballet Company
Winner Shae Volk Studio X...A New Generation of Dance
Winner Skyla Ward Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Maddy Weier Lake Area Dance Center
Winner Madie Woltman Larkin Dance Studio

Ballet Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Bella Acitelli Northland School of Dance
Winner Alexandra Anton Dance Arts Centre
Winner Julia Auerbach Gotta Dance
Winner Kevin Avila Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Haley Baird-Dibble Project 52 Dance Company
Winner Renata Basic Dance Arts Centre
Winner Sophia Biebel Studio 4
Winner Kaitlyn Blahauvietz Project 52 Dance Company
Winner Angelina Borgen Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Jacobi Calloway Dance Gallery of South Dakota LLC
Winner Diarra Chatham Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Celia Cook Northland School of Dance
Winner Ann Marie Donahue Gotta Dance
Winner Brenna Ellis Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Adrea Faschingbauer DelMonico Dance
Winner Krystian Fernandez-Dahlberg Studio 4
Winner Rose Gallagher In the Spotlight
Winner Adrianna Harris DelMonico Dance
Winner Sophia Hedlund Studio 4
Winner Dominique Henry Kincade Dance Industries
Winner Delaney Hermsen Gotta Dance
Winner Meredith Hughes Kincade Dance Industries
Winner Lexus Johnson Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Hannah Johnson Dance Arts Centre
Winner Evie Jordan Northfield Dance Academy
Winner Hailey Kalmus Gotta Dance
Winner Grace Kisch Spotlight Productions
Winner Breanne Kline Dance Gallery of South Dakota LLC
Winner Hayley Kraft DelMonico Dance
Winner Tayler Lee Camria Ballet Academy
Winner Annie Lemieux River Valley Dance Academy
Winner Tanya Luniewski DelMonico Dance
Winner Jadyn Mahaffey Kincade Dance Industries
Winner Hallie Marx Kincade Dance Industries
Winner Morgan Marxer Genesis Dance Company
Winner Rachel Miller Studio 4
Winner Malana Monahan Gotta Dance
Winner Ella Morse DelMonico Dance
Winner Tyler Ness Northland School of Dance
Winner Elisabeth Nicolich DelMonico Dance
Winner Maddie Niewind Lake Area Dance Center
Winner Anniston Nix DelMonico Dance
Winner Keira O'Connor Studio 4
Winner Kaylie O'Meara Nebraska Dance
Winner Kate Osowski Red River Dance & Performing Company
Winner Allie Paulson Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Jenna Penticoff DelMonico Dance
Winner Hannah Peterson Northland School of Dance
Winner Sarah Prescott DelMonico Dance
Winner Mary Rogers Dance Gallery of South Dakota LLC
Winner Kylie Roper Kincade Dance Industries
Winner Megan Scoggins DelMonico Dance
Winner Tonie Shannon Kincade Dance Industries
Winner Mikalyn Sonterre Northland School of Dance
Winner Morgan Starzecki Gotta Dance
Winner Grace Stevens Studio 4
Winner Sandy Strangis Kincade Dance Industries
Winner Emily Sweeny DelMonico Dance
Winner Fiona Tegan Dance Arts Centre
Winner Megan Tews Gotta Dance
Winner Kyla Thordson Kincade Dance Industries
Winner Erik Verchota Studio 4
Winner Cassandra Woodworth Dance Arts Centre

Hip-Hop Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Keely Blahauvietz Dance Arts Centre
Winner Lauren Busyn Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Grace Charpentier Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Natalie Degallier Gotta Dance
Winner Taylor Delong Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Arianna Dessart Studio 4
Winner Emma Ebbinger Gotta Dance
Winner Kaitlyn Ebbinger Gotta Dance
Winner Chloe Hoff Helmer Dance Studio
Winner Kylie Kiecker Kincade Dance Industries
Winner Jenna Kronebusch Gotta Dance
Winner Ava Seidel Northland School of Dance
Winner Carly Stephen Kickit Dance Studio
Winner Reily Werness Kincade Dance Industries

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2017-2018 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.