Washington Results

BACK TO TOUR DATES

Best in Studio

Studio Routine
24/7 Dance Studio It's a Man's Man's Man's World
CC & Company Dance Complex Back in Black
Valley Dance Theatre On Top of the World
Unlimited Dance Dynamics, Inc. Hard Knock Life

Best of JUMP (Mini)

Studio Routine
CC & Company Dance Complex Shake a Tailfeather

Best of JUMP (Junior)

Studio Routine
CC & Company Dance Complex Midnight Warrior
D&J's Dance Dynamics Habanera

Best of JUMP (Teen)

Studio Routine
CC & Company Dance Complex Back in Black

Best of JUMP (Senior)

Studio Routine
Denise Wall's Dance Energy Rhythm Is My Business
CC & Company Dance Complex Manipulation of the Mind

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Stand  (Makenna MIller)  Strictly Rhythm
2nd To Where You Are  (Fiona Walsh)  Dancensations Dance Center
3rd Macy's Mix  (Macy Layton)  Seaside Dance Academy
3rd Work Me Down  (Hikaru Smith)  Dance Theatre of Jacksonville

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Pineapple Divas Rohanna Dance Productions
2nd Do Your Thing 24/7 Dance Studio
3rd Advice Valley Dance Theatre

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hold On CC & Company Dance Complex
2nd Small World CC & Company Dance Complex
3rd Hard Knock Life Unlimited Dance Dynamics, Inc.

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Race You CC & Company Dance Complex
2nd Graffiti CC & Company Dance Complex
3rd How We Do It Valley Dance Theatre

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Shake a Tailfeather CC & Company Dance Complex
2nd Chippettes CC & Company Dance Complex
3rd Heebie Jeebies CC & Company Dance Complex

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Brave  (Heather Spears)  Strictly Rhythm
2nd Killing Me Softly  (Kendal Snyder)  Seaside Dance Academy
3rd U Make Me Wanna  (Remy Thompson)  Strictly Rhythm

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Adonai Dancensations Dance Center
2nd Via Dolorosa Dancensations Dance Center
3rd King Swing RPM Dance LLC

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Boys are Back CC & Company Dance Complex
2nd Midnight Warrior CC & Company Dance Complex
3rd CarnEVIL CC & Company Dance Complex

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Weight of a Lie CC & Company Dance Complex
2nd Let's Go Girls DanceWorx

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Won't Worry CC & Company Dance Complex
2nd Steal the Show CC & Company Dance Complex
3rd Criminal Intent CC & Company Dance Complex

junior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Once Upon a Heist CC & Company Dance Complex
2nd Swing It CC & Company Dance Complex

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I'm in Here  (Kathryn O'Malley)  Seaside Dance Academy
1st Then You Look At Me  (Bella Tenaglia)  Studio Bleu Dance Center
2nd My Favorite Things  (Isabella Tilmont)  Dance Unlimited
2nd Higher Love  (Dean Husted)  Denise Wall's Dance Energy
3rd Vivace  (Mason Owens)  Dancensations Dance Center

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Envy Power Explosion Studio of Dance
1st Settle Down Dancensations Dance Center
2nd Springtime in the Park Dancensations Dance Center
3rd Cyclone Power Explosion Studio of Dance

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st For Us To Part CC & Company Dance Complex
2nd When They Came Back CC & Company Dance Complex
3rd Simulation CC & Company Dance Complex

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Mr. Bojangles CC & Company Dance Complex
2nd When One Door Closes Another Opens CC & Company Dance Complex
3rd Ribbon In the Sky CC & Company Dance Complex

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st It's All Coming Back To Me CC & Company Dance Complex
2nd The Desire to Dream CC & Company Dance Complex
3rd All I Have Dance Theatre of Jacksonville

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Back in Black CC & Company Dance Complex
2nd Big Spender CC & Company Dance Complex
3rd Light of Wonder CC & Company Dance Complex

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Fall from Grace  (Jordyn Santiago)  Dance Theatre of Jacksonville
2nd Dream Within a Dream  (Briana Morrison)  Denise Wall's Dance Energy
3rd Leave  (Michael Thompson)  Denise Wall's Dance Energy

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Masterminds Dance Theatre of Jacksonville
2nd Some Nights Studio Dans

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Carmen CC & Company Dance Complex
2nd Question Of You Denise Wall's Dance Energy
3rd Class of 2013 CC & Company Dance Complex

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rhythm Is My Business Denise Wall's Dance Energy
2nd Manipulation of the Mind CC & Company Dance Complex

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Habenera Seville Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Prone Danz Studio (Costa Rica)

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Band Stars Dance Studio

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Thumbs Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st See You Shining Dance Unlimited

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Jazz Hot Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Nostalgic CC & Co. Dance Complex

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cute Leighton Dance Project

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Echo Summit Dance Shoppe

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Corsaire Variation Aspire Dance Academy

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Chase No Face Jazzgoba Dance Academy

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Quini Danceology

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Besame D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st For You Columbia City Jazz

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Burlesque Joanne Chapman School of Dance

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Please Don't Fall In Love Dance Empire of Miami

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA Dance 4 Real

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Velocity Dance Center, LLC

Mini Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Theresa Huyhn Backstage Dance Studio
Winner Makenna MIller Strictly Rhythm
Runner-Up Charley Bennett Dance Unlimited
Runner-Up Priscilla Camino Dancensations Dance Center
Runner-Up Cami Cutchin RPM Dance LLC
Runner-Up Macy Layton Seaside Dance Academy
Runner-Up Alison Money CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Sadie Grace Shelburne CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Ava VanDornick Seaside Dance Academy
Runner-Up Fiona Walsh Dancensations Dance Center

Mini Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Preston Cubbage Strictly Rhythm
Runner-Up Aydin Boone-Long Sandra Lynn's School of Dance
Runner-Up Landen Glass Forest Dance Academy

Junior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Dana Liebezeit Betsy Daily School of Performing Arts
Winner Leara Stanley CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Sydney Blair Denise Wall Dance Energy
Runner-Up Zoe Dockser [N/A]
Runner-Up Sam Fox Dance Unlimited
Runner-Up Gabrielle Lazaras CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Lynzee Louden Backstage Dance Studio
Runner-Up Mia Mauricio CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Hannah Pippin CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Shelby Platner Dance Unlimited
Runner-Up Brooke Renfrow Strictly Rhythm
Runner-Up Alexa Robertson CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Colleen Sheckells D&J's Dance Dynamics
Runner-Up Samantha Taylor CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Remy Thompson Strictly Rhythm
Runner-Up Anessa Zivic Denise Wall Dance Energy

Junior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Anthony Kelly Denise Wall Dance Energy
Winner Wyeth Walker Denise Wall Dance Energy
Runner-Up George Brouse Seaside Dance Academy
Runner-Up Logan Markley RPM Dance LLC
Runner-Up Enrique Rosario CC & Company Dance Complex

Teen Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kelly Choi CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Leah Faircloth CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Kerrynton Jones Dance Unlimited
Runner-Up Patty Choi Strictly Rhythm
Runner-Up Madison Cubbage Strictly Rhythm
Runner-Up Chandler Hammersla CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Rebecca Hitchins CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Tiyani Hutchinson [N/A]
Runner-Up Tori Kent CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Kathryn O'Malley Seaside Dance Academy
Runner-Up Kelsey Owens CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Hannah Pause 24/7 Dance Studio
Runner-Up Erin Smith CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Bella Tenaglia Studio Bleu Dance Center
Runner-Up Isabella Tilmont Dance Unlimited
Runner-Up Morgan Werner CC & Co. Dance Complex

Teen Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jake Tribus CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Frantz Augustin Strictly Rhythm
Runner-Up Dean Husted Denise Wall Dance Energy
Runner-Up George Marcos Dance Depot
Runner-Up Shannon Womble Denise Wall Dance Energy
Runner-Up Mariano Zamora Jazzgoba Dance Academy (Costa Rica)

Senior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Briana Morrison Denise Wall Dance Energy
Winner Jordyn Santiago Dance Theatre of Jacksonville
Winner Julia Schwalb [N/A]
Runner-Up Kendall Cherry Towson University
Runner-Up Rebecca Chisholm Dance Theatre of Jacksonville
Runner-Up Alex D'Elia [N/A]
Runner-Up Estefania De La Cruz CC & Co. Dance Complex
Runner-Up Sarah Farrar CC & Co. Dance Complex
Runner-Up Katie Koegel [N/A]
Runner-Up Hannah Marr CC & Co. Dance Complex
Runner-Up Monica Ormsby Denise Wall's Dance Energy
Runner-Up Kirby Owens CC & Co. Dance Complex
Runner-Up Gabrielle Reynolds Denise Wall's Dance Energy
Runner-Up Brianna Rivera Studio Bleu Dance Center
Runner-Up Sydney Staples Power Explosion Studio of Dance
Runner-Up Danielle Wegman Denise Wall's Dance Energy

Senior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Matthew McLaughlin CityDance Conservatory
Winner Jacob Melvin CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Michael Thompson Denise Wall Dance Energy

Tap Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Annie Adams Dance Theatre of Jacksonville
Winner Claire Brown CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Nicole Buddenbaum CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Jaclyn Ciampi CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Mark Cook CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Jessica Cree Stage Door Dance Studio
Winner Meghan Curtin CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Michaela Ehm CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Xan Hopkins Arabesque Dance Studio
Winner Lauren Hudak CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Ana Iglesias CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Jenny Krause 24/7 Dance Studio
Winner Alena Landers Denise Wall Dance Energy
Winner Mary Leggett CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Blaire Lindsley Denise Wall Dance Energy
Winner Catherine Marrone 24/7 Dance Studio
Winner Shelby Meriwether Stage Door Dance Studio
Winner J'Annah Peterson CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Lauren Reed Stage Door Dance Studio
Winner Julia Reese Arabesque Dance Studio
Winner Madison Riahin Rohanna Dance Productions
Winner Kathryne Rinaldo Strictly Rhythm
Winner Tatyana Rosario CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Sarah Paige Rosato Betsy Daily School of Performing Arts
Winner Breann Sheckells D&J's Dance Dynamics
Winner Shelly Starling CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Sophie Sulesky Valley Dance Theatre
Winner Alejandra Torres Backstage Dance Studio
Winner Emily Vandersip CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Alia Wiggins Strictly Rhythm
Winner Anna Rae Wood CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Peyton Wright CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Brooke Yannayon CC & Co. Dance Complex

Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Alex Adams Dance Theatre of Jacksonville
Winner Kyla Alalouf DanceWorx
Winner Emily Ames Arabesque Dance Studio
Winner Bridget Bailey Betsy Daily School of Performing Arts
Winner Shannon Bailey Betsy Daily School of Performing Arts
Winner Rhiannon Baker Elite Dance Studio
Winner Jewel Baret CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Olivia Britt A Leap Above
Winner Sierra Burns Arabesque Dance Studio
Winner Eden Canby Rhythm n Motion
Winner Abby Chapman 24/7 Dance Studio
Winner Summer Chatelain Dancensations Dance Center
Winner Abby Chenard Betsy Daily School of Performing Arts
Winner Ramsey Codding-Miller Studio Bleu Dance Center
Winner Claire Cohen Backstage Dance Studio
Winner Sadie Cornell CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Samantha Crimi Art Of Dance
Winner Ceara Davis Unlimited Dance Dynamics, Inc.
Winner Dia Davis Strictly Rhythm
Winner Morgan Davis Valley Dance Theatre
Winner Maegen Dilley Strictly Rhythm
Winner Nicole DiOrio Valley Dance Theatre
Winner Caitlin Dye Denise Wall Dance Energy
Winner Rylie Edwards-Drummond Dancensations Dance Center
Winner Allie Evans Rohanna Dance Productions
Winner Alyssa Feinbaum Elite Dance Studio
Winner Leah Fletcher CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Drew Gasemy Dance Unlimited
Winner Abby Gelband CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Reagan Gerrity Betsy Daily School of Performing Arts
Winner Lilli Griffin CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Nautica Grimes Stage Door Dance Studio
Winner Sarah Houston Forest Dance Academy
Winner Malia Hunter Stage Door Dance Studio
Winner Ella Jones CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Sophie Keane Studio Dans
Winner Kayla Koennel 24/7 Dance Studio
Winner Savannah Koontz Dance Unlimited
Winner Allison Koscielniak CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Kyelar Lemons CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Kathryn Lester CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Hannah Mason Forest Dance Academy
Winner Cache ' Melvin Broadway Dance
Winner Jessica Nagel CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Jordan Neal Elite Dance Studio
Winner Chase Nelson Arabesque Dance Studio
Winner Camryn Owens Strictly Rhythm
Winner Morgan Pascoe Denise Wall Dance Energy
Winner Meredith Pritchard Arabesque Dance Studio
Winner Sarah Reynolds CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Paige Riggleman Strictly Rhythm
Winner Jenny Roegner Dancensations Dance Center
Winner Dalia Salary Denise Wall Dance Energy
Winner Deanna Sanabia CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Kendall Saunders Power Explosion Studio of Dance
Winner Gena Scheerschmidt [N/A]
Winner Sonya Simkin 24/7 Dance Studio
Winner Hikaru Smith Dance Theatre of Jacksonville
Winner Jourdan Sohn Arabesque Dance Studio
Winner Emily Spaar Studio Dans
Winner Gretchen Stanicek CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Catherine Stegemann Studio Bleu Dance Center
Winner Meghan Stryker Dancensations Dance Center
Winner Nita Tabaka Strictly Rhythm
Winner Lydia Tart CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Georgia Thomas CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Veronika Valverde 24/7 Dance Studio
Winner Cameron Vanderhaar A Leap Above
Winner Emily Webster MFASTUDIOS
Winner Tosh Whitley Pleasure Island Dance
Winner Lily Williams CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Kennedi Williams Dancensations Dance Center

Ballet Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Sterling Adams CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Emily Ancona Arabesque Dance Studio
Winner Ainsley Beard Dance Theatre of Jacksonville
Winner Elizabeth Bey Unlimited Dance Dynamics, Inc.
Winner Gianna Casolara Stage Door Dance Studio
Winner McKenzie Cole CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Starr Coleman Dreams Studio of Dance
Winner Lotus Colley Dancensations Dance Center
Winner Mackenzie Davis 24/7 Dance Studio
Winner Kamryn Dixon CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Jillian Doerr Denise Wall Dance Energy
Winner Audrey Fioretto Arabesque Dance Studio
Winner Alyssa Frame Rohanna Dance Productions
Winner Cianna Gamboa-Gilliam Unlimited Dance Dynamics, Inc.
Winner Katie Garner Denise Wall's Dance Energy
Winner Gabrielle Gilden Denise Wall Dance Energy
Winner Rebecca Gordon DanceWorx
Winner Mimi Hage CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Jaclyn Hamric Gainesville Dance Studio
Winner Marin Hefner Arabesque Dance Studio
Winner Coral Holmes Rohanna Dance Productions
Winner Kyla Hull Forest Dance Academy
Winner Dallas Keister [N/A]
Winner Brooke Kirk CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Madison Knapp 24/7 Dance Studio
Winner Molly Laatsch Dance Theatre of Jacksonville
Winner Lauren Maher Dance Obsessions
Winner Avery Marable Unlimited Dance Dynamics, Inc.
Winner Elizabeth Markulic CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Harper Massey CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Miranda McBride [N/A]
Winner Autumn McFarland Denise Wall Dance Energy
Winner Harley Middleton Denise Wall Dance Energy
Winner Alyssa Perando 24/7 Dance Studio
Winner Alexa Ringley CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Meredith Sorensen Arabesque Dance Studio
Winner Amber Tacy Valley Dance Theatre
Winner Tania Thomas Dance Unlimited
Winner Kylie Thompson X Squad Dancers
Winner Lindsey Tober Rohanna Dance Productions
Winner Danielle Tuomey Dance Unlimited
Winner Sara Vavrina Level Dance Project
Winner Sarah Wartel Dancensations Dance Center
Winner Haley Wells Arabesque Dance Studio
Winner Samantha Wells CC & Co. Dance Complex

Hip-Hop Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Eden Brod Premiere Dance Studio
Winner Kennedy Byrd CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner April Collette Strictly Rhythm
Winner Corissa Collins 24/7 Dance Studio
Winner Alex Collins 24/7 Dance Studio
Winner Lea Crigger Strictly Rhythm
Winner Alaina Dagenais Arabesque Dance Studio
Winner Emory Davis CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Katelyn Davis 24/7 Dance Studio
Winner Katelyn Foreman [N/A]
Winner Kiersten Gasemy Dance Unlimited
Winner Megan Gilbart 24/7 Dance Studio
Winner Carson Herring CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Jessica Hogan Studio Bleu Dance Center
Winner Asia Johnson RPM Dance LLC
Winner Emily Lampman Seaside Dance Academy
Winner Julia McCanna Arabesque Dance Studio
Winner Skyler Mundahl CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Janyiah Peterson CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Kayla Russell CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Elizabeth Snyder Dancensations Dance Center
Winner Heather Spears Strictly Rhythm
Winner Abigail Stinnett Premiere Dance Studio
Winner Shelby Tucker Strictly Rhythm
Winner Sydney Winkler 24/7 Dance Studio

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2017-2018 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.