Chicago Results

BACK TO TOUR DATES

Best in Studio

Studio Routine
Beyond Words Dance Company New Romantic
Soul2Sole Dance Inc Categories of the Imagination
Dance Arts Center Colorblind
Mirror Image Dance Academy Tied Down
Studio One Dance School Love Interruption

Best of JUMP (Mini)

Studio Routine
Soul2Sole Dance Inc Can't Be Cured
Perseverance Dance Company Hero

Best of JUMP (Junior)

Studio Routine
Dance Arts Center Effigy
B-Discovered Dance Company Stop
Perseverance Dance Company Toy Soldier

Best of JUMP (Teen)

Studio Routine
B-Discovered Dance Company Heartlines
Beyond Words Dance Company New Romantic
Perseverance Dance Company Dance Again
Dance Arts Center Colorblind

Best of JUMP (Senior)

Studio Routine
Beyond Words Dance Company Valerie
Dance Arts Center No Light

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Fly  (Brianna Michi)  Empower Dance Company
2nd Where Do I Even Start  (Ethan Palma)  Mirror Image Dance Academy
2nd Dream On  (Grace Genzer)  Dream Contemporary Dance Company
3rd New York New York  (Sydney Winn)  Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Collide Mirror Image Dance Academy
2nd Prisoner of Hope Trilogy School of Performing Arts
3rd I Will Think Of You Mirror Image Dance Academy

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hero Perseverance Dance Company
2nd True Colors Soul2Sole Dance Inc
3rd Sweet Sass Soul2Sole Dance Inc

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Can't Be Cured Soul2Sole Dance Inc
2nd Hang With Me Soul2Sole Dance Inc
3rd Whip It Soul2Sole Dance Inc

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Jump In The Pool Soul2Sole Dance Inc

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Beat  (Sophie Miklosovic)  Faubourg School of Ballet
2nd No Net Below  (Skylar Stork)  Dance Arts Center
3rd Who You Are  (Emary Simon)  Barbs Centre for Dance

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Holding Us Back Mirror Image Dance Academy
2nd Make a Noise Trilogy School of Performing Arts
3rd I Hope I Get It Mirror Image Dance Academy

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Toy Soldier Perseverance Dance Company
2nd Effigy Dance Arts Center
2nd Disturbia B-Discovered Dance Company
3rd Boys Of Summer B-Discovered Dance Company

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Where Have You Been Empower Dance Company
2nd Smash Empower Dance Company
3rd Hounds Dance Arts Center

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Stop B-Discovered Dance Company
2nd NUNS Jan's Dance Studio

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st La Vie En Rose  (Payton Schultz)  Dance Arts Center
2nd Landslide  (Dylan Slamka)  Dance Arts Center
3rd Paris Blue  (Danielle Affrunti)  Soul2Sole Dance Inc

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Stand By Me Dance Arts Center
2nd My Heart Goes Boom Dance Arts Center
3rd Trust Soul2Sole Dance Inc

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Fix You Beyond Words Dance Company
1st Blown Away Perseverance Dance Company
2nd Scream B-Discovered Dance Company
3rd Explosions B-Discovered Dance Company

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dance Again Perseverance Dance Company
2nd Army of Love Perseverance Dance Company
3rd Colorblind Dance Arts Center
3rd A Moment Like This Perseverance Dance Company

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st New Romantic Beyond Words Dance Company
2nd My Heart Will Go On Dance Arts Center
3rd Where Have You Been Beyond Words Dance Company

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Peace Train Beyond Words Dance Company
2nd Heartlines B-Discovered Dance Company
3rd Rich Man's Frug Beyond Words Dance Company

teen • extended time production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Somebody to Love Studio One Dance School

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Stay  (Skylar Schultz)  Dance Arts Center
2nd Atlantic  (Lily Thongnuam)  Studio One Dance School
3rd Be Mine  (Rachel Locker)  Soul2Sole Dance Inc

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Take You Away Dance Arts Center
2nd Bye Bye Love Beyond Words Dance Company
3rd How Studio A Dance Co.

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Valerie Beyond Words Dance Company
2nd No Light Dance Arts Center
3rd Be Italian Dance Arts Center

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Love Interruption Studio One Dance School
2nd Butttons Studio One Dance School

senior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Afterall Studio A Dance Co.

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Habenera Seville Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Prone Danz Studio (Costa Rica)

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Band Stars Dance Studio

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Thumbs Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st See You Shining Dance Unlimited

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Jazz Hot Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Nostalgic CC & Co. Dance Complex

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cute Leighton Dance Project

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Echo Summit Dance Shoppe

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Corsaire Variation Aspire Dance Academy

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Chase No Face Jazzgoba Dance Academy

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Quini Danceology

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Besame D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st For You Columbia City Jazz

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Burlesque Joanne Chapman School of Dance

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Please Don't Fall In Love Dance Empire of Miami

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA Dance 4 Real

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Velocity Dance Center, LLC

Mini Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Rishelle Manda Dream Contemporary Dance Company
Winner Brianna Michi Empower Dance Company
Winner Mia Mugavero Perseverance Dance Company
Runner-Up Rachel Beck Soul2Sole Dance Inc
Runner-Up Madisan Birt Almost Famous Dance Studio
Runner-Up Maddie Chalmers Soul2Sole Dance Inc
Runner-Up Isabella Ghahtani B-Discovered Dance Company
Runner-Up Journie Kalous B-Discovered Dance Company
Runner-Up Jorie Knysz Soul2Sole Dance Inc
Runner-Up Mia Lund Soul2Sole Dance Inc
Runner-Up Becca Ohel Soul2Sole Dance Inc
Runner-Up Ivana Salto Soul2Sole Dance Inc
Runner-Up Alyssa Venckus Expression Dance Studio
Runner-Up Lily Wallace B-Discovered Dance Company
Runner-Up Carsyn Whisenant B-Discovered Dance Company
Runner-Up Abigail Winner Soul2Sole Dance Inc

Mini Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ethan Palma Mirror Image Dance Academy

Junior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Morgan Clune Perseverance Dance Company
Winner Sophie Miklosovic Valentina's School of Ballet
Winner Erica Ross Perseverance Dance Company
Runner-Up Josie Belliveau Lisa's School of Dance
Runner-Up Taylor Bondy Soul2Sole Dance Inc
Runner-Up Colleen Claffy Beyond Words Dance Company
Runner-Up Taylor Green Perseverance Dance Company
Runner-Up Quetzie Jacob Lisa's School of Dance
Runner-Up Eden Kawer Soul2Sole Dance Inc
Runner-Up Emilee Klemm Empower Dance Company
Runner-Up Katie Landahl Empower Dance Company
Runner-Up Maddi McCormick Mirror Image Dance Academy
Runner-Up Emily Price Perseverance Dance Company
Runner-Up Emary Simon [N/A]
Runner-Up Skylar Stork Dance Arts Center
Runner-Up Rebecca Suarez Dream Contemporary Dance Company
Runner-Up Ava Tomich Perseverance Dance Company

Junior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Aden Hurst The School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Andrew Cummings The School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Tanner Peterson Capital Dance Revolution
Runner-Up Pete Pierantozzi Studio One Dance School

Teen Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ashley Handley B-Discovered Dance Company
Winner Payton Schultz Dance Arts Center
Runner-Up Danielle Affrunti Soul2Sole Dance Inc
Runner-Up Patricia Baumgartner B-Discovered Dance Company
Runner-Up Bella Bernath Empower Dance Company
Runner-Up Kristen DesLaurier B-Discovered Dance Company
Runner-Up Amanda Dexl [N/A]
Runner-Up Alex Kreuger Soul2Sole Dance Inc
Runner-Up Bailee Krucek Beyond Words Dance Company
Runner-Up Victoria Manno B-Discovered Dance Company
Runner-Up Elena Saccone B-Discovered Dance Company
Runner-Up Emma Schwartz Perseverance Dance Company
Runner-Up Emma Smith B-Discovered Dance Company
Runner-Up Lila Snaidauf Perseverance Dance Company
Runner-Up Samantha Winn Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics

Teen Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Dylan Slamka Dance Arts Center
Runner-Up Kyle Halford The School of Performing Arts

Senior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kenzie Fischer [N/A]
Winner Kierra Fischer [N/A]
Winner Skylar Schultz Dance Arts Center
Runner-Up Maggie Guetzloff Soul2Sole Dance Inc
Runner-Up Michelle Harvey [N/A]
Runner-Up Ashleigh Kluge Perseverance Dance Company
Runner-Up Rachel Locker Soul2Sole Dance Inc
Runner-Up Kamille Neely B-Discovered Dance Company
Runner-Up Megan O'Malley [N/A]
Runner-Up Leah Obermeier Accent On Dance Studios Inc
Runner-Up Carly Riederman Soul2Sole Dance Inc
Runner-Up Stephanie Ross Perseverance Dance Company
Runner-Up Lily Thongnuam Studio One Dance School
Runner-Up Ellery Tomaszkiewicz Beyond Words Dance Company
Runner-Up Alanna Wahl [N/A]

Senior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Tadas Varaneckas [N/A]
Runner-Up Sam Gardner [N/A]
Runner-Up Derrick Mahnke Mirror Image Dance Academy

Tap Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Lilly Browning Accent On Dance Studios Inc
Winner Lauren Calvin Jan's Dance Studio
Winner Lydia Carpenter Faubourg School of Ballet
Winner Kiley Collins Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Tympest Crawford [N/A]
Winner Hannae Evanoff Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Kyleigh Flaherty The School of Performing Arts
Winner Jasmine Gerard Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Katie Hakala Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Lilly Johnson Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Emily Lambert Curtain Call Performing Arts
Winner Allison Larsen Mirror Image Dance Academy
Winner Maria Mark Curtain Call Performing Arts
Winner Ashlyn McQuitty Dance Arts Center
Winner Lauren O'Neil [N/A]
Winner Joslynn Osborne Curtain Call Performing Arts
Winner Ashley Parker Dance Magic Performing Arts Center
Winner Hannah Rohen Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Hailey Schield The School of Performing Arts
Winner Emma Taylor Jan's Dance Studio
Winner Grace Weidenbach The School of Performing Arts
Winner Audrey Weigt Mirror Image Dance Academy
Winner Sydney Winn Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Kaitlyn Woods The School of Performing Arts

Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Marely Alexander Soul2Sole Dance Inc
Winner Svea Asal Empower Dance Company
Winner Dakota Bagwell Mirror Image Dance Academy
Winner Kaylie Barnett Studio A Dance Co.
Winner Megan Batty The Dance Factory
Winner Molly Bauhs Move Out Loud
Winner Peyton Baumstark Dance Arts Center
Winner Cassie Bax TurnOut Movement Arts Studio
Winner Avril Beesley Dance Arts Center
Winner Allison Belliveau Lisa's School of Dance
Winner Chelsea Beno Studio A Dance Co.
Winner Annabel Bernicky Starr Dance Studio
Winner Lauren Boone Jan's Dance Studio
Winner Esther Sarah Bower Golden Steps
Winner Veronica Bozarth Starr Dance Studio
Winner Taylor Briar Empower Dance Company
Winner Madigan Burton Empower Dance Company
Winner Kayla Caudillo B-Discovered Dance Company
Winner Kaitlyn Claypool Jan's Dance Studio
Winner Maria Congenie Beyond Words Dance Company
Winner Michaela Cotton Dance Magic Performing Arts Center
Winner Courtney Dankert Studio A Dance Co.
Winner Kate Doherty Expression Dance Studio
Winner Sophie Draluck Soul2Sole Dance Inc
Winner Katie Dunteman Empower Dance Company
Winner Lena Eskin Kaleidoscope Dance
Winner Grace Genzer Dream Contemporary Dance Company
Winner AbbyClare Goche Studio A Dance Co.
Winner Taya Grove Becky Seamster Dance Studio
Winner Brynn Hancock Studio A Dance Co.
Winner Charli Harris Soul2Sole Dance Inc
Winner Kristyn Hoffman Studio A Dance Co.
Winner Katie Hopkins All That Dance Inc
Winner Alyssa Horne Lisa's School of Dance
Winner Autumn Horner Inspire Dance Company
Winner Coby Hunter Studio One Dance School
Winner Anna-Julia Ignatov Faubourg School of Ballet
Winner Sophia Iniguez Studio A Dance Co.
Winner Justin Jasper Starr Dance Studio
Winner Madisyn Jensen Dance Arts Center
Winner Meaghan Johnston Empower Dance Company
Winner Jordan Jones [N/A]
Winner Ava Kaiser Beyond Words Dance Company
Winner Auburn Kilian The School of Performing Arts
Winner Claire Kim Trilogy School of Performing Arts
Winner Bekah Klempner Perseverance Dance Company
Winner Kayla Kuhajda B-Discovered Dance Company
Winner Ali Kurhajec Dance Arts Center
Winner Chloe Kurhajec Dance Arts Center
Winner Zoryana Kuropas Expression Dance Studio
Winner Katya Kuropas Expression Dance Studio
Winner Evelyn Labus Wings Dance Studio
Winner Maddie Landahl Empower Dance Company
Winner Emma Loughlin Beyond Words Dance Company
Winner Lyndsey Lyon Empower Dance Company
Winner Isaiah Mahnke Mirror Image Dance Academy
Winner Victoria Manno B-Discovered Dance Company
Winner Ginger Mirabelli Trilogy School of Performing Arts
Winner Emily Myint B-Discovered Dance Company
Winner Melissa Noonan Beyond Words Dance Company
Winner Ellie Pfister Jan's Dance Studio
Winner Alyssa Pierotti Ambition Dance Company
Winner Stephanie Pragit Starr Dance Studio
Winner Abby Prestigiacomo Mirror Image Dance Academy
Winner Alyssa Quaid Expression Dance Studio
Winner Mia Rivecco The Dance Factory
Winner Lizzy Russ Accent On Dance Studios Inc
Winner Sophie Salinas Soul2Sole Dance Inc
Winner Joana Salto Soul2Sole Dance Inc
Winner Charlotte Sands Expression Dance Studio
Winner David Scarzone [N/A]
Winner Isabella Schaps Kaleidoscope Dance
Winner Samantha Schmaling Dance Arts Center
Winner Nicole Segal Soul2Sole Dance Inc
Winner Caitlyn Silhavy Beyond Words Dance Company
Winner Lacy Slaats Mirror Image Dance Academy
Winner Lexxi Spillers Golden Steps
Winner Grace Stephan Studio A Dance Co.
Winner Kathleen Sullivan [N/A]
Winner Hannah Tharp Jan's Dance Studio
Winner Hannah Thomas Stoughton Center for the Performing Arts
Winner Ryan VanHoosier Studio A Dance Co.
Winner Olivia Waters Jan's Dance Studio
Winner Katie Welko Mirror Image Dance Academy
Winner Alexa Wendt Mirror Image Dance Academy
Winner Randi Williams Studio A Dance Co.
Winner Addison Winter Wings Dance Studio
Winner Caitlin Yore Beyond Words Dance Company
Winner Libby Zygmunt Expression Dance Studio

Ballet Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jo Anderson Capital Dance Revolution
Winner Xander Apponi Lisa's School of Dance
Winner Claire Bartels Expression Dance Studio
Winner Maja Becker Capital Dance Revolution
Winner Cassie Biggane Beyond Words Dance Company
Winner Haley Boggess Expression Dance Studio
Winner Madyson Bondi Perseverance Dance Company
Winner Abby Bonebrake Empower Dance Company
Winner Kylie Brown Lisa's School of Dance
Winner Kristen Brusich Beyond Words Dance Company
Winner Grace Clements Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Katelyn Connerty Starr Dance Studio
Winner Kaleah Crump Marquis Dance Academy
Winner Nastassja Dubinsky Dance Arts Center
Winner Racquel Dunneback Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Anna Fletcher Studio A Dance Co.
Winner Kylie Fongers Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Isabella Ghahtani B-Discovered Dance Company
Winner Merribeth Govern B-Discovered Dance Company
Winner Lorin Gregory Mirror Image Dance Academy
Winner Karlee Grenier Studio A Dance Co.
Winner Jessica Guse Mirror Image Dance Academy
Winner Olivia Hartel Jan's Dance Studio
Winner Hannah Hawkins Golden Steps
Winner Claire Hejna Beyond Words Dance Company
Winner Zoe Jacob Lisa's School of Dance
Winner Maya Jaramillo Dance Arts Center
Winner Sydney Kessel Soul2Sole Dance Inc
Winner Arianna LaCoursiere Mirror Image Dance Academy
Winner Lindsey Luebke Stoughton Center for the Performing Arts
Winner Daniela Magana Starr Dance Studio
Winner Julia May Beyond Words Dance Company
Winner Isabella McNichols Mirror Image Dance Academy
Winner Mary Kate McNulty Stoughton Center for the Performing Arts
Winner Maggie McNulty Stoughton Center for the Performing Arts
Winner McKenzie Neisius B-Discovered Dance Company
Winner Sydney Nelson Accent On Dance Studios Inc
Winner Jessica Nichols Expression Dance Studio
Winner Paige Nimrick Studio A Dance Co.
Winner Ciera Nolan Denise Sabala Dance Company
Winner Samantha Noonan Beyond Words Dance Company
Winner Emma Palma Mirror Image Dance Academy
Winner Emily Rancour Ambition Dance Company
Winner Isabella Sadler Starr Dance Studio
Winner Hailey Santore B-Discovered Dance Company
Winner Samantha Sawyers Stoughton Center for the Performing Arts
Winner Lauren Schutz [N/A]
Winner Julia Severino Empower Dance Company
Winner Mia Snaidauf Perseverance Dance Company
Winner Lauren Sparber Empower Dance Company
Winner Lauren Stoklas Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Haley Tarling Perseverance Dance Company
Winner Mia Therapos Expression Dance Studio
Winner Keelyn Tyrell Starr Dance Studio
Winner Kylie VanDerMolen Dream Contemporary Dance Company
Winner Isabelle Wilson Mirror Image Dance Academy
Winner Emma Wittig Mirror Image Dance Academy
Winner Larissa Wnek Mirror Image Dance Academy
Winner Madison Zavala B-Discovered Dance Company
Winner Alexis Zdanov Soul2Sole Dance Inc
Winner Anna Zomaya Lisa's School of Dance
Winner Allie Zucker Studio A Dance Co.

Hip-Hop Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Emma Ahlert Beyond Words Dance Company
Winner Lexi Brown Trilogy School of Performing Arts
Winner Nicole Chung Dream Contemporary Dance Company
Winner Chloe Dinardo Jan's Dance Studio
Winner Hannah Dusek Beyond Words Dance Company
Winner Celeste Elam Dream Contemporary Dance Company
Winner Meghan Frampton Alexandria's Dance Studio
Winner Kayla Galvez Beyond Words Dance Company
Winner Bryana Gomez Starr Dance Studio
Winner Miranda Hansen Empower Dance Company
Winner Ashley Harty Dance Arts Center
Winner Rachel Lipchik Beyond Words Dance Company
Winner Ilse Magana Starr Dance Studio
Winner Abby Majeske Studio A Dance Co.
Winner Hannah Ohel Soul2Sole Dance Inc
Winner Shelby Olesky Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Amelia Poor Move Out Loud
Winner Nikki Serra Empower Dance Company
Winner Reid Soderberg B-Discovered Dance Company
Winner Lexi Young Studio A Dance Co.

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2017-2018 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.