New York City Results

BACK TO TOUR DATES

Best in Studio

Studio Routine
Jamz Dance Center Fragile
Performing Arts Academy Utopia
A&E Dance Studio Maybe
Dance Expression Girls Gone Hype
The Dancer's Edge Life Goes On
Studio L Britney
Jazz Unlimited Dance Studio Maybe Be Alright
For Dancers Only It's Magic
Chorus Line Dance Studio Chicago

Best of JUMP (Mini)

Studio Routine
Denise Daniele Dance Studios Took the Night
Performing Arts Academy Aye Carumba
For Dancers Only Cuban Pete
Studio L Hallelujiah
Jazz Unlimited Dance Studio Kool Katz

Best of JUMP (Junior)

Studio Routine
Studio L All That Jazz
Jazz Unlimited Dance Studio I Will Be
For Dancers Only Near Light

Best of JUMP (Teen)

Studio Routine
Studio L Britney
Performing Arts Academy Utopia
For Dancers Only It's Magic
Art of Dance After the Storm

Best of JUMP (Senior)

Studio Routine
Studio L Disco Fever
Art of Dance Numb
Performing Arts Academy Music in the Park
Jazz Unlimited Dance Studio Maybe Be Alright
Horizons Dance Center Rolling in the Deep

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Timeless  (Kayla Mak)  Westchester Dance Academy
2nd Wherever You Will Go  (Cayla Rae Pavol)  Stewart Johnson Dance Academy
3rd Alabaster Box  (Juliana Friedman)  Studio L

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Gold Finger The Dancer's Edge
2nd I Love Rock-N-Roll The Pulse Performing Arts Studio
3rd Let's Get Loud Debi's Dance
3rd Disneyland The Pulse Performing Arts Studio

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hallelujiah Studio L
2nd Girl Fight Studio L
3rd Aye Carumba Performing Arts Academy

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cuban Pete For Dancers Only
2nd Pennies From Heaven Denise Daniele Dance Studios
3rd Wild Wild West Performing Arts Academy

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Kool Katz Jazz Unlimited Dance Studio
2nd Smile Jazz Unlimited Dance Studio
3rd Let's Have A Kiki Jazz Unlimited Dance Studio

mini • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Party People Studio L
2nd Love Shack Studio L

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Wish On A Star  (Olivia Alboher)  For Dancers Only
2nd Eli Eli  (Maya Hirshman)  Westchester Dance Academy
2nd Gold  (Daniella Zunic)  For Dancers Only
3rd Dreams  (Ava Marino)  Studio L

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hoofin' The Pulse Performing Arts Studio
2nd Two Of A Kind For Dancers Only
3rd If No One Will Listen Performing Arts Academy

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Near Light For Dancers Only
2nd All That Jazz Studio L
3rd Amazing Grace Studio L

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Little Match Girl For Dancers Only
2nd Little Bird For Dancers Only
3rd Burlesque For Dancers Only

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Will Be Jazz Unlimited Dance Studio
2nd Dream Catchers Performing Arts Academy
3rd The Bachelor For Dancers Only

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Lost Song  (Jordan Lang)  David Sanders Dance Dynamics
2nd Revelation  (Jessica Ferretti)  Westchester Dance Academy
3rd Ordinary People  (Erin Bailey)  For Dancers Only

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Double Fiddle For Dancers Only
2nd Heart Cry Studio L
3rd Amazing Grace Performing Arts Academy
3rd Beep Beep The Dancer's Edge

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Scrap Tap For Dancers Only
2nd It's Magic For Dancers Only
3rd Tears Of An Angel Studio L

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st After the Storm Art of Dance
2nd Eastbound For Dancers Only
3rd Bless You Art of Dance

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Utopia Performing Arts Academy
2nd At Sea For Dancers Only
3rd Hungarian Performing Arts Academy
3rd Paparazzi For Dancers Only

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Can-Can Studio L
2nd Latin Fire Studio L
3rd Thieves In The Temple Studio L

teen • extended time production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Britney Studio L
2nd When You Believe Studio L
3rd Chicago Chorus Line Dance Studio

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hope There's Someone  (Logan Epstein)  Westchester Dance Academy
2nd Help The People  (Sara Sepulveda)  Studio L
3rd Desired Constellation  (Sara Magalio)  Art of Dance

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hope Springs Eternal Horizons Dance Center
1st Our Song For Dancers Only
2nd Moon River For Dancers Only
3rd Grapevine Studio L

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Unchained Melody Studio L
2nd Numb Art of Dance
3rd Highway Studio L

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rolling in the Deep Horizons Dance Center
2nd Bittersweet Denise Daniele Dance Studios
3rd Power Jazz Unlimited Dance Studio
3rd Put It Down Jazz Unlimited Dance Studio

senior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st When Doves Cry Studio L
2nd Music in the Park Performing Arts Academy
3rd Sweeney Todd Horizons Dance Center

senior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Disco Fever Studio L
2nd I Look To You Studio L
3rd Devil Went Down to Georgia Chorus Line Dance Studio

open • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Oblivion  (Alicia Rota)  [N/A]
2nd Seeking In You  (Bruna Bays)  Vive La Danse

mini • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Girl Fight Studio L

mini • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Aye Carumba Performing Arts Academy

mini • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hallelujiah Studio L

mini • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Let's Have A Kiki Jazz Unlimited Dance Studio

mini • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Smile Jazz Unlimited Dance Studio

junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Near Light For Dancers Only

junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Jagger Studio L

junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Little Bird For Dancers Only

junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Amazing Grace Studio L

junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st All That Jazz Studio L

junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Skeletons For Dancers Only

teen • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Movement Sketch Art of Dance

teen • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Utopia Performing Arts Academy

teen • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Euphoria Studio L

teen • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Britney Studio L

teen • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st It's Magic For Dancers Only

teen • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st At Sea For Dancers Only

teen • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Can-Can Studio L

teen • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Scrap Tap For Dancers Only

senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Numb Art of Dance

senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Highway Studio L

senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Disco Fever Studio L

Mini Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Julia Longo Performing Arts Academy
Winner Kayla Mak Westchester Dance Academy
Winner Amanda Rodriquez Denise Daniele Dance Studios
Runner-Up Skye Ayala Westchester Dance Academy
Runner-Up Cheyenne Baker Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Georgia Caricato Studio L Waldwick
Runner-Up Marisa D'Amico Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Cecilia Denley E Studio
Runner-Up Caroline Dyson Studio L
Runner-Up Lily Gentile The Pulse Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Cassidy Hagel Denise Daniele Dance Studios
Runner-Up Freya Ireland Studio L
Runner-Up Athena Matthews Studio L Waldwick
Runner-Up Erin Meaney Studio L Waldwick
Runner-Up Victoria Miller Studio L
Runner-Up Kelly Pilkauskas Jazz Unlimited Dance Studio
Runner-Up Gianna Priolo Jazz Unlimited Dance Studio
Runner-Up Madison Stewart Studio L Waldwick
Runner-Up Allison Westrick Art of Dance

Mini Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Nicholas Jacobsen For Dancers Only
Runner-Up Zachary Doran The Pulse Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Dylan Marra The Star Maker School

Junior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Olivia Alboher For Dancers Only
Winner Maya Hirshman Westchester Dance Academy
Winner Kristen Vasconcelos For Dancers Only
Runner-Up Kathleen Cathcart For Dancers Only
Runner-Up Mikayla Collins Dance Theatre of New Jersey
Runner-Up Kate Connors The Pulse Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Kaylee Gardner Studio L Waldwick
Runner-Up Julia Hafter Studio L Waldwick
Runner-Up Allyson Hartstein Jazz Unlimited Dance Studio
Runner-Up Taylor Kramer The Star Maker School
Runner-Up Ava Marino Studio L Waldwick
Runner-Up Devynn Marshall Jordan Center Dance
Runner-Up Jillian McNamara Seven Star School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Skyler Mundahl CC & Co. Dance Complex
Runner-Up Catherine Picher Academie de danse de la Capitale Inc.
Runner-Up Samantha Torres For Dancers Only
Runner-Up Genai Veal For Dancers Only
Runner-Up Olivia Wang For Dancers Only

Junior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Cameron Clifford The Star Maker School
Runner-Up Addison Freitas For Dancers Only

Teen Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jessica Ferretti Westchester Dance Academy
Winner Jenna Kulacz Westchester Dance Academy
Winner Micaela Mongelli Studio L
Winner Kelly O'Keefe Art of Dance
Runner-Up Rachel Allen The Star Maker School
Runner-Up Jessica Bell Art of Dance
Runner-Up Jade Brady EMpressions
Runner-Up Samantha Crimi Art of Dance
Runner-Up Francesca Crupi For Dancers Only
Runner-Up Brooke Dervish For Dancers Only
Runner-Up Victoria Fiore Horizons Dance Center
Runner-Up Melody Jandoli [N/A]
Runner-Up Kayla Johnson Jazz Unlimited Dance Studio
Runner-Up Jenna Kyme Studio L Waldwick
Runner-Up Raechelle Manalo [N/A]
Runner-Up Amanda Molina The Dance Academy of North Jersey
Runner-Up Mckenzie Mullan [N/A]
Runner-Up Paige Nagy For Dancers Only
Runner-Up Beth Ann Robinson Dothan School of Dance
Runner-Up Hannah Sansone Art of Dance
Runner-Up Courtney Sullivan Studio L
Runner-Up Caitlin Sullivan Studio L
Runner-Up Morgan Zaref For Dancers Only

Teen Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jordan Lang David Sanders Dance Dynamics
Winner Roger White Dari Pennino Dance Academy

Senior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Logan Epstein Westchester Dance Academy
Winner Hannah Pregont The Academy
Winner Sara Sepulveda Studio L
Winner Yvonne Setlock For Dancers Only
Runner-Up Michele Cerasani Denise Daniele Dance Studios
Runner-Up Brenna Farley Art of Dance
Runner-Up Suzie Fischbach Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Jordan Hayes Pace University
Runner-Up Alexa Lobosco Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Sara Magalio Art of Dance
Runner-Up Jessica Palubicki Broadway Dance Center
Runner-Up Jordana Peskin Studio L
Runner-Up Emma Portner [N/A]
Runner-Up Jaclyn Poulis Studio L
Runner-Up Aimee Smyke Northpointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Catie Whalen The Dance Academy

Senior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jordan Samuels Southern Strutt
Winner Matthew Wiercinski For Dancers Only
Runner-Up Steven Blandino Pace University
Runner-Up Darren Pitre Dari Pennino Dance Academy

Tap Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Madelyn Altman Jazz Unlimited Dance Studio
Winner Erin Bailey For Dancers Only
Winner Alexis Cascone For Dancers Only
Winner Francesca Catrone For Dancers Only
Winner Kevin Csolak The Star Maker School
Winner Eric Decaminada The Pulse Performing Arts Studio
Winner Maria Desiano Horizons Dance Center
Winner Averey Esposito Jazz Unlimited Dance Studio
Winner Cara Flahive Performing Arts Academy
Winner Shannin Kavanaugh For Dancers Only
Winner Karlee Kraut Denise Daniele Dance Studios
Winner Jessica Lauro Seven Star School of Performing Arts
Winner Kara McGuinness Lillian Dean Dance Studio
Winner Rachel Meyer Performing Arts Academy
Winner Rachel Mooney The Academy
Winner Juliana Preisman Eleanor's School of Dance
Winner Eliza Roman Denise Daniele Dance Studios
Winner Tara Toye Horizons Dance Center
Winner Lisa Marie Young Horizons Dance Center
Winner Sidney Zaref For Dancers Only

Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Isabella Apgar MVMT Dance Center
Winner Brooke Attanasio Dazzle Studio of Dance
Winner Zoe Averill The Pulse Performing Arts Studio
Winner Nicole Ballatore Debi's Dance
Winner Melissa Bauer Debi's Dance
Winner Sophie Blue St. Saviour's School of Dance
Winner Janine Bogris MVMT Dance Center
Winner Nathan Bray [N/A]
Winner Johnel Brown Starlite School Of Dance
Winner Kristin Burke NH Academy of Performing Arts
Winner Jaiden Busso [N/A]
Winner Nelya Cabus Studio L
Winner Elizabeth Calandra Center Stage
Winner Katie Callazzo Lillian Dean Dance Studio
Winner Abigael Camacho MVMT Dance Center
Winner Alessia Capozzi Denise Daniele Dance Studios
Winner Elizabeth Cathcart For Dancers Only
Winner Amelia Chan Rolann's School of the Dance
Winner Nicole Chaplik Horizons Dance Center
Winner Haley Connington For Dancers Only
Winner Monique Cote Performing Arts Academy
Winner Gianna Destasio Jazz Unlimited Dance Studio
Winner Delaney DeStefano Performing Arts Academy
Winner Emily Duchnowski For Dancers Only
Winner Sophia Duran For Dancers Only
Winner Brielle Favole Denise Daniele Dance Studios
Winner Alyssa Ferraro LA Dance
Winner Ryan Fiedel Jazz Unlimited Dance Studio
Winner Mason Fleisher The Star Maker School
Winner Pamela Gaccione For Dancers Only
Winner Gina Gagliano For Dancers Only
Winner Sophia Gamgort The Dancers Edge
Winner Tyler Glovin Studio L
Winner Julia Glynn Westchester Dance Academy
Winner Lillian Hardee EMpressions
Winner Alexis Hasbrouck New York Dance Center
Winner Brianna Hentschel Performing Arts Academy
Winner Natee Himmons Concord Dance Center
Winner Grace Huisking Studio L
Winner Ariana Ibelli Studio L Waldwick
Winner Emily Jean Studio L
Winner Amanda Jenkins Studio L Waldwick
Winner Allison Kollmer Chorus Line Dance Studio
Winner Morgan Kuss Debi's Dance
Winner Berkley Lane EMpressions
Winner Brittany Maloney Denise Daniele Dance Studios
Winner Justine Manigault Studio L Waldwick
Winner Avayana Marcano In Motion Dance Center of NY
Winner Destiny McDaniels Concord Dance Center
Winner Julia McEllen Perfect Pointe Performing Arts Studio
Winner Catie Meyer Performing Arts Academy
Winner Nathalie Milstein The Pulse Performing Arts Studio
Winner Rebecca Nadler Studio L
Winner Cal Narvaez Lillian Dean Dance Studio
Winner Kylee Niroda Jazz Unlimited Dance Studio
Winner Carly O'Connor Street Beatz Dance Studio
Winner Destani OBrien Artistic Dance Conservatory
Winner Meadow Paliotta Studio L Waldwick
Winner Kate Pappalardo Dance Theatre of New Jersey
Winner Julia Parker Dance Theatre of New Jersey
Winner Melissa Perini Dance Theatre of New Jersey
Winner Samantha Petrucci Chorus Line Dance Studio
Winner Molly Phillips Jazz Unlimited Dance Studio
Winner Isabella Porreca For Dancers Only
Winner Jianna Prall For Dancers Only
Winner Gabriella Raia Studio L Waldwick
Winner Jaime Ramirez Burges High School
Winner Isabel Reidel Progressive Dance Studio
Winner Hallie Richardson For Dancers Only
Winner Sydney Richardson For Dancers Only
Winner Jaser Rollins Jazz Unlimited Dance Studio
Winner Matt Rosansky Jamz Dance Center
Winner Megan Rose Jazz Unlimited Dance Studio
Winner Alicia Rota [N/A]
Winner Hannah Schell Tip Tap Toe Dance Studio
Winner Lindsey Sharp Art of Dance
Winner Jaclyn Smith Denise Daniele Dance Studios
Winner Alexandra Stavropoulos Lillian Dean Dance Studio
Winner Emily Steele Progressive Dance Studio
Winner Maddie Stewart Studio L
Winner Sarah Topken Studio L
Winner Madison Torsiello Performing Arts Academy
Winner Mikayla Trotta A Place to Dance
Winner Cianna Winkler For Dancers Only
Winner Daniella Zunic For Dancers Only

Ballet Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Lil Aronoff Breaking Ground Dance Center
Winner Destiny Benway Performing Arts Academy
Winner Sophie Bernstein Dance Theatre of New Jersey
Winner Hannah Brodsky Studio L
Winner Karly Burton Artistic Dance Conservatory
Winner Jennifer Canace Art of Dance
Winner Miller Christen EMpressions
Winner Ava Diorio Studio L Waldwick
Winner Sarah Dobkin Debi's Dance
Winner Amanda Egan Performing Arts Academy
Winner Paige Fitzgerald For Dancers Only
Winner Jenna French Steppin Out Dance Studio
Winner Mallory Friedman Denise Daniele Dance Studios
Winner Alexis Garcia Performing Arts Academy
Winner Lily Hagan Dance Theatre of New Jersey
Winner Katie Ippolito Westchester Dance Academy
Winner Adrienne Macaluso Jazz Unlimited Dance Studio
Winner Hallie Mansoor Performing Arts Academy
Winner Dominique Mazzone MVMT Dance Center
Winner Keri Morabito Art of Dance
Winner Samantha Murphy Performing Arts Academy
Winner Lisa Niederman Dance Theatre of New Jersey
Winner Marissa Olivotti Starlite School Of Dance
Winner Nicolette Riera Studio L
Winner Kayla Roberts Jazz Unlimited Dance Studio
Winner Jillian Rosner Dance Stop
Winner Veronica Ruiz Louis Company
Winner Emma Schneider Performing Arts Academy
Winner Jaime Schwarz The Dream Center
Winner Abigail Shorter For Dancers Only
Winner Toni Takos TKO Dance Academy
Winner Kim Taylor Westchester Dance Academy
Winner Shannon Wallace ProDance
Winner Haley Williams [N/A]
Winner Bridget Young Dance Theatre of New Jersey
Winner Kayla Zisa Performing Arts Academy

Hip-Hop Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Alyssa Balarezo New York Dance Center
Winner Tiffany Benevenga For Dancers Only
Winner Ashley Bland Starlite School Of Dance
Winner Gianna Brogna Denise Daniele Dance Studios
Winner Sarah Callazzo Lillian Dean Dance Studio
Winner Alex Capolino The Dream Center
Winner Will Cardew Studio L Waldwick
Winner Alexandra Caricato Studio L Waldwick
Winner Iliana Chase Jamz Dance Center
Winner Danielle Conlon Starlite School Of Dance
Winner Alexandra Cozzo Horizons Dance Center
Winner Isaiah Durick Jamz Dance Center
Winner Vanessa Escobedo The Dream Center
Winner Alexis Farro Debi's Dance
Winner Carlos Franquiz A Place to Dance
Winner Juliana Friedman Studio L Waldwick
Winner Jailin Garcia MVMT Dance Center
Winner Victoria Gonsalves Horizons Dance Center
Winner Maiah Gonzalez Studio L Waldwick
Winner Katie Green Concord Dance Center
Winner Nina Guitierrez Seven Star School of Performing Arts
Winner Michael Iannacone Studio L Waldwick
Winner Sarah Kurnellas Jazz Unlimited Dance Studio
Winner Matteo Marretta Lillian Dean Dance Studio
Winner Sidney Marshall Jamz Dance Center
Winner Diana Natalicchio Studio L Waldwick
Winner Elizabeth Nocera Studio L Waldwick
Winner Amanda Ostuni Seven Star School of Performing Arts
Winner Steven Pfeiffer Studio L
Winner Isayah Poggioli Jamz Dance Center
Winner Ava Politis Studio L Waldwick
Winner Abbey Quagliana Performing Arts Academy
Winner Veronica Ramirez Jamz Dance Center
Winner Mario Rizzi Performing Arts Academy
Winner Hailey Russell Lillian Dean Dance Studio
Winner Jillian Schear Performing Arts Academy
Winner Bryn Singer Broadway Dance Center
Winner Sophia Sitnick Jazz Unlimited Dance Studio
Winner Kaitlyn Sullivan Studio L Waldwick
Winner Jennie Sznkaruk Artistic Dance Conservatory
Winner Jake Urban The Star Maker School
Winner Jaclyn Valente Street Beatz Dance Studio
Winner Taylor Wagner Performing Arts Academy

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2017-2018 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.