Denver Results

BACK TO TOUR DATES

Best in Studio

Studio Routine
Boutique Dance Academy This Time Tomorrow
Expressions Dance Company Welcome Home
Danza Dance Academy Witch Doctor
Centerstage Starz Elevate
Synergy Dance Academy Titanium
Columbia Performing Arts Centre The Tragedy
The Pointe Dance Academy Till Death Do Us Part
Artistic Fusion Dance Academy Gulity As Charged
Michelle Latimer Dance Academy Around The Corner
Starstruck Academy of Dance Where Have You Been

Best of JUMP (Mini)

Studio Routine
The Pointe Dance Academy A Mile
Artistic Fusion Dance Academy Boogie Shoes
Michelle Latimer Dance Academy Love Generation

Best of JUMP (Junior)

Studio Routine
Artistic Fusion Dance Academy Swing Box
Michelle Latimer Dance Academy On Your Porch
Centerstage Starz Elevate
Synergy Dance Academy My Truth

Best of JUMP (Teen)

Studio Routine
Columbia Performing Arts Centre The Tragedy
Artistic Fusion Dance Academy Gulity As Charged
Michelle Latimer Dance Academy Around The Corner

Best of JUMP (Senior)

Studio Routine
Michelle Latimer Dance Academy Red Arrow
Columbia Performing Arts Centre Xeno
Artistic Fusion Dance Academy Those Who Are Absent

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Thinker Synergy Dance Academy

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st More To Life Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
2nd A Mile The Pointe Dance Academy
3rd Any Other World The Pointe Dance Academy

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Boogie Shoes Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
2nd Love Generation Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
3rd Only Human The Pointe Dance Academy

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Wind It Up Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
2nd Kung Fu Kittens Starstruck Academy of Dance

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Finishline  (Tim Blankenship)  Expressions Dance Company
2nd Maestro  (Josie Lewis)  B.Xtreme Dance Studio
3rd Habits  (Lily Kois)  Expressions Dance Company
3rd Into the Dark  (Grace Calderoni)  Expressions Dance Company

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Gone Synergy Dance Academy
2nd Awake My Soul Expressions Dance Company
3rd Homeless Expressions Dance Company

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hummingbird Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
2nd Elevate Centerstage Starz
3rd My Truth Synergy Dance Academy

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Swing Box Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
2nd On Your Porch Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
3rd Some Nights Artistic Fusion Dance Academy

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Will You Be There Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
2nd Home Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
3rd Nicest Kids In Town Michelle Latimer Dance Academy

junior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Boy Meets Girl Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
1st Pep Rally Artistic Fusion Dance Academy

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st In Quietness and In Time  (Kaylin Maggard)  Columbia Performing Arts Centre
2nd Journey  (Ally Hill)  Columbia Performing Arts Centre
2nd Evolution  (Kai Dickson)  Synergy Dance Academy
3rd Grace  (Kerstin Brtek)  B.Xtreme Dance Studio

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Showing Signs of Life Columbia Performing Arts Centre
2nd Leave Synergy Dance Academy
3rd All Dressed Up Synergy Dance Academy

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Visitor Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
2nd Arms of the Ocean Columbia Performing Arts Centre
2nd Sacrifice Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
3rd Titanium Synergy Dance Academy

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Tragedy Columbia Performing Arts Centre
2nd Million Dollar Man Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
3rd Forever More Artistic Fusion Dance Academy

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Around The Corner Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
2nd Gulity As Charged Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
3rd Fallin Free Artistic Fusion Dance Academy

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Gatsby Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
2nd Till Death Do Us Part The Pointe Dance Academy
2nd Le Jazz Hot Artistic Fusion Dance Academy

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Storm  (Rebecca Loevy)  Synergy Dance Academy
2nd Twilight's Last Gleaming  (Josie Camden)  Columbia Performing Arts Centre
3rd Do You Love Me Now  (Stephanie Stricker)  Columbia Performing Arts Centre
3rd The Way I Feel  (Malia Baker)  Synergy Dance Academy

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sirens Columbia Performing Arts Centre
2nd With or Without You Synergy Dance Academy

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Red Arrow Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
2nd Reveil Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
3rd What If Love Never Comes Michelle Latimer Dance Academy

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Xeno Columbia Performing Arts Centre
2nd Those Who Are Absent Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
3rd Near Light The Pointe Dance Academy

senior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Echo Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
2nd Sleep Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
3rd Wanna Get Hyped Starstruck Academy of Dance

open • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Lights Loveland Dance and The Conservatory

mini • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st A Mile The Pointe Dance Academy

mini • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Wind It Up Artistic Fusion Dance Academy

mini • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Love Generation Michelle Latimer Dance Academy

mini • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Home Soon Michelle Latimer Dance Academy

mini • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st More To Life Artistic Fusion Dance Academy

mini • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Boogie Shoes Artistic Fusion Dance Academy

junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rhapsody In Blue Centerstage Starz

junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Will You Be There Artistic Fusion Dance Academy

junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Pep Rally Artistic Fusion Dance Academy

junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Home Michelle Latimer Dance Academy

junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st On Your Porch Michelle Latimer Dance Academy

junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Nicest Kids In Town Michelle Latimer Dance Academy

junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Swing Box Artistic Fusion Dance Academy

junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Beat Box B.Xtreme Dance Studio

teen • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st That Which Was Lost Centerstage Starz

teen • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Tragedy Columbia Performing Arts Centre

teen • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Forever More Artistic Fusion Dance Academy

teen • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Before The Rain Began Artistic Fusion Dance Academy

teen • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Spirit Was Gone Columbia Performing Arts Centre

teen • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Around The Corner Michelle Latimer Dance Academy

teen • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Gulity As Charged Artistic Fusion Dance Academy

teen • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Know How Loveland Dance and The Conservatory

senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Xeno Columbia Performing Arts Centre

senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Get On The Road Michelle Latimer Dance Academy

senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dancing On My Own Columbia Performing Arts Centre

senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Those Who Are Absent Artistic Fusion Dance Academy

senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Smooth Criminal Columbia Performing Arts Centre

Mini Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jezznia Ford Rhapsody Performing Arts Center
Winner Marcel Owens Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Maycee Budge Synergy Dance Academy
Runner-Up Chloe Canon Synergy Dance Academy
Runner-Up Hailee Chadwick The Pointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Grace Coleman The Pointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Julia DiPretoro Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Ava DiPretoro Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Emma Grady The Pointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Lauren Hoerl The Pointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Erika Marshall Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Mia Maxwell Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Abbey McWhirter Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Reese Owens Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Brooklyn Reddy Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Simone Ruckman Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Rebekah Spors Starstruck Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Kylee Taylor Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Raegan Vetter The Pointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Aidan Wolf Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Savannah Wright Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Olivia Wright Artistic Fusion Dance Academy

Mini Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Zach Cordova Denver Dance Starz
Runner-Up Gordy De St. Jeor Centerstage Starz
Runner-Up Rylann Keaney Centerstage Starz
Runner-Up Auden Martinez Classic Dance Academy
Runner-Up TJ Williams Elevation Dance Studio

Junior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ciara Billups Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Samantha Soto Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Janaya Zimmerman Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Tacie Chadwick The Pointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Shaylah Devlin Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Cassie Greenly Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Hayden Hilles Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Katharine Mehle Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Anna Kate Sundvold Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Hallie Varto Starstruck Academy of Dance

Junior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Tim Blankenship City of Boulder Dance Program
Winner Jonathan Fahoury Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Matthew Spangler Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Kenny Lang Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Kyle McKoin [N/A]

Teen Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Marissa Ferrin Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Logan Hassel School of Classical Ballet
Winner Sydney Maly Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Genneya Walton [N/A]
Runner-Up Lexi Bader Synergy Dance Academy
Runner-Up MaCall Berger Synergy Dance Academy
Runner-Up Ariana Ellis Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Olivia Gieringer Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Sierra Hodges Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Jhazlynn Holliday Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Kaylin Maggard Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Aubrey Maggard Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Tayler McGuire Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Susie Mehle Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Tyler Smith Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Rachel Spurling Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Tiffany Theodore Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Haley Trujillo Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Hunter Turbyne Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Molly Wilson Starstruck Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Kyra Zerucha The Pointe Dance Academy

Teen Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Quintin Hugate Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Kai Dickson Synergy Dance Academy
Runner-Up Luke Kamppila Synergy Dance Academy

Senior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Taryn DeLoach Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Margie Dilivio Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Savannah Latimer Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Cassidy Wagner Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Malia Baker Synergy Dance Academy
Runner-Up Josie Camden Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Emma Cumpston Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Elizabeth DeRose Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Emily Geras Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Shelby Griswold Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Brittney Isaacs The Studio
Runner-Up Rebecca Loevy Synergy Dance Academy
Runner-Up Bailey Mutschler Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Briana Odell Starstruck Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Lili Quintana Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Madison Shelpuk Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Maddie Spilsted Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Anna Starodubtseva Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Stephanie Stricker Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Katie Trefz Artistic Fusion Dance Academy

Senior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Paul Morland [N/A]
Winner Eric Schloesser Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Gideon Bieser Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Chris Daniels Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Tristan Grant Artistic Fusion Dance Academy

Tap Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Elyssa Benson The Studio
Winner Baylee Butcher Loveland Dance and The Conservatory
Winner Jessica Chesnut Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Kelly Demelio Rocky Mountain School of Dance
Winner Megan Grabau Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Rosie Granito The Pointe Dance Academy
Winner Charlize Holliday Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Trinity Inay Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Winner Sophie Mickus Centerstage Starz
Winner Isabelle Oestman Boutique Dance Academy
Winner Tiffani Osborn Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Lauren Page Centerstage Starz
Winner Taylor Page Centerstage Starz
Winner Jacqueline Pham Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Tory Raterman Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Rylie Shipman Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Amanda Sprague Rhapsody Performing Arts Center
Winner Jess Steidler Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Jayden Zimmermann Michelle Latimer Dance Academy

Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Madelyn Allen Classic Dance Academy
Winner Charlotte Baxter Rhapsody Performing Arts Center
Winner Alicia Beebe Starstruck Academy of Dance
Winner Macy Brink Starstruck Academy of Dance
Winner Maggie Burdine Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Ella Buskirk Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Anna Clay Starstruck Academy of Dance
Winner Emma Cranmer Rhapsody Performing Arts Center
Winner Kalyn DeClue Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Bethany Detwiler Centerstage Starz
Winner Claire Fitzgerald Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Cheyenne Fitzsimons Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Mia Forrester The Pointe Dance Academy
Winner Katie Gates Boutique Dance Academy
Winner Riley Giallanza The Pointe Dance Academy
Winner Brooklynn Gibbons The Pointe Dance Academy
Winner Emma Giedd Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Brynna Goodwin Rhapsody Performing Arts Center
Winner Camille Guillen Boutique Dance Academy
Winner Lisa Hansen City of Boulder Dance Program
Winner Hope Haug Rhapsody Performing Arts Center
Winner Karyn Heissenbuttel Starstruck Academy of Dance
Winner Ally Hill Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Camryn Hill Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Genevieve Holliday Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Savannah Jones The Studio
Winner Avery Jones Boutique Dance Academy
Winner Tracy Kammerer Starstruck Academy of Dance
Winner Mallory Kane Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Kelsey Keenan Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Rachel Lauman Centerstage Starz
Winner Lizzie Leski Synergy Dance Academy
Winner Chloenoelle Liles Synergy Dance Academy
Winner Synnea Lopez Centerstage Starz
Winner Lilli Maples Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Kacy Marshall Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Erin Maybach Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Bre Moland The Pointe Dance Academy
Winner Alexandra Montez Rhapsody Performing Arts Center
Winner Audrey Moreland Starstruck Academy of Dance
Winner Emily Muery Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Megan Noyes Centerstage Starz
Winner Kylie Odell Starstruck Academy of Dance
Winner Allie Oestman Boutique Dance Academy
Winner Cheyenne Paeper The Pointe Dance Academy
Winner Hope Parker Starstruck Academy of Dance
Winner Olivia Pfannenstiel Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Allison Pines Centerstage Starz
Winner Sara Reder Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Maleah Roberts Centerstage Starz
Winner Hannah Robin Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Mandi Robinson Rhapsody Performing Arts Center
Winner Melanie Rufien Starstruck Academy of Dance
Winner Thalie Schweiger Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Olivia Straka City of Boulder Dance Program
Winner Meg Towne The Studio
Winner Leah Tyler The Dance Syndicate
Winner Miranda Vigil Starstruck Academy of Dance
Winner Shay Ward Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Hannah Weinmaster The Studio
Winner Devon Wilkins Starstruck Academy of Dance
Winner Layla Wright Artistic Fusion Dance Academy

Ballet Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Sydney Alie The Pointe Dance Academy
Winner Cole Bauer Centerstage Starz
Winner Melanie Benson Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Mia Brandan Centerstage Starz
Winner Kyler Caldwell Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner S. Eliza Carter The Studio
Winner Anna Cherian Contemporary Dance Academy
Winner Emily Detwiler Centerstage Starz
Winner Kaitlyn Diachok Rhapsody Performing Arts Center
Winner Rachel Diggs Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Allie Dockins Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Maddie Doyle Centerstage Starz
Winner Shay Ellis B.Xtreme Dance
Winner Jalaina Felker The Studio
Winner Chloe Fischer Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Abby Fisher Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Katey Fitzgerald Contemporary Dance Academy
Winner Lauren Garcia The Studio
Winner Brooklyn Goodwin Rhapsody Performing Arts Center
Winner Ava Harkness Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Sammi Harmon Starstruck Academy of Dance
Winner Abby Hedberg Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Cody Hudson The Pointe Dance Academy
Winner Bella Hugate Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Brooklyn Johnson Central Utah Stars
Winner Maya Krajicek Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Devyn Lee Centerstage Starz
Winner Bianca Lewis Centerstage Starz
Winner Jackie McAninch Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Moriah Montoya Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Chris Morucci The Dance Syndicate
Winner Trinity Nordstrom Rhapsody Performing Arts Center
Winner Emma Page Denver Dance Starz
Winner Mackenzie Purchase Starstruck Academy of Dance
Winner Melia Ramirez The Studio
Winner Brenda Reider Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Olivia Satkiewicz Elevation Dance Studio
Winner Kinsey Schrock Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Bailey Sill [N/A]
Winner Ruby Silverman Starstruck Academy of Dance
Winner Olivia Spaedy Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Brianne Walker Boutique Dance Academy
Winner Sarah Waters Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Joslynn Webb Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Monica Yee Loveland Dance and The Conservatory
Winner Reagan Zimmermann Centerstage Starz

Hip-Hop Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Reece Adkins Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Rylee Anderson Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Taimana Bartlett Starstruck Academy of Dance
Winner Chase Baum Mountainside Dance Academy
Winner Nicole Bruhn Starstruck Academy of Dance
Winner Oliver Cardillo Elevation Dance Studio
Winner Liam Catterson Elevation Dance Studio
Winner Seth Ganga Centerstage Starz
Winner Josh Gelman Centerstage Starz
Winner Riley Higgins Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Taylor Johnson Boutique Dance Academy
Winner Alahna Jones Synergy Dance Academy
Winner Sydney Juengling Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Sam Kurtz Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Molly Mehle Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Brooklyn Murphy Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Hannah Myhill Boutique Dance Academy
Winner Kendall Napier Rhapsody Performing Arts Center
Winner Tyler Proctor Centerstage Starz
Winner Maclaine Reeder Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Nikolas Roberts Centerstage Starz
Winner Emma Rogers The Pointe Dance Academy
Winner Victoria Romero Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Nikki Salazar Loveland Dance and The Conservatory
Winner Molly Sandstrom Rhapsody Performing Arts Center
Winner Ferris Schley Centerstage Starz
Winner Topher Shrigley Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Marty St. Pierre Elevation Dance Studio
Winner Presleigh Swanson Rhapsody Performing Arts Center
Winner Monique Vaccarella Loveland Dance and The Conservatory
Winner Maxine Weijers Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Nikia Williams The Pointe Dance Academy
Winner Kirstin Zahradnick Rhapsody Performing Arts Center

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2016-17 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.