Orlando Results

BACK TO TOUR DATES

Best in Studio

Studio Routine
Barbara Thompson School of Dance Tomorrow Begins Today
Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts Drove All Night
DanceMakers of Atlanta Mental Universe
Dancinginxs Colors of Bollywood
Focal Point Dance Studios Everything In Time
Centerstage Dance Academy Henry

Best of JUMP (Mini)

Studio Routine
Focal Point Dance Studios School Girl Crush
Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts Big Time

Best of JUMP (Junior)

Studio Routine
Focal Point Dance Studios Vanity
In Motion Dance Project Eden
Centerstage Dance Academy Landslide
Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts Poison
Rolann's School of the Dance Red

Best of JUMP (Teen)

Studio Routine
Focal Point Dance Studios Everything In Time
DanceMakers of Atlanta Mental Universe

Best of JUMP (Senior)

Studio Routine
Centerstage Dance Academy Henry
Rolann's School of the Dance Sea of Love
Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts Love You Goodbye

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Leaving Berlin  (Maddie Ziegler)  Abby Lee Dance Company
2nd Man of La Mancha  (Kelsey Flanders)  In Motion Dance Project
2nd One Night  (Michaela Marfori)  In Motion Dance Project
2nd Dust In The Wind  (Katherine Leon)  Dance Town
3rd Drums  (Ruby Castro)  Dance Town
3rd Pearls  (Camila Schwarz)  Dance Town
3rd Strong  (Emily Valencia)  Dance Town
3rd Boys Like You  (Mackenzie Ziegler)  Abby Lee Dance Company

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Battle In Motion Dance Project
2nd Allegory Focal Point Dance Studios
3rd The Royal Battle Dance Town

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Wind It Up Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts
2nd Stage is Bare Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts
3rd Broken Heels Step Up Dance Studio

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st My Best Friend Focal Point Dance Studios
1st School Girl Crush Focal Point Dance Studios
2nd Pointed Home Focal Point Dance Studios
3rd Balkan Beats Focal Point Dance Studios

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Big Time Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts
2nd British Invasion Barbara Thompson School of Dance
3rd Kids, Kritters, and Krawly Things Barbara Thompson School of Dance

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st With Me  (Alexa Mora)  Focal Point Dance Studios
2nd The Hill  (Shelby Russ)  Centerstage Dance Academy
2nd Please Don't Go  (Troy Martin)  Centerstage Dance Academy
2nd Bound  (D'Angelo Castro)  Dance Town
3rd Roses  (Nicole Rodriguez)  Dance Town

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Move Dance Town
2nd Find Your Dream In Motion Dance Project
3rd Blue Would Still Be Blue Centerstage Dance Academy

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Vanity Focal Point Dance Studios
2nd Eden In Motion Dance Project
3rd New Day Focal Point Dance Studios

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hallelujah Barbara Thompson School of Dance
2nd Not Your Toy Dancinginxs
3rd Energy Barbara Thompson School of Dance
3rd Like Spinning Plates Barbara Thompson School of Dance

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Remain Nameless DanceMakers of Atlanta
2nd Let's Be Bad DanceMakers of Atlanta

junior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Way My Beat Go DanceMakers of Atlanta

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Save the World  (Brandon Chang)  [N/A]
2nd Confessed  (Nathalia Guzman)  Focal Point Dance Studios
3rd Cry Me A River  (Sophia Ludwig)  In Motion Dance Project
3rd Explosions  (Laura Perez)  Stars Dance Studio

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st This Moment Focal Point Dance Studios
2nd Brotherhood Dance Town
3rd Hanky Panky Focal Point Dance Studios

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Everything In Time Focal Point Dance Studios
2nd All of Me Focal Point Dance Studios
2nd Derezzed Focal Point Dance Studios
3rd Who's Feeling Young Now Focal Point Dance Studios

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Gypsy Focal Point Dance Studios
2nd Pacing Focal Point Dance Studios
3rd Mental Universe DanceMakers of Atlanta

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Put It Down DanceMakers of Atlanta
2nd Colors of Bollywood Dancinginxs
3rd Bass Minaj Dancinginxs

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Full Circle Focal Point Dance Studios
2nd Work The House DanceMakers of Atlanta
3rd The Ring Centerstage Dance Academy

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Transient  (Sasha Alvarez)  Envy Dance Artistry
2nd The Closest I Get  (Amanda Mitchell)  All American Dance Factory
2nd Take Note  (Gabby Marques)  Focal Point Dance Studios
3rd Achilles Heel  (Gio Cruz)  Focal Point Dance Studios

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Holding On Focal Point Dance Studios
2nd Ne Me Quitte Pas Centerstage Dance Academy
3rd First Time Dance Town

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sea of Love Rolann's School of the Dance
2nd Love You Goodbye Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts
3rd Funny Valentine Centerstage Dance Academy

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Henry Centerstage Dance Academy
2nd In This Shirt Centerstage Dance Academy
3rd That's Life Dancinginxs

open • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Amagia Open Solea  (Ana Maria Adum)  Adventure Brand

open • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Amagia Open Alegrias Adventure Brand
2nd Pound the Alarm Stetson Dance Club
3rd Feeling Good Stetson Dance Club

open • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hatfields & McCoys Heather's Dance Studio
2nd Pink Panther Tempo Academia de Danza

open • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Mayas Tempo Academia de Danza

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Piano The Dance Lab At the Rose

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Take Me Out Prodigy Dance Company, Inc.

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I'm Better Floyd Ward School of Dance

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Vibeology The Movement Dance Academy

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Speak the Name The Movement Dance Academy

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Getting Good At Being Bad AB Training Facility

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Baila SJ Dance Company

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st September Sarah Kennedy Ballet

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Echo Summit Dance Shoppe

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Atico Ballet y Danzas

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA Dance Vision

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st DNA The Next Step Dance Studio

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Aint no way The Movement Dance Academy

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Kensolo Peace Fusion Dance Company

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bring on the Men The Dance Lab At the Rose

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Be Your Love New Canaan Dance Academy

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Abbysolo Peace Fusion Dance Company

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Yaya Summit Dance Shoppe

Mini Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Katherine Leon Dance Town
Winner Michaela Marfori In Motion Dance Project
Winner Ysabella Reyes Dance Town
Winner Maddie Ziegler Abby Lee Dance Company
Runner-Up Tea Adamson Robin Dawn Academy
Runner-Up Kalin Baitinger Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Megan Bentley Focal Point Dance Studios
Runner-Up Isabella Bruna Focal Point Dance Studios
Runner-Up Sarah Chandler University Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Fallon Chapman NetWerk Dance Academy
Runner-Up Erin Foster DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Talia Kabolowsky Focal Point Dance Studios
Runner-Up Katie Kratochvil Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Isis Lindner Focal Point Dance Studios
Runner-Up Anarella Lopez Dance Town
Runner-Up Sarah Moore The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Sadie Reichenbach Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Alexandra Taubas Focal Point Dance Studios
Runner-Up Yanelie Tolentino [N/A]
Runner-Up Holland Tyson Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Emily Valencia Dance Town
Runner-Up Mackenzie Ziegler Abby Lee Dance Company

Mini Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Tristan Hill In Motion Dance Project
Runner-Up DJ Billings Barbara Thompson School of Dance
Runner-Up Alex Casiple Barbara Thompson School of Dance
Runner-Up Cameron Stedman Pulse Performance Studio

Junior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Mahalia Brookes Frank Rey Dance Studio
Winner Maddie Crandall Duvall Dance Academy
Winner Nicole Rodriguez Dance Town
Runner-Up Nia Frazier Abby Lee Dance Company
Runner-Up Liz-Amanda Gonzalez Dance Town
Runner-Up Brittney Lida Focal Point Dance Studios
Runner-Up Grace Lyons Focal Point Dance Studios
Runner-Up Alexa Mora Focal Point Dance Studios
Runner-Up Amanda Peet Rolann's School Of The Dance
Runner-Up Natalie Raton Focal Point Dance Studios
Runner-Up Lindsay Shewalter Dance United Orlando

Junior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Troy Martin Centerstage Dance Academy
Runner-Up Alec Mittenthal [N/A]
Runner-Up Luke Robinson Robin Dawn Academy

Teen Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Danielle Perez Focal Point Dance Studios
Winner Brianne Sellars DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Emily Brennan Mary Jo's Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Amelia Chan Rolann's School Of The Dance
Runner-Up Nathalia Guzman Focal Point Dance Studios
Runner-Up Tess Jakubiec Mary Jo's Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Jazmyn James DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Carolina Macias Dance Attack
Runner-Up Madison OConnor Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
Runner-Up Faith Rockward DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Celina Schaller Focal Point Dance Studios
Runner-Up Ashley Simpson [N/A]
Runner-Up Imani Spann DanceMakers of Atlanta

Teen Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Logan Hernandez Studio 5-6-7-8
Runner-Up Harrison Wieland Dance Dynamix

Senior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Gabby Marques Focal Point Dance Studios
Winner Amanda Mitchell All American Dance Factory
Winner Stephanie Stricker Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Maddie Andersen Centerstage Dance Academy
Runner-Up Maddy Bonifay [N/A]
Runner-Up Chelsea Campbell Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Alyssa Dinka Universal Dance Academy
Runner-Up Umaara Elliott DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Takia Hopson DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Chanel Howard DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Darlyn Perez Dance Town
Runner-Up Ashley Pierre-Louis Dance Unlimited
Runner-Up Natalie Schervish [N/A]
Runner-Up Alex Schulke First Dance Project
Runner-Up Jannah Schwarz Dance Town
Runner-Up Natalie Simpson Centerstage Dance Academy

Senior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Rudy Abreu Dance Town
Winner Blake Piatczyc Dance Town
Runner-Up Philipile Jackson Envy Dance Artistry
Runner-Up Jonathan Romero Dance Town

Tap Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Carolina Alvarez Focal Point Dance Studios
Winner Serena Bracke Focal Point Dance Studios
Winner Lexi Brady Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts
Winner Ireland Brown In Motion Dance Project
Winner Natalie Butt Dancer's Gallery
Winner Kaley Jaqueth New Dimensions
Winner Madyson Ling Raskin Dance Studio
Winner Taylar Ling Raskin Dance Studio
Winner Julieta Lopez Barajas Tempo Academia de Danza
Winner Shari Mittenthal [N/A]
Winner Emily Moore The Dance Centre
Winner Michael Ocampo Revolutions Dance Company
Winner McKinley Roberts Barbara Thompson School of Dance
Winner Franchesca Ruiz Focal Point Dance Studios
Winner Emma Shortall In Motion Dance Project
Winner Emily Stern University Performing Arts Centre
Winner Sarah Stern University Performing Arts Centre
Winner Isabel Torres Revolutions Dance Company
Winner Mariel Torres Revolutions Dance Company
Winner Tanya VanderMaten Duvall Dance Academy
Winner Kylie Walls Rolann's School Of The Dance

Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Haley Abram Rolann's School of the Dance
Winner Kya Allen DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Isabella Alvarez Focal Point Dance Studios
Winner Sasha Baitinger Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts
Winner Brianna Baker Centerstage Dance Academy
Winner Maria Balba X-Factor Dance
Winner Brianna Becerra Peaches School of Dance and Music
Winner Meghan Bischoff Robin Dawn Academy
Winner Angeliq Brock DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Amber Brock DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Sydney Brown In Motion Dance Project
Winner Devin Bryan-Riggins [N/A]
Winner Amanda Carbajales Dance Town
Winner Veronica Cedeno Tempo Dance Miami
Winner Judah Dietch Tempo Dance Miami
Winner Alexsa Dietrich Soul Studios
Winner Roger Dolembo Barbara Thompson School of Dance
Winner Kelly Doyle Soul Studios
Winner Jeanna Duran Frank Rey Dance Studio
Winner Giuliana Falero Peaches School of Dance and Music
Winner Gabriela Fasanelli Barbara Thompson School of Dance
Winner Marisa Fernandez Dance Town
Winner Corbin Flanders In Motion Dance Project
Winner Jason Flanders In Motion Dance Project
Winner Alejandra Guzman Focal Point Dance Studios
Winner Marcus Hernandez Dancinginxs
Winner Abraham Hirsch Tempo Dance Miami
Winner Teonna Howard Boom Box Dance Studio
Winner Allie Hutchins Sheffield School of the Dance
Winner Makayla Jacmacjian Stars Dance Studio
Winner Awa Jagne Boom Box Dance Studio
Winner Kirby Johnson Stars Dance Studio
Winner Zoe Kaplan Dance Attack
Winner Katherine Kelly Suncoast Dance Theatre
Winner Jessica Kennedy Stars Dance Studio
Winner Isabella Lepp [N/A]
Winner Jessica Lepp [N/A]
Winner Grace Li Rolann's School of the Dance
Winner Jordan Lida Focal Point Dance Studios
Winner Emily Longoria Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts
Winner Gabriella Martina The Dance Warehouse
Winner Zenia Mason DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Sierra Minio Suncoast Dance Theatre
Winner Jakeline Nieves Hot Spot Dance Company
Winner Grecia Ordonez Footnotes Dance & Music Studio
Winner Kaelie Osorio In Motion Dance Project
Winner Elexis Ousley Soul Studios
Winner Laura Perez Stars Dance Studio
Winner Chris Picucci Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts
Winner Gabrielle Purcell Mary Jo's Performing Arts Academy
Winner Montserrat Roberts Barbara Thompson School of Dance
Winner Olivia Schulke First Dance Project
Winner Jacob Sherman Tempo Dance Miami
Winner Jaitlyn Sherrod DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Juliet Spalding Mary Jo's Performing Arts Academy
Winner Morgan Wells DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner RaeAnne Wesley Barbara Thompson School of Dance
Winner Mia Whisonant Universal Dance Academy
Winner Grace Winkler Mary Jo's Performing Arts Academy

Ballet Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Troi Brown Peaches School of Dance and Music
Winner Caroline Buckheit Backstage Dance Academy
Winner Katherine Chandler University Performing Arts Centre
Winner Amani Commodore DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Christy D'Souza Rolann's School Of The Dance
Winner Brianna Dacal Focal Point Dance Studios
Winner Cristy DeCardenas Focal Point Dance Studios
Winner Heidi Dodd Barbara Thompson School of Dance
Winner Frances Dolembo Barbara Thompson School of Dance
Winner Jailen Edwards DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Bianca Fasanelli Barbara Thompson School of Dance
Winner Lily Flanders In Motion Dance Project
Winner Ashley French The Dance Conservatory of Volusia
Winner Niya Garner DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Hannah Glenn DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Emily Guyadeen Xplosive Dance Academy
Winner Isabella Halili In Motion Dance Project
Winner Bryanna Harris Rolann's School of the Dance
Winner Makenzie Hauck Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts
Winner Gianna Jacmacjian Stars Dance Studio
Winner Caitlyn Jessee In Motion Dance Project
Winner Hope Jones Barbara Thompson School of Dance
Winner Kayla Kemp DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Jasmine Klenotich New Movement Dance Center
Winner Gabrielle Kreitzinger [N/A]
Winner MacKenna LaRea In Motion Dance Project
Winner Alex Little Rolann's School of the Dance
Winner Allison Llevat Focal Point Dance Studios
Winner Sophia Ludwig In Motion Dance Project
Winner Grace McGee In Motion Dance Project
Winner Grace Miller Dance Arts by Maria Inc.
Winner Natalie Moore The Dance Centre
Winner Kaitlyn Morrell Barbara Thompson School of Dance
Winner Emma Padgett Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts
Winner Brianna Peet Rolann's School Of The Dance
Winner Kelli Quiles Turning Pointe - A Dance Studio
Winner Grace Robinson DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Shelby Russ Centerstage Dance Academy
Winner Landry Russell Revolutions Dance Company
Winner Sydney Scott DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner MiKayla Soriano Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts
Winner Julia Sowers Arts Edge School of Dance
Winner Shantel Urena Centerstage Dance Academy
Winner Hannah Veigle Dance United Orlando
Winner Megan Wilk Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts
Winner Rhyann Wiseman Studio K Dance
Winner Kristina Zittel Rolann's School of the Dance

Hip-Hop Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jojo Almonte Frank Rey Dance Studio
Winner Makayla Aspeslet Studio 5-6-7-8
Winner Kerianne Curotz Dancinginxs
Winner Carolina Di Laurenzio Dancinginxs
Winner Michelle DosSantos In Motion Dance Project
Winner Jessica Eurom Studio K Dance
Winner Hylah Fisher DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Elise Foster DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Tianna Holmes University Performing Arts Centre
Winner La'Keithia King DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Emerick Ligonde Hot Spot Dance Company
Winner Andrew Mulet Focal Point Dance Studios
Winner Anna-Jane Picucci Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts
Winner Gabriella Pisani Focal Point Dance Studios
Winner Niejah Reels DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Corina Romero Focal Point Dance Studios
Winner Valeria Sharam Focal Point Dance Studios
Winner Diamond Smith DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Alexis Tagliarini Frank Rey Dance Studio
Winner Brielle Thomson Focal Point Dance Studios

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2017-2018 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.