Atlanta Results

BACK TO TOUR DATES

Best in Studio

Studio Routine
Price Performing Arts Center Breakout
Studio 413 Just Kids
West Cobb Dance Explosion (Christine's School of Dance) Space
Bravo Dance Center Matisse
Rhythm Dance Center Michigan
Kelly And Company Studios The Mission
Steps N Motion I Wanna Dance Again
The Dance Centre Once Upon Another Time

Best of JUMP (Mini)

Studio Routine
Rhythm Dance Center Seashell Bubble Pop
Studio 413 Just Kids
Steps N Motion T.A.P.
West Cobb Dance Explosion (Christine's School of Dance) Space

Best of JUMP (Junior)

Studio Routine
DKG The Hunt
Rhythm Dance Center Light at the End of the Tunnel
The Dance Centre Get'em Girls

Best of JUMP (Teen)

Studio Routine
Rhythm Dance Center Rhythm Nation
The Dance Centre Once Upon Another Time
Steps N Motion I Wanna Dance Again

Best of JUMP (Senior)

Studio Routine
Rhythm Dance Center Michigan

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Song For Viola  (Destiny Kluck)  West Cobb Dance Explosion (Christine's School of Dance)
2nd A Thousand Years  (Kimberly Carnes)  West Cobb Dance Explosion (Christine's School of Dance)
3rd It's Nicer in Nice  (Meredith Link)  The Dance Centre

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Werk The Dance Centre
2nd Counting What If's Columbia City Jazz
3rd Scream Steps N Motion

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st T.A.P. Steps N Motion
2nd Space West Cobb Dance Explosion (Christine's School of Dance)
3rd Marina Gasonlina Steps N Motion

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Delovely Studio 413
2nd We Got the Beat The Dance Centre
3rd Hide U Studio 413
3rd Bow-verload Rhythm Dance Center
3rd I Wish Rhythm Dance Center

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Can Can Steps N Motion
1st Space Jam Steps N Motion
2nd Seashell Bubble Pop Rhythm Dance Center
3rd For Girlz Only Rhythm Dance Center

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sweet Blossom  (Paige Hooker)  DKG
2nd Inspector Pachuco  (Daisee Mershon)  Steps N Motion
3rd Void  (Sophie Pittman)  Studio 413
3rd Unchained Melody  (Hannah Nelson)  Linda Dobbins Dance

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Upside Down Steps N Motion
1st The Violet Hour DKG
2nd The Spine Song Studio 413
3rd Battle for the Beat The Dance Centre

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Hunt DKG
2nd Flamingos Rhythm Dance Center
3rd There's A Place For Us The Dance Centre

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Beautiful Steps N Motion
2nd Into the Wild Steps N Motion
2nd Chocolat The Dance Centre
3rd Give Me Love Rhythm Dance Center

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Believe The Dance Centre
2nd You Tuk my Luk The Dance Centre
3rd Breakout Price Performing Arts Center
3rd Bring It On Rhythm Dance Center

junior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Get'em Girls The Dance Centre
2nd Light at the End of the Tunnel Rhythm Dance Center
3rd Poof The Dance Centre
3rd Smash Rhythm Dance Center
3rd Storm Rhythm Dance Center

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Precious Things  (Madelyn Link)  The Dance Centre
2nd Constellations  (Ashley Green)  Columbia City Jazz
3rd Tumbleweed  (Easton Payne)  Studio 23

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Twins The Dance Centre
2nd The Figure [N/A]
3rd If I Had a Boat Columbia City Jazz

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Once Upon Another Time The Dance Centre
2nd Storm Comin' The Dance Centre
3rd Marionettes The Dance Centre

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sing, Sing, Sing The Dance Centre
2nd Broken The Dance Centre
3rd La Esmeralda The Dance Centre

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Spidera The Dance Centre
2nd If I Had a Boat Steps N Motion
3rd Hollywood Hotel Augusta West Dance Studio

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rhythm Nation Rhythm Dance Center
2nd I Wanna Dance Again Steps N Motion
3rd Candy Land Steps N Motion

teen • extended time production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Vision Quest Bravo Dance Center

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Enter One  (Moises Parra)  WESTSIDE Dance Project
2nd Miss Previously Loved  (Mercedez Mize)  [N/A]
3rd Always You  (Brianna Lawler)  West Cobb Dance Explosion (Christine's School of Dance)
3rd Just the Way You Are  (Danielle Turk)  Dance Fusion Company

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ocean Floor Rhythm Dance Center
2nd Latin Rhythms Price Performing Arts Center
3rd Wandering Studio 3 Dance Company

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Let Me Entertain You Rhythm Dance Center
1st Stay Kids Rhythm Dance Center
2nd RDC Class of 2013 Rhythm Dance Center
3rd The Mission Kelly And Company Studios

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Michigan Rhythm Dance Center
2nd All Eyes On Us Rhythm Dance Center
3rd Hopeless Wanderer Rhythm Dance Center

senior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Orbital Be-Bop Rhythm Dance Center
1st Without Love Rhythm Dance Center
2nd RhythmATL Rhythm Dance Center
3rd Project R.E.A.C.H. Rhythm Dance Center

open • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Retrograde  (Corey Randle)  Columbia City Jazz
2nd Rhapsody  (Scarlett Moore)  [N/A]

open • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Boom Five Flags Dance Academy
2nd Toxic Five Flags Dance Academy
3rd Requiem Five Flags Dance Academy

open • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sweet Dreams Dance Fusion Company
2nd Dripping Like Water Dance Fusion Company

mini • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Avalon West Cobb Dance Explosion (Christine's School of Dance)

mini • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Just Kids Studio 413

mini • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Space Jam Steps N Motion

mini • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Can Can Steps N Motion

mini • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rainbow Steps N Motion

mini • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Workout West Cobb Dance Explosion (Christine's School of Dance)

mini • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Too Many Fish West Cobb Dance Explosion (Christine's School of Dance)

mini • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st T.A.P. Steps N Motion

junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Chocolat The Dance Centre

junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Hunt DKG

junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Get'em Girls The Dance Centre

junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st You Tuk my Luk The Dance Centre

junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Believe The Dance Centre

junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bring It On Rhythm Dance Center

junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Flamingos Rhythm Dance Center

junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Beautiful Steps N Motion

teen • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st La Esmeralda The Dance Centre

teen • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Once Upon Another Time The Dance Centre

teen • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Thrift Shop Rhythm Dance Center

teen • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Wanna Dance Again Steps N Motion

teen • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Broken The Dance Centre

teen • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sing, Sing, Sing The Dance Centre

teen • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Spidera The Dance Centre

teen • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rhythm Nation Rhythm Dance Center

senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Mission Kelly And Company Studios

senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Michigan Rhythm Dance Center

senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st RhythmATL Rhythm Dance Center

senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Orbital Be-Bop Rhythm Dance Center

senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st RDC Class of 2013 Rhythm Dance Center

senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Let Me Entertain You Rhythm Dance Center

senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Stay Kids Rhythm Dance Center

senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Without Love Rhythm Dance Center

Mini Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kimberly Carnes West Cobb Dance Explosion (Christine's School of Dance)
Winner Mackenzie Green Augusta West Dance Studio
Winner Chloe Hess Steps N Motion
Winner Ashley Marlin West Cobb Dance Explosion (Christine's School of Dance)
Runner-Up Chelsea Baker West Cobb Dance Explosion (Christine's School of Dance)
Runner-Up Kennedy Ball Steps N Motion
Runner-Up Camille Cabrera Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Ryleigh Carder Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Abby Grace Dodson Studio 413
Runner-Up Savannah Folding Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Sydney Hall Dance Dynamics Memphis
Runner-Up Chloe Ladi United We Dance
Runner-Up Meredith Link The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Bella Mills Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Emily Moore The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Sarah Moore The Dance Centre
Runner-Up LaLa Orbe Steps N Motion
Runner-Up Alexis Schmachtenberger DKG
Runner-Up Jace Taylor Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Olivia Tweedy Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Caralynne Zannini Steps N Motion

Mini Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Xavier Logan Price Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Sam D'Alba Rhythm Dance Center

Junior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Paige Hooker DKG
Winner Alexa Robertson CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Malayna Valree [N/A]
Runner-Up Taylor Atkinson Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Kalin Burt The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Madison Chambers Studio 23
Runner-Up Madelyn Ducker Studio 23
Runner-Up Mallory Henderson DKG
Runner-Up Avery Hickman Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Nicole Kent Dance Empire of Miami
Runner-Up Avery Mason Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Sophie Pittman Studio 413
Runner-Up Kathryn Sain The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Maclaine Tracy Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Taylor Tweedy Rhythm Dance Center

Junior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Thomas Roberts Studio 3 Dance Company

Teen Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Miyah Henderson Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Madelyn Link The Dance Centre
Winner Sydney Moss Studio 413
Runner-Up Lilly Alldredge The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Becca Brewbaker The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Amanda Eure The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Caroline Evans The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Haley Grant Augusta West Dance Studio
Runner-Up Emma Janus Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Riley Kate Lancaster The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Ali Marshall The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Emma Marvel Steps N Motion
Runner-Up Natalie Moore The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Erica Radermacher Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Sidney Ramsey Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Reagan Ricossa Dance Dynamics Memphis
Runner-Up Rebekah Smith [N/A]
Runner-Up Katie Sneed Studio 413

Teen Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Sawyer Newsome Steps N Motion
Winner Easton Payne Studio 23
Runner-Up Zack Gibson Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Beau Harmon [N/A]
Runner-Up Spencer McCarrey Rhythm Dance Center

Senior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Anna Morrell Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Katherine Segell Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Alison Swoish Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Olivia Becker Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Elizabeth Griffith Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Carolina Mendoza Dancinginxs
Runner-Up Mercedez Mize [N/A]
Runner-Up Madison Morton Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Mia Nikodemski Steps N Motion
Runner-Up Nicole Tucker The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Mikaila Ware Price Performing Arts Center

Senior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner David Greenberg Kelly And Company Studios
Winner Moises Parra Elevation Studios
Runner-Up Eli Goodstein Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Sam Neas Studio 23
Runner-Up Travis Smith StarMaker Talent Dance Company

Tap Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Brooke Apple Studio 23
Winner Olivia Burrell Steps N Motion
Winner Kimaya Byrd Price Performing Arts Center
Winner Elena Franke Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Tori Gibson Steps N Motion
Winner Ashleigh Gordon Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Tess Greenberg Steps N Motion
Winner Megan Heyde Steps N Motion
Winner Peyton Huie Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Michael Ince Steps N Motion
Winner Alexa Klein Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Melony Luong Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Nicole Patterson Price Performing Arts Center
Winner Katie Presswood Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Audrey Safir Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Cara Siliakus Steps N Motion
Winner Kierra Williams Price Performing Arts Center

Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Sydnni Adams Price Performing Arts Center
Winner Erin Akins M.D. Roberts Middle School Fine Arts Magnet
Winner Isabella Baker Steps N Motion
Winner Ragan Ball Steps N Motion
Winner Kellen Barron Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Ellie Baxter Augusta West Dance Studio
Winner Mary-Kate Billings Bravo Dance Center
Winner Megan Bird Studio 413
Winner Logan Bishop Five Flags Dance Academy
Winner McKenzie Bly Steps N Motion
Winner Kinsey Bosher Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Izzie Bringle Studio 413
Winner Aerial Britton Studio 3 Dance Company
Winner Nadiyah Buchanan Augusta West Dance Studio
Winner Abigail Camilleri Carolina Dance Academy
Winner Kaitlyn Carnes West Cobb Dance Explosion (Christine's School of Dance)
Winner Avery Cather Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Karley Childress Dance Dynamics Memphis
Winner Gabriella Cliff Augusta West Dance Studio
Winner Jorlynn Cofield Price Performing Arts Center
Winner Brian Cohn Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Lauren Dodson Studio 413
Winner Katie Duke Studio 413
Winner Sydney Elam Protege Dance
Winner Cealie Evans The Dance Centre
Winner Kedrick Faulk [N/A]
Winner Grace Ann Fikes The Dance Centre
Winner Isabella Gallucci Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Giselle Gelobter Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Ashley Gilliam The Dance Centre
Winner Madeline Green Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Kaylee Gresham Augusta West Dance Studio
Winner Caitlyn Hall The Dance Centre
Winner McKenna Hamilton Augusta West Dance Studio
Winner Hayley Hemingway DKG
Winner Tatum Hogan The Academy School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Makayla Hogue Price Performing Arts Center
Winner Kelly Hutchinson West Cobb Dance Explosion (Christine's School of Dance)
Winner Ally Iachino DKG
Winner Erika Issis [N/A]
Winner Jordan Jackson The Fever Performing Arts
Winner Makayla Jackson Dance Dynamics Memphis
Winner Allison Joyner Augusta West Dance Studio
Winner Karenna Khant Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Star Kimbrow Studio 413
Winner Sarah Kiser Carolina Dance Academy
Winner Breena Lackey Linda Dobbins Dance
Winner Alex Larson Linda Dobbins Dance
Winner Elizabeth Lock Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Haley Midgett Studio 413
Winner Jewelle Morris Price Performing Arts Center
Winner Anna Morris Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Choice Mostellar Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Connor Murdock Studio Dance Academy
Winner Hannah Nelson Linda Dobbins Dance
Winner Alexa Nisenson Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Nadya Otey Burlington Academy of Dance & Arts
Winner CJ Parker Studio 413
Winner Mackenzie Pearson [N/A]
Winner Lillian Perkins Linda Dobbins Dance
Winner John Phagen The Fever Performing Arts
Winner Chelsea Preston Studio 3 Dance Company
Winner Ariane Price The Fever Performing Arts
Winner Katherine Reeves Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Frances Richardson The Dance Centre
Winner Savannah Sanabia West Cobb Dance Explosion (Christine's School of Dance)
Winner Guadalupe Sanchez-Novoa M.D. Roberts Middle School Fine Arts Magnet
Winner Rachel Seiden Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Sami Seiden Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Maddy Slocumb Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Bailey Smith Dance Dynamics Memphis
Winner Abby Smither Studio 413
Winner Amara Suarez Price Performing Arts Center
Winner Cameron Surro Steps N Motion
Winner Alex Swader Encore Performance Company
Winner Bridgett Taylor Studio 3 Dance Company
Winner Julia Taylor Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Makenzie Thompson Price Performing Arts Center
Winner Kamryn Vaulx DanzHouse
Winner Jennifer Walker The Dance Centre
Winner Whitley Walter Studio Dance Academy
Winner Emma Warmus Studio 413
Winner Jayla Watkins DanzHouse
Winner Jimica Wilson Performance Dance Centre
Winner Taaliyah Woolcock Price Performing Arts Center
Winner Isabella Woolf The Dance Centre

Ballet Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Selwyn Anthony Steps N Motion
Winner Daejah Atkinson Steps N Motion
Winner Karina Atkinson Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Iona Atwaters Price Performing Arts Center
Winner Ava Bettencourt Augusta West Dance Studio
Winner Marissa Blanton Dance Academy of Santa Rosa
Winner Kylie Boyd Augusta West Dance Studio
Winner Shelby Broadwell Bravo Dance Center
Winner Paige Burke Columbia City Jazz
Winner Sarah Burns Steps N Motion
Winner Isabel Camilleri Carolina Dance Academy
Winner Katie Carole Collier The Academy School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Destiny Felder Price Performing Arts Center
Winner Katie Felten Burlington Academy of Dance & Arts
Winner Isabelle Ferrugia Steps N Motion
Winner Hannah Fisher The Dance Center
Winner Canaan Fisher Bravo Dance Center
Winner Rachel Frye Carolina Dance Academy
Winner Hayley Hall The Dance Centre
Winner Anne Douglas Hamiter The Dance Centre
Winner Emilie Harty Excel Performing Arts
Winner Evelyn Henry Bravo Dance Center
Winner Morgan Hines Bravo Dance Center
Winner Mackenzie Hollis Studio 413
Winner Jasmyn Hopper Columbia City Jazz
Winner Avery Hothersall Steps N Motion
Winner Georgi Hyde Bravo Dance Center
Winner Blake Jiunnies Augusta West Dance Studio
Winner Jetta Kaimachiande Price Performing Arts Center
Winner Tassy Kirbas Bravo Dance Center
Winner Legacy Kluck West Cobb Dance Explosion (Christine's School of Dance)
Winner Anna Lancaster The Dance Centre
Winner Martha Claire Leach Steps N Motion
Winner McKenzie Maxey West Cobb Dance Explosion (Christine's School of Dance)
Winner Elle McAllister The Dance Centre
Winner Tabitha McClendon M.D. Roberts Middle School Fine Arts Magnet
Winner Mims McKee The Dance Centre
Winner Charity McSwain M.D. Roberts Middle School Fine Arts Magnet
Winner Annie Miller Studio 23
Winner Jordan Morris M.D. Roberts Middle School Fine Arts Magnet
Winner Nicholas Motley Kelly And Company Studios
Winner Sicily Myles M.D. Roberts Middle School Fine Arts Magnet
Winner Anna Nichols Bravo Dance Center
Winner MacKenzie Ochiltree The Dance Centre
Winner Shaeleigh Person Columbia City Jazz
Winner Zoe Plyler Columbia City Jazz
Winner Rachel Pope The Academy School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Brieahna Reaves The Dance Center
Winner Tara Richardson The Dance Centre
Winner Leanne Roca Dance Fusion Company
Winner Monicka Roden Linda Dobbins Dance
Winner Preslie Rosamond Studio 413
Winner Paige Sancomb Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Macie Sandlin Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Emma Simons Steps N Motion
Winner Madelynn Smith West Cobb Dance Explosion (Christine's School of Dance)
Winner Georgia Surro Steps N Motion
Winner Emily Thurman Kelly And Company Studios
Winner Danielle Turk Dance Fusion Company
Winner Gracen Vinyard Linda Dobbins Dance
Winner Julianne White Bravo Dance Center

Hip-Hop Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Maggie Boone Augusta West Dance Studio
Winner Raianna Brown Price Performing Arts Center
Winner Rheanna Clermont West Cobb Dance Explosion (Christine's School of Dance)
Winner Aimee Crook Steps N Motion
Winner Kennedy Daniels DKG
Winner Sara Decaria Steps N Motion
Winner Amelia Elder West Cobb Dance Explosion (Christine's School of Dance)
Winner Grace Fletcher Steps N Motion
Winner Sydney Fowler Linda Dobbins Dance
Winner Reese Harville The Academy School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Megan Jovellanos West Cobb Dance Explosion (Christine's School of Dance)
Winner Danielle Kimbro Price Performing Arts Center
Winner Daisee Mershon Steps N Motion
Winner Ryley Perry Bravo Dance Center
Winner Katelynn Pureza Steps N Motion
Winner Kennedy Smith M.D. Roberts Middle School Fine Arts Magnet
Winner Nailah Strother Performance Dance Centre
Winner Chelsey Willis Price Performing Arts Center
Winner Arielle Wilson Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Ben Wimmer Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Haley Winegarden Broadway South Dance

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2017-2018 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.