Long Island Results

BACK TO TOUR DATES

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Allgretto Boston Dance Collective
2nd Habenera Seville Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Serenade Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Better Off Without You Dance Studio 84
2nd Sisters Warehouse Dance Complex
3rd Settle Down Danceworks Costa Rica

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Our Hands Evolution Dance Company
2nd Game On Studio 82
3rd Fight Night Viva Dance Co

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Skies Will Break CC & Company Dance Complex
2nd Ruby Blue Dance 4 Real
3rd Shake-N-Pop Dance 4 Real

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Used To Be Mine Studio X - A New Generation of Dance
2nd Keep Breathing Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
3rd Ave Maria Universal Performing Arts Center

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st New York, New York Dance Academy of North Lauderdale
2nd Big Noise Dance Vision
3rd Santa Baby NorthPointe Dance Academy

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Abstract Dance Unlimited
2nd Nostalgic CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Angels Among Us Devotion Dance Company

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Boogie Wonderland Denise Wall's Dance Energy
2nd Fire Dance Essex Dance Academy
3rd Hello Dolly Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Summit Dance Shoppe
2nd Improv Steps N Motion
3rd Improv Steps N Motion

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Esmeralda Variation The Dance Studio Of Fresno
2nd Love Song Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Pas de Deux from Giselle Elite Danceworx

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Copycat Motion State Studios
2nd Walk It Off Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Love and Tears Lourdes Academy Dancers (Highschool Dance Team)

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Soldiers Coral Reef Senior High Magnet Dance
2nd Look At My Chick Performance Edge
3rd Fancy Footwork Warehouse Dance Center

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Everywhere Motion State Studios
2nd Besame D'ansa Jazz Stage
3rd Walk The Line D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st This Years Love Deborah Kaye School of Dance
2nd Papa, Can Your Hear Me? Dance Unlimited
3rd Born Again New Image Dance Company

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st UP! Coral Reef Senior High Magnet Dance
2nd My Discarded Man The Katherine Wheeler Dancers
3rd Show Off Focal Point Dance Studios

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Lessons Essex Dance Academy
2nd Please Don't Fall In Love Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Victory Patricia Penenori Dance Center

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Be Italian Joanne Chapman School of Dance
2nd TBA Dance 4 Real
3rd Din Da Da Denise Wall's Dance Energy

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Velocity Dance Center, LLC
2nd TBA Dance Unlimited
3rd I Am Out Dance & Dance Academy

Mini Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jaida Gross On the Edge Performance Center
Winner Cayla Rae Pavol Stewart Johnson Dance Academy
Runner-Up Kaileigh Brandow Elite Dancers
Runner-Up Juliette Crescenzo Modern Rhythms Dance Academy
Runner-Up Alana Knox Kovacs Studio of Dance
Runner-Up Ava Marcario [N/A]

Junior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Abby Concannon Lori's School of Dance
Winner Ashley Rossi [N/A]
Runner-Up Ashley Bland Starlite School Of Dance
Runner-Up Adriana Cassarino Modern Rhythms Dance Academy
Runner-Up Natalie Knox Kovacs Studio of Dance
Runner-Up Isabelle Kovacs Kovacs Studio of Dance

Junior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Emmanuel Argueta Lori's School of Dance

Teen Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Morgan Geraghty [N/A]
Winner Michelle Quiner Hunterdon Hills Ballet
Winner Jillian Quiner North Jersey School of Dance Arts
Runner-Up Maggie D'Amaro Elite Dancers
Runner-Up Skylar Knox [N/A]
Runner-Up Natalie Rosselli Lori's School of Dance

Teen Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Christopher D'Ariano [N/A]

Senior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Iman Karram [N/A]
Runner-Up Bridget Beermann Center Stage
Runner-Up Amanda McNulty Lori's School of Dance

Senior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Robbie Mosher [N/A]

Tap Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Sarah Bast Lori's School of Dance
Winner Sapphire Delzio Modern Rhythms Dance Academy
Winner Gianna Leavey Modern Rhythms Dance Academy
Winner Taylor Lent Modern Rhythms Dance Academy
Winner Juliet Weiss Modern Rhythms Dance Academy
Winner Ashley Williams Modern Rhythms Dance Academy

Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Cassidy Crescenzo Modern Rhythms Dance Academy
Winner Ashley Czarnecki Elite Dancers
Winner Ryan Enright Modern Rhythms Dance Academy
Winner Julie Gacho [N/A]
Winner Bridget Imbornoni Center Stage
Winner Cienna Leax Elite Dancers
Winner Casey Loughlin Elite Dancers
Winner Brooke Morabito Elite Dancers
Winner Rachel Munro Center Stage
Winner Linda Stibrany Center Stage

Ballet Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Rebecca Bast Lori's School of Dance
Winner Krista Bohatyritz Modern Rhythms Dance Academy
Winner Daria DeMasi Elite Dancers
Winner Sage Leax Elite Dancers
Winner Alissa Leone Modern Rhythms Dance Academy
Winner Daniela Leone Modern Rhythms Dance Academy
Winner Kellyann McClenahan Modern Rhythms Dance Academy
Winner Alyssa Rissland Elite Dancers
Winner Maeve Sullivan Center Stage
Winner Julia Trimboli Center Stage
Winner Olivia Vultaggio Modern Rhythms Dance Academy
Winner Kailey White Modern Rhythms Dance Academy

Hip-Hop Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Elizabeth Calandra Center Stage
Winner Isabella Echeverria Elite Dancers
Winner Colleen Murphy Center Stage
Winner Nicole Swinarski Modern Rhythms Dance Academy
Winner Veronica Watkins Modern Rhythms Dance Academy

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2017-2018 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.