Portland Results

BACK TO TOUR DATES

Best in Studio

Studio Routine
Issaquah Dance Theatre The Hours
Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Academy Ride the Train
Dance Vision Possibly Maybe
Backstage Dance Studio Shimmy
Gotta Dance Sole Sisters
Elite Dance Studio Way to the Future
MVP Dance Elite Raw
Elizabeth's Dance Dimensions Repressed
Just for Kicks - Allegro Dance Troupe I Wanna Dance

Best of JUMP (Mini)

Studio Routine
MVP Dance Elite Models
Elite Dance Studio Way to the Future

Best of JUMP (Junior)

Studio Routine
Trilogy Dance Co. Landfill
Gotta Dance Horchata

Best of JUMP (Teen)

Studio Routine
Trilogy Dance Co. Stolen Corner
MVP Dance Elite Raw
Gotta Dance Sole Sisters

Best of JUMP (Senior)

Studio Routine
Westlake Dance Center Bottom Of The River
Dance Vision Possibly Maybe

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Mama Knows Best  (Novalee Lewis)  Image Studio of Dance
1st Hound Dog  (Trinity Noyola)  Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Academy
2nd Mack the Knife  (Summit Geiselman)  Just for Kicks - Allegro Dance Troupe
3rd Low Rider  (Cruz Secrest)  Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Academy

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st If The Stars Were Mine Elite Dance Studio
2nd Betty Lou Got a New Pair of Shoes Elite Dance Studio
3rd Car Wash Just for Kicks - Allegro Dance Troupe

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Way to the Future Elite Dance Studio
1st Hoofin Hunnies MVP Dance Elite
2nd Smile Big Elite Dance Studio
3rd Life is Rosy Elite Dance Studio

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Baseline MVP Dance Elite
1st Models MVP Dance Elite
1st Thank You MVP Dance Elite
2nd Jackson 5 Tribute MVP Dance Elite
3rd Choo Choo Cha Boogie MVP Dance Elite

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sold MVP Dance Elite
2nd 7 Girls and Fred MVP Dance Elite

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Want You Back  (Lilly Lawrence)  Image Studio of Dance
2nd Michael Meets Mozart  (Hallie Scott)  Just for Kicks - Allegro Dance Troupe
3rd Stormy Weather  (Emily Thompson)  Trilogy Dance Co.
3rd Dream Away  (Caroline Carton)  Elite Dance Studio

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st We're On the Beat Dance Vision
2nd Oh My Darling Elite Dance Studio
3rd #35 Dance Vision

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Landfill Trilogy Dance Co.
2nd Money Trilogy Dance Co.
3rd Another One Bites The Dust Gotta Dance

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st In Your Eyes Gotta Dance
2nd Policy Of Sweet Dreams Gotta Dance
3rd Dreaming With A Broken Heart Gotta Dance

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Horchata Gotta Dance

junior • extended time production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hello, Seattle Issaquah Dance Theatre

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ruby's Dream  (Anna Laird)  Trilogy Dance Co.
2nd Yellow  (Courtney Porter)  Elizabeth's Dance Dimensions
3rd Stubborn Love  (Sydney Mesher)  Multnomah Athletic Club

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Terrible Love Elizabeth's Dance Dimensions
2nd Rivals Backstage Dance Studio
3rd Light The Match Elizabeth's Dance Dimensions

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Raw MVP Dance Elite
2nd Stolen Corner Trilogy Dance Co.
3rd Raw/Why Stop Now MVP Dance Elite

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sole Sisters Gotta Dance
2nd Ash MVP Dance Elite
3rd Repressed Elizabeth's Dance Dimensions

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st 7 Devils MVP Dance Elite
2nd Doomsday MVP Dance Elite
3rd Paris Backstage Dance Studio

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st We Love Madonna Broadway Bound Dance Academy

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st A Team  (Savannah Timeus)  Dance Vision
2nd No One Ever Tells You  (Jessica Reed)  Westlake Dance Center
3rd Landfill  (Morgan Bates)  Westlake Dance Center

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Falling Westlake Dance Center
2nd Chained Westlake Dance Center
3rd I Remember Westlake Dance Center

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Details In The Fabric Westlake Dance Center
2nd Love Letters Westlake Dance Center
3rd Dark Paradise Westlake Dance Center

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bottom Of The River Westlake Dance Center
2nd Mr. K Westlake Dance Center
3rd I Want To Be Loved By You Westlake Dance Center

senior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hit The Road Jack Gotta Dance

mini • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dawn Issaquah Dance Theatre

mini • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Way to the Future Elite Dance Studio

mini • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Baseline MVP Dance Elite

mini • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Models MVP Dance Elite

mini • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Thank You MVP Dance Elite

mini • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Still Rock-n-Roll Just for Kicks - Allegro Dance Troupe

mini • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Larger Than Life Just for Kicks - Allegro Dance Troupe

mini • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hoofin Hunnies MVP Dance Elite

junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Butterflies Multnomah Athletic Club

junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Better The Independent Dance Project

junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Horchata Gotta Dance

junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st My Moon My Man The Independent Dance Project

junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Landfill Trilogy Dance Co.

junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Money Trilogy Dance Co.

junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Another One Bites The Dust Gotta Dance

teen • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Celtic Legacy New Vision Dance Center

teen • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Stolen Corner Trilogy Dance Co.

teen • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Raw MVP Dance Elite

teen • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st This Is What Makes Us Girls Trilogy Dance Co.

teen • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Falling MVP Dance Elite

teen • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Money Elizabeth's Dance Dimensions

teen • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Raw/Why Stop Now MVP Dance Elite

teen • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sole Sisters Gotta Dance

senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bottom Of The River Westlake Dance Center

senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Scary Monster Dance Vision

senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Want To Be Loved By You Westlake Dance Center

senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Details In The Fabric Westlake Dance Center

senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Mr. K Westlake Dance Center

senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Possibly Maybe Dance Vision

senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Shimmy Backstage Dance Studio

Mini Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Aimee Brotten Trilogy Dance Co.
Winner Kennedy Griffin Center Stage Dance Academy
Winner Alissa Williamson Elite Dance Studio
Runner-Up Reese Anderson Elite Dance Studio
Runner-Up Lilly Christensen Center Stage Dance Academy
Runner-Up McKenna Doblie MVP Dance Elite
Runner-Up Anaya Grant MVP Dance Elite
Runner-Up Maliah Grant MVP Dance Elite
Runner-Up Alaniah Keller MVP Dance Elite
Runner-Up Mya McCalpine Center Stage Dance Academy
Runner-Up Ivy Saylor MVP Dance Elite
Runner-Up Aanika Swant Walla Walla Dance Company
Runner-Up Nikki Thompson IGNITE
Runner-Up Payton Thompson International Ballet Academy

Mini Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Summit Geiselman Just for Kicks - Allegro Dance Troupe
Winner Holden Maples Just for Kicks - Allegro Dance Troupe
Runner-Up Gabriel Raskind Backstage Dance Studio
Runner-Up Kieran Smythe Just for Kicks - Allegro Dance Troupe

Junior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Brianna Penrose [N/A]
Winner Kiana Sagon MVP Dance Elite
Runner-Up Madison Baker [N/A]
Runner-Up Caroline Carton Elite Dance Studio
Runner-Up Abigail Denn Dance Explosion
Runner-Up Isabelle Ford MVP Dance Elite
Runner-Up Jenelle Gaerlan MVP Dance Elite
Runner-Up Shannon Kelly MVP Dance Elite
Runner-Up Milan Page Dance Vision
Runner-Up Karli Ramsey MVP Dance Elite
Runner-Up Tanisha Wilcher Gotta Dance
Runner-Up Ciara Wilson Elite Dance Studio

Teen Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Amanda Crockett Trilogy Dance Co.
Winner Hayden Hopkins [N/A]
Winner Sydney Mesher Multnomah Athletic Club
Winner Natalie Peterson Elizabeths Dance Dimensions
Runner-Up Jaelyn Aquino Trilogy Dance Co.
Runner-Up Sarah Crockett Trilogy Dance Co.
Runner-Up Anna Dickson Multnomah Athletic Club
Runner-Up Mika Doman Dance Vision
Runner-Up Brielle Garcia Trilogy Dance Co.
Runner-Up Alayna Hauke Fired-Up Dance Academy
Runner-Up Victoria Lisac Dance Vision
Runner-Up Courtney Porter Elizabeths Dance Dimensions
Runner-Up Sophie Reynoldson Dance Vision
Runner-Up Anna Ritchie Trilogy Dance Co.
Runner-Up Cali Rositani Dance Vision
Runner-Up Ellie Tone Fired-Up Dance Academy

Teen Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Izzy Harris Backstage Dance Studio
Runner-Up Sam Bregolis North Shore Centre for the Performing Arts
Runner-Up Jeremy Facha Dance Vision
Runner-Up Alex Larson Fired-Up Dance Academy

Senior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jessica Akers Westlake Dance Center
Winner Lynette Garcia Trilogy Dance Co.
Winner Allison Manning Westlake Dance Center
Winner Tiffany Ogburn Westlake Dance Center
Runner-Up Alana Anderson Westlake Dance Center
Runner-Up Julianna Attard Dance Vision
Runner-Up Morgan Bates Westlake Dance Center
Runner-Up Demerie Davidson Westlake Dance Center
Runner-Up Mandie Evans Fired-Up Dance Academy
Runner-Up Mika Greene Fired-Up Dance Academy
Runner-Up Maddie Groh Dance Vision
Runner-Up Klien Hilliard Backstage Dance Studio
Runner-Up Jeni Lidster Dance Vision
Runner-Up Jenni Poole Westlake Dance Center
Runner-Up Jessica Reed Westlake Dance Center
Runner-Up Veronika Rowe MVP Dance Elite
Runner-Up Devin Shroll Dance Vision
Runner-Up Talitha Thurston Westlake Dance Center
Runner-Up Savannah Timeus Dance Vision

Senior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Nathan Nirschl Westlake Dance Center
Runner-Up Jordan Fortini Gotta Dance

Tap Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Sadie Alloway MVP Dance Elite
Winner Madeleine Conklin MVP Dance Elite
Winner Phoenix Dunn MVP Dance Elite
Winner Megan Edenfeld MVP Dance Elite
Winner Lindsey Koffman Gotta Dance
Winner Beatrice Lee Definitive Dance Studio
Winner Sami Leyde Gotta Dance
Winner Annie Moore Backstage Dance Studio
Winner Stephanie Prekeges Gotta Dance
Winner Blake Rhodes MVP Dance Elite
Winner Hannah Rickman Gotta Dance
Winner Cecilia Schutz MVP Dance Elite
Winner Ashley Snedaker Gotta Dance
Winner Madison Snyder Elizabeth's Dance Dimensions
Winner Alexa Timchuk Elite Dance Studio
Winner Isabella Tjalve Backstage Dance Studio
Winner Gianna Tresvant MVP Dance Elite
Winner Devon Wappler Gotta Dance
Winner Lauryn Wilk Multnomah Athletic Club
Winner Alaina Wilson MVP Dance Elite
Winner Amy Wisegarver Gotta Dance
Winner Alana Zafiris MVP Dance Elite

Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kennedy Alleyne MVP Dance Elite
Winner Keera Beekoy MVP Dance Elite
Winner Rachel Benner [N/A]
Winner Jazzlyn Bleil-Geiselman Just for Kicks - Allegro Dance Troupe
Winner Chloe Boyer Center Stage Dance Academy
Winner Halle Bratton IGNITE
Winner Caitlyn Bui MVP Dance Elite
Winner Margaret Burden New Vision Dance Center
Winner Piper Burke Just for Kicks - Allegro Dance Troupe
Winner Sarah Carter IGNITE
Winner Christopher Case Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Academy
Winner Cassie Cook Multnomah Athletic Club
Winner Ashley Corkett MVP Dance Elite
Winner Taylin Curry All Star Dance Academy
Winner Julia Dodson Elite Dance Studio
Winner Kenadey Dower Just for Kicks - Allegro Dance Troupe
Winner Hawk Dunn MVP Dance Elite
Winner Jade Dye All Star Dance Academy
Winner Mary-Katheryn Egger Backstage Dance Studio
Winner Miranda Faucett Trilogy Dance Co.
Winner Madeleine Ford MVP Dance Elite
Winner Mone Ford Gotta Dance
Winner Marisa Gaglio New Vision Dance Center
Winner Makenna George Issaquah Dance Theatre
Winner Danika Governale The Independent Dance Project
Winner Anna Groene Trilogy Dance Co.
Winner Kaleigh Guerrero MVP Dance Elite
Winner Marissa Hanson Just for Kicks - Allegro Dance Troupe
Winner Savannah Heath Harbor Dance and Performance Center
Winner Mackenzie Hilts Fired-Up Dance Academy
Winner Kennedy Ho Elite Dance Studio
Winner Kayla Hutton Elite Dance Studio
Winner Daniel Huyhn Dance Vision
Winner Skyler Jarman Center Stage Dance Academy
Winner Piper Kizziar Multnomah Athletic Club
Winner Payton Krumsick Northwest School of Dance
Winner Annelise Lam Dance Vision
Winner Lilly Lawrence Image Studio of Dance
Winner Jonathan Lique Just for Kicks - Allegro Dance Troupe
Winner Maggie Lique Just for Kicks - Allegro Dance Troupe
Winner Nicki MacDiarmid Backstage Dance Studio
Winner Sophie Mittelstaedt Issaquah Dance Theatre
Winner Mica Moody Westlake Dance Center
Winner Victoria Narborne Just for Kicks - Allegro Dance Troupe
Winner Sophie Nevin Metro Arts Tacoma
Winner Regan O'Hara MVP Dance Elite
Winner Claire Oshima Backstage Dance Studio
Winner Amy Poole Gotta Dance
Winner Sarina Premi Elite Dance Studio
Winner Bea Pugeda Harbor Dance and Performance Center
Winner Kelsey Reasor Elite Dance Studio
Winner Emily Rehn MVP Dance Elite
Winner Kyla Roseth Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Academy
Winner Natalia Salazar MVP Dance Elite
Winner Tiana Salim Gotta Dance
Winner Chloe Scott MVP Dance Elite
Winner Aya Shimizu Elizabeths Dance Dimensions
Winner Eva Sten IGNITE
Winner Kennedy Stringer MVP Dance Elite
Winner Emily Thompson Trilogy Dance Co.
Winner Kimi Tone Fired-Up Dance Academy
Winner Haley Tuckner Trilogy Dance Co.
Winner Kaitlynn Walker Granite Falls School of Dance
Winner Sammy Wargi IGNITE
Winner Amanda White Gotta Dance
Winner Lauren Whiteley Westlake Dance Center
Winner Alexis Woffinden MVP Dance Elite
Winner Garrett Woffinden MVP Dance Elite
Winner Elena Yerges Gotta Dance

Ballet Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Paige Adkinson Studio 1
Winner Genevieve Avalani Issaquah Dance Theatre
Winner Kylea Bachelder IGNITE
Winner Laurel Bangs Backstage Dance Studio
Winner Stella Bauman MVP Dance Elite
Winner Brooklyn Bender Trilogy Dance Co.
Winner Sammy Bruce MVP Dance Elite
Winner Lesley Chinn Backstage Dance Studio
Winner Janine Denney-Mazzilli Gotta Dance
Winner Brianna Dill Westlake Dance Center
Winner Carlen Donahue Backstage Dance Studio
Winner Amadea Dyrhsen Issaquah Dance Theatre
Winner Logan Faussett Broadway Bound Dance Academy
Winner Lindsey Gaan Backstage Dance Studio
Winner Triniti Garcia Trilogy Dance Co.
Winner Ashley George Backstage Dance Studio
Winner Cymran Giri Backstage Dance Studio
Winner Jordi Goldberg Backstage Dance Studio
Winner Ana Gonzalez Issaquah Dance Theatre
Winner Aubrey Hansen The Dance Club Academy
Winner Melissa Hussey Gotta Dance
Winner Karen Juhn Issaquah Dance Theatre
Winner Kelli Katzer Westlake Dance Center
Winner Mikenna Keller Backstage Dance Studio
Winner Presley Kurland MVP Dance Elite
Winner Makenna Lambert New Vision Dance Center
Winner Madison LaVigne Just for Kicks - Allegro Dance Troupe
Winner Aowyn Leiper IGNITE
Winner Sara Lemay MVP Dance Elite
Winner Novalee Lewis Image Studio of Dance
Winner Christina Lewis Issaquah Dance Theatre
Winner Tori Lin Elizabeth's Dance Dimensions
Winner Maeve Lonsway Elite Dance Studio
Winner Rachel Lutz Elite Dance Studio
Winner Alyssa Mathews Eastern Washington Elite
Winner Samantha Moore Issaquah Dance Theatre
Winner Felicia Murphy Just for Kicks - Allegro Dance Troupe
Winner Jasmine Nelson Backstage Dance Studio
Winner Lexi Nunes Elizabeths Dance Dimensions
Winner Isabella Ombrellaro Trilogy Dance Co.
Winner Emily Pfreim Trilogy Dance Co.
Winner Kylie Piper Trilogy Dance Co.
Winner Natalie Press Multnomah Athletic Club
Winner Sierra Rowe MVP Dance Elite
Winner Miki Saito Backstage Dance Studio
Winner Alex Schmidt All Star Dance Academy
Winner Reagan Schwirian Elite Dance Studio
Winner Isabella Tibbetts Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Academy
Winner Allyson Underhill MVP Dance Elite
Winner Anna Vogt [N/A]
Winner Madison Whittaker Just for Kicks - Allegro Dance Troupe
Winner Kari Zickel New Vision Dance Center
Winner Shelby Zurcher MVP Dance Elite

Hip-Hop Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Delaney Buell
Winner Kylie Comer Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Academy
Winner Sara DeBois MVP Dance Elite
Winner Maxine Francisco MVP Dance Elite
Winner Devan Holmes Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Academy
Winner Anna Koffman Gotta Dance
Winner Jamie Koffman Gotta Dance
Winner Katelyn Lagmay MVP Dance Elite
Winner Katia Lucas Backstage Dance Studio
Winner Susannah Morgan MVP Dance Elite
Winner Marisa Nelson Broadway Bound Dance Academy
Winner Kylee Putnam Dance Vision
Winner Ashley Rich MVP Dance Elite
Winner Amanda Sadis Elizabeth's Dance Dimensions
Winner Kelci Schuman Dance Vision
Winner Miara Tang Trilogy Dance Co.
Winner Harris Weiskopf Backstage Dance Studio
Winner Sophia Zafiris MVP Dance Elite

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2017-2018 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.