San Jose Results

BACK TO TOUR DATES

Best in Studio

Studio Routine
Warehouse Dance Complex Dear Mariana, With Love.
Dance 4 Real Latin Party Mix
Danceworks Costa Rica I Won't Give Up
Jazzgoba Dance Academy Wild is the Wind
Spirit Dance Academy Too Close

Best of JUMP (Mini)

Studio Routine
Danceworks Costa Rica Paquita Quintet
Dance 4 Real Secrets
Jazzgoba Dance Academy Hairspray
Step Up Dance Studio Broken Heels

Best of JUMP (Junior)

Studio Routine
La Zona Krew D.U. Rojay
Warehouse Dance Complex Turning Page
Jazzgoba Dance Academy Fractured Bliss
Dance 4 Real The Bird
Danceworks Costa Rica I Won't Give Up

Best of JUMP (Teen)

Studio Routine
Danceworks Costa Rica I Never Met a Wolf Who Didn't Love to Howl
Jazzgoba Dance Academy Been Living Alone
Dance 4 Real Latin Party Mix

Best of JUMP (Senior)

Studio Routine
Jazzgoba Dance Academy Wild is the Wind

Best of JUMP (Open)

Studio Routine
Warehouse Dance Complex Dear Mariana, With Love.
Danz Studio There's No Greater Pain...

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Wicked Little Girl  (Alyssa Robert)  Dance 4 Real
2nd DMT  (Camila Sanchez)  Dance 4 Real
2nd Perfect Love Song  (Pamela Wanchope)  Jazzgoba Dance Academy
2nd Walking on Sunshine  (Allison Hidalgo)  Danceworks Costa Rica
3rd Atlas  (Nicole Naranjo)  Jazzgoba Dance Academy
3rd Nightingdale  (Stephanie Drenckhahn)  Danceworks Costa Rica

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Wanna Dance With Somebody Danceworks Costa Rica
2nd Etereo (Ethereal) Passion Studio
3rd Hokey Pokey Dance 4 Real

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Secrets Dance 4 Real
2nd Paquita Quintet Danceworks Costa Rica
3rd Broken Heels Step Up Dance Studio

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Shake It Up Danceworks Costa Rica
2nd Wake Up Jazzgoba Dance Academy
3rd Hey Mickey Dance 4 Real

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Suavemente Step Up Dance Studio
2nd Jungle Rhythm Danceworks Costa Rica

mini • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hairspray Jazzgoba Dance Academy

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Words  (Isabella Kovaleski)  Warehouse Dance Complex
2nd Yellow  (Michelle Vinocour)  Dance 4 Real
3rd In Paradise  (Isabel Alvarez)  Jazzgoba Dance Academy

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Beam Me Up Warehouse Dance Complex
2nd Tears of an Angel Dance 4 Real
3rd Alegrias El Tronco Siente Dolor Escuela de Flamenco Paulina Peralta

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Fractured Bliss Jazzgoba Dance Academy
2nd I Won't Give Up Danceworks Costa Rica
3rd Rojay La Zona Krew D.U.

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Last Dance Jazzgoba Dance Academy
2nd The Bird Dance 4 Real
3rd Cuando, Como y Donde Jazzgoba Dance Academy

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st 100 Meters Jazzgoba Dance Academy
2nd Wash That Man Dance 4 Real

junior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Fans Jazzgoba Dance Academy

junior • extended time production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Aladdin Danceworks Costa Rica

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Gradually  (Talia Gabriel )  Danceworks Costa Rica
2nd Llorando  (Maria Jose Gonzalez )  Danceworks Costa Rica
3rd Bird Girl  (Nicole Araya)  Jazzgoba Dance Academy

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Got The Music In Me Danceworks Costa Rica
2nd Right Now Danceworks Costa Rica
3rd Falling Slowly Dance 4 Real

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Been Living Alone Jazzgoba Dance Academy
2nd I Like That Danceworks Costa Rica
3rd Explosive Ballet Danceworks Costa Rica

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rippin' Through Jazzgoba Dance Academy
2nd Brave Danceworks Costa Rica

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Never Met a Wolf Who Didn't Love to Howl Danceworks Costa Rica
2nd Latin Party Mix Dance 4 Real
3rd Safari Expedition Jazzgoba Dance Academy

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The 20th Century Fox Mambo Jazzgoba Dance Academy
2nd The Match Jazzgoba Dance Academy
2nd Divas to the Dance Floor Danceworks Costa Rica
3rd Shake Senora Dance 4 Real

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st All Waters  (Camila Oller)  Jazzgoba Dance Academy
1st Animal  (Maria Jose Madrigal )  Danceworks Costa Rica
2nd And Then There Was Me  (Mariana Rojas)  Jazzgoba Dance Academy
3rd The Sun's Gone Dim  (Cristina Quiros)  Jazzgoba Dance Academy

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Beneath Your Beautiful Warehouse Dance Complex
2nd Valerie Spirit Dance Academy
3rd Libertango Danceworks Costa Rica

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Grown Unknown Jazzgoba Dance Academy
2nd Oriental Uno Jazzgoba Dance Academy
3rd Remain Nameless Danceworks Costa Rica

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Wild is the Wind Jazzgoba Dance Academy
2nd Into the Wild Jazzgoba Dance Academy
3rd Waves Jazzgoba Dance Academy

senior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st A Promise Jazzgoba Dance Academy
2nd WALL.E Danceworks Costa Rica

senior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sing with a Swing Jazzgoba Dance Academy
2nd California Girls Danceworks Costa Rica

open • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Flashdance  (Lizeth Valverde)  Dance 4 Real
2nd Blue Jeans  (Ronald Hidalgo)  Warehouse Dance Complex
3rd This Profound Silence  (Angelica Gamboa)  Warehouse Dance Complex

open • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Unchained Melody Spirit Dance Academy
2nd A Thousand Years Spirit Dance Academy
3rd Farewell Warehouse Dance Complex

open • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st There's No Greater Pain... Danz Studio
2nd Too Close Spirit Dance Academy
3rd Radioactive Warehouse Dance Complex

open • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dear Mariana, With Love. Warehouse Dance Complex
2nd We Found Love Warehouse Dance Complex
3rd Black Birds Spirit Dance Academy

open • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st P.B.X. Warehouse Dance Complex
2nd Burlesque Warehouse Dance Complex
3rd Rules Spirit Dance Academy

open • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ran Can Can Spirit Dance Academy

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Don Quixote Vlad's Dance Company
2nd Habenera Seville Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Serenade Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Prone Danz Studio (Costa Rica)
2nd Sisters Warehouse Dance Complex
3rd Settle Down Danceworks Costa Rica

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Band Stars Dance Studio
2nd Invasion CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Fly Girls CC & Co. Dance Complex

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Thumbs Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.
2nd Ruby Blue Dance 4 Real
3rd Shake-N-Pop Dance 4 Real

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Unravelina Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
2nd Keep Breathing Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
3rd Ave Maria Universal Performing Arts Center

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Jazz Hot Joanne Chapman School of Dance
2nd Santa Baby NorthPointe Dance Academy
3rd Grant Ave CC & Co. Dance Complex

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rule The World Southern Strutt
2nd Nostalgic CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Angels Among Us Devotion Dance Company

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Acapella Tempe Dance
2nd Big Noise Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Hello Dolly Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Echo Summit Dance Shoppe
2nd Improv Steps N Motion
3rd Improv Steps N Motion

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Spartacus Vlad's Dance Company
2nd Love Song Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Palladio NorthPointe Dance Academy

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Blue Rose Rhythm Dance Center
2nd Walk It Off Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Love and Tears Lourdes Academy Dancers (Highschool Dance Team)

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Here Comes The Boom Southern Strutt
2nd Look At My Chick Performance Edge
3rd 2024 D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st It's Not Right Creative Arts Academy
2nd Besame D'ansa Jazz Stage
3rd Walk The Line D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hold Me Mansfield Academy of Dance
2nd Papa, Can Your Hear Me? Dance Unlimited
3rd Born Again New Image Dance Company

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dream Of You Rhythm Dance Center
2nd Burlesque Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Don't Tell Mama NorthPointe Dance Academy

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st If I Try Larkin Dance Studio
2nd Please Don't Fall In Love Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Victory Patricia Penenori Dance Center

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA Dance 4 Real
2nd Din Da Da Denise Wall's Dance Energy
3rd Ludwig to the Finish Line Joanne Chapman School of Dance

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Velocity Dance Center, LLC
2nd TBA Dance Unlimited
3rd I Am Out Dance & Dance Academy

Mini Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Stephanie Drenckhahn Danceworks Costa Rica
Winner Allison Hidalgo Danceworks Costa Rica
Winner Alyssa Robert Dance 4 Real
Winner Sofia Tico Danceworks Costa Rica
Winner Pamela Wanchope Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Runner-Up Brianna Calderon Danceworks Costa Rica
Runner-Up Camila Cordero Step Up Dance Studio
Runner-Up Agustina Garcia Dance 4 Real
Runner-Up Loriana Hidalgo Danceworks Costa Rica
Runner-Up Graciela Jimenez Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Runner-Up Camila Moreno Danceworks Costa Rica
Runner-Up Amanda Munoz Step Up Dance Studio
Runner-Up Nicole Naranjo Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Runner-Up Alana Sachs Warehouse Dance Complex
Runner-Up Mariana Salas Passion Studio
Runner-Up Camila Sanchez Dance 4 Real

Junior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Michelle Vinocour Dance 4 Real
Runner-Up Maria Jesus Brenes Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Runner-Up Dana Davidovich Danceworks Costa Rica
Runner-Up Ximena Hernandez Danceworks Costa Rica
Runner-Up Paula Jara Danceworks Costa Rica
Runner-Up Isabella Kovaleski Warehouse Dance Complex
Runner-Up Naomi Majchel Danceworks Costa Rica
Runner-Up Julianne Maynard Dance 4 Real
Runner-Up Marianne Morgan Dance 4 Real
Runner-Up Maria Paula Quesada Dance 4 Real
Runner-Up Paola Rodriguez Dance 4 Real
Runner-Up Mia Salgado Dance 4 Real
Runner-Up Cristina Uribe Warehouse Dance Complex

Teen Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Nicole Araya Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Winner Talia Gabriel Danceworks Costa Rica
Winner Natalia Guardia Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Runner-Up Beatriz Castro Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Runner-Up Daniela Castro Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Runner-Up Gloriana Dent Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Runner-Up Alessia Di Bartolo Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Runner-Up Maria Jose Gonzalez Danceworks Costa Rica
Runner-Up Maripaz Guevara Danz Studio
Runner-Up Michelle Hutt Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Runner-Up Tania Kopper Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Runner-Up Dayan Marin Danceworks Costa Rica
Runner-Up Amanda Perez Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Runner-Up Daniela Rothschild Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Runner-Up Gabriela Solano Danceworks Costa Rica
Runner-Up Jimena Vindas Danceworks Costa Rica

Teen Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Mariano Zamora Jazzgoba Dance Academy

Senior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Alexa Barzuna Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Winner Paula Gazel Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Winner Mariela Munoz Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Winner Camila Oller Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Runner-Up Camila Fumero Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Runner-Up Carolina Gonzalez Danz Studio
Runner-Up Maria Jose Madrigal Danceworks Costa Rica
Runner-Up Marisol Morales Danz Studio
Runner-Up Alhanna Morales Warehouse Dance Complex
Runner-Up Maryan Ocampo Danceworks Costa Rica
Runner-Up Manuela Quintero Danceworks Costa Rica
Runner-Up Cristina Quiros Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Runner-Up Maria Fernanda Rodriguez Danceworks Costa Rica
Runner-Up Mariana Rojas Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Runner-Up Mariana Soto Danceworks Costa Rica
Runner-Up Valeria Torrealba Danz Studio
Runner-Up Alexandra Villalobos Dance 4 Real

Senior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Bayron Avila Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Winner Luis Diego Rojas Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Runner-Up Andres Fallas Warehouse Dance Complex
Runner-Up Faubricio Rojas Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Runner-Up Alejandro Segura Spirit Dance Academy
Runner-Up Tarik Soto Spirit Dance Academy

Tap Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Andrea Alfaro Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Winner Isabel Alvarez Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Winner Valentina Clemente Dance 4 Real
Winner Alexandra Corta Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Winner Giulliana Gazel Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Winner Gabriela Guevara Danz Studio
Winner Juliana Lara Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Winner Sarah Loguirato Dance 4 Real
Winner Veronica Morales Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Winner Alejandra Pardo Danceworks Costa Rica
Winner Luciana Saenz Jazzgoba Dance Academy

Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Andres Abdelnour Warehouse Dance Complex
Winner Arianne Abdelnour Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Winner Ariel Aisenberg
Winner Maria Fernanda Arroyo Danz Studio
Winner Mariana Ayala Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Winner Giuliana Borsani Body Motion
Winner Daniela Calderon Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Winner Ana Isabel Carvajal Danceworks Costa Rica
Winner Maripaz Chacon Passion Studio
Winner Natalia Colmenares Dance 4 Real
Winner Alexandra Cordero Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Winner Dominique Cordon Spirit Dance Academy
Winner Valeria Fallas Danceworks Costa Rica
Winner Sharis Fernandez Warehouse Dance Complex
Winner Paula Garcia Dance 4 Real
Winner Sofia Gomez Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Winner Oscar Gutierrez Warehouse Dance Complex
Winner Juliana Herrera Step Up Dance Studio
Winner Jimena Lara Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Winner Sofia Lizano Body Motion
Winner Xaviera Mangel Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Winner Juliana Martinez Dance 4 Real
Winner Ana Lucia Matamoros Danceworks Costa Rica
Winner Ana Victoria Molina Danceworks Costa Rica
Winner Oscar Monge Spirit Dance Academy
Winner Camila Murillo Body Motion
Winner Emma Paer Warehouse Dance Complex
Winner Valeria Ramirez Step Up Dance Studio
Winner Paula Rodriguez Danz Studio
Winner Maria Pia Rucavado Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Winner Maria Paula Rugama Step Up Dance Studio
Winner Isabela Salom Dance 4 Real
Winner Mariana Sauma Danceworks Costa Rica
Winner Alexa Sayagues Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Winner Danielle Steele Danceworks Costa Rica
Winner Gabriela Villalta Dance 4 Real

Ballet Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Abigail Aleman Passion Studio
Winner Cristina Arias Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Winner Heather Brealey Danceworks Costa Rica
Winner Clara Carballo Danceworks Costa Rica
Winner Jimena Casasola Spirit Dance Academy
Winner Valeria Del Cid Danceworks Costa Rica
Winner Paola Fernandez Dance 4 Real
Winner Luna Gamboa Warehouse Dance Complex
Winner Camila Guerrero Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Winner Juliana Jimenez Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Winner Gabriela Lopez Danceworks Costa Rica
Winner Talia Lukowiecki Danceworks Costa Rica
Winner Luciana Matarrita Danceworks Costa Rica
Winner Miranda Miranda Dance 4 Real
Winner Cristina Mora Dance 4 Real
Winner Maria Paula Oliveros Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Winner Carolina Pinto Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Winner Sofia Pombo Body Motion
Winner Daniela Raven Dance 4 Real
Winner Irving Reyes Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Winner Miranda Robles Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Winner Ximena Rodriguez Danceworks Costa Rica
Winner Maria Fernanda Rojas Danceworks Costa Rica
Winner Valerie Romero Step Up Dance Studio
Winner Emma Silvestri Danceworks Costa Rica
Winner Luciana Valverde Dance 4 Real
Winner Valeria Velazco Jazzgoba Dance Academy

Hip-Hop Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Sofia Alarcon La Zona Krew D.U.
Winner Jose Pablo Alvarado La Zona Krew D.U.
Winner Isabel Anglada Body Motion
Winner Bianca Calderon Danceworks Costa Rica
Winner Ximena Castro Dance 4 Real
Winner Camila Castro Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Winner Victoria Cruz Danceworks Costa Rica
Winner Deborah Dobles Body Motion
Winner Jose Andres Garcia La Zona Krew D.U.
Winner Angelica Gonzales Spirit Dance Academy
Winner Karen Hernandez La Zona Krew D.U.
Winner Sharon Kleiman Warehouse Dance Complex
Winner Camila Leon Step Up Dance Studio
Winner Maria Alejandra Montero Danceworks Costa Rica
Winner Arianna Montoya Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Winner Camila Mora Step Up Dance Studio
Winner Sabrina Picado La Zona Krew D.U.
Winner Sofia Ramirez La Zona Krew D.U.
Winner Maria Jesus Rodriguez Dance 4 Real
Winner Luisa Saborio Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Winner Melina Sandoval Dance Up
Winner Barbara Sandoval Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Winner Solange Valverde La Zona Krew D.U.
Winner Geannina Vera La Zona Krew D.U.

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2017-2018 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.