New Orleans Results

BACK TO TOUR DATES

Best of JUMP (Mini)

Studio Routine
Main Street Dance Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy
A Touch of Class Performing Arts The Boys

Best of JUMP (Junior)

Studio Routine
Main Street Dance Bitter Earth
The Dance Factory (Franklin) Throwback

Best of JUMP (Teen)

Studio Routine
Main Street Dance This Is Not America

Best of JUMP (Senior)

Studio Routine
Main Street Dance Blower's Daughter

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Spiegel Im Spiegel  (Rosie Elliott)  IMPAC Youth Ensemble
2nd Boom  (Charlee Fagan)  Main Street Dance
3rd The Sprout and the Bean  (Piper Lind)  Broadway South Dance Studio

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Chicago Main Street Dance
2nd Scars Dancers Only
3rd Boy From New York City Main Street Dance
3rd Beautiful World Main Street Dance

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy Main Street Dance
2nd The Boys A Touch of Class Performing Arts

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Look to You  (Lucy Rogers)  Academy of Ballet and Jazz
2nd Little Miss Sunshine  (Samantha Falk)  Main Street Dance
2nd Letting Go  (Darah Haidet)  Main Street Dance
2nd Suspicion  (Chloe Tourelle)  Main Street Dance
3rd Metapmorphosis  (Aubree Lavergne)  A Touch of Class Performing Arts

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rivers Arms Main Street Dance
2nd Hide and Seek Main Street Dance

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bitter Earth Main Street Dance
2nd Throwback The Dance Factory (Franklin)

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Pandora's Box  (Candace Vincent)  [N/A]
1st Baby  (Cassidy Fulmer)  Revolution Dance Company
2nd The Road  (Nancy Donnes)  Main Street Dance
3rd Color Blind  (Paige Polito)  Main Street Dance
3rd Lost Song  (Cailin Sampey)  Main Street Dance

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Night After Night Revolution Dance Company
2nd Sweet Disposition Main Street Dance
3rd Run the Heart Main Street Dance

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bass Cannon Main Street Dance
2nd Sing, Sing, Sing Main Street Dance
3rd Hide & Seek Magic Steps

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st This Is Not America Main Street Dance

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Use Somebody  (Rebekah Gaither)  Academy of Ballet and Jazz
2nd Arrival  (Emily Leeper)  Main Street Dance
2nd Upon Impact  (Madison Ryan)  A Touch of Class Performing Arts
3rd Stories  (Natalie Kirk)  Revolution Dance Company

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Blower's Daughter Main Street Dance
2nd Dream Lover A Touch of Class Performing Arts

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Habenera Seville Joanne Chapman School of Dance
2nd Serenade Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Valse Fantasy NorthPointe Dance Academy

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Prone Danz Studio (Costa Rica)
2nd Sisters Warehouse Dance Complex
3rd Settle Down Danceworks Costa Rica

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Band Stars Dance Studio
2nd Invasion CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Fly Girls CC & Co. Dance Complex

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Thumbs Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.
2nd Ruby Blue Dance 4 Real
3rd Shake-N-Pop Dance 4 Real

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st See You Shining Dance Unlimited
2nd Keep Breathing Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
3rd Ave Maria Universal Performing Arts Center

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Jazz Hot Joanne Chapman School of Dance
2nd Santa Baby NorthPointe Dance Academy
3rd Grant Ave CC & Co. Dance Complex

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Nostalgic CC & Co. Dance Complex
2nd Angels Among Us Devotion Dance Company
3rd Beautiful Devotion Dance Company

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cute Leighton Dance Project
2nd Big Noise Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Hello Dolly Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Echo Summit Dance Shoppe
2nd Improv Steps N Motion
3rd Improv Steps N Motion

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Corsaire Variation Aspire Dance Academy
2nd Love Song Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Palladio NorthPointe Dance Academy

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Chase No Face Jazzgoba Dance Academy
2nd Walk It Off Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Love and Tears Lourdes Academy Dancers (Highschool Dance Team)

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Quini Danceology
2nd Look At My Chick Performance Edge
3rd 2024 D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Besame D'ansa Jazz Stage
2nd Walk The Line D'ansa Jazz Stage
3rd Huapango D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st For You Columbia City Jazz
2nd Papa, Can Your Hear Me? Dance Unlimited
3rd Born Again New Image Dance Company

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Burlesque Joanne Chapman School of Dance
2nd Don't Tell Mama NorthPointe Dance Academy
3rd Feeling Good Bobbie's School of Performing Arts

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Please Don't Fall In Love Dance Empire of Miami
2nd Victory Patricia Penenori Dance Center
3rd Like Lovers Stars Dance Studio

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA Dance 4 Real
2nd Din Da Da Denise Wall's Dance Energy
3rd Ludwig to the Finish Line Joanne Chapman School of Dance

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA Dance Unlimited
2nd I Am Out Dance & Dance Academy
3rd Improv Yaya Summit Dance Shoppe

Mini Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Charlee Fagan Main Street Dance
Winner Faith Huguet Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Winner Isabella Rayborn A Touch of Class Performing Arts
Winner Makki Stafford Revolution Dance Company
Runner-Up Samantha Boudreaux Dancers Only
Runner-Up Emma Kate Gebbia Lemoine Academy Of Dance
Runner-Up Courtney Gerdes Dancers Only
Runner-Up Madilyn Giglio Dancers Only
Runner-Up Ashlyn Juneau Modern Conceptions of Dance
Runner-Up Mackenzie Lewko Kelli's Kreative Dance
Runner-Up Piper Lind Broadway South Dance Studio
Runner-Up Claire Marie Tate Jean Leigh Academy of Dance

Mini Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ryan Smith Main Street Dance

Junior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ginna Crouse Meta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Winner Samantha Falk Main Street Dance
Winner Darah Haidet Main Street Dance
Winner Aubree Lavergne A Touch of Class Performing Arts
Winner Lucy Rogers Academy of Ballet and Jazz
Winner Bailey Yates Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Jade Kelley Main Street Dance
Runner-Up Taylor Rivera Revolution Dance Company
Runner-Up Skylar Thompson Angie's Dance Center
Runner-Up Chloe Tourelle Main Street Dance
Runner-Up Alexis Watson Aimee's Dance Academy

Teen Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Nancy Donnes Main Street Dance
Winner Cassidy Fulmer Revolution Dance Company
Winner Kierstyn Tupa Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Candace Vincent [N/A]
Runner-Up Tia Alfonso Modern Conceptions of Dance
Runner-Up Londyn Daniel Lemoine Academy Of Dance
Runner-Up Paige Polito Main Street Dance
Runner-Up Charley Prejean Dance Graphics
Runner-Up Cailin Sampey Main Street Dance
Runner-Up Hayli Sonnier Dance Graphics
Runner-Up Sydney St. Pierre A Touch of Class Performing Arts

Teen Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jarvis Langster Revolution Dance Company

Senior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Emily Leeper Main Street Dance
Winner Madison Ryan A Touch of Class Performing Arts
Runner-Up Allie Amadee Revolution Dance Company
Runner-Up Rebekah Gaither Academy of Ballet and Jazz
Runner-Up DJ Galloway A Touch of Class Performing Arts
Runner-Up Hallie Harper Main Street Dance
Runner-Up Veronica Hessler Main Street Dance
Runner-Up Natalie Kirk Revolution Dance Company
Runner-Up Brennan LaBauve Main Street Dance
Runner-Up Meghan Landry Main Street Dance
Runner-Up Lindsay Messina Revolution Dance Company
Runner-Up Ashlie Russell Modern Conceptions of Dance
Runner-Up Alexia Waites Angie's Dance Center

Senior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Tristan Reynolds Broadway South Dance

Tap Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Morgan Figuero Precision Dance Company
Winner Payten Giles/Riley Revolution Dance Company
Winner Scott Gulbranson School of Classical Ballet & Dance
Winner Allison Hall Revolution Dance Company
Winner Abbey Hebert Dance Connection
Winner Emma Huguet Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Winner Shelby Patti Main Street Dance
Winner Skylar Petersen A Touch of Class Performing Arts
Winner Jessie Quantrille Main Street Dance

Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Brooke Abadie Body Expressions Center of Performing Arts
Winner Marla Bailey Lemoine Academy Of Dance
Winner Ali Breaux Cara's Studio of Dance
Winner Jordan Brignac Main Street Dance
Winner Courtney Carroll Precision Dance Company
Winner Natalie Clanton Debra Franco School of Dance
Winner Olivia Frederick Dance Connection
Winner Kayla Gangi Lemoine Academy Of Dance
Winner Catherine King Revolution Dance Company
Winner Taylor McClain Panama City Dance Academy
Winner Kara Norris Kelli's Kreative Dance
Winner Skylar Petersen A Touch of Class Performing Arts
Winner Mackie Sandage Lemoine Academy Of Dance
Winner Alexandria Scott Debra Franco School of Dance
Winner Maia Trailer Liz Trahan Dance Studio
Winner Madelyn Viator Franny's Studio of Dance

Ballet Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner GiGi Gibson Dance Graphics
Winner Brooke Himel Revolution Dance Company
Winner Hanlon Landry Powell-Moise
Winner Emily Leroux Main Street Dance
Winner Alyssa Lobello Main Street Dance
Winner Eleanor McKillop-Tague Powell-Moise
Winner Teddi Elizabeth Rayborn A Touch of Class Performing Arts
Winner Kylie Ruiz Lemoine Academy Of Dance
Winner Sara Smith Lemoine Academy Of Dance
Winner Brooklyn Starkey A Touch of Class Performing Arts

Hip-Hop Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Courtney Badeaux Liz Trahan Dance Studio
Winner Rayanna Boasso Modern Conceptions of Dance
Winner Taylor Coffee Debra Franco School of Dance
Winner Leah Hulin Liz Trahan Dance Studio
Winner Laine Lonero Lemoine Academy Of Dance
Winner Bailey Mitchell Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Winner Serenity O'Brian A Touch of Class Performing Arts
Winner Maci Romero The Dance Factory (Franklin)
Winner Aimee Saintes The Dance Factory (Franklin)
Winner Hannah Sheffield Academy of Ballet and Jazz

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2017-2018 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.