Toronto Results

BACK TO TOUR DATES

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Memory  (Brooklyn Slade)  The Dance Pac
2nd Blackbird  (Taylor McLennan)  BOLD Dance Company
3rd Home  (Emilie Richer)  BOLD Dance Company

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Show  (Lexie Nagy)  Carol Kitchen's Dance Centre
2nd What's A Girl Gotta Do  (Helena Ziemer)  The Dance Station Inc
3rd Smile  (Vianna Vaitkus)  BOLD Dance Company

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Flames of Paris  (Myles Erlick)  Stars Academy
2nd Serenity  (Brooke Colletti)  N/A
3rd This Remains  (Melanie DeMelo)  The Dance Factory

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Celtic Blues  (Darby Dalzell)  The Dance Factory
2nd Kiss From a Rose  (Rebecca Gualdieri)  JCB Danceworks
3rd I'm Your Lady  (Megan Cartwright)  BOLD Dance Company

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Piano The Dance Lab At the Rose

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hope There's Someone Encore Dance Company

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Play that Atico Ballet y Danzas

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hold My Hand Encore Dance Company

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Something Wild North Alabama Dance Center

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Getting Good At Being Bad AB Training Facility

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Summertime SJ Dance Company

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Black Horse and the Cherry Tree Music General

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Echo Summit Dance Shoppe

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Feeling Good Knox Dance Worx

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA Westchester Dance Academy

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st DNA The Next Step Dance Studio

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Kamikaze New Canaan Dance Academy

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st How Will I Know West Michigan Dance Center

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bring on the Men The Dance Lab At the Rose

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Shaiann Roach Dancercise

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Tapestry Tawn Marie's Dance Centre

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Yaya Summit Dance Shoppe

Mini Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Isabella Baldino Canadian Dance Company
Winner Courtney Lam Elite Danceworx
Winner Emily Roman Canadian Dance Company
Winner Sierra Wignall Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Taylor Amato Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Pilar Bianchini Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Kate Bonello Sean Boutilier Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Naomi Bowen Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Zoe Cacciotti Happiness is...Dancing
Runner-Up Evelyn Caracciolo Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Madison Cunha Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Sabrina Della Penna Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Milena Di Pinto The Dance Zone
Runner-Up Saharra Drayton Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Sierra Drayton Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Lexa Edelstein Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Charlize Elliott The Oakville Academy of the Arts
Runner-Up Brisa Espiritu The Dance Corps
Runner-Up Isabella Feagan Bojangles Dance Arts
Runner-Up Maiya Frias Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Sydney Hoffer Evolution Dance Studio
Runner-Up Valentina Iannello Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Imani Lindsay Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Nia Lindsay Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Amanda Lowry Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Madison Martelli Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Kendra McAnuff Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Taylor McLennan BOLD Dance Company
Runner-Up Olivia Novielli Performing Dance Arts
Runner-Up Victoria Paggiossi Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Mackenna Pearce Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Kaia Pesino The Dance Corps
Runner-Up Ali Prijono Ali Prijono
Runner-Up Emilie Richer BOLD Dance Company
Runner-Up Payton Rix Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Kyla Roberts The Dance Factory
Runner-Up Laura Schwengers Bojangles Dance Arts
Runner-Up Jezzaeyah Slack Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Sarah Ashley Smith Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Jayde Smith-Paul Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Camille Spence Dancers Burlington
Runner-Up Vanessa Staffiere Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Sabrina Suppa Evolution Dance Studio
Runner-Up Sofia Tramonte BOLD Dance Company
Runner-Up Hannah Warby Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Savannah Wright Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Kaitlyn Yu Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Tehya Zachariah All That's Dance & More

Mini Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Tristan Ianiero Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Murphy Lee Performing Dance Arts
Winner Moses Rankine Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Liam Ramdeen Canadian Dance Company

Junior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Shelby Bain Dance Inc.
Winner Madison Foley Performing Dance Arts
Winner Denise Goping Canadian Dance Company
Winner Tamia Heron-Villaroel Dance Inc.
Winner Aysia Ianiero Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Olivia Jacque Bojangles Dance Arts
Winner Grace Lethbridge Elite Danceworx
Winner Jade Lowry Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Mikayla Rose Happiness is...Dancing
Winner Sanaa Williams Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Camilla Agraso [N/A]
Runner-Up Kailin Brown Premiere Dance Inc
Runner-Up Lexie Brown Premiere Dance Inc
Runner-Up Amanda Bruce BOLD Dance Company
Runner-Up Sophia Carbone Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Nicole Carpeneto Performing Dance Arts
Runner-Up Madeline Cesario Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Cassandra D'Agostino The Dance Zone
Runner-Up Olivia DiPietrantonio Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Kelsey Fixter Classical Dance Conservatory
Runner-Up Mikayla Giorgio Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Sarina Lauria Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Emma Lemieux Classical Dance Conservatory
Runner-Up Brooklyn Lipke Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Julianna Macedo BOLD Dance Company
Runner-Up Ava MacGregor Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Elle MacGregor Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Katie McAvoy Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Emily Melo BOLD Dance Company
Runner-Up Sydney Morris Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Lexie Nagy Pure Energy Performance Inc.
Runner-Up Julia Novakovic The Dance Exchange
Runner-Up Isabella Pereira Performing Dance Arts
Runner-Up Chiara Sgrignoli Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Katia Smith Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Joselle Solarino Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Christina Taptelis The Dance Factory
Runner-Up Vivian Taurasi Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Avery Trask [N/A]
Runner-Up Vianna Vaitkus BOLD Dance Company
Runner-Up Irene Yang Elite Danceworx

Junior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Stefano Gallelli Rugcutterz Danz Arts
Winner Jackson Lee Performing Dance Arts
Winner Findlay McConnell Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Brian Hooper Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Adam Iantorno Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Michael Missios Canadian School of Dance
Runner-Up Carter Musselman Bojangles Dance Arts

Teen Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Victoria Baldesarra Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Taylor Errington Elite Danceworx
Winner Jazzmin James Elite Danceworx
Winner Kae Kae Lee Performing Dance Arts
Winner Paulina Macias Dance Zone Canada
Winner Briar Nolet Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Isabella Adamo Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Maya Allen Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Nia Archer Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Aryana Bernad Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Olivia Berton Performing Dance Arts
Runner-Up Megan Burry [N/A]
Runner-Up Kaylee Cacciotti Happiness is...Dancing
Runner-Up Alisa Cesseli Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Brianna Clarke Leeming Danceworks
Runner-Up Brooke Colletti The Academy
Runner-Up Nicolette Coppola The Dance Zone
Runner-Up Sabrina Dallan Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Marley Delmas Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Melanie DeMelo The Dance Factory
Runner-Up Gabrielle Espejo Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Jessica-Taylor Ierullo Performing Dance Arts
Runner-Up Trinity James Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Sierra Kellman Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Kalyn Langford Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Jessy Lipke Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Madison MacGregor Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Krista Manteiga BOLD Dance Company
Runner-Up Stefania Martelli Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Gabriella Martin del Campo Dance Inc.
Runner-Up Taylor Pearce Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Kyla Richardson Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Rachel Riley Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Justine Sanker BOLD Dance Company
Runner-Up Krizia Schepis Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Sabrina Sinopoli Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Melissa Stabile Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Karina Tassiopoulos Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Alyssa Trask [N/A]
Runner-Up Alycea Wood Dance Inc.
Runner-Up Bailey Woodwark Joanne Chapman School of Dance

Teen Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Julian Elia Elite Danceworx
Winner Ty Forhan Elite Danceworx
Winner Liam Melady Canadian Dance Company
Winner Jhaleil Swaby Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Matthew D'Ippolito Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Myles Erlick Stars Academy
Runner-Up Shale Wagman [N/A]

Senior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Chantelle Good Elite Danceworx
Winner Julie Karn Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Vanessa Kiriakou Elite Danceworx
Winner Selena Lucchese Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Olivia Sinopoli Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Arianna Baldassarra Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Olivia Fedele Performing Dance Arts
Runner-Up Madison Kuepfer Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Patricia Lunardo Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Audrianna Martin Del Campo Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Brianna Moretti Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Kelly Nimens Performing Dance Arts
Runner-Up Nicole Paggiossi Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Kyanna Palmer Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Rachel Plant [N/A]
Runner-Up Brittany Raymond Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Madeleine Salhany Greta Leeming Studio of Dance
Runner-Up Kristen Tassiopoulos Elite Danceworx

Senior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kyle Patrick Clarke Elite Danceworx
Winner Lucas DeMarinis Dance Inc.
Winner Isaac Lupien Canadian Dance Company
Winner Keanu Uchida Leeming Danceworks
Runner-Up Patrick Blain Sean Boutilier Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Daniel Bordonali Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Devon Brown Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Isaac Kerr [N/A]
Runner-Up Anthony Madison Bojangles Dance Arts
Runner-Up Tanner Matthews Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Wesley Tang Elite Danceworx

Tap Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ava Ansari Tap Dance Centre
Winner Samantha Aparicio The Dance Factory
Winner Emily Aube The Dance Connection
Winner Francesca Biondi Happiness is...Dancing
Winner George Burden-Cheresna Canadian School of Dance
Winner Jenna Carter Canadian School of Dance
Winner Sasha Chowdhury The Dance Factory
Winner Catrina Cuadra The Dance Zone
Winner Darby Dalzell The Dance Factory
Winner Jordyn Evans Annemarie's Dance Academy
Winner Nicole Freeman The Dance Factory
Winner Makayla Gemoli The Dance Factory
Winner Julia Greenough Happiness Is Dancing
Winner Leia Karolidis Canadian Dance Company
Winner AJ Karosas The Dance Factory
Winner Angelika Katis Dance Zone Canada
Winner Taylin Kelly The Dance Factory
Winner Isabelle Madison Bojangles Dance Arts
Winner Nicholas Madison Bojangles Dance Arts
Winner Zachary Miller Bojangles Dance Arts
Winner Jenna Orsava Dance Inc.
Winner Jessica Pasqua I.V. Dance Academy
Winner Mackenzie Quinn The Academy
Winner Regan Reynolds Canadian Dance Company
Winner Dalia Ricci Performing Dance Arts
Winner Jasmine Richardson All That's Dance & More
Winner Olivia Rodrigues Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Aidan Romanick I.V. Dance Academy
Winner Jeannette Thompson The Oakville Academy For The Arts
Winner Amanda Trump [N/A]
Winner Sloane Wilson Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Breanna Woolard Art & Soul Dance Company

Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ava Aleixo Elite Danceworx
Winner Nadia Antonangeli Dance Zone Canada
Winner Joseph Baiana Performing Dance Arts
Winner Sejon Balachandran Elite Danceworx
Winner Alexa Bedard The Dance Factory
Winner Zina Begovic Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Abigail Bergman Canadian Dance Company
Winner Karly Bon Lorris Dance Place
Winner Megan Burrowes Elite Danceworx
Winner Ashante Camara Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Madison Carby Oakville Academy of the Arts
Winner Alessia Cecco Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Allison Chevrier Micki's Dance Connection
Winner Tavia Christina Canadian Dance Company
Winner Claudia Chubb In Motion
Winner Ethan Colangelo Elite Danceworx
Winner AnnaLisa D'Ovidio Canadian Dance Company
Winner Victoria DeBartolo Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Lauren Duria Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Flora Ferguson Sean Boutilier Academy of Dance
Winner Samantha Florjancic Performance Dance Academy
Winner Erin Ford The Oakville Academy for the Arts
Winner Kate Ford The Oakville Academy of the Arts
Winner Valentina Ghizzardi Performance Dance Academy
Winner Avery Grierson Classical Dance Conservatory
Winner Tyler Hutchings Canadian Dance Company
Winner Sarina Jeffcoat Elite Danceworx
Winner Mattie Kapogianis Performing Dance Arts
Winner Aleah Kaune Bojangles Dance Arts
Winner Jocelyn Kenny The Dance Factory
Winner Sofia Khachi Canadian Dance Company
Winner Madison Koivu I.V. Dance Academy
Winner Sofia Laftsidis Elite Danceworx
Winner Jeffrey Lapira Canadian Dance Company
Winner Renee Lawson Jessica's Dance Innovations
Winner Sydney Levitt Canadian Dance Company
Winner Noelle Mahoney Dance Inc.
Winner Emilia Mandic Canadian Dance Company
Winner Serena Manente Canadian Dance Company
Winner Makenna Martinez Canadian Dance Company
Winner Kaitlyn Martini Performing Dance Arts
Winner Sarah Mathers Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Harmony Moore Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Martina Morello Evolution Dance Studio
Winner Avery Morse Elite Danceworx
Winner Nickolas Moustakas Performing Dance Arts
Winner Noelle Natale Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Kimberly Nurse Elite Danceworx
Winner Paige Obright The Dance Class
Winner Anca Putin Sean Boutilier Academy of Dance
Winner Selena Simard [N/A]
Winner Clarke Smith Vital Precision Dance Company Inc
Winner Sabrina Stashin Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Nancy Tucci Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Amy Vo Bojangles Dance Arts
Winner Myia Wilhelm Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Kiara Williams Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Ellie Ziemer The Dance Station Inc

Ballet Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Sofia Andrade Sean Boutilier Academy of Dance
Winner Isabella Begin Oakville Academy for the Arts
Winner Alyssa Carpeneto Performing Dance Arts
Winner Morgan Carroll Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Melissa Chayer Denise Smith Dance Studio
Winner Sophia Cherniak Performing Dance Arts
Winner Celeste Chiappetta Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Cameron Chong Elite Danceworx
Winner Alissa Coughlin Elite Danceworx
Winner Abby Cyrene The Dance Factory
Winner Meaghan DiBiase The Dance Zone
Winner Rosalie Elia Elite Danceworx
Winner Ocean Espiritu The Dance Corps
Winner Vienna Fantin Sean Boutilier Academy of Dance
Winner Kambell Featherstone Canadian School of Dance
Winner Sophia Ferraro BOLD Dance Company
Winner Julia Ferraro BOLD Dance Company
Winner Leah Francis In Motion
Winner Michelle Gerber Performing Dance Arts
Winner Chiara Ghizzardi Performance Dance Academy
Winner Isabella Gulbinski BOLD Dance Company
Winner Olivia Hwang BOLD Dance Company
Winner Mariah Jarvis BOLD Dance Company
Winner Katrina Khachi Canadian Dance Company
Winner Tanis Koritko Happiness is...Dancing
Winner Tylor Lake Canadian Dance Company
Winner Danny Leger Rythum Plus
Winner Brynn Levitt Canadian Dance Company
Winner Shayla Lewis Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Olivia Liberio Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Alessia Mallozzi BOLD Dance Company
Winner Alyssa Mitra Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Connor Mitton [N/A]
Winner Kyra Mohammed Elite Danceworx
Winner Brooke Moretti Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Ciara Moules Emotion
Winner Abbey Nolet Canadian Dance Company
Winner Cassidi Nother Annemarie's Dance Academy
Winner Morgan Paine PKS Dance Elite Ltd.
Winner Olivia Pezzutti Performing Dance Arts
Winner Kathleen Pick Canadian School of Dance
Winner Kyra Polera Performing Dance Arts
Winner Dia Prijono Canadian Dance Company
Winner Samantha Rappitt Elite Danceworx
Winner Vincent Romeo Dana Hanes Dance Company
Winner Cassie Rosset Canadian Dance Company
Winner Sarra St. Pierre Denise Smith Dance Studio
Winner Jenna Stover Hoofers Performing Arts
Winner Genevieve Sutherns Performance Dance Academy
Winner Ashley Tyers Canadian Dance Company
Winner Isabella Vaglica Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Kadin Vanden Heuvel Maple Academy of Dance Inc.
Winner Kylie Walker The Dance Factory
Winner Courtney Warcholak Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Samantha Ward The Dance Factory
Winner Jasmine Wu Canadian Dance Company
Winner Sam Yoon Lets Dance
Winner Helena Ziemer The Dance Station Inc

Hip-Hop Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Alexandra Bacci Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Diana Balinov Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Aidan Bell [N/A]
Winner Taylor Bojanowski [N/A]
Winner Kiera Breaugh Step with Style
Winner Nicole Callero Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Valeria Chiappetta Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Felicia Chiappetta Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Nicole De Melo The Dance Exchange
Winner Kathryn Falvo Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Claire Foran BOLD Dance Company
Winner Jessica Gower Canadian Dance Company
Winner Madeline Horn Bojangles Dance Arts
Winner Lamar Johnson Canadian Dance Company
Winner Hannah Kim Hannah Kim
Winner Belle Lemieux-Chan Performance Dance Academy
Winner Jacob Lipke Canadian Dance Company
Winner Julianna Macedo BOLD Dance Company
Winner Cynthia Martelli Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Shaundre Miller BOLD Dance Company
Winner Kolton Moore Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Brandon Ng Elite Danceworx
Winner Sky Pahl Bojangles Dance Arts
Winner Camryn Patterson BOLD Dance Company
Winner Sabrina Rosati Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Isabelle Sauve Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Sierra Scott BOLD Dance Company
Winner Destini Small-Allen Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Mychena Smith Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Trinity Tam Evolution Dance Studio
Winner Gabrielle Vaillancourt Denise Smith Dance Studio
Winner Elisa Valle Performing Dance Arts
Winner Mya Vultao Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Celiya Wilson-Mederos BOLD Dance Company

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2017-2018 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.