Vancouver Results

BACK TO TOUR DATES

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Business of Love  (Summit Geiselman)  Just for Kicks
2nd Luck Be A Lady  (Holden Maples)  Just for Kicks
3rd Wherever He Ain't  (MacKenzie Cameron)  Bobbie's School of Performing Arts

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Elysium  (Tia Buell)  [N/A]
2nd Metropolis  (Aimee Brotten)  [N/A]
3rd Lights  (Dylan Ratzlaff)  Project Dance

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Autumn  (Jennifer Chu)  [N/A]
2nd Nicest Things  (Amanda Crockett)  [N/A]
3rd Elephants  (Abigail Hau)  NW Dance and Acro

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st My Funny Valentine  (Hayden Hopkins)  [N/A]
2nd Fletta  (Lynette Garcia)  [N/A]
3rd Unravel  (Tristan Ghostkeeper )  [N/A]

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Habenera Seville Joanne Chapman School of Dance
2nd Serenade Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Valse Fantasy NorthPointe Dance Academy

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Prone Danz Studio (Costa Rica)
2nd Sisters Warehouse Dance Complex
3rd Settle Down Danceworks Costa Rica

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Band Stars Dance Studio
2nd Invasion CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Fly Girls CC & Co. Dance Complex

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Thumbs Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.
2nd Ruby Blue Dance 4 Real
3rd Shake-N-Pop Dance 4 Real

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st See You Shining Dance Unlimited
2nd Keep Breathing Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
3rd Ave Maria Universal Performing Arts Center

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Jazz Hot Joanne Chapman School of Dance
2nd Santa Baby NorthPointe Dance Academy
3rd Grant Ave CC & Co. Dance Complex

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Nostalgic CC & Co. Dance Complex
2nd Angels Among Us Devotion Dance Company
3rd Beautiful Devotion Dance Company

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cute Leighton Dance Project
2nd Big Noise Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Hello Dolly Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Echo Summit Dance Shoppe
2nd Improv Steps N Motion
3rd Improv Steps N Motion

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Corsaire Variation Aspire Dance Academy
2nd Love Song Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Palladio NorthPointe Dance Academy

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Chase No Face Jazzgoba Dance Academy
2nd Walk It Off Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Love and Tears Lourdes Academy Dancers (Highschool Dance Team)

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Quini Danceology
2nd Look At My Chick Performance Edge
3rd 2024 D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Besame D'ansa Jazz Stage
2nd Walk The Line D'ansa Jazz Stage
3rd Huapango D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st For You Columbia City Jazz
2nd Papa, Can Your Hear Me? Dance Unlimited
3rd Born Again New Image Dance Company

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Burlesque Joanne Chapman School of Dance
2nd Don't Tell Mama NorthPointe Dance Academy
3rd Feeling Good Bobbie's School of Performing Arts

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Please Don't Fall In Love Dance Empire of Miami
2nd Victory Patricia Penenori Dance Center
3rd Like Lovers Stars Dance Studio

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA Dance 4 Real
2nd Din Da Da Denise Wall's Dance Energy
3rd Ludwig to the Finish Line Joanne Chapman School of Dance

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Velocity Dance Center, LLC
2nd TBA Dance Unlimited
3rd I Am Out Dance & Dance Academy

Mini Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Natalie Coates-Wiens Peggy Peat School of Dance
Winner Lily Maarhuis Project Dance
Runner-Up Jessica Albert Project Dance
Runner-Up MacKenzie Cameron Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Katie Goeltz Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Emma Mazer Peggy Peat School of Dance
Runner-Up Tiffany Reistsma Project Dance
Runner-Up Alyssya Swales Xtreme Cheer and Dance

Mini Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Summit Geiselman Just for Kicks
Winner Holden Maples Just for Kicks

Junior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Aimee Brotten Trilogy Dance Company
Winner Tia Buell [N/A]
Winner Dylan Ratzlaff Project Dance
Runner-Up Cypress Fryer Vibrant Studios
Runner-Up Rachel Murray Tri-City Dance Centre
Runner-Up Melissa Ng Tri-City Dance Centre
Runner-Up Ashley Patterson Tri-City Dance Centre
Runner-Up Macy Scott [N/A]
Runner-Up Hallie Scott Just for Kicks

Junior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Valin Shinyei Peggy Peat School of Dance

Teen Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jennifer Chu Danzmode Productions
Winner Amanda Crockett [N/A]
Winner Bronte Mayo [N/A]
Runner-Up Melanie Ebbett The DanceLAB Studios
Runner-Up Alex Evans Eclipse Dance Company
Runner-Up Brielle Garcia [N/A]
Runner-Up Sidney Mueller [N/A]
Runner-Up Milan Page Dance Vision
Runner-Up Emma Pledge Tri-City Dance Centre
Runner-Up Sophie Reynoldson Dance Vision
Runner-Up Rachael Withers Danzmode Productions

Senior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Lynette Garcia [N/A]
Winner Hayden Hopkins [N/A]
Runner-Up Sarah Crockett [N/A]
Runner-Up Martina Knappett Vibrant Studios
Runner-Up Jillian Seggie Vibrant Studios
Runner-Up Kyra Van Veen [N/A]

Senior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Tristan Ghostkeeper Judy Russell's Enchainement Dance Centre
Runner-Up Matt Wyllie Project Dance

Tap Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Grace Allard Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Asiah Almarez Project Dance
Winner Aliya Armstrong Project Dance
Winner Katrina Berg Vibrant Studios
Winner Madeline Gomes Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Brooklyn Hislop Project Dance
Winner Lucy Malone Elite School of Dance
Winner Lily Renaud Project Dance
Winner Isabelle Soares Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Alida Swanson Dance in Motion
Winner Eden Wedel Project Dance

Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Leila Bandringa First Class
Winner Peyton Bley Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Teagan Campbell Xtreme Cheer and Dance
Winner Lacey Cebula Project Dance
Winner Beta Chan Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Sarah Christie Project Dance
Winner Malcolm Conat Excalibur Theatre Arts Co.
Winner Sage Dillabough Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Melina Edwards Project Dance
Winner Emma Gasper-King Vibrant Studios
Winner Bec Gombar Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Kate Gombar Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Rachel Hall Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Abigail Hau NW Dance and Acro
Winner Olivia Iorio The DanceLAB Studios
Winner Kate Johnson Project Dance
Winner Kelly Johnson Shuswap Okanagan Dance Academy
Winner Mackenize Khakh Vibrant Studios
Winner Phoebe Klingman Northwest Dance and Acro
Winner Keely Knight Xtreme Cheer and Dance
Winner Austyn Lamont Project Dance
Winner Kelsi Lee The Next Evolution Dance Company
Winner Kate Marlowe Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Adisyn Minish Granite Falls School of Dance
Winner Mackenzie Moseley Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Taylor Robinson Affinity Dance
Winner Katie Schauerte Bella Dance Academy
Winner Gracyn Shinyei Peggy Peat School of Dance
Winner Rachel Stallcup Eclipse Dance Company
Winner Rayna Ulrich The DanceLAB Studios
Winner Ailia Van Rheenen The DanceLAB Studios
Winner Brooke Vandenberg Project Dance
Winner Leila Wheeler Project Dance
Winner Claire Zalamea Tri-City Dance Centre

Ballet Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Claire Aidouni Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Matthew Albert Project Dance
Winner Sam Bregoliss Shuswap Okanagan Dance Academy
Winner Ilia Dergousoff Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Kate Fleming Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Triniti Garcia [N/A]
Winner Brianne Lowka Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Giulianna Mansueti Vibrant Studios
Winner Jessica Marchand Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Jaya Mohan The DanceLAB Studios
Winner Bianca Nitoi The DanceLAB Studios
Winner Neena Nurse [N/A]
Winner Alyssa Oakley The DanceLAB Studios
Winner Nathan Sartore Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Kathryn Solonynka Peggy Peat School of Dance
Winner Ella Teasell The DanceLAB Studios
Winner Nicole Tomkins The DanceLAB Studios
Winner Alexis Tucker Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Kennedy Urquhart The DanceLAB Studios

Hip-Hop Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Hudson Arksey The DanceLAB Studios
Winner Hannah Bateman Project Dance
Winner Jazzlyn Bleil-Geiselman Just for Kicks
Winner Emma Boutilier Project Dance
Winner Jessi Chan The Next Evolution Dance Company
Winner Kira Cooper Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Cassidy Corrigan The DanceLAB Studios
Winner Celine Dimzon Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Mika Doman MVP Dance Elite
Winner Lizzie Dowdle [N/A]
Winner Brenna Forsyth Xtreme Cheer and Dance
Winner Brielle Garcia [N/A]
Winner Marina Horan Vibrant Studios
Winner Chelsea Miller Peggy Peat School of Dance
Winner Maddy Teasell The DanceLAB Studios

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2017-2018 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.