Syracuse Results

BACK TO TOUR DATES

Best of JUMP (Teen)

Studio Routine
United Academy of the Performing Arts, Inc. Turned To Stone
C/M Dance Factory Idelwood

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Chicago Illinois  (Teagan McCouliff)  United Academy of the Performing Arts, Inc.
2nd Don't Come For Me Unless I Send For You  (Mia Conti)  Triple Threat Performing Arts Center
3rd Once Upon a Dream  (Lauren Kinley)  The World of Dance

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sisters Artistic Designs Dance Company

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Shine For You  (Ashley De Almeida)  Leeming Danceworks
2nd Hit Me With A Hot Note  (Isabella Bruno)  The World of Dance
3rd This Girl Is On Fire  (Haley Forbes)  Tawn Marie's Dance Centre

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Someone Like You The World of Dance
2nd Wild Horses The World of Dance

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Gentle Savior  (Brooke Colletti)  The World of Dance
2nd My Man  (Jessie Ingerson)  River Rhythms Dance Center
3rd Dumbing Down of Love  (Lauren Hummel)  River Rhythms Dance Center

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Spine River Rhythms Dance Center
2nd Trouble Maker River Rhythms Dance Center
3rd Imperatrix The World of Dance

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Turned To Stone United Academy of the Performing Arts, Inc.
2nd Idelwood C/M Dance Factory
3rd Dracula C/M Dance Factory

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Schindler's List United Academy of the Performing Arts, Inc.

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ain't No Way  (Taylor-Rose Walker)  Walker's Dance
2nd Young & Beautiful  (Hannah Campanelli)  Pittsford Dance Studio
3rd Disorient  (Emily Kells)  Hackworth School of Performing Arts

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Addiction Triple Threat Performing Arts Center

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Piano The Dance Lab At the Rose

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Take Me Out Prodigy Dance Company, Inc.

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I'm Better Floyd Ward School of Dance

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Vibeology The Movement Dance Academy

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Speak the Name The Movement Dance Academy

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Getting Good At Being Bad AB Training Facility

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Baila SJ Dance Company

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st September Sarah Kennedy Ballet

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Echo Summit Dance Shoppe

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Atico Ballet y Danzas

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA Dance Vision

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st DNA The Next Step Dance Studio

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Aint no way The Movement Dance Academy

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Kensolo Peace Fusion Dance Company

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bring on the Men The Dance Lab At the Rose

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Be Your Love New Canaan Dance Academy

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Abbysolo Peace Fusion Dance Company

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Yaya Summit Dance Shoppe

Mini Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Chloe Hamil Little Red Dance Studio
Winner Andi Uebelacker Little Red Dance Studio
Runner-Up Bronwyn Allen CM Dancing
Runner-Up Mia Conti Triple Threat Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Lauren Kinley The World of Dance
Runner-Up Kayla LaVine Tawn Marie's Dance Center
Runner-Up Hailey Rea CM Dancing
Runner-Up Taylor Tarvis Triple Threat Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Chelsea Vogel Tina Marie's Dance Academy

Junior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ashley De Almeida Leeming Danceworks
Winner Haley Forbes Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
Winner Makenna Martinez Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Isabella Bruno N/A
Runner-Up Ariana Commisso CM Dancing
Runner-Up Meghan Green Little Red Dance Studio
Runner-Up Morgan Hopsicker Class Act Dance
Runner-Up Alexa Ippolito CM Dancing
Runner-Up Leia Karolidis Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Rachel Mooney The World of Dance
Runner-Up Abby Ryan Tina Marie's Dance Academy

Teen Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Brooke Colletti The Academy
Winner Lauren Hummel River Rhythms Dance Center
Winner Solange Rodrigues Little Red Dance Studio
Runner-Up Ashley Button United Academy of the Performing Arts, Inc.
Runner-Up Abigail DeLuca CM Dancing
Runner-Up Jessie Ingerson River Rhythms Dance Center
Runner-Up Madison Lynch United Academy of the Performing Arts, Inc.
Runner-Up Asia Middlemost CM Dancing
Runner-Up Mackenzie Quinn The Academy
Runner-Up Claudia Ronchetti Pittsford Dance Studio
Runner-Up Julia Ward Pittsford Dance Studio

Teen Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Devin Harrington Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
Winner Joseph McCaughey Triple Threat Performing Arts Center

Senior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Hannah Campanelli Pittsford Dance Studio
Winner Hannah Pregont The World of Dance
Winner Erica Zimmerman CMC Dance Company
Runner-Up Gianna Annesi Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
Runner-Up Iman Karram [N/A]
Runner-Up Emily Kells Hackworth School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Shannon McLaughlin Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
Runner-Up Abby Schmalz United Academy of the Performing Arts, Inc.
Runner-Up Taylor-Rose Walker Walker's Dance
Runner-Up Katie Wetmore Dana Hanes Dance Company

Senior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Vincent Romeo Dana Hanes Dance Company

Tap Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Madeline Albanese The Dance Studio CNY
Winner Olivia Burke Tawn Maries Dance Centre
Winner Sarah Cone Tawn Maries Dance Centre
Winner Mackenzie Costigan Eleanors School of Dance
Winner Jada Hicks Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
Winner Krista Hirsch Eleanors School of Dance
Winner Katie Hopsicker Class Act Dance
Winner Lindsay Hummel River Rhythms Dance Center
Winner Olivia Hummel River Rhythms Dance Center
Winner Irini E. Konstantinou Spins Dance Studio
Winner Sophia Konstantinou Spins Dance Studio
Winner Skyler Lyons River Rhythms Dance Center
Winner Lauren Maxstadt Eleanor's School of Dance
Winner Rachale Mullally Eleanor's School of Dance
Winner Megan O'Brien Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
Winner Mariah Sheirer Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
Winner Colleen Tifft Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
Winner Teresa Uhl Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
Winner Caitlyn Waalewyn Studio B Dance Co.

Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Meghan Alexander Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
Winner Suriya Allain Little Red Dance Studio
Winner Alayna Argersinger High Performance Dance Center
Winner Mikayla Avery Studio B Dance Co.
Winner Allison Bollinger River Rhythms Dance Center
Winner McKenna Carnegie CM Dancing
Winner Alyssa Coleman Absolute Dance
Winner Courtney Corigliano United Academy of the Performing Arts, Inc.
Winner Makenna Davis Studio B Dance Co.
Winner Angelina DeRusso Eleanor's School of Dance
Winner Sammi Devcic CM Dancing
Winner Julia Dowling Studio B Dance Co.
Winner Gabriella Gagnon Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
Winner Callie Goff Studio B Dance Co.
Winner Sara Hunter River Rhythms Dance Center
Winner Jessica Lietz Little Red Dance Studio
Winner Camille Mason Movement Box Dance Studio
Winner Emily McLaughlin Absolute Dance
Winner Arielle Mihalis CM Dancing
Winner Khristian Moffett Star Performance Dance Centre
Winner Bryanna Moore Little Red Dance Studio
Winner Vanessa Ramirez CM Dancing
Winner Ashlee Rapoza Triple Threat Performing Arts Center
Winner Lily Thorne Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
Winner Hayley Timberlake Little Red Dance Studio
Winner Alaina Whaley Little Red Dance Studio
Winner Ella Wickham Tina Marie's Dance Academy
Winner Abigail Wysocarski Little Red Dance Studio
Winner Bailey Yerdon Eleanor's School of Dance

Ballet Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Haiden Argersinger High Performance Dance Center
Winner Jazlin Ashby Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
Winner Audrey Atkins Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
Winner Abby Concannon Divine Rhythms
Winner Allison Fordekanz Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
Winner Juliana Guiffrida Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
Winner Dylan Candace Hess Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
Winner Briella Hirsch New Hampshire Academie of Dance
Winner Jolie Kiddle Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
Winner Vivian Lucas Fitzsimmons Dance Factory
Winner Rylee Lyons River Rhythms Dance Center
Winner Nina Madill United Academy of the Performing Arts, Inc.
Winner Joslyn Manganlello Studio B Dance Co.
Winner Marisa Mycek High Performance Dance Center
Winner Amanda Russell Fitzsimmons Dance Factory
Winner Liam Sweeney Gotta Dance
Winner Madeline Thorne Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
Winner Maggie Tifft Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
Winner Morgan Vandemark Movement Box Dance Studio
Winner Lily Wegerski The Dance Studio CNY
Winner Sophie Wilson Pittsford Dance Studio

Hip-Hop Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Carly Andrake The Dance Studio CNY
Winner Brooklyn Collier Movement Box Dance Studio
Winner Kayla Danserau Triple Threat Performing Arts Center
Winner Makenzie Green United Academy of the Performing Arts, Inc.
Winner Lexi Hoppe CM Dancing
Winner Morgan Hoppe CM Dancing
Winner Breena Keefe Pittsford Dance Studio
Winner Paige Morrissey River Rhythms Dance Center
Winner Nicole Nery Triple Threat Performing Arts Center
Winner Libby Patterson Artistic Designs Dance Company
Winner Clara Pinker Movement Box Dance Studio
Winner Nikki Rak CM Dancing
Winner Alexis Rapoza Triple Threat Performing Arts Center
Winner Sofia Sergio CM Dancing

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2017-2018 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.