Minneapolis Results

BACK TO TOUR DATES

Best in Studio

Studio Routine
Dance, etc! On and On
Evolution Dance Company Pawz

Best of JUMP (Mini)

Studio Routine
Evolution Dance Company Chocolatte

Best of JUMP (Junior)

Studio Routine
Evolution Dance Company Respect

Best of JUMP (Teen)

Studio Routine
Evolution Dance Company Pawz

Best of JUMP (Senior)

Studio Routine
Denee School of Dance Dueling Banjos

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Call Me Back  (JoJo Siwa)  [N/A]
2nd Once Upon a Dream  (Jenna Valenzuela)  Club Dance Studio
3rd Full of Grace  (Melanie Benoit)  L.A. Dance

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Chocolatte Evolution Dance Company
2nd At the Hop Dance, etc!
3rd B.E.A.T. Dance, etc!

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bad  (Libby Borash)  Music General
2nd Money  (Nariah Fett)  Music General
3rd New Miss Rhythm In Town  (Eden Bloom)  Evolution Dance Company

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Anything Club Dance Studio
2nd Hey Pachuco Evolution Dance Company
3rd Swagger Nicole's School of Dance

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Baby Baby Evolution Dance Company
2nd You Make My Dreams Evolution Dance Company
3rd Cinema Remix Dance, etc!

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Respect Evolution Dance Company
2nd Let's Go Evolution Dance Company

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st That Girl  (Sylvia Borash)  Music General
2nd Beneath  (Addison Moffett)  Club Dance Studio
3rd I Have Nothing  (Kristen Scott)  The Element Dance Center

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Turned to Stone Studio X...A New Generation of Dance
2nd Angel by Your Side Nicole's School of Dance
3rd Applause Nicole's School of Dance

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Grace Nicole's School of Dance
2nd Andante Affetuosso Dance, etc!
3rd Away to the Water Dance, etc!

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Hex Evolution Dance Company
2nd On and On Dance, etc!
3rd A Little Party Dance, etc!

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Pawz Evolution Dance Company

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Without Words  (Emma Miller)  Music General
2nd Tethered  (Scott Gulbranson)  School of Classical Ballet & Dance
3rd Angels  (Abby DeReamer)  [N/A]

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Natalie Music General
2nd That Man Evolution Dance Company
3rd Dreamer Dance, etc!

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dueling Banjos Denee School of Dance
2nd Up The Lazy River Denee School of Dance

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Habenera Seville Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Prone Danz Studio (Costa Rica)

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Band Stars Dance Studio

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Thumbs Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st See You Shining Dance Unlimited

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Jazz Hot Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Nostalgic CC & Co. Dance Complex

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cute Leighton Dance Project

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Echo Summit Dance Shoppe

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Corsaire Variation Aspire Dance Academy

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Chase No Face Jazzgoba Dance Academy

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Quini Danceology

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Besame D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st For You Columbia City Jazz

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Burlesque Joanne Chapman School of Dance

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Please Don't Fall In Love Dance Empire of Miami

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA Dance 4 Real

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Yaya Summit Dance Shoppe

Mini Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Sara Gutz Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Destiny Kluck West Cobb Dance Explosion (Christine's School of Dance)
Winner Brynn Rumfallo Club Dance Studio
Winner JoJo Siwa [N/A]
Winner Jenna Valenzuela Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Melanie Benoit Plumb Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Julia Foley DelMonico Dance
Runner-Up Mackenzie Hall Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Rachel Harris DelMonico Dance
Runner-Up Kally Hilton Studio 4
Runner-Up Elliana Mannella Northland School of Dance
Runner-Up Ella Morse DelMonico Dance
Runner-Up Olivia Penticoff DelMonico Dance
Runner-Up Grace Riehle Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Sydney Telander Studio 4
Runner-Up Ava Wagner Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Arianna Wallen Jam Hops Dance Connection
Runner-Up Alix Withee Jam Hops Dance Connection

Mini Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Nathan Vogelsang Footsteps Dance Studio

Junior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Eva Igo Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Laura Siegel Northland School of Dance
Runner-Up Charliz Balicao Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Libby Borash Music General
Runner-Up Lauren Busyn Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Marissa Erickson Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Kylie Kiecker Kincade Dance Industries
Runner-Up Evie Lacy Dance Arts Centre
Runner-Up Constance Mastel Red River Dance & Performing Company
Runner-Up Kaylyn Peel Nicole's School of Dance
Runner-Up Madeline Prescott DelMonico Dance
Runner-Up Sydney Ronneberg Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Ava Seidel Northland School of Dance
Runner-Up Gina Troftgruben Dance, etc!
Runner-Up Jaydah Viaene Lake Area Dance Center
Runner-Up Ellie Wagner Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Reily Werness Kincade Dance Industries

Junior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Terence Flynn Dance, etc!
Runner-Up Kevin Avila Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Alex Cahoon Larkin Dance Studio

Teen Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Madison Jordan Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Addison Moffett Project 21
Winner Sarah Reasons Club Dance Studio
Winner Taylor Sieve Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Alyssa Ulrick Northland School of Dance
Runner-Up Chloe Bauer Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Sylvia Borash Music General
Runner-Up Angelina Borgen Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Cayla Coffman [N/A]
Runner-Up Natalie Erickson Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Sophie Fischer Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Sally Franco Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Jada Gosselin-Jones Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Malerie Gutterman Lake Area Dance Center
Runner-Up Lexus Johnson Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Olivia Mannella Northland School of Dance
Runner-Up Ally Nelson Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Malia Oliver Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Kristen Scott The Element Dance Center
Runner-Up Sandy Strangis Kincade Dance Industries
Runner-Up Marina Tipler Lake Area Dance Center
Runner-Up Shae Volk Studio X...A New Generation of Dance

Teen Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Zach Manske Woodbury Dance Center
Winner Keenan Schember [N/A]
Runner-Up Mack Jacobs Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Michael Thurin [N/A]

Senior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Grace Charpentier Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Haley Foucault Northland School of Dance
Runner-Up Alex Anton Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Caitlin Boelsen Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Esme Brown Dance Arts Centre
Runner-Up Gina Daugherty Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Taylor Ford Northland School of Dance
Runner-Up Rachel Harris Northland School of Dance
Runner-Up Haley Hoekstra Kincade Dance Industries
Runner-Up Mackenzie Johnson Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Mikayla Klein Northland School of Dance
Runner-Up Kylie Redding Kincade Dance Industries
Runner-Up Tia Tumbleson Larkin Dance Studio

Senior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Scott Gulbranson School of Classical Ballet & Dance
Winner Jack Moore Larkin Dance Studio

Tap Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Alexa Adams DelMonico Dance
Winner Brooke Alexander Denee School of Dance
Winner Siri Askvig Studio X...A New Generation of Dance
Winner Alaina Bader Northland School of Dance
Winner Olivia Beard Dance Arts Centre
Winner Keely Blahauvietz Dance Arts Centre
Winner Ellie Carlson Metropolitan Dance Alliance
Winner Sydney Enstad Summit Dance Shoppe
Winner Nariah Fett Music General
Winner Ava Gerst DelMonico Dance
Winner Kylie Kasprick Genesis Dance Company
Winner Stephanie Kokes DelMonico Dance
Winner Madison Landsburg Music General
Winner Carley Milanovich DelMonico Dance
Winner Emma Miller Music General
Winner Emily Monsrud Genesis Dance Company
Winner Sabrina Murrell Denee School of Dance
Winner Trevina Newcomer Music General
Winner Savanna Oberfeld Music General
Winner Stephanie Robertson Music General
Winner Lauren Sklar Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Julia Solomon Northland School of Dance
Winner Katie Stohlmeyer Dance Arts Centre
Winner Cassandra Woodworth Dance Arts Centre

Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Tatum Batchelder Dance Arts Centre
Winner Irene Boese Studio 4
Winner Sophia Brookes Nicole's School of Dance
Winner Ella Conrod Evolution Dance Company
Winner Sara Dahl Dance Impressions
Winner Abby DeReamer [N/A]
Winner Mirisa Dier DelMonico Dance
Winner Anika Dittbenner Northland School of Dance
Winner Amie Dusterhoft Northland School of Dance
Winner Adrea Faschingbauer DelMonico Dance
Winner Lacey Fieldseth Northland School of Dance
Winner Mary Flynn Dance, etc!
Winner Isabela Freitas Dance Arts Centre
Winner Abby Gunnell Dance Arts Centre
Winner Lexi Heath Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Danielle Heroff White Bear Dance Center
Winner Ainslie Hicok Spotlight Productions
Winner Alyssa Horton Studio X...A New Generation of Dance
Winner Mallory Jensen Footsteps Dance Studio
Winner Grace Kalan Jam Hops Dance Connection
Winner Paige Kassner Vibe Dance Center
Winner Chelsea Kingsland Evolution Dance Company
Winner Grace Knoer Dance Arts Centre
Winner Mia Krueger Red River Dance & Performing Company
Winner Brooke Kulsrud Studio One Dance, Inc.
Winner Madison Larus Dance Arts Centre
Winner Grace Lindquist Center Stage Dance Academy
Winner Breanna Logan Nicole's School of Dance
Winner Autumn Lord Dance, etc!
Winner Mercedes Lorentz The Dance Connection
Winner Paige Lorsung Spotlight Productions
Winner Natalie Manley Spotlight Productions
Winner Abby Mickschl DelMonico Dance
Winner Olivia Nelson Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Kamilla Pedersen Dance, etc!
Winner Danielle Petersen Nicole's School of Dance
Winner Emilee Petersen Nicole's School of Dance
Winner Kaylee Pye [N/A]
Winner Kyleigh Rumpca DelMonico Dance
Winner Isabella Soens Studio One Dance, Inc.
Winner Mikalyn Sonterre Northland School of Dance
Winner Olivia Steinbrunn Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Olivia Stevens DelMonico Dance
Winner Mimi Stiles DelMonico Dance
Winner Paige Thurner Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Tatianna Verba DelMonico Dance
Winner Emma Wetterhahn Studio One Dance, Inc.
Winner Kaitlyn Williams Platinum Dance Center
Winner Morgan Witte Katie Lien School of Dance
Winner Faith Wlaschin Woodbury Dance Center

Ballet Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Bella Acitelli Northland School of Dance
Winner Jo Jo Barrett Northland School of Dance
Winner Sophie Bauer [N/A]
Winner Macey Breen Woodbury Dance Center
Winner Keely Briggs Studio X...A New Generation of Dance
Winner Lindsey Burlog DelMonico Dance
Winner Maddie Butner Dance Arts Centre
Winner Hunter Dall-Winther Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Alexa Franck DelMonico Dance
Winner Samantha Franck DelMonico Dance
Winner Maria Frome Spotlight Productions
Winner Grace Gadbois Dance Arts Centre
Winner Nina Hage Red River Dance & Performing Company
Winner Kalbe Isaacson Studio X...A New Generation of Dance
Winner Anne Jackson Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Anna Johnson Red River Dance & Performing Company
Winner Emily Jordan Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Anna Kennedy Nicole's School of Dance
Winner Kaitlyn Kipp Studio X...A New Generation of Dance
Winner Sierra Klein DelMonico Dance
Winner Ashley Kolling Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Hayley Kraft DelMonico Dance
Winner Ella Krueger Red River Dance & Performing Company
Winner Madelyn Lambl Dance, etc!
Winner Mercedes Lano Dance Arts Centre
Winner Payton Lord Dance, etc!
Winner Jayne Mapstone DelMonico Dance
Winner Madison Markovic Studio X...A New Generation of Dance
Winner Kathryn Mauder DelMonico Dance
Winner Rylee Moore Center Stage Dance Academy
Winner Marissa Nelson Katie Lien School of Dance
Winner Ally Nelson Dance, etc!
Winner Elizabeth Perelman Northland School of Dance
Winner Allison Pokrandt DelMonico Dance
Winner Sarah Prescott DelMonico Dance
Winner Madeline Reusse Dance Arts Centre
Winner Bella Roberts TCP52
Winner Kaitlyn Ryan Studio 4
Winner Caroline Seiler Dance Arts Centre
Winner Catie Sjoquist Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Kylie Skaritko Evolution Dance Company
Winner Greta Soens Studio One Dance, Inc.
Winner Emily Sweeny DelMonico Dance
Winner Katie Wadman Just Dance Company
Winner Nick Waskosky Studio One Dance, Inc.
Winner Alayna Withee Jam Hops Dance Connection
Winner Hayleigh Yakimowski Evolution Dance Company
Winner Israel Zion Northland School of Dance

Hip-Hop Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ahvia Ahmad Genesis Dance Company
Winner Ariana Arce-Cahoon Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Jadyn Arel Dance, etc!
Winner Kaitlyn Blahauvietz Dance Arts Centre
Winner Sayda Bloom Evolution Dance Company
Winner Kinzie Carlson Dance, etc!
Winner Megan Dunaski Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Krystian Fernandez-Dahlberg Studio 4
Winner Jordan Garrison DelMonico Dance
Winner Kaiyah Goldsmith Studio One Dance, Inc.
Winner Maddie Kasel Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Ieree Lumoin Studio X...A New Generation of Dance
Winner Katelyn Martinson [N/A]
Winner Taylor Mellow Footsteps Dance Studio
Winner Rachel Miller Studio 4
Winner Peyton Morrell Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Abigail Oblonsky TCP52
Winner Connor Prok Katie Lien School of Dance
Winner Daysha Ramsey Dance, etc!
Winner Iliana Reyes Kincade Dance Industries
Winner Riley Samira TCP52
Winner Jada Schreiner In the Spotlight
Winner Shara Swanson Fusion Dance
Winner Ashley Thao [N/A]
Winner Paige Thomson Studio 4
Winner Emy Urdahl Dance Arts Centre
Winner Emily vanStelten In the Spotlight
Winner Pacey Vylasek In the Spotlight
Winner Cari Wadman Just Dance Company
Winner Rachel Waldner Red River Dance & Performing Company
Winner Raelyn Wilcox Dance Impressions
Winner Sierra Wilde Evolution Dance Company
Winner Eva Willenbring Dance Impressions

Musical Theatre Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Alex Abbott Dance Arts Centre
Winner Kelsey Anderson The Dance Connection
Winner Kaitlyn Bastian Stella Dance Studio
Winner Sophia Begin Northland School of Dance
Winner Faith Black Dance Arts Centre
Winner Ruby Boettcher Vibe Dance Center
Winner Becca Bradbury Dance, etc!
Winner Daelia Briske Dance, etc!
Winner Joey Deegan Dance Endeavors
Winner Kaylee Deloye DelMonico Dance
Winner Meggie Eldridge Northland School of Dance
Winner Elizabeth Folk Studio X...A New Generation of Dance
Winner Mahlet Graber Footsteps Dance Studio
Winner Grace Hildrum DelMonico Dance
Winner Kate Husom Dance Academy at Gym Nation
Winner Ashlyn Kopanski International Dance Academy
Winner Destin Kvidera White Bear Dance Center
Winner Evelyn Leathers Studio 4
Winner Emily Long The Dance Company of Minot
Winner Hayley Miller Spotlight Productions
Winner Chloe Molstad Dance, etc!
Winner William Murphy Northland School of Dance
Winner Shaylea Nash Studio One Dance, Inc.
Winner Kyla Nelson Red River Dance & Performing Company
Winner Allie Paulson Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Berit Quass Nicole's School of Dance
Winner Cole Radermacher White Bear Dance Center
Winner Blaise Roberts TCP52
Winner Eve Selken In the Spotlight
Winner Maggie Spoor Dance, etc!
Winner Emily Stroot Dance, etc!
Winner Stephanie Tollefson Northfield Dance Academy
Winner Elle Upton Red River Dance & Performing Company
Winner Anna Wetmore Dance Endeavors

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2017-2018 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.