Washington Results

BACK TO TOUR DATES

Best in Studio

Studio Routine
Valley Dance Theatre Joya
Gainesville Dance Center Blue Jeans
Unlimited Dance Dynamics, Inc. Watch Me
Savage Dance Company The Fear Of Love
CC & Company Dance Complex RED-y for This?

Best of JUMP (Mini)

Studio Routine
Savage Dance Company Smash
CC & Company Dance Complex Men of Snow

Best of JUMP (Junior)

Studio Routine
CC & Company Dance Complex The Chain
Savage Dance Company Anything Can Happen

Best of JUMP (Teen)

Studio Routine
DanceMakers of Atlanta Momma's Place
Denise Wall Dance Energy That Girl
CC & Company Dance Complex RED-y for This?

Best of JUMP (Senior)

Studio Routine
CC & Company Dance Complex Wounded
DanceMakers of Atlanta Slasherr
Savage Dance Company The Fear Of Love

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hallelujah  (Makenna Miller)  Strictly Rhythm
2nd Hey Daddy  (Cassidy Riegel)  D + J's Dynamite Dance Co.
3rd Drama Queen  (Courtney Green)  Gainesville Dance Center

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Wings Savage Dance Company
2nd Fly Gainesville Dance Center
3rd Even Now Dancensations Dance Center

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Smash Savage Dance Company
2nd Small CC & Company Dance Complex
3rd Rupaul Remix D + J's Dynamite Dance Co.

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Men of Snow CC & Company Dance Complex
2nd Don't Stop the Party Valley Dance Theatre
3rd Bridge of Light Valley Dance Theatre
3rd It's Your Birthday Charlene's School of Dance, Inc.

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Lucky Lips CC & Company Dance Complex
2nd Bossanova CC & Company Dance Complex
3rd Land of 1000 Dances CC & Company Dance Complex

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bumblebee Boogie  (Colleen Sheckells)  D + J's Dynamite Dance Co.
2nd If You Were Mine  (Aidan Hyde)  Savage Dance Company
3rd Are You Gonna Be My Girl  (Landen Glass)  Forest Dance Academy

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Fly Savage Dance Company
2nd Everything That We Got Savage Dance Company
3rd Heartbreaker A Leap Above

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Fade to Silence CC & Company Dance Complex
2nd Billie Jean CC & Company Dance Complex
3rd Fly Girls CC & Company Dance Complex

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Chain CC & Company Dance Complex
2nd Raise Your Weapon Dancensations Dance Center
3rd Jump N Jive Unlimited Dance Dynamics, Inc.

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Anything Can Happen Savage Dance Company
2nd Sixteen Candles CC & Company Dance Complex
3rd Paula Savage Dance Company

junior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Core Crew CC & Company Dance Complex
2nd If They Could See Me Now CC & Company Dance Complex

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sit and Wait  (Dean Husted)  Denise Wall Dance Energy
1st Dock of the Bay  (Josie Franken)  Strictly Rhythm
2nd All Of Me  (Mason Owens)  Dancensations Dance Center
3rd I Have Nothing  (Rachel Sellner)  Power Explosion Studio of Dance

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dueling Violins CC & Company Dance Complex
2nd Safe & Sound Gainesville Dance Center
3rd Eyes On Fire Gainesville Dance Center
3rd Nightingale CC & Company Dance Complex

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Too Close CC & Company Dance Complex
2nd In the Air CC & Company Dance Complex
3rd Improv CC & Company Dance Complex

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Landscape CC & Company Dance Complex
2nd Wake Up in New York CC & Company Dance Complex
3rd Swinging Party CC & Company Dance Complex

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Boneless CC & Company Dance Complex
2nd Momma's Place DanceMakers of Atlanta
3rd Tragedy DanceMakers of Atlanta

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st RED-y for This? CC & Company Dance Complex
2nd When You're Smiling CC & Company Dance Complex
3rd Be a Star CC & Company Dance Complex

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st After The Rain  (Briana Morrison)  Denise Wall Dance Energy
1st Movement  (Brianne Sellars)  DanceMakers of Atlanta
2nd No Moon at All  (Shannon Womble)  Denise Wall Dance Energy
3rd Ghost  (Zoe Hollinshead)  DanceMakers of Atlanta

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Out of Darkness CC & Company Dance Complex
2nd Turning Page CC & Company Dance Complex
3rd Smothered Power Explosion Studio of Dance

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Wounded CC & Company Dance Complex
2nd The Fear Of Love Savage Dance Company
3rd Sometimes Silence DanceMakers of Atlanta

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Slasherr DanceMakers of Atlanta
2nd So Cold Gainesville Dance Center

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Habenera Seville Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Prone Danz Studio (Costa Rica)

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Band Stars Dance Studio

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Thumbs Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st See You Shining Dance Unlimited

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Jazz Hot Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Nostalgic CC & Co. Dance Complex

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cute Leighton Dance Project

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Echo Summit Dance Shoppe

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Corsaire Variation Aspire Dance Academy

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Chase No Face Jazzgoba Dance Academy

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Quini Danceology

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Besame D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st For You Columbia City Jazz

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Burlesque Joanne Chapman School of Dance

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Please Don't Fall In Love Dance Empire of Miami

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA Dance 4 Real

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Yaya Summit Dance Shoppe

Mini Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Madelyn Beckman Savage Dance Company
Winner Cassidy Cowan-Harrison [N/A]
Winner Emily Flugrad Strictly Rhythm
Runner-Up Eden Brod Premiere Dance Studio
Runner-Up Alyssa Feinbaum Elite Dance Studio
Runner-Up Courtney Green Gainesville Dance Center
Runner-Up Bethany Grzymala Harford Dance Center
Runner-Up Brooke Kirk CC & Co. Dance Complex
Runner-Up Kathryn Lester CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Taylor Mitcham Savage Dance Company
Runner-Up Claire Ramsey Gainesville Dance Center
Runner-Up Alexis Savage Savage Dance Company
Runner-Up Mackenzie Seifert D + J's Dynamite Dance Co.
Runner-Up Caroline Theros Gainesville Dance Center
Runner-Up Jenna Walcher Savage Dance Company

Mini Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Braden King Strictly Rhythm
Runner-Up Lucas Marinetto Studio Bleu Dance Center
Runner-Up Tosh Whitley Pleasure Island Dance

Junior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kennedy Byrd CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Anessa Zivic Denise Wall Dance Energy
Runner-Up Amy Benedetto Hackworth School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Trinity Bonilla Denise Wall Dance Energy
Runner-Up Corrinne Calhoun Strictly Rhythm
Runner-Up Emma Cook Denise Wall Dance Energy
Runner-Up Jahnice Davis Denise Wall Dance Energy
Runner-Up Emily Eckert X Squad Dancers
Runner-Up Abby Fletcher Dancemoves Studio of Dance
Runner-Up Cameron Hegarty CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Theresa Huyhn Backstage Dance Studio
Runner-Up Mackenzie Jarrett Savage Dance Company
Runner-Up Blaire Lindsley Denise Wall Dance Energy
Runner-Up J'Annah Peterson CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up McKenzie Phillips Denise Wall Dance Energy
Runner-Up Hannah Pippin CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Jenna Renshaw A Leap Above
Runner-Up Colleen Sheckells D + J's Dynamite Dance Co.
Runner-Up Samantha Taylor CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Fiona Walsh Dancensations Dance Center
Runner-Up Peyton Wright CC & Company Dance Complex

Junior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kyle Anders Savage Dance Company
Runner-Up Emory Davis CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Anthony Kelly Denise Wall Dance Energy
Runner-Up Joe Love Savage Dance Company
Runner-Up Enrique Rosario CC & Company Dance Complex

Teen Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Elise Foster DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Kerrynton Jones [N/A]
Winner Gabrielle Lazaras CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Leara Stanley CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Brianna Briggs CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Angeliq Brock DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Meghan Curtin CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Leah Fletcher CC & Co. Dance Complex
Runner-Up Lindsay Grymes Savage Dance Company
Runner-Up Chandler Hammersla CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Morgan Higgins Denise Wall Dance Energy
Runner-Up Melanie Jerome Savage Dance Company
Runner-Up Tori Kent CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Elizabeth Koscielniak CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Alena Landers Denise Wall Dance Energy
Runner-Up Sydney Laughlin Gainesville Dance Center
Runner-Up Zenia Mason DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Kelsey Owens CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Alexa Robertson CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Kayla Russell CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Rachel Sellner Power Explosion Studio of Dance
Runner-Up Imani Spann DanceMakers of Atlanta

Teen Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Dean Husted Denise Wall Dance Energy
Runner-Up Hunter Tribus CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Wyeth Walker Denise Wall Dance Energy

Senior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Takia Hopson DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Briana Morrison Denise Wall Dance Energy
Winner Sarah Pippin CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Brianne Sellars DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Rebecca Chisholm Dance Theatre of Jacksonville
Runner-Up Kelly Choi CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Leah Faircloth CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Kenzie Fischer [N/A]
Runner-Up Jaclyn Hamric Gainesville Dance Center
Runner-Up Zoe Hollinshead DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Chanel Howard DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Jazmyn James DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Hannah Kamperin Power Explosion Studio of Dance
Runner-Up Alexandra Lilly Savage Dance Company
Runner-Up Haley Nachlas Savage Dance Company
Runner-Up Morgan Pascoe Denise Wall Dance Energy
Runner-Up Brianna Rivera Studio Bleu Dance Center
Runner-Up Faith Rockward DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Dalia Salary Denise Wall Dance Energy
Runner-Up Jaitlyn Sherrod DanceMakers of Atlanta

Senior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Shannon Womble Denise Wall Dance Energy
Runner-Up George Marcos Dance Depot
Runner-Up Jacob Melvin CC & Co. Dance Complex
Runner-Up Birane Moore [N/A]

Tap Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Claire Brown CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Courtney Choi Strictly Rhythm
Winner Madeline Clark CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Mark Cook CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Sadie Cornell CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Caroline Davis Gainesville Dance Center
Winner Peyton Dawes CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Landen Glass CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Lauren Hathaway Studio Bleu Dance Center
Winner Taylor Hunt CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Lydia Jenkins D + J's Dynamite Dance Co.
Winner Abigail Mckinney Premiere Dance Studio
Winner Haley Meyer CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Makenna Miller Loudoun School of Ballet
Winner Camelia Morgan CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Mason Owens Dancensations Dance Center
Winner Jenny Roegner Dancensations Dance Center
Winner Tatyana Rosario CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Maddie Russell A Leap Above
Winner Cheynie Singleton Denise Wall Dance Energy
Winner Shelly Starling CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Sophie Sulesky Valley Dance Theatre
Winner Emily Vandersip CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Kayla Wood Strictly Rhythm
Winner Anna Rae Wood CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Brooke Yannayon CC & Co. Dance Complex

Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Alex Adams Dance Theatre of Jacksonville
Winner Tyanna Atkins Dance Depot
Winner Tamyiah Baptiste C & C Dance Co
Winner Marissa Barragan [N/A]
Winner Addison Browne Dance Theatre of Jacksonville
Winner Madison Byrd Dance Theatre of Jacksonville
Winner Erin Coakley Gainesville Dance Center
Winner Claire Cohen Backstage Dance Studio
Winner Josie Franken Strictly Rhythm
Winner Alexis Garrish Savage Dance Company
Winner Dani Guarin Strictly Rhythm
Winner Danielle Harnsberger Dancemoves Studio of Dance
Winner Taylor Holton Backstage Dance Studio
Winner Kyla Hull [N/A]
Winner Iman Karram [N/A]
Winner Lauren Kraynak Gainesville Dance Center
Winner Leah Laycock Gainesville Dance Center
Winner Katy Love Savage Dance Company
Winner Sydney Lowe Dance Theatre of Jacksonville
Winner Ayden Lowe A Leap Above
Winner Mia Mauricio CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Autumn McFarland Denise Wall Dance Energy
Winner Aislin Mitchell Dancensations Dance Center
Winner Alison Money CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Skyler Mundahl CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Hanna Peddicord Dancemoves Studio of Dance
Winner Brelyn Reece Dance Theatre of Jacksonville
Winner Brooke Renfrow Strictly Rhythm
Winner Cassidy Riegel D + J's Dynamite Dance Co.
Winner Julianna Risi Denise Wall Dance Energy
Winner Imani Rollins Savage Dance Company
Winner Ella Romano CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Deanna Sanabia CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Gena Scheerschmidt [N/A]
Winner Michaela Sedlak Gainesville Dance Center
Winner Emily Shade Creative Force Dance Center
Winner Vivian Shock CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Shelby Sulesky Valley Dance Theatre
Winner Danielle Swatzie DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Meredith Tomazic Dance Theatre of Jacksonville
Winner Morgan Wright Gainesville Dance Center

Ballet Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Hannah Baker Denise Wall Dance Energy
Winner Ainsley Beard Dance Theatre of Jacksonville
Winner Alexa Breakiron Dancemoves Studio of Dance
Winner Madelyn Burnham Dancemoves Studio of Dance
Winner JT Church Gainesville Dance Center
Winner Ashlyn Daniel Denise Wall Dance Energy
Winner Kamryn Dixon CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Hannah Grzymala Harford Dance Center
Winner Harlie Heiserman Elite Dance Studio
Winner Morgan Joines CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Ella Jones CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Chelsea Keyhea Denise Wall Dance Energy
Winner Sydney Law CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Maddison Maurio CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Ella Micek Studio 180 Dance, Inc.
Winner Halle Neal Creative Force Dance Center
Winner Lara Nicholas Dancemoves Studio of Dance
Winner Phillip Nissen C & C Dance Co
Winner Jordan O'Donnell Savage Dance Company
Winner Kriston Parr Valley Dance Theatre
Winner Shelby Penenburgh Gainesville Dance Center
Winner Brianna Pinder Studio 180 Dance, Inc.
Winner Morgan Rader Denise Wall Dance Energy
Winner Sydney Rader Denise Wall Dance Energy
Winner Lindsey Ray Studio 180 Dance, Inc.
Winner Lindsey Register Studio 180 Dance, Inc.
Winner Ever Roberts Studio 180 Dance, Inc.
Winner Emily Spaar Studio Dans
Winner Tamia Strickland Savage Dance Company
Winner Ashley Strong Studio 180 Dance, Inc.
Winner Caleb Walsh Dancensations Dance Center
Winner Sarah Wartel Dancensations Dance Center
Winner Makenna Wynia CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Madison Zinkand Dancemoves Studio of Dance

Hip-Hop Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Amber Brock DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Priscilla Camino Dancensations Dance Center
Winner Lexi Champion Gainesville Dance Center
Winner Katelyn Costella Savage Dance Company
Winner Kelsie Davis DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Maura DePascal Creative Force Dance Center
Winner Rachel Gibbs CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Jonathan Harrison Gainesville Dance Center
Winner Sydni Manley Denise Wall Dance Energy
Winner Megan Monti Studio Bleu Dance Center
Winner Janyiah Peterson CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Alexandra Policaro Studio Bleu Dance Center
Winner Deanna Rispoli [N/A]
Winner Alexander Roberts Savage Dance Company
Winner Erin Smith CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Diamond Smith DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Elizabeth Snyder Dancensations Dance Center
Winner Gretchen Stanicek CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Abigail Stinnett Premiere Dance Studio
Winner Cameron Vanderhaar A Leap Above
Winner Andrea Ward Denise Wall Dance Energy
Winner Delaney Washington CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Brooke Winkelman Dancemoves Studio of Dance
Winner Kayla Zimmerman C & C Dance Co

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2017-2018 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.