Chicago Results

BACK TO TOUR DATES

Best in Studio

Studio Routine
BDA Dance Adventure at Sea
Essence Dance Company from BCFD To Build a Home
Dance Arts Center Touch
Summers Academy of Dance Walk It Off
Jan's Dance Studio T.K.O
Synergy Dance Academy Kiss Me
Beyond Words Dance Company In This Shirt
B-Discovered Dance Company Burn
Studio One Dance Company Insensitive
Studio One Dance School Seduces Me
Perseverance Dance Company You and I
Midwest Edge Dance Academy Lose My Breath

Best of JUMP (Mini)

Studio Routine
Midwest Edge Dance Academy Lose My Breath

Best of JUMP (Junior)

Studio Routine
B-Discovered Dance Company Ave Maria
Adagio Dance Company Numb
Dance Legacy Gone
Xtreme Dance Center GAGA
Perseverance Dance Company Live It Up
Beyond Words Dance Company I'm Flying
Midwest Edge Dance Academy Supersonic

Best of JUMP (Teen)

Studio Routine
Beyond Words Dance Company In This Shirt
Adagio Dance Company What Sound
B-Discovered Dance Company Burn
Dance Arts Center Touch
Perseverance Dance Company You and I

Best of JUMP (Senior)

Studio Routine
Adagio Dance Company Blurred Lines
Beyond Words Dance Company Oceania
Perseverance Dance Company From The Inside Looking Out

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Let Her Go  (Mia Mugavero)  Perseverance Dance Company
2nd Time Flies  (Samantha Schmaling)  Dance Arts Center
3rd Born This Way  (Libby O'Toole)  Midwest Edge Dance Academy
3rd Jenny from the Block  (Marilyn Porras)  Midwest Edge Dance Academy

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Baby I'm a Star Dance Arts Center
1st Somethings Got A Hold On Me Studio One Dance Company
2nd Habanera Artistry in Motion
3rd Love Cats Jan's Dance Studio

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Lose My Breath Midwest Edge Dance Academy
2nd O-V-E-R Studio One Dance Company
3rd Boots Studio One Dance Company

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st T.K.O Jan's Dance Studio
2nd Far Out East Dance Arts Center
3rd JLOcuted Dance Arts Center

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Good Girl Midwest Edge Dance Academy
2nd Hit Me Up Adagio Dance Company

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Fire  (Ava Tomich)  Perseverance Dance Company
2nd Heart of Stone  (Julia Rudlaff)  [N/A]
3rd Can't Catch Me  (Mallory Paolucci)  BDA Dance

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Colors Of The Wind Beyond Words Dance Company
2nd Ghosts We Knew Trilogy School of Performing Arts
3rd Medicine Barb's Centre for Dance

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Live It Up Perseverance Dance Company
1st My Wish Perseverance Dance Company
2nd Ave Maria B-Discovered Dance Company
3rd I'm Flying Beyond Words Dance Company

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st GAGA Xtreme Dance Center
1st Milkshake Adagio Dance Company
2nd Me Likey Dance Arts Center
3rd Bombs on the Dancefloor Dance Legacy

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bad Midwest Edge Dance Academy
2nd Money Makers BDA Dance
3rd Stay Synergy Dance Academy

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Try  (Morgan Clune)  Perseverance Dance Company
2nd This Woman's Work  (Payton Schultz)  Dance Arts Center
3rd I'm Gonna Be  (Dylan Slamka)  Dance Arts Center

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Scars Dance Arts Center
2nd When You Say My Name B-Discovered Dance Company
2nd Dead In The Water Beyond Words Dance Company
3rd Lifeforms Essence Dance Company from BCFD

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st What Sound Adagio Dance Company
2nd Touch Dance Arts Center
3rd Take It All Perseverance Dance Company

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st You and I Perseverance Dance Company
2nd Unfinished Songs B-Discovered Dance Company
3rd Gone, Gone, Gone B-Discovered Dance Company

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st In This Shirt Beyond Words Dance Company
2nd Burning Hand Adagio Dance Company
3rd Burn B-Discovered Dance Company

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Something In The Water Beyond Words Dance Company
2nd Gaga Adagio Dance Company
3rd Night of Your Life Midwest Edge Dance Academy

teen • extended time production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Adventure at Sea BDA Dance

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Between The Bars  (Kristin Farina)  Dance Arts Center
2nd With or Without You  (Rebecca Corrigan)  Adagio Dance Company
3rd Infinity  (Alyssa Lenenfeld)  Midwest Edge Dance Academy

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Empathic Civilization Adagio Dance Company
2nd Kissing You Essence Dance Company from BCFD
3rd Bloom Essence Dance Company from BCFD

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Oceania Beyond Words Dance Company
2nd From The Inside Looking Out Perseverance Dance Company
3rd Skin Dance Arts Center
3rd Ave Maria Perseverance Dance Company
3rd Dance Yourself Clean Beyond Words Dance Company

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Blurred Lines Adagio Dance Company
2nd Bounce That Studio One Dance School

senior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Fingers Studio One Dance School
2nd After the Storm Studio One Dance School

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Habenera Seville Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Prone Danz Studio (Costa Rica)

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Band Stars Dance Studio

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Thumbs Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st See You Shining Dance Unlimited

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Jazz Hot Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Nostalgic CC & Co. Dance Complex

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cute Leighton Dance Project

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Echo Summit Dance Shoppe

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Corsaire Variation Aspire Dance Academy

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Chase No Face Jazzgoba Dance Academy

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Quini Danceology

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Besame D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st For You Columbia City Jazz

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Burlesque Joanne Chapman School of Dance

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Please Don't Fall In Love Dance Empire of Miami

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA Dance 4 Real

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Yaya Summit Dance Shoppe

Mini Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Mia Mugavero Perseverance Dance Company
Winner Lily Wallace B-Discovered Dance Company
Runner-Up Alex Andrada Danceology
Runner-Up Sophie Atseff Expression Dance Studio
Runner-Up Tessa Bergeron Midwest Edge Dance Academy
Runner-Up Kate Doherty Expression Dance Studio
Runner-Up Kylie Gunning All That Jazz
Runner-Up Anna Gwinn Adagio Dance Company
Runner-Up Cailyn Harrington Artistry in Motion
Runner-Up Gabriella Hernandez Midwest Edge Dance Academy
Runner-Up Gabrielle Koenig Studio One Dance Company
Runner-Up Emily LeFevre Dancin With Roxie
Runner-Up Chloe Mihos Adagio Dance Company
Runner-Up Aubrey Miller Midwest Edge Dance Academy
Runner-Up Libby O'Toole Midwest Edge Dance Academy
Runner-Up Samantha Schmaling Dance Arts Center
Runner-Up Camryn Singer Midwest Edge Dance Academy
Runner-Up Jordin Suwalski Artistry in Motion
Runner-Up Julie Tarling Perseverance Dance Company
Runner-Up Elle Tosh Studio One Dance Company
Runner-Up Sophie Tosh Studio One Dance Company
Runner-Up Carsyn Whisenant B-Discovered Dance Company
Runner-Up Ashley Witek Studio One Dance Company
Runner-Up Anna Wozniakowski Artistry in Motion

Junior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ashlyn McQuitty Dance Arts Center
Winner Mallory Paolucci BDA Dance
Winner Maya Ristovski Adagio Dance Co.
Winner Julia Rudlaff Grand Rapids Ballet School
Winner Ava Tomich Perseverance Dance Company
Runner-Up Amanda Batiste Midwest Edge Dance Academy
Runner-Up Courtney Bell Xtreme Dance Center
Runner-Up Lauren Calvin Jan's Dance Studio
Runner-Up Jessica Colella Midwest Edge Dance Academy
Runner-Up Alexis DeLaat Dance Arts Center
Runner-Up Kim Fairhead Artistry in Motion
Runner-Up Hannah Galen Midwest Edge Dance Academy
Runner-Up Isabella Ghahtani B-Discovered Dance Company
Runner-Up Lexi Govin Barb's Centre for Dance
Runner-Up Taylor Green Perseverance Dance Company
Runner-Up Quetzie Jacob Lisa's School of Dance
Runner-Up Hannah Lederman Studio A Dance Co.
Runner-Up Brianna Maier Adagio Dance Company
Runner-Up Kayla McCarron Beyond Words Dance Company
Runner-Up Emma Miquelon Duet Dance Academy inc
Runner-Up Callie Moyer Synergy Dance Academy
Runner-Up Alyssa Quaid Beyond Words Dance Company
Runner-Up Courtney Raupach Perseverance Dance Company
Runner-Up Maddy Riehle Wausau Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Amanda Sands BDA Dance
Runner-Up Reid Soderberg Perseverance Dance Company
Runner-Up Hannah Tharp Jan's Dance Studio
Runner-Up Alyssa Venckus Beyond Words Dance Company
Runner-Up Skylar Yeung Midwest Edge Dance Academy
Runner-Up Allie Zucker Studio A Dance Co.

Junior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Aden Hurst The School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Damien Keilhauer Synergy Dance Academy
Runner-Up Ethan Palma Barb's Centre for Dance

Teen Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Morgan Clune Perseverance Dance Company
Winner Payton Schultz Dance Arts Center
Runner-Up Carson Andringa Synergy Dance Academy
Runner-Up Sydney Braun Perseverance Dance Company
Runner-Up Kristen DesLaurier B-Discovered Dance Company
Runner-Up Margo Eason B-Discovered Dance Company
Runner-Up Chloe Gall Adagio Dance Company
Runner-Up Ashley Handley Artspoken Dance Company
Runner-Up Caitlyn Moyer Synergy Dance Academy
Runner-Up Elena Saccone B-Discovered Dance Company
Runner-Up Mia Snaidauf Perseverance Dance Company
Runner-Up Skylar Stork Dance Arts Center
Runner-Up Delaney Sullivan Integrity Dance

Teen Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Dylan Slamka Dance Arts Center
Runner-Up Kyle Halford The School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Simon Schuh B-Discovered Dance Company

Senior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Rebecca Corrigan Adagio Dance Company
Runner-Up Franchesca Bass Artspoken Dance Company
Runner-Up Patricia Baumgartner B-Discovered Dance Company
Runner-Up Carly DiDonato Adagio Dance Company
Runner-Up Kristin Farina Dance Arts Center
Runner-Up Abby Felderman Artspoken Dance Company
Runner-Up Megan Garcia Perseverance Dance Company
Runner-Up Bailee Krucek Beyond Words Dance Company
Runner-Up Kyleen Likas Artspoken Dance Company
Runner-Up Emily Myint B-Discovered Dance Company
Runner-Up Emma Schwartz Perseverance Dance Company
Runner-Up Lila Snaidauf Perseverance Dance Company
Runner-Up Lily Thongnuam Studio One Dance School

Senior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Nick Lemmer Essence Dance Company from BCFD
Winner Bryce Moyer Synergy Dance Academy
Runner-Up Sam Gardner [N/A]
Runner-Up Derek Mahnke Essence Dance Company from BCFD

Tap Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Meghan Allen Adagio Dance Company
Winner Peyton Baumstark Dance Arts Center
Winner Lauren Clementi BDA Dance
Winner Abby Cooper The Kinetic Dance Company
Winner Kylie Dilley All That Jazz
Winner Elise Dilley All That Jazz
Winner Katie Dow BDA Dance
Winner Mia Eraci The School of Performing Arts
Winner Kyleigh Flaherty The School of Performing Arts
Winner Drew Geck Metro Dance Center
Winner Jasmine Gerard Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Rachel Gorski BDA Dance
Winner Colleen Harrison All That Jazz
Winner Taylor Javoroski Wausau Academy of Dance
Winner Courtney Kaiser Adagio Dance Co.
Winner Katie Kochendorfer Expression Dance Studio
Winner Alyssa Krzak Ignite Dance Company
Winner Tori Majeski Essence Dance Company from BCFD
Winner Mia Peterson The Kinetic Dance Company
Winner Nikita Ruffolo Dance Arts Center
Winner Stephanie Serrano Expression Dance Studio
Winner Melanie Smeltzer Dance Legacy
Winner Juliana Tasevski Adagio Dance Company
Winner Ryan VanHoosier Studio A Dance Co.
Winner Shelby Vennekotter [N/A]
Winner Samantha Winston The Kinetic Dance Company
Winner Kaitlyn Woods The School of Performing Arts

Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Paige Albert BDA Dance
Winner Hannah Anderson Xtreme Dance Center
Winner Samantha Anderson The Kinetic Dance Company
Winner Kelly Anderson Studio One Dance Company
Winner Victoria Angotti Dance Arts Center
Winner Caroline Baldan Lincolnshire Academy of Dance
Winner Franchesca Bass Artspoken Dance Company
Winner Avril Beesley Dance Arts Center
Winner Allison Belliveau Lisa's School of Dance
Winner Jacquelyn Bialy Adagio Dance Company
Winner Dani Bissen Dance Arts Center
Winner Maddie Blohm Midwest Edge Dance Academy
Winner Kate Boersma JPDS
Winner Krystin Boice Xtreme Dance Center
Winner Taylor Bowen Ignite Dance Company
Winner Holly Brascia BDA Dance
Winner Ella Brown Studio One Dance School
Winner Lilly Browning Studio One Dance Company
Winner Morgan Bruecks Ignite Dance Company
Winner Jarrett Campbell JPDS
Winner Grace Carlson Integrity Dance
Winner Jaslyn Cauthen Just Dance
Winner Nicole Charley BDA Dance
Winner Courtney Cheloni Ambition Dance Company
Winner Colleen Claffy Beyond Words Dance Company
Winner Alexa Clem The Edge Dance Studio
Winner Carissa Collier Illinois Dance Academy
Winner Andrew Crosby Wings Dance Studio
Winner Roxy D'Ambrosio Ignite Dance Company
Winner Marielle Davidson Trilogy School of Performing Arts
Winner Kendra Davis Almost Famous Dance Studio
Winner Brielle Desimone Xtreme Dance Center
Winner Alexa Dickerhoof TDS-The Dance Studio
Winner DaeLynn Diver Dance Legacy
Winner Kendall Donaldson Adagio Dance Co.
Winner Cami Dunleavy Expression Dance Studio
Winner Lauren Dysarz Adagio Dance Company
Winner Bella Fitch Ignite Dance Company
Winner Ella Fix Expression Dance Studio
Winner Tori Gantz Essence Dance Company from BCFD
Winner Sophie Ghahtani B-Discovered Dance Company
Winner Elise Girardot The School of Performing Arts
Winner Sydney Goad Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Maria Grimanis BDA Dance
Winner Emily Guagliardo Midwest Edge Dance Academy
Winner Ashley Harty Dance Arts Center
Winner Danielle Hernandez Midwest Edge Dance Academy
Winner Miranda Huerta The Kinetic Dance Company
Winner Annabelle Imig Liberty Dance Center
Winner Maya Jaramillo Dance Arts Center
Winner Josie Kaffenberger Studio A Dance Co.
Winner Ava Kaiser Beyond Words Dance Company
Winner Claire Kim Trilogy School of Performing Arts
Winner Bekah Klempner Perseverance Dance Company
Winner Payton Krueger Barb's Centre for Dance
Winner Nina Kundrat Ignite Dance Company
Winner Katie Kurator Xtreme Dance Center
Winner Katya Kuropas Expression Dance Studio
Winner Kiya Lawler Expression Dance Studio
Winner Kyleen Likas Artspoken Dance Company
Winner Julianna Long Midwest Edge Dance Academy
Winner Katie Manzke The School of Performing Arts
Winner Aubree Marfoe Illinois Dance Academy
Winner Lauren Matan Lisa's School of Dance
Winner Maddi McCormick Barb's Centre for Dance
Winner Jack McCormick Wings Dance Studio
Winner Elle Mihos Adagio Dance Company
Winner Ansley Miller Perseverance Dance Company
Winner Catie Modugno Lisa's School of Dance
Winner Erin Monnier Dance Legacy
Winner Jackie Musur Beyond Words Dance Company
Winner Avery Nikolic Adagio Dance Co.
Winner Paige Nimrick Studio A Dance Co.
Winner Ella Noon Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Grace Noonan Midwest Edge Dance Academy
Winner Elise Noonan Midwest Edge Dance Academy
Winner Sarah Perkins Perseverance Dance Company
Winner Tatyana Petersen Metro Dance Center
Winner Katie Piggott Midwest Edge Dance Academy
Winner Sasha Pinchuk Lincolnshire Academy of Dance
Winner Kate Pincura Adagio Dance Company
Winner Kate Pincura Adagio Dance Co.
Winner Symantha Porter Just Dance
Winner Emma Reimer The Kinetic Dance Company
Winner Hayley Rick JPDS
Winner Lily Rosado BDA Dance
Winner Alyssa Ross Artspoken Dance Company
Winner Amanda Sands BDA Dance
Winner Hailey Santore B-Discovered Dance Company
Winner Sasha Schick Dance Arts Center
Winner Cale Schmitz Dancin With Roxie
Winner Caroline Schultz Adagio Dance Company
Winner Hailey Searing BDA Dance
Winner Kalea Sheldon Studio A Dance Co.
Winner Emary Simon Essence Dance Company from BCFD
Winner Hannah Singer Midwest Edge Dance Academy
Winner Hope Sitzberger Essence Dance Company from BCFD
Winner Melanie Smazik Ignite Dance Company
Winner Grace Stephan Studio A Dance Co.
Winner Jocelyn Supanich Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Hailey Vanderweide Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Allie Washington BDA Dance
Winner Gianna White Ignite Dance Company
Winner Ellery Wong Adagio Dance Company

Ballet Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jessica Bartoli Expression Dance Studio
Winner Ava Bedessam Wausau Academy of Dance
Winner Lauren Boone Jan's Dance Studio
Winner Audrey Borden Midwest Edge Dance Academy
Winner Emma Bunkelman Wausau Academy of Dance
Winner Ali Carlson Integrity Dance
Winner Haley Cullen Essence Dance Company from BCFD
Winner Emersyn Demke BDA Dance
Winner Trista Dow Stoughton Center for the Performing Arts
Winner Syndey DuBois Synergy Dance Academy
Winner Lindsey Flondro Summers Academy of Dance
Winner Madeleine Gaca Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Hannah Herr BDA Dance
Winner Grace Hilarides [N/A]
Winner Gabrielle Hurst Adagio Dance Company
Winner Alyssa Lenenfeld Midwest Edge Dance Academy
Winner Christina Mavrodin Xtreme Dance Center
Winner Ally McGuire Ambition Dance Company
Winner Molly Melendy Essence Dance Company from BCFD
Winner Allison Meyer Lincolnshire Academy of Dance
Winner Caryn Mueller Synergy Dance Academy
Winner Emersyn Novach Adagio Dance Company
Winner Allison Page Adagio Dance Company
Winner Sarah Paolucci Midwest Edge Dance Academy
Winner Madelyn Perkins Adagio Dance Company
Winner Grace Philipp Essence Dance Company from BCFD
Winner Lauren Pittman Perseverance Dance Company
Winner Abby Prestigiacomo Barb's Centre for Dance
Winner Emily Price Perseverance Dance Company
Winner Emiliano Rodriguez Dance Arts Center
Winner Daniela Rybarczyk Studio A Dance Co.
Winner Rachel Samojedny Midwest Edge Dance Academy
Winner Julia Schultz Adagio Dance Company
Winner Alivia Sidman The Kinetic Dance Company
Winner Tori Skaggs Studio One Dance Company
Winner Madeline Smith Dance Legacy

Hip-Hop Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Molly Bauhs Move Out Loud
Winner Kylie Brown Lisa's School of Dance
Winner Brielle Desimone Xtreme Dance Center
Winner Alyssa Goedert Midwest Edge Dance Academy
Winner Isabel Haag Adagio Dance Company
Winner Avery Higdon Midwest Edge Dance Academy
Winner Kristyn Hoffman Studio A Dance Co.
Winner Mallory Jarot BDA Dance
Winner Rosie Kurutz Artistry in Motion
Winner Gillian Lee Ambition Dance Company
Winner Victoria Manno B-Discovered Dance Company
Winner Gabriella Manriquez BDA Dance
Winner Kalina Mastrino Expression Dance Studio
Winner Molly Miquelon Duet Dance Academy inc
Winner Haley Peterson Ignite Dance Company
Winner Eugenia Rodriguez Monique Estudio de Danza
Winner Mathew Skorupski Artistry in Motion
Winner Haley Tarling Perseverance Dance Company
Winner Kristi Weaver Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Lillie Yokom The School of Performing Arts
Winner Caitlin Yore Beyond Words Dance Company

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2017-2018 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.