Denver Results

BACK TO TOUR DATES

Best in Studio

Studio Routine
Colorado School of Dance Seven Nation Army
Kay Michael Lee Studio On & On
City of Boulder Dance Program Bloodline
Michelle Latimer Dance Academy We Just Want To Be
The Pointe Dance Academy You Said It Would Be Alright
Boutique Dance Academy Showoff
Artistic Fusion Dance Academy Ribs

Best of JUMP (Mini)

Studio Routine
Michelle Latimer Dance Academy One

Best of JUMP (Junior)

Studio Routine
Artistic Fusion Dance Academy RoyalT
Michelle Latimer Dance Academy Light

Best of JUMP (Teen)

Studio Routine
Artistic Fusion Dance Academy Ribs
Michelle Latimer Dance Academy Mirror

Best of JUMP (Senior)

Studio Routine
Michelle Latimer Dance Academy We Just Want To Be
Artistic Fusion Dance Academy Beauty In A Smaller Dimension

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Coppelia Waltz  (Swan Gerlach)  Production Company Dance Centre

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Where Do I Even Start? Production Company Dance Centre
2nd Count On Me Revolution Dance Grand Junction
3rd Come Fly With Me Revolution Dance Grand Junction

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Grow Til Tall Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
1st One Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
2nd Showoff Boutique Dance Academy
3rd Honest Rocky Mountain School of Dance

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Save Me Rocky Mountain School of Dance
2nd The Vision The Pointe Dance Academy
2nd Dance Until We Drop Rocky Mountain School of Dance

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Heal The World Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
2nd Dance Apocalyptic Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
3rd Turn Up the Love Boutique Dance Academy

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Latch  (Zach Cordova)  Denver Dance Starz
2nd My Fight  (Alexandra Montez)  Rhapsody Performing Arts Center

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st In Memory Rhapsody Performing Arts Center
2nd Waiting For Life To Begin Colorado School of Dance
3rd After the Storm City of Boulder Dance Program

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Light Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
2nd Even Dust Was Made To Settle Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
3rd Song To The Siren Artistic Fusion Dance Academy

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st RoyalT Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
2nd (You) and Them Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
3rd Fantasy Artistic Fusion Dance Academy

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st More Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
2nd Another World Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
3rd Brown Derby Jump Artistic Fusion Dance Academy

junior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Detention Games Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
2nd Seven Nation Army Artistic Fusion Dance Academy

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Doorways  (Tim Blankenship)  City of Boulder Dance Program
2nd Believe In Something  (Mason van Engen)  Colorado School of Dance
3rd Maintain Balance  (Lisa Hansen)  City of Boulder Dance Program
4th Alto's Lament  (Rebecca Tuska )  Colorado School of Dance
5th People Help The People  (Bethany Violett)  Colorado School of Dance
5th Heart of Stone  (Diana Owen)  City of Boulder Dance Program
6th Light  (Dalton Levine)  Colorado School of Dance
7th Radioactive  (Emma Cranmer)  Rhapsody Performing Arts Center
8th Kiss Me  (Victoria Tanner)  Kay Michael Lee Studio
9th Burning Bridges  (Anna Bruce-Trickel)  Revolution Dance Grand Junction

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st 3 Libras Colorado School of Dance
1st My Sisters Fight Centerstage Starz
2nd Let Me Fall Colorado School of Dance
3rd Harbor City of Boulder Dance Program

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st After Is Always Before Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
2nd Kettering Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
3rd Dreams The Pointe Dance Academy

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Mirror Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
2nd Swing The Studio
3rd You Said It Would Be Alright The Pointe Dance Academy

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ribs Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
2nd Goodbye Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
3rd Stompa Michelle Latimer Dance Academy

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Time To Dance Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
2nd Vogue Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
3rd Pocket Drop It Artistic Fusion Dance Academy

teen • extended time production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Summertime Boutique Dance Academy

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Les Adieux  (Emma Page)  Denver Dance Starz
2nd Instructions for a Bad Day  (Olivia Bohrer)  Colorado School of Dance
3rd Where the Sea Meets the Sun  (Kelsey Leeburg)  City of Boulder Dance Program
3rd Rosalily  (Alicia Robinson)  Rhapsody Performing Arts Center
4th If You Have A Wish  (Amy Schneider)  City of Boulder Dance Program
5th Elephant in the Room  (Kayla Rydwell)  Rhapsody Performing Arts Center
6th Legally Blonde  (Morgan Benth)  Kay Michael Lee Studio
6th Gravity  (Shelby Hanson)  Kay Michael Lee Studio
7th Breathe Me  (Renae Evenson)  Kay Michael Lee Studio
8th Glitter in the Air  (Cambree Billehus)  Kay Michael Lee Studio

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hang On Loveland Dance and The Conservatory
2nd How It Ends City of Boulder Dance Program
2nd Sunset Production Company Dance Centre
3rd Sledgehammer Loveland Dance and The Conservatory

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Wabi Sabi Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
2nd To Love Thyself Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
3rd A Tooth For An Eye Artistic Fusion Dance Academy

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st We Just Want To Be Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
2nd Volcano Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
3rd You and I Artistic Fusion Dance Academy

senior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Beauty In A Smaller Dimension Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
2nd Brutal Hearts Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
2nd Thirty Incoming Artistic Fusion Dance Academy

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Allgretto Boston Dance Collective

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Better Off Without You Dance Studio 84

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Fight Night Viva Dance Co

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Skies Will Break CC & Company Dance Complex

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Used To Be Mine Studio X - A New Generation of Dance

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st New York, New York Dance Academy of North Lauderdale

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBD CC & Co Dance Company

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Boogie Wonderland Denise Wall's Dance Energy

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Summit Dance Shoppe

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Esmeralda Variation The Dance Studio Of Fresno

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Copycat Motion State Studios

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cardi CC & Company Dance Complex

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Everywhere Motion State Studios

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st This Years Love Deborah Kaye School of Dance

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st UP! Coral Reef Senior High Magnet Dance

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Lessons Essex Dance Academy

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Tap To Play Essex Dance Academy

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Summit Dance Shoppe

Mini Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Hailee Chadwick The Pointe Dance Academy
Winner Taryn Miller YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Ella Buskirk Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Ella Chapman Boutique Dance Academy
Runner-Up Grace Coleman The Pointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Ava DiPretoro Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Kayla Engelhardt Boutique Dance Academy
Runner-Up Abby Hedberg Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Bella Hugate Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Brooke Jordan Rocky Mountain School of Dance
Runner-Up Kelsey Keenan Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Campbell Moore Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Lauryn Moore The Pointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Reese Owens Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Capri Recce Rocky Mountain School of Dance
Runner-Up Devyn Sandstrum Elite Dance Academy
Runner-Up Kimber Spelts Rhapsody Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Kylee Taylor Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Savannah Wright Artistic Fusion Dance Academy

Mini Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Charlie MacDonald Loveland Dance and The Conservatory
Runner-Up Chase Baum Mountainside Dance Academy
Runner-Up Sam Kurtz Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Auden Martinez Classic Dance Academy

Junior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kennadi Boese Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Macy Gosch Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Hayden Hilles Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Marcel Owens Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Julia DiPretoro Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Jennifer Downey Danceworks
Runner-Up Jezznia Ford Rhapsody Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Jordyn Hubbs Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Cora Johnson Colorado School of Dance
Runner-Up Mia Maxwell Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Morgan Militare Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Michelle Paige Boutique Dance Academy
Runner-Up Jacqueline Pham Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Talia Recce Rocky Mountain School of Dance
Runner-Up Sara Reder Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Polina Shestak Kinesis Dance Company

Junior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Zach Cordova Denver Dance Starz
Winner Matthew Spangler Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up TJ Williams Artistic Fusion Dance Academy

Teen Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Megan Grabau Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Tayler McGuire Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Samantha Soto Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Natasha Wells Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Blayke Bayer Rocky Mountain School of Dance
Runner-Up Ciara Billups Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Kaeley Cahill The Pointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Marissa Ferrin Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Olivia Gieringer Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Amanda LaCount Synergy Dance Academy
Runner-Up Faith Markovetz Encore Dance
Runner-Up Presleigh Swanson Rhapsody Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Mackenzie Van Natta Colorado School of Dance

Teen Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Tim Blankenship Kinesis Dance Company
Winner Jonathan Fahoury Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Quintin Hugate Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Kenny Lang Artistic Fusion Dance Academy

Senior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Margie Dilivio Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Savannah Latimer Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Susanna Ballenski The Studio
Runner-Up Emma Cumpston Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Taryn DeLoach Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Ellie Edwards Alisa's Dance Academy
Runner-Up Gia Ferrero Rocky Mountain School of Dance
Runner-Up Cheyenne Fitzsimons Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Emily Geras Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Elise Gumbiner Elite Dance Academy
Runner-Up Sierra Hodges Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Jackie McAninch Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Bailey Mutschler Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Cheyenne Paeper The Pointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Shelby Queal Poetry In Motion Dance Production
Runner-Up Emma Rogers The Pointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Maddie Spilsted Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Tiffany Theodore Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Brianne Walker Boutique Dance Academy

Senior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Gideon Bieser Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Tanner Blee Absolute Dance
Runner-Up Tristan Grant Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Topher Shrigley Michelle Latimer Dance Academy

Tap Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kelly Baillie Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Baylee Butcher Loveland Dance and The Conservatory
Winner Kyler Caldwell Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Ellie Gould Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Cassie Greenly Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Jordan Himelrick Encore Dance
Winner Phoebe Jenkins Encore Dance
Winner Becky Kempf Loveland Dance and The Conservatory
Winner Jaden Lang Encore Dance
Winner Jade Lee Danceworks
Winner Naomi Luna Rocky Mountain School of Dance
Winner Erika Marshall Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Valarie Milner Rocky Mountain School of Dance
Winner Allie Oestman Boutique Dance Academy
Winner Isabelle Oestman Boutique Dance Academy
Winner Brooklyn Reddy Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Olivia Satkiewicz Elevation Dance Studio
Winner Olivia Wright Artistic Fusion Dance Academy

Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Sydney Alie The Pointe Dance Academy
Winner Siri Allegra-Berger Kinesis Dance Company
Winner Kendra Bannister Premier School of Dance
Winner Cenaiya Billups Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Jacey Carroll Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner S. Eliza Carter The Studio
Winner Liam Catterson Elevation Dance Studio
Winner Tacie Chadwick The Pointe Dance Academy
Winner Zoe Child Rhapsody Performing Arts Center
Winner Erika Coffman Revolution Dance Grand Junction
Winner Maddie Dailey Colorado School of Dance
Winner Katie Dailey Colorado School of Dance
Winner Stella Davies Elevation Dance Studio
Winner Haley Erickson Boutique Dance Academy
Winner Victoria Frank Murrieta Dance Project
Winner Schuyler Gieringer Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Maddie Gilbert Production Company Dance Centre
Winner Rosie Granito The Pointe Dance Academy
Winner Emma Hanlon Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Lisa Hansen Kinesis Dance Company
Winner Genevieve Holliday Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Elizabeth Hossack Colorado School of Dance
Winner Lola Iglesias Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Avarie Jahnke Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Taylor Johnson Boutique Dance Academy
Winner Savannah Jones The Studio
Winner Maddie Junk The Pointe Dance Academy
Winner Kay Marie Karva Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Wren Kelman City of Boulder Dance Program
Winner Courtney Lebsock Mountainside Dance Academy
Winner Samantha Lee Boutique Dance Academy
Winner Aja Lee Danceworks
Winner Jessica Lindholm Loveland Dance and The Conservatory
Winner Rachel LiPuma The Studio
Winner Maddy Lyskawa The Pointe Dance Academy
Winner Marissa Madigan Colorado School of Dance
Winner Samantha Mansfield [N/A]
Winner Roberto Mendoza Studio 8100
Winner Emily Mitchell Boutique Dance Academy
Winner Moriah Montoya Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Hannah Myhill Boutique Dance Academy
Winner Corinne Nelson The Pointe Dance Academy
Winner Diana Owen City of Boulder Dance Program
Winner Lily Patten Loveland Dance and The Conservatory
Winner Olivia Pfannenstiel Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Adriana Reidle Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Jade Robb Colorado School of Dance
Winner Autumn Robbins The Pointe Dance Academy
Winner Hannah Robin Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Samantha Robinette The Pointe Dance Academy
Winner Mandi Robinson Rhapsody Performing Arts Center
Winner Hannah Rodriguez Mountainside Dance Academy
Winner Erica Rubio Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Tyler Smith Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Makena Sneed Boutique Dance Academy
Winner Caitlin Snell Rhapsody Performing Arts Center
Winner Ava Stantz The Pointe Dance Academy
Winner Ella Grace Starr Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Cece Urban Synergy Dance Academy
Winner Lauren Valley Boutique Dance Academy
Winner Raegan Vetter The Pointe Dance Academy
Winner Polina Vogunin Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Addison Weeder Colorado School of Dance
Winner Nikia Williams The Pointe Dance Academy

Ballet Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Julia Beasley Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Liesl Brauch Boutique Dance Academy
Winner Megan Chirco Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Shaylah Devlin Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Valerie Gudoy Danceology
Winner Mallory Kane Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Rachel Kim Classic Dance Academy
Winner Mary Lang Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Leah Latorra Kinesis Dance Company
Winner Kelsey Leeburg Kinesis Dance Company
Winner Nevin Lockwood Mountainside Dance Academy
Winner Brooke Lutz Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Rylie Manross Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Madison Martinek Loveland Dance and The Conservatory
Winner Katie Mendelsberg The Pointe Dance Academy
Winner Kelsey Nigro Premier School of Dance
Winner Haylee Nygard The Studio
Winner Brenda Reider Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Liam Teagarden Colorado School of Dance
Winner Sarah Waters Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Stephanie Weiss Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Kirstin Zahradnick Rhapsody Performing Arts Center

Hip-Hop Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Taylor Blakeley Danceworks
Winner Antonio Burgos Rocky Mountain School of Dance
Winner Oliver Cardillo Elevation Dance Studio
Winner Claire Davidson Boutique Dance Academy
Winner Olivia DeRubis Danceworks
Winner Kaitlyn Diachok Rhapsody Performing Arts Center
Winner Romi Fenster Colorado School of Dance
Winner Ashlyn Foster Rhapsody Performing Arts Center
Winner Taryn Gapter Production Company Dance Centre
Winner Aimee Graham Production Company Dance Centre
Winner Kodiak Kretzschmar Elevation Dance Studio
Winner Jennifer Listerman Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Megan Livermore Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Erin Maybach Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Caleb Myhill Boutique Dance Academy
Winner Kendall Napier Rhapsody Performing Arts Center
Winner Sam Nelson Mountainside Dance Academy
Winner Maclaine Reeder Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Macy Reisman Elevation Dance Studio
Winner Victoria Romero Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Brady Roper-Kvitek Rocky Mountain School of Dance
Winner Nikki Salazar Loveland Dance and The Conservatory
Winner Rachel Steidler Danceworks
Winner Alli Sullivan Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Hunter Turbyne Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Tyler Tuska Colorado School of Dance
Winner Shay Ward Artistic Fusion Dance Academy

Musical Theatre & Ballroom

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Grace Begeman Rhapsody Performing Arts Center
Winner Elyssa Benson The Studio
Winner Jasmine Burch Rocky Mountain School of Dance
Winner Alexandra Burger Kinesis Dance Company
Winner Skylar Daniels Mountainside Dance Academy
Winner Abby Dick Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Renae Evenson Kay Michael Lee Studio
Winner Jalaina Felker Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Claire Fitzgerald Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Keala Fraioli Elevation Dance Studio
Winner Myah Gamez The Studio
Winner Bianca Garcia Loveland Dance and The Conservatory
Winner Meseret Gerlach Production Company Dance Centre
Winner Rebekah Griffin Premier School of Dance
Winner Shelby Hanson Kay Michael Lee Studio
Winner Courtney Hook Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Josalyn Kellam Centerstage Starz
Winner Kenzie Kosek Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Markella Kyprios Elevation Dance Studio
Winner Ryla Maestas Colorado School of Dance
Winner Mackenzie Malone The Studio
Winner Casey Moe Kay Michael Lee Studio
Winner Alexandra Montez Rhapsody Performing Arts Center
Winner Haley Nigro Premier School of Dance
Winner Emma Page Denver Dance Starz
Winner Anneliese Pesce Rocky Mountain School of Dance
Winner Erica Powell The Pointe Dance Academy
Winner Melia Ramirez The Studio
Winner Elisa Runtsch The Studio
Winner Madeline Schmidt Premier School of Dance
Winner Kimora Solis Colorado School of Dance
Winner Corrinne Tallman Loveland Dance and The Conservatory
Winner Sam Taylor Rocky Mountain School of Dance
Winner Emma Telgenhof Rocky Mountain School of Dance
Winner Jasmine Toney Rocky Mountain School of Dance
Winner MiKaila Torres The Studio
Winner Mairead Trela [N/A]
Winner Rebecca Tuska Colorado School of Dance
Winner Mason van Engen Colorado School of Dance
Winner Joslynn Webb Michelle Latimer Dance Academy

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2017-2018 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.