Ogden Results

BACK TO TOUR DATES

Best in Studio

Studio Routine
Elevated Dance Project Winter fields
Utah Dance Artists Chain of Missing Links

Best of JUMP (Mini)

Studio Routine
Aspire Dance Academy Fire
Creative Arts Academy Le Jazz Hot

Best of JUMP (Junior)

Studio Routine
Creative Arts Academy Youthful Trek

Best of JUMP (Teen)

Studio Routine
Aspire Dance Academy I'm Through
Center Stage Performing Arts Studio Over The Love
Creative Arts Academy Disconnect
The Dance Club Little Show
The Dance Factory Dance Studio Hoodies On, Hats Low

Best of JUMP (Senior)

Studio Routine
The Winner School Climb

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Smother  (Ambrie Kirkham)  Aspire Dance Academy
1st Words  (Addie Brems)  Aspire Dance Academy
2nd Hounds  (Rylee Slater)  Aspire Dance Academy
3rd Beats Antique  (Amanda Kate Taylor)  The Pointe Academy

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Blackbird Utah Dance Artists
2nd We Came To Smash Eagle Rock Dance
3rd Lullaby Of A Soldier Eagle Rock Dance

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Fire Aspire Dance Academy
2nd Words As Weapons Aspire Dance Academy
3rd Cover Girl The Pointe Academy

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Jazz Hot Creative Arts Academy
2nd Tessellate Creative Arts Academy
3rd Beat It Utah Dance Artists

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hard Knock Life Infinity Dance Studio
2nd Heros Infinity Dance Studio

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Pretty Face  (Lily Hammons)  Aspire Dance Academy
2nd Counting What If's  (Emily Schiffman)  The Pointe Academy
3rd For Now  (Madeline Jordan)  Creative Arts Academy

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Moonsea Aspire Dance Academy
2nd Jack And Jill Dance Impressions
3rd Superstition The Dance Club

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Youthful Trek Creative Arts Academy
2nd Alive Creative Arts Academy
3rd Bom Bom DSDS

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Generation Songs Elevated Dance Project
2nd Baby Caught The Bus Elevated Dance Project
3rd Switzerland Elevated Dance Project

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Chimney Sweep Infinity Dance Studio
2nd Surfer Girls Infinity Dance Studio

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Raise Your Weapon  (Ali Deucher)  The Dance Club
2nd The Path  (Paris Nilson)  The Dance Club
3rd Arrhythmia  (Bailey Holladay)  The Winner School

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st From Above The Winner School
2nd The Strength Within Three The Dance Club
2nd Sonata In G Minor Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
3rd Go Home The Dance Club

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I'm Through Aspire Dance Academy
2nd 5 Faces Of Eve Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
3rd Disconnect Creative Arts Academy
3rd Little Show The Dance Club

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Over The Love Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
2nd DJ Ease My Mind Creative Arts Academy
3rd Cello Creative Arts Academy

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Matter Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
2nd Dominion Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Adagio  (Ale Preciado)  Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
1st No Greater Love  (Taylor Holladay)  The Winner School
2nd You  (Isabel Machado)  Elevated Dance Project
3rd Return to Winter  (Sierra Thacker)  Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Treat Me Right The Winner School
2nd Evening Ceremony Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
3rd Wait For The Morning Firebird Dance Academy

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Climb The Winner School
2nd Unrequited Love The Winner School
3rd China Girl The Winner School

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Diamonds On Stage Dance Studio

senior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Lived Infinity Dance Studio
2nd Hiding Out Infinity Dance Studio

mini • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Fire Aspire Dance Academy

mini • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Beat It Utah Dance Artists

mini • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Tightrope Utah Dance Artists

mini • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Words As Weapons Aspire Dance Academy

mini • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Jazz Hot Creative Arts Academy

junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Youthful Trek Creative Arts Academy

junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Chimney Sweep Infinity Dance Studio

junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bom Bom DSDS

junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Alive Creative Arts Academy

teen • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cello Creative Arts Academy

teen • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Matter Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

teen • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hoodies On, Hats Low The Dance Factory Dance Studio

teen • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dominion Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

teen • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Over The Love Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

teen • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Money Utah Dance Artists

teen • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Disconnect Creative Arts Academy

senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Preludium The Winner School

senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Climb The Winner School

senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st From Across The Room The Winner School

senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st China Girl The Winner School

senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Winter fields Elevated Dance Project

senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Gonna Be Ready Utah Dance Artists

Mini Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Bryn Armstrong The Dance Club
Winner Addie Brems Aspire Dance Academy
Winner Rylee Slater Aspire Dance Academy
Runner-Up Kara Barlow The Dance Factory
Runner-Up Austyn Bazzano Creative Arts Academy
Runner-Up Kate Gombar Tri-City Dance Centre
Runner-Up Ella Horan Creative Arts Academy
Runner-Up Taryn Kamauu Dance Impressions
Runner-Up Ambrie Kirkham Aspire Dance Academy
Runner-Up Indy Mitchell The Dance Club
Runner-Up Amanda Kate Taylor The Pointe Academy
Runner-Up Madison Williams Creative Arts Academy

Junior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kennedi Childs Aspire Dance Academy
Winner Malia Tyler Independence Dance Company
Winner Zoe Watts The Dance Club
Runner-Up Jensyn Black Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Jane Dickson Dance Impressions
Runner-Up Beilei Hardman The Dance Club
Runner-Up Elle Moulton Creative Arts Academy
Runner-Up Emily Schiffman The Pointe Academy
Runner-Up Addison Sobisky The Dance Club
Runner-Up Madison Steinicke Dance Impressions
Runner-Up Avery Walker Aspire Dance Academy

Teen Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ali Deucher The Dance Club
Winner Rachel Parkinson The Dance Club
Runner-Up Jamie Bacon Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Aly Barlow Creative Arts Academy
Runner-Up Lauren Billings The Pointe Academy
Runner-Up Melanie Boykin The Winner School
Runner-Up Lauren Grundmann Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Reagan Hegerman The Pointe Academy
Runner-Up Sophia Heiner The Winner School
Runner-Up Bailey Holladay The Winner School
Runner-Up Selby Jenkins Elevated Dance Project
Runner-Up Kenedy Kallas Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Belle Lee Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Madison Maltby Dance Impressions
Runner-Up Elise Monson Creative Arts Academy
Runner-Up Paris Nilson The Dance Club
Runner-Up Emma Peterson Creative Arts Academy
Runner-Up Jaida Underwood The Dance Factory Dance Studio
Runner-Up Madison Warnick The Dance Club
Runner-Up Gabby Weber The Dance Club
Runner-Up Taylor Williams The Dance Club
Runner-Up Abby Winslow Creative Arts Academy
Runner-Up Emry Wride Aspire Dance Academy

Teen Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Barry Gans Elevated Dance Project
Winner Jacob Hancock Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

Senior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Taylor Holladay The Winner School
Winner Kate Losser The Winner School
Winner Isabel Machado Elevated Dance Project
Winner Ale Preciado Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Paige Campbell Creative Arts Academy
Runner-Up Lisa Lindsay Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Michaela Little The Dance Factory Dance Studio
Runner-Up Sierra Thacker Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Amber Tillotson The Pointe Academy
Runner-Up Isabel Velazquez Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

Senior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Tanner Blee Absolute Dance
Winner Jeremy Platt Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

Tap Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Rachel Alsager Elevated Dance Project
Winner Mckenna Bastian Spotlight Review
Winner Madison Bay The Dance Club
Winner Rachel Bernhardt ECHO School of Dance
Winner Lauren Broadbent The Winner School
Winner Bec Gombar Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Swayze Holliman The Dance Club
Winner Trystyn Miller DSDS
Winner Taesha Peirsol DSDS
Winner Emma Schipaanboord Creative Arts Academy
Winner Bailey Stonebraker Firebird Dance Academy
Winner Isabella Thompson The Dance Club

Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Lauren Aasand DSDS
Winner Hailee Andrew Creative Arts Academy
Winner Holly Boots Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Winner Brooklyn Bowles Creative Arts Academy
Winner Anne-Marie Browning The Winner School
Winner Chloe Church The Pointe Academy
Winner Brenly Church The Pointe Academy
Winner Samantha Davis Eagle Rock Dance
Winner Lyvia Day The Pointe Academy
Winner Sierra Dille Creative Arts Academy
Winner Halle Escher The Dancer's Edge
Winner TaylorAnn Evans Elevated Dance Project
Winner Chloe Ford The Pointe Academy
Winner Tenlee Fransen Infinity Dance Studio
Winner Megan Fuhriman Utah Dance Artists
Winner Allie Gulden DSDS
Winner Lizzie Haddon Infinity Dance Studio
Winner Lily Hammons Aspire Dance Academy
Winner Ella Hathaway The Winner School
Winner Erin Humiston Creative Arts Academy
Winner Brooklyn Johnson The Pointe Academy
Winner Josie Jones On Stage Dance Studio
Winner Madeline Jordan Creative Arts Academy
Winner Lauren Kamerath Creative Arts Academy
Winner Grace Kosmicki DSDS
Winner Christina Laude ECHO School of Dance
Winner Kya McFarland [N/A]
Winner Brooklynn Moser The Dancer's Edge
Winner Ashlynn Peebles Infinity Dance Studio
Winner Gracie Price The Winner School
Winner MaKaylee Riding The Dancer's Edge
Winner Paige Robinson Infinity Dance Studio
Winner Kylie Rosengreen Janet Gray Studio
Winner Sarah Schmidt Creative Arts Academy
Winner Ella Schrade The Dance Factory
Winner Sarah Seegmiller Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Winner Grace Seljestad Creative Arts Academy
Winner Alexis Shelton The Dance Factory Dance Studio
Winner Olyvia Sliger Spotlight Review
Winner Ryann Smith DSDS
Winner Samantha Taylor The Dancer's Edge
Winner Ally Taylor The Pointe Academy
Winner Trystin Thomas Elevated Dance Project
Winner Brittany Wanlass The Dance Club
Winner Chelsie Westergard Infinity Dance Studio
Winner Rebecca Winkel Utah Dance Artists
Winner Cece Woodward Utah Dance Artists
Winner Christina Wopsock The Dancer's Edge
Winner Allyson Wright The Pointe Academy

Ballet Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Allie Andrew Creative Arts Academy
Winner Grace Barkdull Dance Impressions
Winner Megan Barlow The Dance Factory Dance Studio
Winner Annabelle Black Infinity Dance Studio
Winner Jordynn Christianson Utah Dance Artists
Winner Brooklyn Farr Creative Arts Academy
Winner Brooklun Finlayson Dance Sensations
Winner Chloe Hudman Infinity Dance Studio
Winner Zoe Huntsberger The Pointe Academy
Winner Myah Johnson The Dance Club
Winner Scotlynn Keate On Stage Dance Studio
Winner Alexa Kroneberger Aspire Dance Academy
Winner Shelby McDonald Dance Impressions
Winner Avy Mozaffari Utah Dance Artists
Winner Emilee Nielsen ECHO School of Dance
Winner Candice Parry Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Winner Emma Schrade The Dance Factory
Winner Kaylin Shadle The Pointe Academy
Winner Kassidy Slater DSDS
Winner Via Sutherland Infinity Dance Studio
Winner Carly Wanlass The Dance Club

Hip-Hop Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Anistyn Allan Utah Dance Artists
Winner Kylie Beck Creative Arts Academy
Winner Madison Halliday Dance Impressions
Winner Katelyn Huls Infinity Dance Studio
Winner Ava Huntsberger The Pointe Academy
Winner Paige Hymas The Dance Factory Dance Studio
Winner Miklyn Kane Infinity Dance Studio
Winner Mikele Katsanevas Creative Arts Academy
Winner Jenna Kearns DSDS
Winner Tessa Larsen The Pointe Academy
Winner Madi Long DSDS
Winner Bailee Lunt On Stage Dance Studio
Winner Tanley McCurdy On Stage Dance Studio
Winner Lexi Neider Infinity Dance Studio
Winner Alyssa Pena The Dance Factory
Winner Masi Roberts DSDS
Winner Jocelyn Sorensen Spotlight Review
Winner Adelyn Trejo Eagle Rock Dance
Winner Aspen Wayment [N/A]
Winner Courtney Wyson Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2017-2018 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.