Atlanta Results

BACK TO TOUR DATES

Best in Studio

Studio Routine
Charlotte Performing Arts Academy Come And Get It
Academy of Ballet and Jazz Nature Boy
Studio 23 14
Steps N Motion Drum Fanfare
Powerhouse Dance Productions Blown Away
West Cobb Dance Explosion Home
Rhythm Dance Center Dynasty

Best of JUMP (Mini)

Studio Routine
Steps N Motion Nicer In Nice
Rhythm Dance Center Matilda
Academy of Ballet and Jazz In The Nest

Best of JUMP (Junior)

Studio Routine
West Cobb Dance Explosion Home
Steps N Motion T.A.P
Charlotte Performing Arts Academy Come And Get It
Rhythm Dance Center Jetson's Space Jam

Best of JUMP (Teen)

Studio Routine
Rhythm Dance Center Dynasty
Steps N Motion Drum Fanfare
Studio 23 14
Academy of Ballet and Jazz Nature Boy

Best of JUMP (Senior)

Studio Routine
Rhythm Dance Center Say My Name

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Leap Of Faith  (Malli Grace Lackey)  Academy of Ballet and Jazz
2nd The Face  (Dabria Aguilar)  United We Dance
3rd Heaven  (Savannah Folding)  Columbia City Jazz

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Riding The Wind Columbia City Jazz
2nd Route 66 Rhythm Dance Center
3rd Dance Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
3rd Eyes Charlotte Performing Arts Academy

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st In The Nest Academy of Ballet and Jazz
2nd Limelight DKG
2nd Doin' It Right Rhythm Dance Center
3rd Hollywood Bollywood Academy of Ballet and Jazz
3rd Into The Open Air Academy of Ballet and Jazz
3rd Shake Senora Fusion Dance Company

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Matilda Rhythm Dance Center
2nd The Fox Rhythm Dance Center
3rd Wicked Red Riding Hood Academy of Ballet and Jazz
3rd Space Unicorns Rhythm Dance Center

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Nicer In Nice Steps N Motion
2nd Spice World Steps N Motion
3rd Bankin' Rhythm Dance Center
3rd Glamping Safari Rhythm Dance Center

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Too Darn Hot  (Daisee Mershon)  Steps N Motion
1st The Waiting  (Hildegarde Abney)  Academy of Ballet and Jazz
2nd The Hunt  (Piper Lind)  Broadway South Dance
3rd Wild Youth  (Zoe Miller)  Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
3rd Pavane  (Sydney Hall)  Dance Dynamics Memphis

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Within Dreams Steps N Motion
2nd Dock Of The Bay Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
2nd Blossom Steps N Motion
3rd Magnificat West Cobb Dance Explosion
3rd Rule The World Revolution Dance

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st T.A.P Steps N Motion
2nd Near Light Steps N Motion
3rd Motown Mice Rhythm Dance Center

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hallelujah Steps N Motion
2nd Home West Cobb Dance Explosion
3rd The River Academy of Ballet and Jazz
3rd Latch Rhythm Dance Center

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Wallflowers Rhythm Dance Center
2nd RDC Invasion Rhythm Dance Center
3rd Follow Rhythm Dance Center

junior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Jetson's Space Jam Rhythm Dance Center

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Au Courant  (Hannah Hayward)  Revolution Dance
2nd Full Disclosure  (Lucy Rogers)  Academy of Ballet and Jazz
3rd Blue Skies  (Sidney Ramsey)  Columbia City Jazz

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Yin & Yang Steps N Motion
2nd Temperament Studio 23
2nd Never Say Goodbye Columbia City Jazz
3rd Hanging On Academy of Ballet and Jazz

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Drum Fanfare Steps N Motion
2nd 14 Studio 23
3rd If I Only Knew Then, I'd Still Be Here Now Academy of Ballet and Jazz

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Nature Boy Academy of Ballet and Jazz
2nd 5-Dolla Rhythm Dance Center
3rd Strife To Strength Academy of Ballet and Jazz

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dynasty Rhythm Dance Center
2nd Party Like We Do Rhythm Dance Center
3rd You CAT To Be KITTEN We Right MEOW Rhythm Dance Center

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Journey Rhythm Dance Center
2nd Turn It Back Around Steps N Motion
3rd Take Back The Night West Cobb Dance Explosion

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Pearls  (Candace Vincent)  DKG
2nd You Belong To Heaven  (Easton Payne)  Studio 23
3rd Wonderwall  (Rebekah Gaither)  Academy of Ballet and Jazz
3rd Cavalier  (Michael Hall)  Columbia City Jazz

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st RDC Class Of 2014 Rhythm Dance Center
2nd Everything Studio 23
3rd Say Something Element Huntsville

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st BeatDOWN Rhythm Dance Center
2nd A Return To Love Rhythm Dance Center
3rd Bloodstream Rhythm Dance Center

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Can't Let Go Rhythm Dance Center

senior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Say My Name Rhythm Dance Center
2nd Dead In The Water Rhythm Dance Center
3rd Knockoutz Rhythm Dance Center

senior • extended time production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st CindeRhythm Rhythm Dance Center

mini • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Eine Kleine Nachtmusik Steps N Motion

mini • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Into The Open Air Academy of Ballet and Jazz

mini • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Spice World Steps N Motion

mini • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st In The Nest Academy of Ballet and Jazz

mini • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st River Steps N Motion

mini • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Nicer In Nice Steps N Motion

mini • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Doin' It Right Rhythm Dance Center

mini • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Fox Rhythm Dance Center

junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bach Brandenburg West Cobb Dance Explosion

junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Near Light Steps N Motion

junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Come And Get It Charlotte Performing Arts Academy

junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Wallflowers Rhythm Dance Center

junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hallelujah Steps N Motion

junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Motown Mice Rhythm Dance Center

junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Jetson's Space Jam Rhythm Dance Center

junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st T.A.P Steps N Motion

teen • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Royal Ball Rhythm Dance Center

teen • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Nature Boy Academy of Ballet and Jazz

teen • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dynasty Rhythm Dance Center

teen • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Turn It Back Around Steps N Motion

teen • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st On Your Own Studio 23

teen • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Legally Blonde Rhythm Dance Center

teen • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sing With A Swing Steps N Motion

teen • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Drum Fanfare Steps N Motion

senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st A Return To Love Rhythm Dance Center

senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st BeatDOWN Rhythm Dance Center

senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Havisham Rhythm Dance Center

senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Can't Let Go Rhythm Dance Center

senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st CindeRhythm Rhythm Dance Center

senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Say My Name Rhythm Dance Center

Mini Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Savannah Folding Columbia City Jazz
Winner Malli Grace Lackey Academy of Ballet and Jazz
Runner-Up Leslie Blakney Academy of Ballet and Jazz
Runner-Up Grace Fletcher Steps N Motion
Runner-Up Jasmyn Hopper Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Martha Claire Leach Steps N Motion
Runner-Up Jolie Rose Lombardo Orlando Ballet
Runner-Up Melony Luong Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Bella Mills Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Shaeleigh Person Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Chloe Lois Pickrell Academy of Ballet and Jazz
Runner-Up Cameron Claire Rhodes Academy of Ballet and Jazz
Runner-Up Emma Simons Steps N Motion
Runner-Up Audrey Ragan Thompson Academy of Ballet and Jazz
Runner-Up Olivia Tweedy Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Caralynne Zannini Steps N Motion

Mini Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Charles Palmer Jr Dance Fusion
Runner-Up Russell Schuller Rhythm Dance Center

Junior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Taylor Atkinson Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Chloe Hess Steps N Motion
Winner Ashley Kiker Steps N Motion
Runner-Up Camille Cabrera Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Ryleigh Carder Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Kimberly Carnes West Cobb Dance Explosion
Runner-Up Isabelle Ferrugia Steps N Motion
Runner-Up Lauren Gordon Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Mackenzie Green Augusta West Dance Studio
Runner-Up Sydney Hall Dance Dynamics Memphis
Runner-Up Miya Heimlich Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Nadia Jahoda Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Ashley Marlin West Cobb Dance Explosion
Runner-Up Zoe Miller Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Audrey Safir Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Taylor Tweedy Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Hayley Watters Driven Dance Company

Teen Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Sydney Moss Studio 413
Winner Lucy Rogers Academy of Ballet and Jazz
Runner-Up Kadey Burstein Studio 23
Runner-Up Katie Causey Academy of Ballet and Jazz
Runner-Up Fiona Dorr Academy of Ballet and Jazz
Runner-Up Madelyn Ducker Studio 23
Runner-Up Jessica Garces DANL Dance Center
Runner-Up Miyah Henderson Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Paige Hooker DKG
Runner-Up Savanna Lins Studio 23
Runner-Up Emma Marvel Steps N Motion
Runner-Up Sophie Pittman Studio 413
Runner-Up Payton Pritchett Academy of Ballet and Jazz
Runner-Up Sidney Ramsey Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Cameron Robinson Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Brie Sutton [N/A]
Runner-Up Malayna Valree [N/A]

Teen Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Spencer McCarrey Rhythm Dance Center

Senior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Marley Fiveash Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Rebekah Gaither Academy of Ballet and Jazz
Winner Alison Swoish Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Olivia Becker Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Annie Miller Studio 23
Runner-Up Erin Nation Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Sami Seiden Rhythm Dance Center

Senior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Easton Payne Studio 23
Runner-Up Peyton Davis Element Huntsville
Runner-Up Sam Neas [N/A]

Tap Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Selwyn Anthony Steps N Motion
Winner Brooke Apple Studio 23
Winner Emily Davis Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Elena Franke Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Grace Ann Geer Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Giselle Gelobter Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Tori Gibson Steps N Motion
Winner Ashleigh Gordon Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Tess Greenberg Steps N Motion
Winner Rachel Hall Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Ansley Hawkins [N/A]
Winner Avery Hickman Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Michael Ince Steps N Motion
Winner Alexa Klein Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Elizabeth Lock Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Kaylee Marchitto Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Daisee Mershon Steps N Motion
Winner Alexis Metro Steps N Motion
Winner Maya Nissenbaum Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Logan O'Neill DanceFX
Winner Katie Presswood Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Kelsey Pruitt Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Jessica Ruday Steps N Motion
Winner Cara Siliakus Steps N Motion
Winner Mackenzie Simons Steps N Motion
Winner Maddy Slocumb Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Jenna Spalding Steps N Motion
Winner Emma Wolitzky Steps N Motion

Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Laura Beth Aaron Academy of Ballet and Jazz
Winner Jocelyn Allen Studio 23
Winner Kendall Anderson Performance Dance Centre
Winner Brooke Anderson Element Huntsville
Winner Lea Ardagna Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Eva Ardagna Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Payton Armstrong Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Emily Barnett Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Brooklynn Barnett Academy of Ballet and Jazz
Winner Kellen Barron Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Sydney Beasley Academy Of Dance Arts
Winner Kinsey Bosher Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Chrystian Briscoe West Cobb Dance Explosion
Winner Maggie Brown Powerhouse Dance Productions
Winner Caroline Buck [N/A]
Winner Emily Burns Steps N Motion
Winner Kiara Bussey Performance Dance Centre
Winner Braley Camara Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Ava Chesser The Dance Company
Winner Zahria Clonts West Cobb Dance Explosion
Winner Caroline Corley Studio 23
Winner Liz Corriher Studio 23
Winner Aaron Cuppels Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Brooklyn Daniel The Dance Company
Winner Peyton Davidek Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Bradi Davidson Vicksburg Performing Arts Company
Winner Megan Dia Columbia City Jazz
Winner Keilan Duncan Academy of Ballet and Jazz
Winner Kaitlin Easley Broadway South Dance
Winner Carly Edlin Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Amelia Elder West Cobb Dance Explosion
Winner Hailey Everage Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Winner Carly Franco Studio 23
Winner Zack Gibson Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Kambrey Gragg Appalachian Dance Theatre
Winner Gabrielle Groves Steps N Motion
Winner Chrissy Halcomb Academy of Ballet and Jazz
Winner Hudson Hall Dance Dynamics Memphis
Winner Olivia Caroline Harris Academy of Ballet and Jazz
Winner Hillary Henderson Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Kiana Hillis Performance Dance Centre
Winner Lauren Hodge Studio 23
Winner Brianna Holleman Southern Strutt
Winner Ethan Honeycutt Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Tori Hopkins Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Caleb Hopkins Dance Fusion Studios
Winner Juliana Jimenez Element Huntsville
Winner Alexandra Jinglov Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Stephanie Jones Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Winner Megan Jovellanos West Cobb Dance Explosion
Winner Kara Kanter Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Emily Kelly McCalla Academy of Dance
Winner Nikki Khashmanian Steps N Motion
Winner Harlee Lambright Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Emilia Landreth The Academy School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Ah'Kenya Lard Broadway South Dance
Winner Taylor Lee Vicksburg Performing Arts Company
Winner Kaylee Luchenbill Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Savannah Manning Columbia City Jazz
Winner Avery Mason Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Darbey Maza Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Alexia McEver Spotlite Dance Studio
Winner Rachael Miller Dance Fusion Studios
Winner Reagan Morey West Cobb Dance Explosion
Winner Takata Murphy Simply Dancing
Winner Alexa Nisenson Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Olivia Pattee Powerhouse Dance Productions
Winner Amanda Pattee Powerhouse Dance Productions
Winner Taryn Plummer Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Zoe Plyler Columbia City Jazz
Winner Summers Poteat Columbia City Jazz
Winner Katelynn Pureza Steps N Motion
Winner Peyton Ray Academy of Ballet and Jazz
Winner Katie Reynolds Studio 23
Winner Katie Rhinehart Academy of Ballet and Jazz
Winner Jordan Rice Columbia City Jazz
Winner Mason Riley Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Seth Robbins Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Lillian Rowley Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Oliver Safir Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Catherine Sage Oak Ridge Academy of Dance
Winner Kimhari Sanders Academy of Ballet and Jazz
Winner Isabella Sci Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Ansley Scott Performance Dance Centre
Winner Brittney Seabolt DanceFX
Winner Trace Segell Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Madeline Silinskie Powerhouse Dance Productions
Winner Delaney Slocumb Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Allie Smith Dance Dynamics Memphis
Winner Jackson Smoak Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Alexa Stablein Steps N Motion
Winner Katherine Stanley Academy of Ballet and Jazz
Winner Anna Kate Staup Element Huntsville
Winner Ethan Steinberg Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Rachel Strauss Powerhouse Dance Productions
Winner Mikiah Summers Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Winner Ella Grace Taylor Appalachian Dance Theatre
Winner Leo Terris DanceFX
Winner Maclaine Tracy Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Anna Tweedy Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Gracen Vinyard Linda Dobbins Dance
Winner Henry Walter Studio Dance Academy
Winner Lena Wayson DanceFX
Winner Alana Williams McCalla Academy of Dance
Winner Ava Yobst The Dance Company
Winner Samantha Zgombic Steps N Motion
Winner Emma Zorn Steps N Motion

Ballet Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner McKenzie Bly Steps N Motion
Winner Taylor Buchanan Appalachian Dance Theatre
Winner Sarah Burns Steps N Motion
Winner Makenzie Collier Peacocks Performing Arts Center
Winner Emily Crone Dance Dynamics Memphis
Winner Chloe Daniel Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Sara Decaria Steps N Motion
Winner Giulia Decaria Steps N Motion
Winner Alison Dojonovic Linda Dobbins Dance
Winner Loren Dooley Academy of Ballet and Jazz
Winner Hannah Egan Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Abigail Golden Studio Dance Academy
Winner Kelli Hart Academy of Ballet and Jazz
Winner Taliyah Haygood Steps N Motion
Winner Lauren Herrin Academy of Ballet and Jazz
Winner Madeline Heyde Steps N Motion
Winner Catie Beth Kirch Studio Dance Academy
Winner Laci Kluck West Cobb Dance Explosion
Winner Jazmine Knapp West Cobb Dance Explosion
Winner Ada Martin West Cobb Dance Explosion
Winner Connor Mason Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Christina Massad Powerhouse Dance Productions
Winner McKenzie Maxey West Cobb Dance Explosion
Winner Gabbie Mikhail DKG
Winner JoEllen Mullins Academy of Ballet and Jazz
Winner Alana Nelson Valley Dance Theatre
Winner Violet OConner Linda Dobbins Dance
Winner Emily Pakula Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Gabrielle Powell Dance Fusion Studios
Winner Brelyn Schroeder Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Cameron Surro Steps N Motion
Winner Julia Taylor Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Gabriella Torgeson Steps N Motion
Winner Bella White Steps N Motion
Winner Peyton Yearick Appalachian Dance Theatre

Hip-Hop Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Hildegarde Abney [N/A]
Winner Erin Akins [N/A]
Winner Karina Atkinson Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Jordan Badenhop Studio 413
Winner Haleigh Briggs Element Huntsville
Winner Cameron Bryant-Saxon Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Winner Olivia Burrell Steps N Motion
Winner Courtney Carder Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Karley Childress Dance Dynamics Memphis
Winner Daria Clarke Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Winner Amalia Clements Elsa Pardo Dance Center
Winner Riley Cooper Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Winner Aimee Crook Steps N Motion
Winner Kennedy Dickson Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Ryann Farmer Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Jenna Featherston Element Huntsville
Winner Sarah Fuchs Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Camryn Gaines Dream Big Dance Company
Winner Angelina Graves Elsa Pardo Dance Center
Winner Emma Haynes Academy of Ballet and Jazz
Winner Jordan James West Cobb Dance Explosion
Winner Piper Lind Broadway South Dance
Winner Sydney Lindsey Milele Academy
Winner Taylor Mackie West Cobb Dance Explosion
Winner Hannah McElroy Dance Fusion
Winner Taylor Miller Academy of Ballet and Jazz
Winner Kenzie Ross Arielette's
Winner Meadow Sherrod Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Winner Carson Stephens Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Kyanna Stokes Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Winner Jace Taylor Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Caitlin Tolbert [N/A]

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2017-2018 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.