San Jose Results

BACK TO TOUR DATES

Best in Studio

Studio Routine
Step Up Dance Studio Latin Mix
Warehouse Dance Complex How to Mend A Broken Heart
Dance 4 Real Girls On The Dance Floor
Danceworks Costa Rica Chaplin

Best of JUMP (Mini)

Studio Routine
Dance 4 Real Candyland
Danceworks Costa Rica Together
Step Up Dance Studio Sweet Mariners

Best of JUMP (Junior)

Studio Routine
La Zona Krew D.U. Let Me Get This Right
Dance 4 Real Wake Me Up

Best of JUMP (Teen)

Studio Routine
Danceworks Costa Rica Chaplin
Danz Studio The Balance Of Life Is
Dance 4 Real Girls On The Dance Floor

Best of JUMP (Senior)

Studio Routine
Warehouse Dance Complex How to Mend A Broken Heart

Best of JUMP (Open)

Studio Routine
Step Up Dance Studio Latin Mix

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st We Were In Love  (Camila Sanchez)  Dance 4 Real
2nd Born This Way  (Alyssa Robert)  Dance 4 Real
3rd Latin Groove  (Allison Hidalgo)  Danceworks Costa Rica

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hakuna Matata Danceworks Costa Rica
2nd Lose Control Step Up Dance Studio
3rd Wild Step Up Dance Studio

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Together Danceworks Costa Rica
2nd Dance Shout Dance 4 Real
3rd Tea Party Step Up Dance Studio

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Whole Wide World Step Up Dance Studio
2nd Graffiti Dance 4 Real
3rd Dreamer Warehouse Dance Complex

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Candyland Dance 4 Real
2nd Sweet Mariners Step Up Dance Studio
3rd Matilda Danceworks Costa Rica

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sights  (Dana Davidovich )  Danceworks Costa Rica
2nd Open Your Eyes  (Bianca Calderon )  Danceworks Costa Rica
3rd Fields Of Gold  (Michelle Vinocour)  Dance 4 Real

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Gorgeous Dance 4 Real
2nd Crianca Dance 4 Real
3rd Sweet Dreams Dance 4 Real

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Let Me Get This Right La Zona Krew D.U.
2nd Wake Me Up Dance 4 Real
3rd That Man Dance 4 Real

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Way You Make Me Feel Dance 4 Real
2nd Girl Fever Dance 4 Real
3rd Cirque Du Soleil Danceworks Costa Rica

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Phantom Of The Opera Danceworks Costa Rica
1st Govinda Step Up Dance Studio

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Late Night  (Talia Gabriel )  Danceworks Costa Rica
2nd An Ending A Beginning  (Isabella Kovaleski)  Warehouse Dance Complex
3rd Still  (Maria Jose Gonzalez )  Danceworks Costa Rica

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rupture Warehouse Dance Complex
2nd Spheres Danz Studio
3rd Depth Over Distance Danceworks Costa Rica

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Chaplin Danceworks Costa Rica
2nd The Balance Of Life Is Danz Studio
3rd Haunted Danceworks Costa Rica

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st To Love Again Warehouse Dance Complex
2nd Waltz From Coppelia Dance 4 Real
3rd In This Shirt Passion Studio

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Once Danceworks Costa Rica
2nd A Little Party Danceworks Costa Rica
3rd Girls On The Dance Floor Dance 4 Real

teen • extended time production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Newsies Danceworks Costa Rica

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ten Feet Tall  (Bayron Avila)  Dance World Evolution
2nd Blinding  (Gabriela Solano)  Dance 4 Real
3rd Awakening  (Daniel Mora)  Warehouse Dance Complex

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Camaraderie Danz Studio
2nd Goddess Warehouse Dance Complex
3rd Mannequin Dance Factory

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Over The Love Warehouse Dance Complex

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st How to Mend A Broken Heart Warehouse Dance Complex

open • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st How Long Will I Love You  (Lizeth Valverde)  Dance 4 Real
2nd Haunted  (Alhanna Morales)  Warehouse Dance Complex
3rd Imagine  (Lucia Mack)  Step Up Dance Studio

open • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Blow Step Up Dance Studio

open • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Latin Mix Step Up Dance Studio

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Don Quixote Vlad's Dance Company

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Heart Cry BE DANZA

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Always Jazzgoba Dance Academy

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Boys BE DANZA

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st See You Shining Dance Unlimited

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Declined Jazzgoba Dance Academy

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Skyler Carroll Southern Strutt

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cute Leighton Dance Project

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv MX5 Summit Dance Shoppe

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Spartacus Vlad's Dance Company

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Objects Allegro Performing Arts Academy

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rear View Mirror Rhythm Dance Center

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Let's All Chant Jazzgoba Dance Academy

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hold Me Mansfield Academy of Dance

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dream Of You Rhythm Dance Center

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st This is Halloween Rhythm Dance Center

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Do Re Mi Jazzgoba Dance Academy

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBD Summit Dance Shoppe

Mini Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Stephanie Drenckhahn Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Winner Alyssa Robert Dance 4 Real
Winner Camila Sanchez Dance 4 Real
Winner Pamela Wanchope Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Runner-Up Clara Carballo Danceworks Costa Rica
Runner-Up Natalia Colmenares Dance 4 Real
Runner-Up Camila Cordero Step Up Dance Studio
Runner-Up Valeria Del Cid Unlimited Dance Academy
Runner-Up Allison Hidalgo Danceworks Costa Rica
Runner-Up Amanda Munoz Step Up Dance Studio
Runner-Up Nicole Naranjo Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Runner-Up Alana Sachs Warehouse Dance Complex
Runner-Up Sofia Villa Step Up Dance Studio

Junior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Dana Davidovich Danceworks Costa Rica
Winner Naomi Majchel Danceworks Costa Rica
Runner-Up Bianca Calderon Danceworks Costa Rica
Runner-Up Jimena Cassasola Warehouse Dance Complex
Runner-Up Paula Garcia Dance 4 Real
Runner-Up Sofia Gomez Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Runner-Up Paula Jara Dance 4 Real
Runner-Up Camila Moreno Danceworks Costa Rica
Runner-Up Valerie Romero Step Up Dance Studio
Runner-Up Luciana Saenz Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Runner-Up Mariana Salas Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Runner-Up Emma Silvestri Dance 4 Real
Runner-Up Sofia Tico Danceworks Costa Rica
Runner-Up Cristina Uribe Warehouse Dance Complex
Runner-Up Michelle Vinocour Dance 4 Real

Junior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Luis Camilo Quandt Danz Studio

Teen Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Nicole Araya Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Winner Talia Gabriel Danceworks Costa Rica
Winner Natalia Guardia Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Winner Isabella Kovaleski Warehouse Dance Complex
Runner-Up Beatriz Castro Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Runner-Up Alexandra Cordero Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Runner-Up Maria Jose Gonzalez Danceworks Costa Rica
Runner-Up Maripaz Guevara Danz Studio
Runner-Up Andrea Guth Danceworks Costa Rica
Runner-Up Tania Kopper Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Runner-Up Xaviera Mangel Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Runner-Up Dayan Marin Danceworks Costa Rica
Runner-Up Jimena Vindas Danceworks Costa Rica

Senior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Alexa Barzuna Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Runner-Up Gloriana Dent Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Runner-Up Camila Fumero Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Runner-Up Michelle Hutt Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Runner-Up Marisol Morales Danz Studio
Runner-Up Alhanna Morales Warehouse Dance Complex
Runner-Up Camila Oller Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Runner-Up Mariana Rojas Jazzgoba Dance Academy

Senior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Luis Diego Rojas [N/A]
Runner-Up Bayron Avila Dance World Evolution
Runner-Up Irving Reyes Jazzgoba Dance Academy

Tap Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Andrea Alfaro Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Winner Nicole Berger Unlimited Dance Academy
Winner Lucia Castro Dance 4 Real
Winner Daniela Castro Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Winner Valentina Clemente Dance 4 Real
Winner Giulliana Gazel Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Winner Ximena Guardia Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Winner Marcella Gutierrez Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Winner Luciana Matarrita Dance 4 Real
Winner Marianne Morgan Dance 4 Real
Winner Elena Salazar Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Winner Camila Salazar Danceworks Costa Rica
Winner Ivana Siekavizza Unlimited Dance Academy
Winner Kristel Vargas Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Winner Marie Claire Villalobos Danceworks Costa Rica

Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Sofia Araya Passion Studio
Winner Maria Fernanda Arroyo Danz Studio
Winner James Bonilla Warehouse Dance Complex
Winner Berklee Buehner In Motion Dance Company
Winner Manuela Cornick Warehouse Dance Complex
Winner Analia Dominguez Dance 4 Real
Winner Ashley Fallas Dance Up
Winner Sharis Fernandez Warehouse Dance Complex
Winner Luna Gamboa Warehouse Dance Complex
Winner Agustina Garcia Dance 4 Real
Winner Fabiola Garino Warehouse Dance Complex
Winner Maria Jose Gonzalez Step Up Dance Studio
Winner Jessica Gutierrez Danceworks Costa Rica
Winner Ximena Hernandez Danceworks Costa Rica
Winner Kimberly Jacobson Warehouse Dance Complex
Winner Vivian Kotouch Dance Factory
Winner Ana Victoria Molina Danceworks Costa Rica
Winner Camila Mora Step Up Dance Studio
Winner Cristina Mora Dance 4 Real
Winner Daniel Mora Warehouse Dance Complex
Winner Kristel Peters Dance 4 Real
Winner Abdiel Porras Warehouse Dance Complex
Winner Estefania Posada Step Up Dance Studio
Winner Maria Paula Quesada Dance 4 Real
Winner Paola Rodriguez Dance 4 Real
Winner Sarah Rodriguez Warehouse Dance Complex
Winner Maria Fernanda Rojas Danceworks Costa Rica
Winner Berlin Rojas Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Winner Ana Maria Salazar Spirit Dance Academy
Winner Sofia Segura Passion Studio
Winner Orly Tayver Danceworks Costa Rica
Winner Luciana Valverde Dance 4 Real
Winner Solange Valverde La Zona Krew D.U.
Winner Valeria Vanegas Step Up Dance Studio
Winner Valentina Varela Danz Studio
Winner Cristina Villalobos Danceworks Costa Rica
Winner Luiz Villar Warehouse Dance Complex

Ballet Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Isabel Anglada Body Motion
Winner Carolina Befeler Dance 4 Real
Winner Sofia Brenes EDAU Dance Academy
Winner Maria Fernanda Chavarria Danceworks Costa Rica
Winner Alessia Di Bartolo Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Winner Julissa Duran Step Up Dance Studio
Winner Valeria Echandi Body Motion
Winner Sofia Ferreiro Danceworks Costa Rica
Winner Mayli Granera Danz Studio
Winner Valentina Lopez Danceworks Costa Rica
Winner Ana Lucia Matamoros Danceworks Costa Rica
Winner Julianne Maynard Dance 4 Real
Winner Maryan Ocampo Danceworks Costa Rica
Winner Gloriana Ocampo EDAU Dance Academy
Winner Victoria Orlando Danceworks Costa Rica
Winner Fabiola Paolelli Danceworks Costa Rica
Winner Daniela Rodriguez Danceworks Costa Rica
Winner Elena Salas Warehouse Dance Complex
Winner Alexa Sayagues Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Winner Valeria Vargas Warehouse Dance Complex
Winner Alejandra Vega Danz Studio
Winner Yuliana Villareal Warehouse Dance Complex
Winner Kiara Zuniga Warehouse Dance Complex

Hip-Hop Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Giuliana Borsani Body Motion
Winner Ana Isabel Carvajal Dance 4 Real
Winner Alexandra Corta Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Winner Jimena Gamboa EDAU Dance Academy
Winner Emma Grew Danceworks Costa Rica
Winner Gabriela Guevara Danz Studio
Winner Fernanda Heise Dance 4 Real
Winner Karen Hernandez La Zona Krew D.U.
Winner nicole Perez La Zona Krew D.U.
Winner Karen Ramos Warehouse Dance Complex
Winner Paula Rodriguez Danz Studio
Winner Maria Paula Rugama Step Up Dance Studio
Winner Melina Sandoval Dance Up
Winner Valentina Schiavone Jazzgoba Dance Academy

Musical Theatre Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Isabel Alvarez Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Winner Izabella Buehner In Motion Dance Company
Winner Floriana Calvo Body Motion
Winner Claudia Crinigan EDAU Dance Academy
Winner Nicole Dyer Danz Studio
Winner Daniela Fonseca EDAU Dance Academy
Winner Nicol Garro Dance Up
Winner Irene Goicoechea Danceworks Costa Rica
Winner Valeria Gutierrez Danceworks Costa Rica
Winner Loriana Hidalgo Danceworks Costa Rica
Winner Maria Natalia Hurtado Danz Studio
Winner Sharon Kleiman Warehouse Dance Complex
Winner Kristina Kovaleski Warehouse Dance Complex
Winner Camila Leon Step Up Dance Studio
Winner Maria Alejandra Montero [N/A]
Winner Rebeca Mora Dance 4 Real
Winner Emma Osante Dance 4 Real
Winner Lucia Quiros Body Motion
Winner Samantha Quisquinay [N/A]
Winner Michelle Rodriguez Danceworks Costa Rica
Winner Yara Rodriguez Step Up Dance Studio
Winner Sofia Ruiz Dance 4 Real
Winner Lucia Salas Warehouse Dance Complex
Winner Mia Salgado Dance 4 Real
Winner Sofia Sanabria Step Up Dance Studio
Winner Maria Jose Vargas Danz Studio
Winner Sofia Vega Dance Up
Winner Mariana Zamora Passion Studio

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2016-17 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.