Vancouver Results

BACK TO TOUR DATES

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Drumming Song  (Hailey Meyers)  Danceology
2nd All Over  (Tatum Tanner)  Centre 58 Dance Arts
3rd Dream  (Madison La Vigne)  Just for Kicks
3rd Hip To Be Square  (Gabriel Raskind)  Backstage Dance Studio

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Roman Candle  (Keely Meyers)  Westside Dance Project
2nd Spiders  (Aimee Brotten)  Trilogy Dance Company
3rd I Don't Want To Love Somebody Else  (Holden Maples)  Just for Kicks

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Holy Grail  (Calysta Westlake)  Mather Dance Company
2nd Young and Beautiful  (Tia Buell)  [N/A]
3rd Faust Nachspiel  (Sidney Mueller)  [N/A]

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Chairman's Waltz  (Russell Ridgeway)  Center Stage Dance Academy
2nd Last Night  (Melissa Swatez)  Dance Effect
3rd Hourglass  (Jewel Miller)  Project Dance

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Esmeralda Variation Miss Lorraine's School of Dance
2nd Habenera Seville Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Serenade Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Run North State Ballet
2nd Sisters Warehouse Dance Complex
3rd Settle Down Danceworks Costa Rica

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Our Hands Evolution Dance Company
2nd Game On Studio 82
3rd Let's go Caledonia Studio of Dance

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st What You're Waiting For North State Ballet
2nd Ruby Blue Dance 4 Real
3rd Shake-N-Pop Dance 4 Real

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st On the Nature of Daylight North State Ballet
2nd Keep Breathing Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
3rd Ave Maria Universal Performing Arts Center

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st New York, New York Dance Academy of North Lauderdale
2nd You Make Me Feel Viva Dance Co
3rd Santa Baby NorthPointe Dance Academy

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Abstract Dance Unlimited
2nd Nostalgic CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Angels Among Us Devotion Dance Company

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Boogie Wonderland Denise Wall's Dance Energy
2nd Uptight Juliana's Academy of Dance
3rd Hello Dolly Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Summit Dance Shoppe
2nd Improv Steps N Motion
3rd Improv Steps N Motion

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Corsaire Lincoln DanceCentre
2nd Love Song Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Pas de Deux from Giselle Elite Danceworx

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBD Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
2nd Walk It Off Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Love and Tears Lourdes Academy Dancers (Highschool Dance Team)

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Soldiers Coral Reef Senior High Magnet Dance
2nd Look At My Chick Performance Edge
3rd Fancy Footwork Warehouse Dance Center

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st New Rules Ipush
2nd Besame D'ansa Jazz Stage
3rd Walk The Line D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st This Is Not The End McKeon Dance & Gymnastics Center
2nd Papa, Can Your Hear Me? Dance Unlimited
3rd Born Again New Image Dance Company

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st UP! Coral Reef Senior High Magnet Dance
2nd I Gotcha DV8 the Company-Dana's Studio Of Dance
3rd Show Off Focal Point Dance Studios

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBD Antonia Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
2nd Please Don't Fall In Love Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Victory Patricia Penenori Dance Center

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Be Italian Joanne Chapman School of Dance
2nd TBA Dance 4 Real
3rd Din Da Da Denise Wall's Dance Energy

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Velocity Dance Center, LLC
2nd TBA Dance Unlimited
3rd I Am Out Dance & Dance Academy

Mini Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Hailey Meyers Danceology
Runner-Up Louise Hindsbo Dance Premier
Runner-Up Olivia Hunt Dance Premier
Runner-Up Madison La Vigne Just for Kicks
Runner-Up Alyssya Swales Xtreme Cheer and Dance
Runner-Up Tatum Tanner Centre 58 Dance Arts
Runner-Up Rayna Ulrich The DanceLAB Studios
Runner-Up Eden Wedel Project Dance
Runner-Up Leila Wheeler Project Dance

Mini Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Gabriel Raskind Backstage Dance Studio

Junior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Aimee Brotten Trilogy Dance Company
Winner Kennedy Griffin Center Stage Dance Academy
Winner Keely Meyers Westside Dance Project
Runner-Up Denise Chan Tri-City Dance Centre
Runner-Up Serena Crouse Encore Dance Academy
Runner-Up Cassidy Juster Westside Dance Academy
Runner-Up Reese Kelley Dance Premier
Runner-Up Austyn Lamont Project Dance
Runner-Up Lily Maarhuis Project Dance
Runner-Up Micaela Nyland Project Dance
Runner-Up Payton Thompson International Ballet Academy
Runner-Up Kiran Virani [N/A]

Junior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Dante Arias Studio One Dance Center
Winner Summit Geiselman Just for Kicks
Winner Holden Maples Just for Kicks
Winner Harris Weiskopf Backstage Dance Studio

Teen Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jennifer Chu Danzmode Productions
Winner Trinity Inay Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Leila Bandringa First Class
Runner-Up Tia Buell [N/A]
Runner-Up Mika Doman MVP Dance Elite
Runner-Up Bec Gombar Tri-City Dance Centre
Runner-Up Haylie Hunt Dance Premier
Runner-Up Sidney Mueller [N/A]
Runner-Up Jordan Nacario Tri-City Dance Centre
Runner-Up Emma Pledge Tri-City Dance Centre
Runner-Up Dylan Ratzlaff Project Dance
Runner-Up Macy Scott Dance Premier
Runner-Up Calysta Westlake Mather Dance Company
Runner-Up Rachael Withers Danzmode Productions

Teen Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Nolan Dunn [N/A]
Runner-Up Valin Shinyei Peggy Peat School of Dance

Senior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Hayden Hopkins [N/A]
Winner Marie-Pierre Hovasse Danzmode Productions
Runner-Up Taylor Bullock Danzmode Productions
Runner-Up Cassidy Corrigan The DanceLAB Studios
Runner-Up Alex Shigetomi The DanceLAB Studios
Runner-Up Junna Yagi [N/A]

Senior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Russell Ridgeway Center Stage Dance Academy
Winner Matt Wyllie Project Dance

Tap Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Grace Allard Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Asiah Almarez Project Dance
Winner James Amzin-Nahirnick Pantuso Dance
Winner Aliya Armstrong Project Dance
Winner Dharma Bizier Kelowna Dance
Winner Olivia Bliss Accentz Dance Studio LTD
Winner Natalie Chan Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Kira Cooper Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Natasha Dawson Peggy Peat School of Dance
Winner Maya Dombowsky Project Dance
Winner Ailis Einarson Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Emma Mazer Peggy Peat School of Dance
Winner Myah McCarthy The DanceLAB Studios
Winner Brooklyn McMullin Project Dance
Winner Melissa Ng Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Katie Paterson Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Ashley Patterson Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Tiana Pazdirek Caulfield School of Dance
Winner Nathan Piasecki Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Ella Reedman Project Dance
Winner Audrey Soe The Surge Dance Center
Winner Melissa Swatez Dance Effect

Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Matthew Albert Studio One Dance Center
Winner Atesha Banki Dance Premier
Winner Allison Bennett Dance Premier
Winner Peyton Bley Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Amanda Bright Peggy Peat School of Dance
Winner Jayci Chambers The DanceLAB Studios
Winner Quin Chiasson Bella Dance Academy
Winner Sarah Christie Project Dance
Winner Natalie Coates-Wiens Peggy Peat School of Dance
Winner Hannah Davis The DanceLAB Studios
Winner Lea Dedame Harbour Dancentre
Winner Brianna Dilks Valley Dance Centre
Winner Jasmine Dillabough Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Celine Dimzon Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Melina Edwards Project Dance
Winner Shelby Ewart Dance Effect
Winner Carlie Fradin Avant Dance Company
Winner Jillian Haima Project Dance
Winner NIcole Hamdon Peggy Peat School of Dance
Winner Logan Hayward Bella Dance Academy
Winner Brooklyn Hislop Project Dance
Winner Victoria Hong Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Anna Hulbert [N/A]
Winner Olivia Iorio The DanceLAB Studios
Winner Ciarah James Peggy Peat School of Dance
Winner Natalie Kunz [N/A]
Winner Danielle Lee-Hogervorst ProArte Centre
Winner Travis Lim [N/A]
Winner Mia Lum Abbotsford Dance Center
Winner Leta McDonald Just for Kicks
Winner Chelsea Miller Peggy Peat School of Dance
Winner Jaeda Miller Peggy Peat School of Dance
Winner Payton Moldenhauer Lux Dance Company
Winner Rachel Murray Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Elora Neal Center Stage Dance Academy
Winner Berekely Ratzlaff Project Dance
Winner Logan Savard Pantuso Dance
Winner Katie Schauerte Bella Dance Academy
Winner Jenna Schievink Project Dance
Winner Ravija Sharan DanceForce.
Winner Stephanie Sheehan The DanceLAB Studios
Winner Jessie Shigetomi The DanceLAB Studios
Winner Gracyn Shinyei Peggy Peat School of Dance
Winner Aurora Smith [N/A]
Winner Dakota Snow Studio One Dance Center
Winner Amanda Solheim Studio One Dance Center
Winner Kathryn Solonynka Peggy Peat School of Dance
Winner Maddy Teasell The DanceLAB Studios
Winner Taryn Tejani Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Salma Tran Studio One Dance Center
Winner Alden Tumoth Bella Dance Academy
Winner Rachel Upton Peggy Peat School of Dance
Winner Kayleigh Vachon Harbour Dancentre
Winner Ailia Van Rheenen The DanceLAB Studios
Winner Kayla Zimmermann Accentz Dance Studio LTD

Ballet Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Alivia Acorn Harbour Dancentre
Winner Kylie Armstrong Project Dance
Winner Lexie Bargen [N/A]
Winner December Brickey [N/A]
Winner Mariesa Crouse Encore Dance Academy
Winner Avari Dodd Sheridan Dance Academy
Winner Melanie Ebbett The DanceLAB Studios
Winner Samantha Eve The DanceLAB Studios
Winner Julianna Hanch The DanceLAB Studios
Winner Faith Henderson [N/A]
Winner Ella Hudon Harbour Dancentre
Winner Selina Kong The DanceLAB Studios
Winner Jessica Marchand Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Molly Milton Dance Premier
Winner Veronica Mundell The DanceLAB Studios
Winner Bianca Nitoi The DanceLAB Studios
Winner Emily Patterson Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Lily Renaud Project Dance
Winner Madeleine Springle Peggy Peat School of Dance
Winner Ella Teasell The DanceLAB Studios
Winner Mckenna Whitely Peggy Peat School of Dance
Winner Claire Zhang The DanceLAB Studios
Winner Samantha Zonneveld Bella Dance Academy

Hip-Hop Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Hudson Arksey The DanceLAB Studios
Winner Teagan Campbell Xtreme Cheer and Dance
Winner Brooklyn Coates-Wiens Peggy Peat School of Dance
Winner Mykenna Dorm Xtreme Cheer and Dance
Winner Emma Gasper-King Vibrant Studios
Winner Briley Hallam The DanceLAB Studios
Winner Tristan Hildebrand Project Dance
Winner MaKena Hislop Project Dance
Winner Claudia Knappett Vibrant Studios
Winner Keely Knight Xtreme Cheer and Dance
Winner Mya McBeth Project Dance
Winner Illya Mulji Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Tatum Murphy Project Dance
Winner Kaydence Ohlin Leaping Feats
Winner Joey Pacheco Peggy Peat School of Dance
Winner Ava Richardson Harbour Dancentre
Winner Cassie Rudolph Rhythm & Soul Dance Studio
Winner Krista Smith Dance In Motion
Winner Alida Swanson Dance In Motion
Winner Katerina Vink Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Teagan Wiebe Leaping Feats

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2017-2018 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.