Westminster Results

BACK TO TOUR DATES

Best in Studio

Studio Routine
Boutique Dance Academy See You Again
The Pointe Dance Academy This Won't End With A Smile
Artistic Fusion Dance Academy Smart But Not Too Smart
Michelle Latimer Dance Academy I Can Almost See You
Sweatshop Rite of Passage

Best of JUMP (Mini)

Studio Routine
Artistic Fusion Dance Academy Rather Be
Boutique Dance Academy See You Again
Michelle Latimer Dance Academy The Optimist

Best of JUMP (Junior)

Studio Routine
Artistic Fusion Dance Academy Hey
Sweatshop Pale September
The Pointe Dance Academy Smoke Stacks
Michelle Latimer Dance Academy Unto My Heart

Best of JUMP (Teen)

Studio Routine
Michelle Latimer Dance Academy Go Home
Artistic Fusion Dance Academy Hanging On
Sweatshop I Don't Know
The Pointe Dance Academy This Won't End With A Smile

Best of JUMP (Senior)

Studio Routine
Artistic Fusion Dance Academy Smart But Not Too Smart
Michelle Latimer Dance Academy I Can Almost See You
Sweatshop Rite of Passage

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st To Build a Home  (Annabelle Finch)  En Face Studios
2nd Rockin' Robin  (Wiley High)  Elevation Dance Studio
3rd Liberaea  (Charli Sea)  Glenwood Springs Center for the Arts

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Not About Angels En Face Studios
2nd Ladies Choice Centerstage Starz

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Optimist Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
2nd See You Again Boutique Dance Academy
3rd Rowboats Michelle Latimer Dance Academy

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Runaway Baby Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
2nd Swingin' Boutique Dance Academy
3rd Just Can't Stop Boutique Dance Academy

mini • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rather Be Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
2nd Fancy Phresh Artistic Fusion Dance Academy

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Twelve  (Zach Cordova)  Denver Dance Starz
2nd I See Fire  (Kaylee Downey)  En Face Studios
3rd Orestes  (Elizabeth Hossack )  Colorado School of Dance

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Earth Intruders The Studio
2nd Youth En Face Studios
3rd Secrets En Face Studios

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Unto My Heart Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
2nd First Day Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
3rd Storms Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
3rd Almost Home Michelle Latimer Dance Academy

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hey Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
2nd Press Conference Rag Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
3rd Heartbreaker Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
3rd Pacific Gather Artistic Fusion Dance Academy

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Not About Angels Sweatshop
2nd Sneaker Heads Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
2nd She Shot Me Down Sweatshop
3rd Vagabond Artistic Fusion Dance Academy

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Big Red Machine  (Tim Blankenship)  Kinesis Dance Company
2nd The Beautiful Ones  (Mason van Engen)  Colorado School of Dance
3rd Summertime  (Mackenzie Van Natta)  Colorado School of Dance

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Candles En Face Studios
2nd Kissing You Centerstage Starz
3rd Tap Twister Denver Dance Starz
3rd For My Help Kinesis Dance Company

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Earth Sweatshop
2nd The After Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
3rd Black and Yellow The Studio

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Go Home Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
2nd Mean Muggin Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
3rd Sing Michelle Latimer Dance Academy

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Green Garden Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
2nd Feedback Sweatshop
3rd From The Sky The Pointe Dance Academy

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hanging On Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
2nd Sing, Sing, Sing Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
3rd Hunger Games Artistic Fusion Dance Academy

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st You Will Learn  (Olivia Bohrer)  Colorado School of Dance
2nd Remember  (Emily Provan )  Colorado School of Dance
3rd Inside  (Annaliese Kehoe)  Glenwood Springs Center for the Arts

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st No Sugar in My Coffee The Studio
2nd Libration Glenwood Springs Center for the Arts

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Can Almost See You Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
2nd Hurt Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
3rd Doing It Right Artistic Fusion Dance Academy

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Smart But Not Too Smart Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
2nd Le Cle' Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
3rd Rite of Passage Sweatshop

senior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The River Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
2nd Song of Love Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
3rd Live in Living Color The Pointe Dance Academy

mini • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Optimist Michelle Latimer Dance Academy

mini • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Fancy Phresh Artistic Fusion Dance Academy

mini • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rather Be Artistic Fusion Dance Academy

mini • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Anchor Boutique Dance Academy

mini • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st New Girl in Town The Studio

junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Friends Dance Excerpt from Coppelia Sweatshop

junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Almost Home Michelle Latimer Dance Academy

junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sneaker Heads Michelle Latimer Dance Academy

junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Storms Michelle Latimer Dance Academy

junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Unto My Heart Michelle Latimer Dance Academy

junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Press Conference Rag Michelle Latimer Dance Academy

junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hey Artistic Fusion Dance Academy

junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Vagabond Artistic Fusion Dance Academy

teen • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ascending Sweatshop

teen • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Mean Muggin Michelle Latimer Dance Academy

teen • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sing Michelle Latimer Dance Academy

teen • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hanging On Artistic Fusion Dance Academy

teen • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Go Home Michelle Latimer Dance Academy

teen • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st This Loneliness Won't Last Artistic Fusion Dance Academy

teen • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Jive In The Pocket Sweatshop

senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rite of Passage Sweatshop

senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Can Almost See You Michelle Latimer Dance Academy

senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The River Michelle Latimer Dance Academy

senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hurt Michelle Latimer Dance Academy

senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Song of Love Michelle Latimer Dance Academy

senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Doing It Right Artistic Fusion Dance Academy

Mini Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ava DiPretoro Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Brooke Jordan Sweatshop
Winner Kelsey Keenan Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Reese Owens Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Grace Schroeder Sweatshop
Runner-Up Alexis Adair Club Dance
Runner-Up Mallory Barnhart Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Ella Chapman Boutique Dance Academy
Runner-Up Brielle Creamer Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Caitlyn Dennehy Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Annabelle Finch En Face Studios
Runner-Up Lola Iglesias Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Ysabel Keaney Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Campbell Moore Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Hailey Nelson Sweatshop
Runner-Up Adriana Reidle Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Lacey Scoggins Sweatshop
Runner-Up Taylor Specketer The Studio
Runner-Up Lauren Valley Boutique Dance Academy
Runner-Up Sydona Young Sweatshop

Mini Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Grant McIntosh Centerstage Starz

Junior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Mia Maxwell Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Marcel Owens Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Kennadi Boese Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Julia DiPretoro Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Kaylee Downey En Face Studios
Runner-Up Haleigh Drees Sweatshop
Runner-Up Emma Grady The Pointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Rosie Granito The Pointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Jordyn Hubbs Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Rachel Lauman Sweatshop
Runner-Up Fatu Martin Sweatshop
Runner-Up Devyn Sandstrum Elite Dance Academy
Runner-Up Chloe Terlingen Sweatshop

Junior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Zach Cordova Denver Dance Starz
Winner TJ Williams Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Sam Kurtz Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Charlie MacDonald Loveland Dance and The Conservatory

Teen Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Nina Bartell Sweatshop
Winner Tayler McGuire Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Samantha Soto Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Sydney Alie The Pointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Blayke Bayer [N/A]
Runner-Up Ciara Billups Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Jacey Carroll Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Anna Clay Starstruck Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Macy Gosch Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Cassie Greenly Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Sydney Juengling Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Reina Kitasato The Pointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Kira Leach Sweatshop
Runner-Up Grace LeMieux Sweatshop
Runner-Up Kendall Napier Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Jacqueline Pham Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Autumn Robbins The Pointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Segren Rollin Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Alli Sullivan Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Presleigh Swanson Rhapsody Performing Art Center
Runner-Up MiKaila Torres The Studio
Runner-Up Reagan Zimmermann Sweatshop

Teen Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Tim Blankenship Kinesis Dance Company
Winner Ferris Schley Centerstage Starz
Winner Matthew Spangler Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Josh Katsenelson Sweatshop
Runner-Up Sebastian Medina Sweatshop

Senior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Olivia Gieringer Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Samantha Warner Sweatshop
Runner-Up Abby Dick Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Hannah Goddard [N/A]
Runner-Up Megan Grabau Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Elise Gumbiner Elite Dance Academy
Runner-Up Mikayla Hassinger Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Riley Higgins Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Sierra Hodges Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Lamees Jad Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Maddy Lyskawa The Pointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Emily Muery Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Bailey Mutschler Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Emma Rogers The Pointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Tyler Smith Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Tiffany Theodore Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Stephanie Weiss Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Natasha Wells Michelle Latimer Dance Academy

Senior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Luke Kamppila Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Cameron McMechen Sweatshop
Runner-Up Alexis Gonzalez The Pointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Thomas Mason Sweatshop

Tap Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Bridget Anderson Sweatshop
Winner Elyssa Benson The Studio
Winner Elise Cook The Studio
Winner Emerson Dini Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Marlo Ganter The Studio
Winner Aaliyah Kikumoto Starstruck Academy of Dance
Winner Rebecca LiPuma The Studio
Winner Rachel LiPuma The Studio
Winner Lauryn Moore The Pointe Dance Academy
Winner Kayleigh Muniz Starstruck Academy of Dance
Winner Isabelle Oestman Boutique Dance Academy
Winner Zoe Parks Dukeminier Starstruck Academy of Dance
Winner Kailey Rabel The Pointe Dance Academy
Winner Brooklyn Reddy Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Brianna Roschbach The Pointe Dance Academy
Winner Rachel Steidler Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Rebecca Tuska Colorado School of Dance
Winner Shay Ward Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Faith Williams Premier School of Dance
Winner McKenna Wolf Sweatshop

Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Madelyn Allen Classic Dance Academy
Winner Maya Allen The Pointe Dance Academy
Winner Molly Bantugan Sweatshop
Winner Gregory Bantugan Sweatshop
Winner Savannah Barish Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Charlotte Baxter Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Cenaiya Billups Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Mia Brandan Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Liesl Brauch Boutique Dance Academy
Winner Oliver Cardillo Elevation Dance Studio
Winner Liam Catterson Elevation Dance Studio
Winner Megan Chirco Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Grace Coleman The Pointe Dance Academy
Winner Caitlin Colohan Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Molly Coseo Loveland Dance and The Conservatory
Winner Maddie Dailey Colorado School of Dance
Winner Katie Dailey Colorado School of Dance
Winner Anthony Dicciardello Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Claire Donnelly Sweatshop
Winner Kayla Engelhardt Boutique Dance Academy
Winner Claire Fitzgerald Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Schuyler Gieringer Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Camille Guillen Boutique Dance Academy
Winner Haydn Halfacre Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Bruce Hayes Elevation Dance Studio
Winner Abby Hedberg Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Courtney Hook Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Elizabeth Hossack Colorado School of Dance
Winner Maliah Howard Danceworks
Winner Avarie Jahnke Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Alex Jenkins En Face Studios
Winner Abigail Jenson Sweatshop
Winner Taylor Johnson Boutique Dance Academy
Winner Grace Johnston Elevation Dance Studio
Winner Avery Jones Boutique Dance Academy
Winner Mallory Kane Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Rylann Keaney Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Liana Kerr-Layton Kinesis Dance Company
Winner Alana Koch Glenwood Springs Center for the Arts
Winner Kodiak Kretzschmar Elevation Dance Studio
Winner Isabelle Larkin Denver Dance Starz
Winner Samantha Lee Boutique Dance Academy
Winner Dalton Levine Colorado School of Dance
Winner Lindsay-Claire Light Boutique Dance Academy
Winner Megan Livermore Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Isabella Ludlow The Pointe Dance Academy
Winner Erika Marshall Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Marissa Matese Sweatshop
Winner Sasha Maxwell Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Will McAfee Kinesis Dance Company
Winner Bailie Meyers Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Laynee Meyers Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Elle Michaud-Thomas Elevation Dance Studio
Winner Alexandra Montez Rhapsody Performing Art Center
Winner Joey Morrow Elevation Dance Studio
Winner Keira Muniz Starstruck Academy of Dance
Winner Faith Myhill Boutique Dance Academy
Winner Hannah Myhill Boutique Dance Academy
Winner Talley Nakata Premier School of Dance
Winner Bella Neese Boutique Dance Academy
Winner Sophia Prodis Sweatshop
Winner Sara Reder Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Maclaine Reeder Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Tessa Reiss Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Kinley Rex Boutique Dance Academy
Winner Caitlyn Richter The Studio
Winner Hannah Robin Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Brady Roper Shadowlight Theater
Winner Samantha Samuels Colorado School of Dance
Winner Mia Satkiewicz Elevation Dance Studio
Winner Alexa Segale Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Ashton Silva-Matthews Sweatshop
Winner Natalie Smythe Glenwood Springs Center for the Arts
Winner Charlotte Spinks Sweatshop
Winner Marty St. Pierre Elevation Dance Studio
Winner Ella Grace Starr Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Anna Thorson Boutique Dance Academy
Winner Tyler Tuska Colorado School of Dance
Winner Mason van Engen Colorado School of Dance
Winner Bethany Violett Colorado School of Dance
Winner Polina Vogunin Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Jesse Warner Sweatshop
Winner Madeline Weiss Premier School of Dance
Winner Savannah Wright Artistic Fusion Dance Academy

Ballet Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kaylyn Alexander - Benson Elevation Dance Studio
Winner Olivia Bohrer Colorado School of Dance
Winner Maggie Burdine Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Harper Danielson Elevation Dance Studio
Winner Kaylah Drees Sweatshop
Winner Kynlee Ericson Colorado School of Dance
Winner Carmen Hewlett Premier School of Dance
Winner Wiley High Elevation Dance Studio
Winner Maya Howard Danceworks
Winner Jessica Lancisi Sweatshop
Winner Mackenzie Malone Loveland Dance and The Conservatory
Winner Lilli Maples Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Zoe Maurice-Snider Boutique Dance Academy
Winner Moriah Montoya Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Daede Ott Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Lauren Page Sweatshop
Winner Megan Quinn Glenwood Springs Center for the Arts
Winner Gia Ramirez Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Caroline Schnelle Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Riah Seymour Sweatshop
Winner Makena Sneed Boutique Dance Academy

Hip-Hop Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Maya Birkenkamp Kinesis Dance Company
Winner Ella Buskirk Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Kayla Dishuck Boutique Dance Academy
Winner Renee Gangwish Kinesis Dance Company
Winner Leslie Garrido Sweatshop
Winner Ellie Gould Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Karli Heim [N/A]
Winner Genevieve Holliday Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Leah Latorra Kinesis Dance Company
Winner Douglas Lehman Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Jessica Lindholm Loveland Dance and The Conservatory
Winner Abbey McWhirter Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Sophia Meza En Face Studios
Winner Maddie Myers Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Reagan Nix Sweatshop
Winner Emma Punshon Inspirations Dance Company
Winner Brenda Reider Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Delaney Ridder Boutique Dance Academy
Winner Mayson Ruff Premier School of Dance
Winner Polina Shestak Kinesis Dance Company
Winner Topher Shrigley Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Amanda Sprague Colorado School of Dance
Winner Liam Teagarden Colorado School of Dance
Winner Hunter Turbyne Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Kyra Zerucha The Pointe Dance Academy

Musical Theatre & Ballroom

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kaiya Anderson The Studio
Winner Grace Begeman Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Taylor Blakeley Danceworks
Winner Maddison Boyce Premier School of Dance
Winner Katelyn Doyle Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Keala Fraioli Elevation Dance Studio
Winner Abbey Gardner Boutique Dance Academy
Winner Jade Juan Kinesis Dance Company
Winner Markella Kyprios Elevation Dance Studio
Winner Caroline Landers Elevation Dance Studio
Winner Jennifer Listerman Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Celine Nielson The Pointe Dance Academy
Winner Michelle Paige Boutique Dance Academy
Winner Joy Palmer The Studio
Winner Melia Ramirez The Studio
Winner Cate Rankin The Studio
Winner Adriana Rothey Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Caitie Smith Sweatshop
Winner Ava Stantz The Pointe Dance Academy
Winner Layla Wright Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Julia Yslas Michelle Latimer Dance Academy

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2017-2018 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.