Ottawa Results

BACK TO TOUR DATES

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Don Quixote Vlad's Dance Company
2nd Habenera Seville Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Serenade Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st My Funny Valentine Jazzgoba Dance Academy
2nd Sisters Warehouse Dance Complex
3rd Settle Down Danceworks Costa Rica

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Always Jazzgoba Dance Academy
2nd Invasion CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Fly Girls CC & Co. Dance Complex

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Castle Jazzgoba Dance Academy
2nd Ruby Blue Dance 4 Real
3rd Shake-N-Pop Dance 4 Real

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Secret Jazzgoba Dance Academy
2nd Keep Breathing Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
3rd Ave Maria Universal Performing Arts Center

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Decline Jazzgoba Dance Academy
2nd Le Jazz Hot Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Santa Baby NorthPointe Dance Academy

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Skyler Carroll Southern Strutt
2nd Nostalgic CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Angels Among Us Devotion Dance Company

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cute Leighton Dance Project
2nd Big Noise Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Hello Dolly Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv MX5 Summit Dance Shoppe
2nd Improv Steps N Motion
3rd Improv Steps N Motion

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Spartacus Vlad's Dance Company
2nd Love Song Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Palladio NorthPointe Dance Academy

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Libera Jazzgoba Dance Academy
2nd Walk It Off Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Love and Tears Lourdes Academy Dancers (Highschool Dance Team)

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Burlap Sack Jazzgoba Dance Academy
2nd Look At My Chick Performance Edge
3rd 2024 D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Let's All Chant Jazzgoba Dance Academy
2nd Besame D'ansa Jazz Stage
3rd Walk The Line D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hold Me Mansfield Academy of Dance
2nd Papa, Can Your Hear Me? Dance Unlimited
3rd Born Again New Image Dance Company

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dream Of You Rhythm Dance Center
2nd Burlesque Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Don't Tell Mama NorthPointe Dance Academy

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Moviendo Caderas Jazzgoba Dance Academy
2nd Please Don't Fall In Love Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Victory Patricia Penenori Dance Center

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Thinkin'Bout You Rhythm Dance Center
2nd TBA Dance 4 Real
3rd Din Da Da Denise Wall's Dance Energy

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Velocity Dance Center, LLC
2nd TBA Dance Unlimited
3rd I Am Out Dance & Dance Academy

Mini Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Cassie Brown Premiere Dance Inc
Winner Kyla Roberts The NINE Dance Academy
Runner-Up Jordana Karam Greta Leeming Studio of Dance
Runner-Up Olivia Liberio The NINE Dance Academy
Runner-Up Mikayla Zeppieri The NINE Dance Academy

Mini Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Nathaniel Chua The NINE Dance Academy

Junior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Rory Banfalvi The NINE Dance Academy
Winner Kayla LaVine Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
Winner Nia Lindsay The NINE Dance Academy
Runner-Up Anela Demelo The NINE Dance Academy
Runner-Up Eva Huppe Linda Jamieson School of Dance
Runner-Up Alia Karam Greta Leeming Studio of Dance
Runner-Up Ivanna Vaitkus The NINE Dance Academy
Runner-Up Sierra Wignall The NINE Dance Academy

Junior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Nigel Clifford Canadian School of Dance

Teen Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Krizia Schepis The NINE Dance Academy
Winner Vianna Vaitkus The NINE Dance Academy
Runner-Up Alyse Andree District Dance Company
Runner-Up Olivia Berton Performing Dance Arts
Runner-Up Katerina Boussoulas The NINE Dance Academy
Runner-Up Emma Chipman District Dance Company
Runner-Up Samantha Flaicher The NINE Dance Academy
Runner-Up Megan LeBlanc Kali Andrews Dance Company
Runner-Up Isabella Pelzak The NINE Dance Academy
Runner-Up Asia Reid The NINE Dance Academy
Runner-Up Kiana Reid The NINE Dance Academy
Runner-Up Vivian Taurasi The NINE Dance Academy

Teen Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Zachary Bastille Greta Leeming Studio of Dance

Senior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Sabrina Dallan The NINE Dance Academy
Winner Stefania Martelli The NINE Dance Academy
Runner-Up Arianna Baldassarra The NINE Dance Academy
Runner-Up Carley Dunbar Greta Leeming Studio of Dance
Runner-Up Jessica-Taylor Ierullo Performing Dance Arts
Runner-Up Talia Landau Greta Leeming Studio of Dance
Runner-Up Azeb Martel-Wilson Sheila Parkins Academy of Dance & Music
Runner-Up Camryn Patterson [N/A]
Runner-Up Justine Sanker Bold Dance Company

Senior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Daniel Bordonali The NINE Dance Academy
Runner-Up Matthieu Handfield Sheila Parkins Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Vincent Romeo Dana Hanes Dance Company

Tap Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Zoe Bloom The NINE Dance Academy
Winner Celina D'Orazio Greta Leeming Studio of Dance
Winner Clare Garratt The NINE Dance Academy
Winner Isabella Gulbinski The NINE Dance Academy
Winner Isabella Hogervorst Greta Leeming Studio of Dance
Winner Bridget Johnson The NINE Dance Academy
Winner Kallie Martell Leeming Danceworks
Winner Jake Myles Greta Leeming Studio of Dance
Winner Jasmine Patel The NINE Dance Academy

Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Amelie Albert Les Studios QMDAssociation
Winner Lexie Brown Premiere Dance Inc
Winner Kendra Brule KaliAndrews Dance Company
Winner Isabelle Foley The Dance PAC
Winner Gemma Garito The NINE Dance Academy
Winner Marieve Girard Les Studios QMDAssociation
Winner Julia Hirschberg The NINE Dance Academy
Winner Julia Kazakos The NINE Dance Academy
Winner Elie-Anne Lachance Les Studios QMDAssociation
Winner Juliette Lachance Les Studios QMDAssociation
Winner Chris Lavigne Leeming Danceworks
Winner Marley Mehta [N/A]
Winner Oceane Morisette Les Studios QMDAssociation
Winner Raquel Ocvirk The NINE Dance Academy
Winner Simone Ocvirk The NINE Dance Academy
Winner Julia Pallotto The NINE Dance Academy
Winner Vanessa Ramirez CM Dancing
Winner Leora Singer The NINE Dance Academy
Winner Justine Trepanier Les Studios QMDAssociation
Winner Karmen Wensley Leeming Danceworks
Winner Liam Wignall The NINE Dance Academy

Ballet Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Gianna Fortugno Les Studios QMDAssociation
Winner Lea Frenette Les Studios QMDAssociation
Winner Bronwyn Garratt The NINE Dance Academy
Winner Veronica Ramirez CM Dancing

Hip-Hop Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Alexandra Abitbol The NINE Dance Academy
Winner Ophelie Begin Les Studios QMDAssociation

Rock Star Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Samantha Flaicher Mike Minery The NINE Dance Academy
Winner Gianna Fortugno Devin Jamieson Les Studios QMDAssociation
Winner Matthieu Handfield Katy Spreadbury Sheila Parkins Academy of Dance
Winner Chris Lavigne Andrew Winghart Leeming Danceworks
Winner Liam Wignall Ricky Ubeda The NINE Dance Academy

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2016-17 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.