Miami Results

BACK TO TOUR DATES

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Medora Variation from Le Corsaire The Studio School of Dance
2nd Habenera Seville Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Serenade Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Where r u? Danceforce
2nd Sisters Warehouse Dance Complex
3rd Settle Down Danceworks Costa Rica

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Lose Control Danceforce
2nd Invasion CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Fly Girls CC & Co. Dance Complex

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Another One Bites the Dust Danceforce
2nd Ruby Blue Dance 4 Real
3rd Shake-N-Pop Dance 4 Real

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Secrets PACE
2nd Keep Breathing Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
3rd Ave Maria Universal Performing Arts Center

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Popular Echo Dance Company
2nd Le Jazz Hot Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Santa Baby NorthPointe Dance Academy

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Runaway Balance Dance Studios
2nd Nostalgic CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Angels Among Us Devotion Dance Company

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Slap that Bass Adams Dancse Academy
2nd Big Noise Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Hello Dolly Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Inspired Movement Dance
2nd Improv Steps N Motion
3rd Improv Steps N Motion

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Desolate Dance Institute
2nd Love Song Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Palladio NorthPointe Dance Academy

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Another Time Academy of Nevada Ballet Theatre
2nd Walk It Off Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Love and Tears Lourdes Academy Dancers (Highschool Dance Team)

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA Senior Hip Hop D'Jazz
2nd Look At My Chick Performance Edge
3rd 2024 D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Zygote Dance Arts Centre
2nd Besame D'ansa Jazz Stage
3rd Walk The Line D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Until We Go Down Viera Dance Conservatory
2nd Papa, Can Your Hear Me? Dance Unlimited
3rd Born Again New Image Dance Company

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st My Shot Dansart Monterrey
2nd Burlesque Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Don't Tell Mama NorthPointe Dance Academy

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Stranger Balance Dance Studios
2nd Please Don't Fall In Love Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Victory Patricia Penenori Dance Center

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Edge of Glory Dance Arts Centre
2nd TBA Dance 4 Real
3rd Din Da Da Denise Wall's Dance Energy

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Velocity Dance Center, LLC
2nd TBA Dance Unlimited
3rd I Am Out Dance & Dance Academy

Mini Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Hannah Seitner Dancing Plus
Winner Imani Spann DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Mia Diaz Stars Dance Studio
Runner-Up Amanda Hall Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
Runner-Up Kristin Juliano Dance FX
Runner-Up Emma Kettler Dance Empire of Miami
Runner-Up Bella Lyon Dance Unlimited
Runner-Up Madison McCue Performance Edge 2 School of Dance

Mini Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Noah Fineberg Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
Winner Jamai Melvin Dance Empire of Miami
Winner Timothy Wyant Dance Empire of Miami
Runner-Up Timmy Fields Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
Runner-Up Ethan Loria New Image Dance Company
Runner-Up Lucas Triana Stars Dance Studio

Junior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Madison O'Connor Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
Winner Cleyuna Parish Dance Empire of Miami
Winner Sammy Small Dance Academy of North Lauderdale
Winner Brielle Thomson Dance Unlimited
Runner-Up Alexia Belrose Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
Runner-Up Ashley Calvert Dancing Plus
Runner-Up Emanuella Cervello Universal Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Sam Goldstein Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
Runner-Up Daniela Guarin Dance Empire of Miami
Runner-Up Sasha Lazarus Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
Runner-Up Dailey O'Brien Dance FX
Runner-Up Milana Paolillo Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
Runner-Up Danielle Perez M.J.M. Dance INC
Runner-Up Shanheem Pierre Dance Empire of Miami
Runner-Up Kristynn Portugues Xtreme Dance
Runner-Up Madison Prieto [N/A]
Runner-Up Nakera Spencer Dance Empire of Miami
Runner-Up Maggie Trench Performance Edge
Runner-Up Brittany Utset Maria Verdeja School of the Arts
Runner-Up Janel Williams Dance Empire of Miami
Runner-Up Margaux Zucker Performance Edge 2 School of Dance

Junior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Brandon Chang Stars Dance Studio
Runner-Up Dylan Amsterdam Performance Edge 2 School of Dance

Teen Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Mikailla Abitbl Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
Winner Gaby Diaz Roxy Performing Arts Center
Winner Lital Gelman Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
Winner Katie Ann Martinez Patricia Penenori Dance Center
Winner Isabella Medina Dance Empire of Miami
Runner-Up Brianna Audet Dance Academy of North Lauderdale
Runner-Up Chloe Bear Dancing Plus
Runner-Up Lauren Beveridge Dance Empire of Miami
Runner-Up Alyssa Dinka Universal Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Julia Faris M.J.M. Dance INC
Runner-Up Morgan Furnari [N/A]
Runner-Up Kierra Gowdy Coral Reef Senior High Magnet Dance
Runner-Up Jordan Hilgenberg Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Koine Iwasaki Dancing Plus
Runner-Up Kylie James Dancing Plus
Runner-Up Lea Leveque Dance Empire of Miami
Runner-Up Balli Logan Dance Empire of Miami
Runner-Up Cristina Moya-Palacios Stars Dance Studio
Runner-Up Samantha Ostwald Dance Empire of Miami
Runner-Up Dani Perez Dance Empire of Miami
Runner-Up Melanie Ramos Stars Dance Studio
Runner-Up Natalia Sanchez Patricia Penenori Dance Center
Runner-Up Carli Schiffies Dancing Plus
Runner-Up Astrid Trouillot Dance Empire of Miami

Teen Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Evan Rapaport Dance Empire of Miami
Winner Ricardo Ubeda Coral Reef Senior High Magnet Dance
Runner-Up Stefan Smith Dance Theatre

Senior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ali Castro Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
Winner Melanie Gonzalez Dance Unlimited
Winner Tiffany Maher Dance FX
Runner-Up Aesha Bird Stars Dance Studio
Runner-Up Salynn Choing Dance Empire of Miami
Runner-Up jessica Demilt Encore Dance Theatre
Runner-Up Tessa Garcia New Image Dance Company
Runner-Up Raquel Gonzalez Coral Reef Senior High Magnet Dance
Runner-Up Danielle Gordon Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
Runner-Up Caitlin Javech [N/A]
Runner-Up Alexis Juliano Dance FX
Runner-Up Brooke Logan Dance Empire of Miami
Runner-Up Alejandra Martinez Dance Empire of Miami
Runner-Up Alexandra Palaez Just Dance It
Runner-Up Amanda Perez Lourdes Academy Dancers (Highschool Dance Team)
Runner-Up Ashlee Ramsay Dance Unlimited
Runner-Up Stephanie Romero Just Dance It
Runner-Up Ivenise Ruidiaz Dance Attack
Runner-Up Amanda Sanchez Lourdes Academy Dancers (Highschool Dance Team)
Runner-Up Paige Werman Performance Edge 2 School of Dance

Senior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Michael Berry Stars Dance Studio
Winner David Lorenzo Dance Attack
Winner Alexander Maradiaga New Image Dance Company
Winner Justin Rapaport Dance Empire of Miami
Runner-Up Chris Chondrogiannis Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Anthony Gonzales Dance Attack
Runner-Up Wendell Gray DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Brenton McNeil Shooting Stars School of Performing Arts

Tap Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Sabrina Almeida ABC Dance Studio
Winner Kalista Curbelo Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
Winner Madison Fields Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
Winner Savannah Hyatt Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
Winner Kiriza Lanza Franco Just Dance It
Winner Ashley Laughlin M.J.M. Dance INC
Winner Grace Lyons Dance Empire of Miami
Winner Taylor Pagano Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
Winner Kimika Popowski ABC Dance Studio
Winner Gia Prizzi Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
Winner Elizabeth Robins Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
Winner Vanessa Selk Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
Winner Kaitie Taubenkimel Performance Edge 2 School of Dance

Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jessica Bryant Dance Unlimited
Winner Valeria Cabrera Coral Reef Senior High Magnet Dance
Winner Deja Crumpton Dance Empire of Miami
Winner Mariangel Diaz Just Dance It
Winner Dina Ghioto Mary Jo's Performing Arts Academy
Winner Jordan Maurer Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
Winner Johanna Moise M.J.M. Dance INC
Winner Laura Perez M.J.M. Dance INC
Winner Jeanelle Roman Coral Reef Senior High Magnet Dance
Winner Nathanial Ross Dance Empire of Miami
Winner Reine Totaro Universal Performing Arts Center

Ballet Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Arianna Aly Just Dance It
Winner Katie Boroian Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
Winner Rayna Gluck Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
Winner Katherine Malcolm Coral Reef Senior High Magnet Dance
Winner Kimika Popowski ABC Dance Studio
Winner Lauren Torres Dance Empire of Miami
Winner Nashali Vescovacci Dance Empire of Miami

Hip-Hop Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Karla Acosta Stars Dance Studio
Winner Brittany Burnbaum Performance Edge
Winner Jordyn Comras Dance Empire of Miami
Winner Stefania Garcia Coral Reef Senior High Magnet Dance
Winner Nicole Kent Dance Empire of Miami
Winner Megan McCutcheon Dancing Plus
Winner Taylor Pagano Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
Winner Leilany Rodriguez Dance Empire of Miami
Winner Melany Rufin Maria Verdeja School of the Arts
Winner Jessica Small Performance Edge
Winner Amy Wise Maria Verdeja School of the Arts

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2017-2018 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.