Miami Beach Results

BACK TO TOUR DATES

Best of JUMP (Teen)

Studio Routine
Coral Reef Senior High Tragedy

Best of JUMP (Senior)

Studio Routine
Coral Reef Senior High Conditions

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ave Maria  (Mia Diaz)  Stars Dance Studio
1st Affect  (Lucas Triana)  Stars Dance Studio
2nd Diary of a Young Girl  (Sofia Gonzalez)  IMPAC Youth Ensemble
2nd Cold Water  (Kimberly Kopke)  Stars Dance Studio
3rd Building Steam  (Rosie Elliott)  IMPAC Youth Ensemble

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Drumming  (Logan Hassel)  School of Classical Ballet & Dance
2nd In The Shea  (Olivia Kramer)  IMPAC Youth Ensemble
3rd Fierce  (Victoria Baez)  Artistic Dance Center

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Come What May  (Alexa Perez)  Stars Dance Studio
2nd Hold Your Hand  (Kylie James)  Dancing Plus
2nd Dark Hallway  (Christina Ricucci)  Murrieta Dance Project
3rd Watermark  (Daniela Schindo)  Artistic Dance Center
3rd Blurr  (Natalie Aguado)  Dance Attack

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Adoption School of Classical Ballet & Dance
2nd The Other Side Kick It Up Dance Company
3rd Everywhere I Go Universal Dance Academy

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Last Wish Kick It Up Dance Company
2nd La Force Artistic Dance Center
2nd Inception Artistic Dance Center
3rd Miss Me New Movement Dance Center

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Tragedy Coral Reef Senior High
2nd Love Shack Coral Reef Senior High
3rd Fabulous Coral Reef Senior High

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Synthesis  (Ricky Ubeda)  Stars Dance Studio
2nd Crawl  (Connor Yockus)  Realdance
2nd King of the Lake  (Alexander Maradiaga)  New Image Dance Company
2nd I Surrender  (Melanie Gonzalez)  Dance Unlimited
2nd Your Song  (Cristina Moya Palacios)  Stars Dance Studio
2nd You  (Angelina Granitz)  Stars Dance Studio
3rd Not You, But You  (Tessa Garcia)  New Image Dance Company
3rd Roxanne  (Gabriel Estrada)  Coral Reef Senior High

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Who You Are Coral Reef Senior High
2nd Marry the Night Realdance
3rd Touch My Hand Mari's Ballet & Dance Academy

senior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Conditions Coral Reef Senior High
2nd Freakshow Coral Reef Senior High
3rd Stronger Coral Reef Senior High

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Don Quixote Vlad's Dance Company
2nd Habenera Seville Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Serenade Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Prone Danz Studio (Costa Rica)
2nd Sisters Warehouse Dance Complex
3rd Settle Down Danceworks Costa Rica

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Band Stars Dance Studio
2nd Invasion CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Fly Girls CC & Co. Dance Complex

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Thumbs Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.
2nd Ruby Blue Dance 4 Real
3rd Shake-N-Pop Dance 4 Real

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Unravelina Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
2nd Keep Breathing Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
3rd Ave Maria Universal Performing Arts Center

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Jazz Hot Joanne Chapman School of Dance
2nd Santa Baby NorthPointe Dance Academy
3rd Grant Ave CC & Co. Dance Complex

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rule The World Southern Strutt
2nd Nostalgic CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Angels Among Us Devotion Dance Company

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Acapella Tempe Dance
2nd Big Noise Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Hello Dolly Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Echo Summit Dance Shoppe
2nd Improv Steps N Motion
3rd Improv Steps N Motion

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Spartacus Vlad's Dance Company
2nd Love Song Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Palladio NorthPointe Dance Academy

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Blue Rose Rhythm Dance Center
2nd Walk It Off Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Love and Tears Lourdes Academy Dancers (Highschool Dance Team)

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Here Comes The Boom Southern Strutt
2nd Look At My Chick Performance Edge
3rd 2024 D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st It's Not Right Creative Arts Academy
2nd Besame D'ansa Jazz Stage
3rd Walk The Line D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hold Me Mansfield Academy of Dance
2nd Papa, Can Your Hear Me? Dance Unlimited
3rd Born Again New Image Dance Company

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dream Of You Rhythm Dance Center
2nd Burlesque Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Don't Tell Mama NorthPointe Dance Academy

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st If I Try Larkin Dance Studio
2nd Please Don't Fall In Love Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Victory Patricia Penenori Dance Center

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA Dance 4 Real
2nd Din Da Da Denise Wall's Dance Energy
3rd Ludwig to the Finish Line Joanne Chapman School of Dance

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Am Out Dance & Dance Academy
2nd TBD Summit Dance Shoppe
3rd Improv Velocity Dance Center, LLC

Mini Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kimberly Kopke Stars Dance Studio
Winner Amanda Peet Rolann's School of the Dance
Runner-Up Mia Alonso Kick It Up Dance Company
Runner-Up Megan Bentley Focal Point Dance Studios
Runner-Up Isabella Bruna Focal Point Dance Studios
Runner-Up Natalie Butt Dancer's Gallery
Runner-Up Sarah Chandler University Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Mia Diaz Stars Dance Studio
Runner-Up Rosie Elliott IMPAC Youth Ensemble
Runner-Up Sophia Fernandez Dance Unlimited
Runner-Up Carli Fitzpatrick Dancetown
Runner-Up Debbie Garces IMPAC Youth Ensemble
Runner-Up Sofia Gonzalez IMPAC Youth Ensemble
Runner-Up Katherine Leon Dancetown
Runner-Up Anarella Lopez Dancetown
Runner-Up Natalie Machado New Image Dance Company
Runner-Up Katie McCleary School of Classical Ballet & Dance
Runner-Up Camila Schwarz Dancetown
Runner-Up Valeria Sharam Focal Point Dance Studios
Runner-Up Alexandra Taubas Focal Point Dance Studios
Runner-Up Nia Thomas-Wells Dance Attack
Runner-Up Emily Valencia Dancetown

Mini Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jamai Melvin Dance Empire of Miami
Winner Lucas Triana Stars Dance Studio
Runner-Up Donivyn Riley [N/A]

Junior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Logan Hassel School of Classical Ballet & Dance
Winner Payton Johnson Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Jennifer Agrenot Dance Attack
Runner-Up Victoria Baez Artistic Dance Center
Runner-Up Sasha Baitinger Robin Dawn Academy
Runner-Up Amanda Carbajales Dancetown
Runner-Up Cecelia Comtois Shooting Stars School of P.A.
Runner-Up Leah Dirienzo Kemper Dance
Runner-Up Jessica Garces Studio 61
Runner-Up Samantha Gonzalez Dance Attack
Runner-Up Destini Hendricks Shooting Stars School of P.A.
Runner-Up Kaitlyn Hendry Paramount Dance Studios
Runner-Up Diana Infantas Dancetown
Runner-Up Kayla Janas Rolann's School of the Dance
Runner-Up Kristin Juliano Dance FX
Runner-Up Olivia Kramer IMPAC Youth Ensemble
Runner-Up Sasha Lazarus Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
Runner-Up Grace Lyons Dance Empire of Miami
Runner-Up Samantha Piz Dance Unlimited
Runner-Up Natalie Raton Focal Point Dance Studios
Runner-Up Hannah Seitner Dancing Plus
Runner-Up Sammy Small Dance Academy of North Lauderdale
Runner-Up Emma Theus Starke Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Amy Wise Maria Verdeja School of the Arts
Runner-Up Valeria Yamin Performance Edge

Junior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner D'Angelo Castro Dancetown
Winner Gino Cosculluela Dance Attack
Runner-Up Noah Fineberg Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
Runner-Up Evan Gorbele Dance Attack

Teen Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Angie Cosculluela Dance Attack
Winner Melanie Ramos Stars Dance Studio
Winner Christina Ricucci Murrieta Dance Project
Runner-Up Karla Acosta Stars Dance Studio
Runner-Up Amanda Alvarez Dance Empire of Miami
Runner-Up Briana Bazail St. Brendan High School
Runner-Up Chloe Bear Dancing Plus
Runner-Up Amber Bryan Dance Empire of Miami
Runner-Up Amber Cade Dance Unlimited
Runner-Up Isabella Cosio Coral Reef Senior High
Runner-Up Jessica De la Cruz Dancetown
Runner-Up Felisha de la Paz IMPAC Youth Ensemble
Runner-Up Gaby Diaz Roxy Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Ashley Exposito Coral Reef Senior High
Runner-Up Julia Faris MJM Dance Inc
Runner-Up Daniela Fernandez St. Brendan High School
Runner-Up Alyssa Fernandez Focal Point Dance Studios
Runner-Up Olivia Fuller Dance Empire of Miami
Runner-Up Emily Garcia Dancetown
Runner-Up Sam Goldstein Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
Runner-Up Mariajose Guerra Dancetown
Runner-Up Nathalia Guzman Focal Point Dance Studios
Runner-Up Daniela Hernandez St. Brendan High School
Runner-Up Natalie Horback Coral Reef Senior High
Runner-Up Koine Iwasaki Dancing Plus
Runner-Up Mikaela Jagim School of Classical Ballet & Dance
Runner-Up Jessica Kennedy Stars Dance Studio
Runner-Up Nicole Kotler Dance Theatre
Runner-Up Abigail Lacaillade Rolann's School of the Dance
Runner-Up Kailey Langer Dance Theatre
Runner-Up Lea Leveque Dance Empire of Miami
Runner-Up Balli Logan Dance Empire of Miami
Runner-Up Carolina Macias Focal Point Dance Studios
Runner-Up Isabella Medina Dance Empire of Miami
Runner-Up Jessie Parker Dance Empire of Miami
Runner-Up Laura Perez Stars Dance Studio
Runner-Up Danielle Perez MJM Dance Inc
Runner-Up Nicole Perez Dancetown
Runner-Up Alexa Perez Stars Dance Studio
Runner-Up Stephanie Rivera Coral Reef Senior High
Runner-Up Alissa Roca St. Brendan High School
Runner-Up Celina Schaller Focal Point Dance Studios
Runner-Up Daniela Schindo Artistic Dance Center
Runner-Up Jannah Schwarz Dancetown
Runner-Up Brielle Thomson Focal Point Dance Studios
Runner-Up Brittany Utset Maria Verdeja School of the Arts
Runner-Up Janel Williams Dance Empire of Miami
Runner-Up Ashley Wise Focal Point Dance Studios

Teen Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Brandon Chang Stars Dance Studio
Winner Gio Cruz Focal Point Dance Studios
Winner Nicholas Garcia Dancetown
Winner Evan Rapaport Dance Empire of Miami
Winner Jonathan Wade Dance Unlimited
Runner-Up Scott Gulbranson School of Classical Ballet & Dance
Runner-Up Stefan Smith Dance Theatre
Runner-Up Jonathan Stanley Shooting Stars School of P.A.

Senior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Sasha Alvarez Envy Dance Artistry
Winner Melanie Gonzalez Dance Unlimited
Winner Caitlin Javech [N/A]
Winner Brooke Logan Dance Empire of Miami
Winner Ashlee-Ann Ramsay Coral Reef Senior High
Runner-Up Natalia Canovas Stars Dance Studio
Runner-Up Salynn Chiong Dance Empire of Miami
Runner-Up Alyssa Dinka Universal Dance Academy
Runner-Up Tessa Garcia New Image Dance Company
Runner-Up Raquel Gonzalez Coral Reef Senior High
Runner-Up Kierra Gowdy Dance Empire of Miami
Runner-Up Alexis Juliano Dance FX
Runner-Up Gabby Marques Focal Point Dance Studios
Runner-Up Cristina Moya Palacios Stars Dance Studio
Runner-Up Olivia Nash Dance Empire of Miami
Runner-Up Samantha Ostwald Dance Empire of Miami
Runner-Up Danni Perez Coral Reef Senior High
Runner-Up Samantha Perez Stars Dance Studio
Runner-Up Sarah Ponczek Focal Point Dance Studios
Runner-Up Nicole Ruggiero Dance Theatre
Runner-Up Ivenise Ruidiaz Dance Attack
Runner-Up Ali Russell Stars Dance Studio
Runner-Up Natalie Schervish New Dimensions
Runner-Up Carli Schiffres Dancing Plus
Runner-Up Alyssa Suarez [N/A]

Senior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kevin Cosculluela Dance Attack
Winner Justin Rapaport Dance Empire of Miami
Winner Ricky Ubeda Stars Dance Studio
Runner-Up Joshua Lester Dance Empire of Miami
Runner-Up Connor Yockus Realdance

Tap Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Alyssa Chi Dance Attack
Winner Michelle Fergis Focal Point Dance Studios
Winner Allison Fernandez Dance Unlimited
Winner Alyssa Fernandez Focal Point Dance Studios
Winner Teri Gerrish Universal Dance Academy
Winner Amanda Gonzalez Coral Reef Senior High
Winner Danielle Llevada Maria Verdeja School of the Arts
Winner Nicole Medina Dance Unlimited
Winner Gabi Rosenblatt Dancing Plus
Winner Christine Rubido Dance Unlimited
Winner Melany Rufin Maria Verdeja School of the Arts
Winner Yael Sadler Dance Unlimited
Winner Carley Wright Realdance

Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Lisandra Alfaro Coral Reef Senior High
Winner Isabella Alvarez Dance Empire of Miami
Winner Carolina Alvarez Focal Point Dance Studios
Winner Mikenzi Barrow IMPAC Youth Ensemble
Winner Stella Becker-Wood IMPAC Youth Ensemble
Winner Bryona Bomomo Performance Edge
Winner Brittany Borges Coral Reef Senior High
Winner Sarah Boyd Dance Empire of Miami
Winner Serena Bracke Dance Empire of Miami
Winner Destyne Brown Stars Dance Studio
Winner Danielle Burke Dance FX
Winner Alexandra Cabrera Lourdes Academy Dancers
Winner Kaitlyn Capole Studio 61
Winner Katie Chandler University Performing Arts Centre
Winner Anya Collins Dancer's Gallery
Winner Danae Corcoran Universal Dance Academy
Winner Deja Crumpton Dance Empire of Miami
Winner Gabrielle DeVita Universal Dance Academy
Winner Jessica Elek Focal Point Dance Studios
Winner Hannah Farmer Dance Theatre
Winner Emily Figueroa Dancer's Gallery
Winner Linnea Flores Focal Point Dance Studios
Winner Morgan Furnari [N/A]
Winner Chloe Galkin Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
Winner Avery Hostig Dance Theatre
Winner Jeanine Jacobs Performance Edge
Winner Dariel Johnakin IMPAC Youth Ensemble
Winner Christian Koller Robin Dawn Academy
Winner Mary Allison Lambert Rolann's School of the Dance
Winner Kaela Larrieux New Image Dance Company
Winner Selah LaRue Performance Edge
Winner Jessica Luckman Dance Theatre
Winner Gabi Machado [N/A]
Winner Andrea Macias Focal Point Dance Studios
Winner Cristina Mesa New Image Dance Company
Winner Kayla Moran Focal Point Dance Studios
Winner Stephanie Raton St. Brendan High School
Winner Brianna Roca Dance Empire of Miami
Winner Olivia Schulke New Movement Dance Center
Winner Maria Shakespeare Dance Empire of Miami
Winner Lauren Simpson Maria Verdeja School of the Arts
Winner Imani Spann DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Danny Thomas Performance Edge
Winner Jake Wallack Performance Edge
Winner Katie Wilson Dance Theatre
Runner-Up Genesis Diaz University Performing Arts Centre

Ballet Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Samantha Fabrikant IMPAC Youth Ensemble
Winner Rebekah Garcia IMPAC Youth Ensemble
Winner Julianna Gillardo Artistic Dance Center
Winner Sarah Glick IMPAC Youth Ensemble
Winner Saskia Guilbaud Artistic Dance Center
Winner Jordan Hilgenberg Shooting Stars School of P.A.
Winner Sarah Katzenstein Dance Empire of Miami
Winner Mariana Kellogg Miami Arts Charter School
Winner Alexander Maradiaga New Image Dance Company
Winner Kimora Miller Studio 61
Winner Valeria Montalvo Coral Reef Senior High
Winner Kaitlin Morgan Dance Empire of Miami
Winner Tatiana Perez Dancetown
Winner Isabel Prieto Dancetown
Winner Isabella Reyes Dancetown
Winner Amanda Rodriguez Artistic Dance Center
Winner Corina Romero Coral Reef Senior High
Winner Franchesca Ruiz Focal Point Dance Studios
Winner Nicole Sharf Miami Arts Charter School
Winner Reine Totaro Universal Dance Academy

Hip-Hop Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Rayleen Cunill Dance Empire of Miami
Winner Cristy DeCardenas Focal Point Dance Studios
Winner Allison Del Castillo Lourdes Academy Dancers
Winner Affi Desravins Dance Theatre
Winner Alec Endara Dance Empire of Miami
Winner Azsha Hampton Focal Point Dance Studios
Winner Kylie James Dancing Plus
Winner Brittney Lida Dance Empire of Miami
Winner Bella Lyon Dance Empire of Miami
Winner Tiffany Novas Coral Reef Senior High
Winner Brianna Peet Rolann's School of the Dance
Winner Shaneem Pierre Dance Empire of Miami
Winner Jeona Pinnock Dance Empire of Miami
Winner Zion Rivera Roxy Performing Arts Center
Winner Nicole Senko Dance FX
Winner Talia Taboada Coral Reef Senior High
Winner Lauren Torres Dance Empire of Miami

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2017-2018 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.