Toronto Results

BACK TO TOUR DATES

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Piano The Dance Lab At the Rose
2nd Habenera Seville Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Serenade Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Take Me Out Prodigy Dance Company, Inc.
2nd Sisters Warehouse Dance Complex
3rd Settle Down Danceworks Costa Rica

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I'm Better Floyd Ward School of Dance
2nd Invasion CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Fly Girls CC & Co. Dance Complex

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Vibeology The Movement Dance Academy
2nd Ruby Blue Dance 4 Real
3rd Shake-N-Pop Dance 4 Real

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Speak the Name The Movement Dance Academy
2nd Keep Breathing Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
3rd Ave Maria Universal Performing Arts Center

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Getting Good At Being Bad AB Training Facility
2nd Le Jazz Hot Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Santa Baby NorthPointe Dance Academy

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Baila SJ Dance Company
2nd Nostalgic CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Angels Among Us Devotion Dance Company

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st September Sarah Kennedy Ballet
2nd Big Noise Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Hello Dolly Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Echo Summit Dance Shoppe
2nd Improv Steps N Motion
3rd Improv Steps N Motion

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Atico Ballet y Danzas
2nd Love Song Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Palladio NorthPointe Dance Academy

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA Dance Vision
2nd Walk It Off Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Love and Tears Lourdes Academy Dancers (Highschool Dance Team)

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st DNA The Next Step Dance Studio
2nd Look At My Chick Performance Edge
3rd 2024 D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Aint no way The Movement Dance Academy
2nd Besame D'ansa Jazz Stage
3rd Walk The Line D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Kensolo Peace Fusion Dance Company
2nd Papa, Can Your Hear Me? Dance Unlimited
3rd Born Again New Image Dance Company

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bring on the Men The Dance Lab At the Rose
2nd Burlesque Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Don't Tell Mama NorthPointe Dance Academy

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Be Your Love New Canaan Dance Academy
2nd Please Don't Fall In Love Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Victory Patricia Penenori Dance Center

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Abbysolo Peace Fusion Dance Company
2nd TBA Dance 4 Real
3rd Din Da Da Denise Wall's Dance Energy

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Velocity Dance Center, LLC
2nd TBA Dance Unlimited
3rd I Am Out Dance & Dance Academy

Mini Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Denise Goping Canadian Dance Company
Winner Olivia Jacque [N/A]
Winner Grace Lethbridge Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Alexandra Bacci Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Kailin Brown Premiere Dance Inc.
Runner-Up Yasmina Gallo Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Tamia Heron-Villaroel Dance Inc.
Runner-Up Aysia Ianiero Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Sarina Lauria Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Brooklyn Lipke Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Jade Lowry Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Katie McAvoy Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Mackenna Pearce Joanne Chapman School of Dance

Mini Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Julian Lombardi Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Findlay McConnell Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Dorian Doan The Dance Factory
Runner-Up Adam Iantorno Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Jeffrey Lapira Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Jackson Lee Performing Dance Arts

Junior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Paulina Macias Dance Zone Canada
Winner Taylor Pearce Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Alyse Andree [N/A]
Runner-Up Thalia Anobile Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Nia Archer Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Ariel Autry Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Olivia Berton Performing Dance Arts
Runner-Up Kaylee Cacciotti Happiness is...Dancing
Runner-Up Alisa Cesselli Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Sammie Cheng Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Danielle Ching Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Marisa Del Rosario Happiness is...Dancing
Runner-Up Rosalie Elia Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Gabrielle Espejo Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Sierra Fonseca Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Madeline Friel Carol Kitchen's Dance Center
Runner-Up Emma Gigeris Premiere Dance Inc.
Runner-Up Skylar Healey Carol Kitchen's Dance Center
Runner-Up Jessica Ierullo Performing Dance Arts
Runner-Up Trinity James Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Jessy Lipke Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Vanessa Magarelli Dance Zone Canada
Runner-Up Briana Martelli Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Stefania Martelli Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Katrina McIntosh Dance Inc.
Runner-Up Brooke Moretti Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Alyssa Palazzo Dance Zone Canada
Runner-Up Kyla Richardson Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Rachel Riley Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Justine Sanker BOLD Dance Company
Runner-Up Krizia Schepis Art & Soul Dance Company

Junior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jhaleil Swaby Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Tyler Hutchings Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Christopher Krofchak Art & Soul Dance Company

Teen Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Maddie Hanson Elite Danceworx
Winner Jazzmin James Elite Danceworx
Winner Julie Karn Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Selena Lucchese Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Brianna Moretti Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Sabrina Sinopoli Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Aieysha Talarico Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Nadia Antonangeli Dance Zone Canada
Runner-Up Julia Bacci Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Arianna Baldassarra Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Victoria Baldesarra Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Emma Bohn Leeming Danceworks
Runner-Up Megan Burry Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Bianca Caputo Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Katie Currie Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Sabrina Dallan Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Victoria DeBartolo Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Lauren Duria Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Olivia Fedele Performing Dance Arts
Runner-Up Clare Foran Triple Threat Dance Arts
Runner-Up Chantelle Good Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Vanessa Kiriakou Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Kae Kae Lee Performing Dance Arts
Runner-Up Daniella Mallozzi BOLD Dance Company
Runner-Up Gabriella Martin Del Campo Dance Inc.
Runner-Up Elena Massarelli Dance Zone Canada
Runner-Up Briar Nolet Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Kyanna Palmer Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Nicole Piacente Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Allie Pritchard Annemarie's Dance Academy
Runner-Up Anca Teodora Putin [N/A]
Runner-Up Kyal Rankine Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Regan Reynolds Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Samantha Dawn Siskos Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Leah Skrlj Premiere Dance Inc.
Runner-Up Brittany Spiteri Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Melissa Stabile Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Taveeta Szymanowicz Dance Zone Canada
Runner-Up Amy Vo [N/A]
Runner-Up Seana Williams Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Bailey Woodwark Joanne Chapman School of Dance

Teen Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kyle Clarke Elite Danceworx
Winner Keanu Uchida Leeming Danceworks
Winner Zenon Zubyk Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Daniel Bordonali Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Devon Brown Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up James Cassidy Evolution Dance Studio
Runner-Up Julian Elia Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Jonathon Macias Dance Zone Canada
Runner-Up Nickolas Moustakas Performing Dance Arts
Runner-Up Kieran Smith Joanne Chapman School of Dance

Senior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Stefanie Bruno Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Alisha Lucchese Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Jennifer Pappas Elite Danceworx
Winner Olivia Sinopoli Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Frances Stabile Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Alyssa Bergeron Leeming Danceworks
Runner-Up Jordanna Colwill Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Amanda Donato Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Amanda Fusco Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Emily Jaikaran Dance Inc.
Runner-Up Isabo LeBlanc Academie of Classical Ballet
Runner-Up Lauren Lerant Dance Inc.
Runner-Up Marlee Liss Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Audrianna Martin Del Campo Dance Inc.
Runner-Up Jamie O'Leary Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Kate Palermo Performing Dance Arts
Runner-Up Alyssa Petrolo [N/A]
Runner-Up Emma Portner Leeming Danceworks
Runner-Up Brittany Raymond Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Sarah Rickaby I.V. Dance Academy
Runner-Up Janine Ritcey Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Cristina Sinopoli Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Kristen Tassiopoulos Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Montana Vascotto Performing Dance Arts
Runner-Up Alexandra Woodwark Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Madeline Wright [N/A]
Runner-Up Lindsay Yanos Canadian Dance Unit

Senior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Brennan Clost Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Robert Hutchinson Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Isaac Lupien Canadian Dance Company
Winner Akira Uchida Denise Smith Dance Studio
Runner-Up Anthony Costanza The Dance Factory
Runner-Up Andrew Dragert BOLD Dance Company
Runner-Up Torin Lotz Conservatory of Dance & Music
Runner-Up Darian Mark The Dance PAC
Runner-Up Andrew Mikhaiel Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Dominic Prud'homme Leeming Danceworks
Runner-Up Evan Supple Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Wesley Tang Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up John Charles Vaughan Premiere Dance Inc.

Tap Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Samantha Aparicio The Dance Factory
Winner Alex Aparicio The Dance Factory
Winner Jaidah Brown Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Meghan Cooke Canadian Dance Company
Winner Shannon D'Angelo Happiness is...Dancing
Winner Darby Dalzell The Dance Factory
Winner Julia DiCesare Dance Zone Canada
Winner Houys Garabedian K&K Dance Dreamz Inc.
Winner Makayla Gemoli The Dance Factory
Winner Julia Greenough Happiness is...Dancing
Winner Kaitlyn Greenough Happiness is...Dancing
Winner Marisa Hadden Canadian Dance Company
Winner Anthony Madison [N/A]
Winner Meagan Madison [N/A]
Winner Sarah Morris Elite Danceworx
Winner Deanna Romano Dance Zone Canada
Winner Isabelle Sauve Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Mya Vultao Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Miranda Waugh Happiness is...Dancing
Winner Sanaa Williams Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Calvin Wong Sean Boutilier Academy of Dance

Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Emily Adams Annemarie's Dance Academy
Winner Ashley Ancheta Canadian Dance Company
Winner Sejon Balachandrian Elite Danceworx
Winner Vanessa Bancheri Dance Zone Canada
Winner Megan Bibby BOLD Dance Company
Winner Ashley Borg Canadian Dance Company
Winner Anthony Brifoglio BOLD Dance Company
Winner Cassandra Brown Canadian Dance Company
Winner Sophia Carbone Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Sophia Cherniak Performing Dance Arts
Winner Tavia Christina Canadian Dance Company
Winner Holly Cookson Canadian Dance Company
Winner Nicolette Coppola Dance Zone Canada
Winner Jessica Coscarelli Dance Zone Canada
Winner Kayleigh Crocker Carol Kitchen's Dance Center
Winner Olivia DiPietrantonio Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Christina Donovon BOLD Dance Company
Winner Amanda Ellul Dance Inc.
Winner Ashton Evans The Dance Factory
Winner Maya Frias Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Christina Galdenzi Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Veronica Garay Dance Zone Canada
Winner Mikayla Giorgio Canadian Dance Company
Winner Alexandra Gorya Evolution Dance Studio
Winner Jessica Gower Canadian Dance Company
Winner Sydney Grieve Dance Zone Canada
Winner Naomi Guinyou The Dance Factory
Winner Leah Harkins Canadian Dance Company
Winner Chelsea Herbert Dance Inc.
Winner Laura Hergott Elite Danceworx
Winner Hailey Hodkinson Happiness is...Dancing
Winner Brian Hooper Canadian Dance Company
Winner Candace Jarvis BOLD Dance Company
Winner Olivia Johnston Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Leia Karolidis Canadian Dance Company
Winner Sierra Kellman K&K Dance Dreamz Inc.
Winner Sophia Khachi Canadian Dance Company
Winner Katrina Khachi Canadian Dance Company
Winner Jacob Lipke Canadian Dance Company
Winner Amanda Lowry Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Nicholas Madison [N/A]
Winner Nicholas Maiorano Canadian Dance Company
Winner Julia Marinelli Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Cynthia Martelli Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Tanner Matthews Let Dance
Winner Araiius McCaughin Elite Danceworx
Winner Deshaun McRae Evolution Dance Studio
Winner Emily Melo BOLD Dance Company
Winner Alyson Miller Academy of Classical Ballet
Winner Kaliegha Miller BOLD Dance Company
Winner Natalie Montalvo Canadian Dance Company
Winner Cassidi Nother Annemarie's Dance Academy
Winner Lauren O'Neill Leeming Danceworks
Winner Nicole Paggiossi Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Julia Pallotto Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Durryle Parkhinds BOLD Dance Company
Winner Isabella Pereira Performing Dance Arts
Winner Jeff Pollock Canadian Dance Company
Winner Ryan Prairie Sean Boutilier Academy of Dance
Winner Moses Rankine Elite Danceworx
Winner Sofia Rigakos Performing Dance Arts
Winner Emily Roode The Oakville Academy for the Arts
Winner Kassandra Sciacca Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Chiara Sgrignoli Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Joseph Ssekitto Premiere Dance Inc.
Winner Aliyah Swan Premiere Dance Inc.
Winner Cole Sweet Canadian Dance Company
Winner Christina Taptelis The Dance Factory
Winner Karina Tassiopoulos Elite Danceworx
Winner Shea Thomas [N/A]
Winner Adam Turalinski Canadian Dance Company
Winner Elisa Valle Performing Dance Arts
Winner Alanna Williams Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Amy Young Dance Inc.

Ballet Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Madeline Arnott Carol Kitchen's Dance Center
Winner Lexie Brown Premiere Dance Inc.
Winner Felicia Chiappetta Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Lisamarie Franzone Canadian Dance Company
Winner Cassandra Iacovelli Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Tristan Ianiero Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Reagan Jankovich Premiere Dance Inc.
Winner Brianne Katz-Griffin Annemarie's Dance Academy
Winner Isabelle Madison [N/A]
Winner Jessica Mellor Elite Danceworx
Winner Sydney Morris Elite Danceworx
Winner Alyssa Petrolo [N/A]
Winner Jaclyn Riley Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Cristina Rotondo Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Amanda Sottile Canadian Dance Company
Winner Ashley Tyers Canadian Dance Company
Winner Emma Zervos Dance Inc.

Hip-Hop Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Taylor Amato Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Paige Anderson The Dance Factory
Winner Diana Balinov Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Julia Carpeneto Performing Dance Arts
Winner Nicole Carpeneto Performing Dance Arts
Winner Lexi Christina Canadian Dance Company
Winner Cassandra Cuadra Dance Zone Canada
Winner Samantha D'Amario Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Nadine Damani BOLD Dance Company
Winner Nicole DeGrazia Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Kirsten Delacruz Canadian Dance Company
Winner Maggie Delany Premiere Dance Inc.
Winner Mackenzie Femia BOLD Dance Company
Winner Madison Gorthy Canadian Dance Company
Winner Tiore Hamilton Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Emma Harvey Elite Danceworx
Winner McKenzie Kereluik Premiere Dance Inc.
Winner Makayla Latham Annemarie's Dance Academy
Winner Amanda Leonetti Premiere Dance Inc.
Winner Julia Leonetti Premiere Dance Inc.
Winner Isaac Lieu [N/A]
Winner Danielle Loreti Premiere Dance Inc.
Winner Megan Mackenzie Elite Danceworx
Winner Shyanne Marryshow Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Makenna Martinez Canadian Dance Company
Winner Victoria Mortella Dance Zone Canada
Winner Amber Nezic-Pacheco Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Matteo Nogueira [N/A]
Winner Olivia Novielli Performing Dance Arts
Winner Sophie Paulino Canadian Dance Company
Winner Daniela Pedace Canadian Dance Company
Winner Emilie Richer BOLD Dance Company
Winner Olivia Rodrigues Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Jocelynn Roy Elite Danceworx
Winner Stefania Sorichetti Elite Danceworx
Winner Shevya Stewart Elite Danceworx
Winner Giuliana Ventresca-Clarino Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Sierra Wignall Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Eichelle Williams Joanne Chapman School of Dance

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2017-2018 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.