Winnipeg Results

BACK TO TOUR DATES

Best in Studio

Studio Routine
Shelley Shearer School of Dance Change
Kickit Dance Studio Super Bass
Winnipeg Dance Force This Bitter Earth
Marquis Dance Academy Work

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st End of Time  (Sabrina Boge)  Kickit Dance Studio
2nd Bring 'Em Out  (Rielle Belanger)  Evolution Dance Company
3rd Looking Good, Feeling Gorgeous  (Chelsea Kingsland)  Evolution Dance Company

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Accessory  (Breanna Goldenberg)  Evolution Dance Company
2nd Hit Me Up  (Javyn Desbois)  Ken Peter's Dance Express
3rd Fancy Footwork  (Jalene Moman)  Steppin' Time Studio

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cheese Please! Evolution Dance Company
1st The Scientists Ken Peter's Dance Express

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dreamer  (Ashley Robson)  Shelley Shearer School of Dance
2nd Cry Me A River  (Jaydee-Lynn McDougall)  Kickit Dance Studio
3rd Subsonic  (Tamara Reid)  Winnipeg Dance Force
3rd I'm The Greatest Star  (Alexandra Haverstick)  Shelley Shearer School of Dance

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Outside Looking In Marquis Dance Academy
2nd Wicked Little Girls Winnipeg Dance Force

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Passage Winnipeg Dance Force
2nd Work Marquis Dance Academy

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Evoking Defiance  (Kelsey Pooles)  Shelley Shearer School of Dance
2nd Raymonda Variation  (Ana Lopez)  Marquis Dance Academy
3rd Satelite Heart  (Taryne Shinnimin)  Winnipeg Dance Force

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Game On Shelley Shearer School of Dance
2nd Busta Kickit Dance Studio
3rd Outta Your Mind Steppin' Time Studio

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Change Shelley Shearer School of Dance
2nd Super Bass Kickit Dance Studio
3rd Hallelujah Winnipeg Dance Force

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Esmeralda Variation Miss Lorraine's School of Dance
2nd Habenera Seville Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Serenade Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Oracle Storm Dance Alliance
2nd Sisters Warehouse Dance Complex
3rd Settle Down Danceworks Costa Rica

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Our Hands Evolution Dance Company
2nd Game On Studio 82
3rd Let's go Caledonia Studio of Dance

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ladies Nite Storm Dance Alliance
2nd Ruby Blue Dance 4 Real
3rd Shake-N-Pop Dance 4 Real

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st North Storm Dance Alliance
2nd Keep Breathing Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
3rd Ave Maria Universal Performing Arts Center

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st New York, New York Dance Academy of North Lauderdale
2nd You Make Me Feel Viva Dance Co
3rd Santa Baby NorthPointe Dance Academy

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Abstract Dance Unlimited
2nd Nostalgic CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Angels Among Us Devotion Dance Company

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Boogie Wonderland Denise Wall's Dance Energy
2nd Uptight Juliana's Academy of Dance
3rd Hello Dolly Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Summit Dance Shoppe
2nd Improv Steps N Motion
3rd Improv Steps N Motion

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Corsaire Lincoln DanceCentre
2nd Love Song Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Pas de Deux from Giselle Elite Danceworx

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Small Leaf Storm Dance Alliance
2nd Walk It Off Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Love and Tears Lourdes Academy Dancers (Highschool Dance Team)

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Soldiers Coral Reef Senior High Magnet Dance
2nd Look At My Chick Performance Edge
3rd Fancy Footwork Warehouse Dance Center

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st New Rules Ipush
2nd Besame D'ansa Jazz Stage
3rd Walk The Line D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Lost Storm Dance Alliance
2nd Papa, Can Your Hear Me? Dance Unlimited
3rd Born Again New Image Dance Company

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st UP! Coral Reef Senior High Magnet Dance
2nd I Gotcha DV8 the Company-Dana's Studio Of Dance
3rd Show Off Focal Point Dance Studios

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBD Antonia Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
2nd Please Don't Fall In Love Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Victory Patricia Penenori Dance Center

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Be Italian Joanne Chapman School of Dance
2nd TBA Dance 4 Real
3rd Din Da Da Denise Wall's Dance Energy

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Velocity Dance Center, LLC
2nd TBA Dance Unlimited
3rd Meeting Vasteras Danscenter

Mini Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Shayla Trippier Elite Dance Academy
Runner-Up Brynne Abgrall Elite Dance Academy
Runner-Up Sabrina Boge Kickit Dance Studio
Runner-Up McKenna Brown Steppin' Time Studio
Runner-Up Chelsea Kingsland Evolution Dance Company
Runner-Up Jessica Leighton Ken Peter's Dance Express
Runner-Up Gabryelle Vermette Elite Dance Academy

Mini Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jadden Castillo Elite Dance Academy

Junior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kaleah Crump Marquis Dance Academy
Winner Breanna Goldenberg Evolution Dance Company
Runner-Up Zoe Charron Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Runner-Up Claire D'Almeida Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Runner-Up Javyn Desbois Ken Peter's Dance Express
Runner-Up Kaytia Kostersky Dance Innovations
Runner-Up Madison Lacombe Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Runner-Up Madisson Lawrence Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Runner-Up Raegen McGinnis Evolution Dance Company
Runner-Up Alexandra Pereira Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Runner-Up Vanessa Petrick Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Runner-Up Camryn Smith Ken Peter's Dance Express
Runner-Up Katarina Vincent Shelley Shearer School of Dance

Junior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Joshua Kilmury Ken Peter's Dance Express

Teen Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ashley Robson Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Runner-Up Rebecca Evans Dance Innovations
Runner-Up Alexis Frederick Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Runner-Up Alexandra Haverstick Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Runner-Up Margaux Labossiere Marquis Dance Academy
Runner-Up Jaydee-Lynn McDougall Kickit Dance Studio
Runner-Up Rebecca Pchajek Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Runner-Up Holly Rajotte Winnipeg Dance Force
Runner-Up Shaya Swan Winnipeg Dance Force
Runner-Up Samantha Worb Shelley Shearer School of Dance

Teen Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Zachariah Kostersky Dance Innovations
Runner-Up Tyler Leighton Ken Peter's Dance Express

Senior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kelsey Pooles Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Runner-Up Danielle Brokopp Kickit Dance Studio
Runner-Up Nicole Courchaine Winnipeg Dance Force
Runner-Up Lauren Denysek Dance Innovations
Runner-Up Nicole Meyer-Nunn Winnipeg Dance Force
Runner-Up Kelsey Pruse Winnipeg Dance Force
Runner-Up Taylor Schmid Winnipeg Dance Force
Runner-Up Taryne Shinnimin Winnipeg Dance Force
Runner-Up Carly Stephen Kickit Dance Studio
Runner-Up Courtney Vertz Shelley Shearer School of Dance

Senior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Andrew Kyrzyk Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Runner-Up Nicolas Masse Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Runner-Up Marcello Ranieri Kickit Dance Studio

Tap Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Cara Asham Kickit Dance Studio
Winner Taylor Orchard Steppin' Time Studio
Winner Tamara Reid Winnipeg Dance Force
Winner Megan Rodgers Music General
Winner Courtney Shimizu Evolution Dance Company
Winner Sarah Sigurdson Marquis Dance Academy
Winner Nicole Swain Ken Peter's Dance Express
Winner Janessa Toole D.B.S.D.

Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Lisa Baran Marquis Dance Academy
Winner Ariana Brown Evolution Dance Company
Winner Lauren Capek Winnipeg Dance Force
Winner Jenessa Clark Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Winner Chelsea Colburn Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Winner Brittney Frias Winnipeg Dance Force
Winner Meghan Grenier Marquis Dance Academy
Winner Stephanie Houvardas Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Winner Ashley King Evolution Dance Company
Winner Zoya Kostetsky Ken Peter's Dance Express
Winner Katelynne Lawrence Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Winner Courtney Maertens Marquis Dance Academy
Winner Carly Mahoney Elite Dance Academy
Winner Melissa Martin Ken Peter's Dance Express
Winner Deidre Ormond Kickit Dance Studio
Winner Deanna Pesun Ken Peter's Dance Express
Winner Colby Pilling Steppin' Time Studio
Winner Jade Rajotte Winnipeg Dance Force
Winner Breanne Rey Marquis Dance Academy
Winner Madyson Richard Ken Peter's Dance Express
Winner Myah Richard Ken Peter's Dance Express
Winner Abbey Thickson Evolution Dance Company

Ballet Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kaitlyn Bacon Steppin' Time Studio
Winner Rielle Belanger Evolution Dance Company
Winner Gabriela Boge Kickit Dance Studio
Winner Jayden Case Steppin' Time Studio
Winner Jenna Cech-Manek Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Winner Katarina D'Amico Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Winner Kate Friesen Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Winner Taylor Jones Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Winner Ana Lopez Marquis Dance Academy
Winner Sarah Luby Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Winner Molly Moldenhauer Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Winner Haley Ostir Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Winner Karine Roy Marquis Dance Academy
Winner Hannah Smerchanski Kickit Dance Studio
Winner Michelle Vaillancourt Ken Peter's Dance Express
Winner Shannon Ward Kickit Dance Studio

Hip-Hop Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Chloee Castillo Elite Dance Academy
Winner Keanna Crump Marquis Dance Academy
Winner Camryn Delnea Kickit Dance Studio
Winner Arlynne Hyra Steppin' Time Studio
Winner Tracy Luo Kickit Dance Studio
Winner Jalene Moman Steppin' Time Studio
Winner Liane Prenovault Marquis Dance Academy
Winner Natasha Rey Marquis Dance Academy
Winner Katelyn Rodgers Kickit Dance Studio
Winner Kaydence Shewchuk Steppin' Time Studio
Winner Nicolas Simard Kickit Dance Studio
Winner Talia Smith Kickit Dance Studio
Winner Gillian Zinko Shelley Shearer School of Dance

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2017-2018 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.