Ottawa Results

BACK TO TOUR DATES

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Medora Variation from Le Corsaire The Studio School of Dance
2nd Habenera Seville Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Serenade Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Where r u? Danceforce
2nd Sisters Warehouse Dance Complex
3rd Settle Down Danceworks Costa Rica

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Lose Control Danceforce
2nd Invasion CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Fly Girls CC & Co. Dance Complex

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Another One Bites the Dust Danceforce
2nd Ruby Blue Dance 4 Real
3rd Shake-N-Pop Dance 4 Real

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Secrets PACE
2nd Keep Breathing Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
3rd Ave Maria Universal Performing Arts Center

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Popular Echo Dance Company
2nd Le Jazz Hot Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Santa Baby NorthPointe Dance Academy

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Runaway Balance Dance Studios
2nd Nostalgic CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Angels Among Us Devotion Dance Company

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Slap that Bass Adams Dancse Academy
2nd Big Noise Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Hello Dolly Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Inspired Movement Dance
2nd Improv Steps N Motion
3rd Improv Steps N Motion

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Desolate Dance Institute
2nd Love Song Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Palladio NorthPointe Dance Academy

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Another Time Academy of Nevada Ballet Theatre
2nd Walk It Off Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Love and Tears Lourdes Academy Dancers (Highschool Dance Team)

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA Senior Hip Hop D'Jazz
2nd Look At My Chick Performance Edge
3rd 2024 D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Zygote Dance Arts Centre
2nd Besame D'ansa Jazz Stage
3rd Walk The Line D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Until We Go Down Viera Dance Conservatory
2nd Papa, Can Your Hear Me? Dance Unlimited
3rd Born Again New Image Dance Company

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st My Shot Dansart Monterrey
2nd Burlesque Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Don't Tell Mama NorthPointe Dance Academy

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Stranger Balance Dance Studios
2nd Please Don't Fall In Love Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Victory Patricia Penenori Dance Center

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Edge of Glory Dance Arts Centre
2nd TBA Dance 4 Real
3rd Din Da Da Denise Wall's Dance Energy

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Velocity Dance Center, LLC
2nd TBA Dance Unlimited
3rd I Am Out Dance & Dance Academy

Mini Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ashley de Almeida Leeming Danceworks
Winner Mikayla Giorgio Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Pilar Bianchini Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Emily Cooke Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Sophia Khachi Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Ashley Rutkowski Sheila Parkins Academy of Dance & Music
Runner-Up Abigael Todd Canadian Dance Company

Mini Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Cleighden Butler Capital City Dance
Runner-Up Maxime Beland Capital City Dance

Junior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Tianna Murray Premiere Dance Studio
Winner Alyssa Trask [N/A]
Runner-Up Marianna Astachkina Capital City Dance
Runner-Up Meghan Cooke Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Hayley Festeryga Capital City Dance
Runner-Up Dia Prijorno Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Veronica Simpson Capital City Dance

Junior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Justin Rapp Capital City Dance

Teen Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Brianna Clarke Leeming Danceworks
Winner Amy Poirier Leeming Danceworks
Runner-Up Juliana Damiao Dimensions in Dance
Runner-Up Katrina Khachi Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Colliyah Lewis Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Kassie Montgomery Emotion Dance Company
Runner-Up Danielle Stark Canadian Dance Company

Teen Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jordan Lipke Canadian Dance Company

Senior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Lauren Lerant Dance Inc.
Winner Emma Portner Leeming Danceworks
Runner-Up Madison Booth Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Madie Kuepfer [N/A]
Runner-Up Karla Simone Dance Inc.
Runner-Up Keira Sweeney Leeming Danceworks
Runner-Up Courtney Warcholak Joanne Chapman School of Dance

Senior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jeff Pollock Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up John Charles Vaughan [N/A]

Tap Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Mackenzie Kadar Capital City Dance
Winner Noah Latrille Leeming Danceworks
Winner Amy Li Leeming Danceworks
Winner Hayley Lounds Canadian Dance Company
Winner Racheli Mandelker Capital City Dance
Winner Sarah Phillips Leeming Danceworks

Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kirsty Barlas Capital City Dance
Winner Mahasin Elkhazin Leeming Danceworks
Winner Kylie Fournier Leeming Danceworks
Winner Emily Griffiths Capital City Dance
Winner Marissa Hayko Capital City Dance
Winner Ali Prijorno Canadian Dance Company
Winner Ainsley Todd Canadian Dance Company
Winner Michelle Zhou Canadian Dance Company

Ballet Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Lauren Calicchia Canadian Dance Company
Winner Miranda Chan [N/A]
Winner Monique Jaenicke Paul Capital City Dance
Winner Abbigale Kadar Capital City Dance
Winner Makenna Martinez Canadian Dance Company
Winner Jeremy Morganty Leeming Danceworks
Winner Ely Robertson Sheila Parkins Academy of Dance & Music
Winner Amanda Teixeira Sheila Parkins Academy of Dance & Music
Winner Jacqueline Trudel Sheila Parkins Academy of Dance & Music
Winner Kiersten Webb Leeming Danceworks

Hip-Hop Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Eric Allan Capital City Dance
Winner Ashley Ancheta Canadian Dance Company
Winner Emilie Davignon Sheila Parkins Academy of Dance & Music
Winner Alyssa Krawchenko Canadian Dance Company
Winner Sophie Laboissonniere Leeming Danceworks
Winner Emma Latreille Leeming Danceworks
Winner Genevieve Laurin Leeming Danceworks
Winner Daniela Pedace Canadian Dance Company

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2017-2018 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.