Calgary Results

BACK TO TOUR DATES

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Age of Discovery Viva Dance Co
2nd Habenera Seville Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Serenade Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Wash Viva Dance Co
2nd Sisters Warehouse Dance Complex
3rd Settle Down Danceworks Costa Rica

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Our Hands Evolution Dance Company
2nd Game On Studio 82
3rd 0 To 100 Heart & Sole Dance Center

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st One Woman Army Viva Dance Co
2nd Ruby Blue Dance 4 Real
3rd Shake-N-Pop Dance 4 Real

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Runaway Viva Dance Co
2nd Keep Breathing Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
3rd Ave Maria Universal Performing Arts Center

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st New York, New York Dance Academy of North Lauderdale
2nd We Are In Love Amarillo Performing Arts Center
3rd Santa Baby NorthPointe Dance Academy

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Abstract Dance Unlimited
2nd Nostalgic CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Angels Among Us Devotion Dance Company

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Boogie Wonderland Denise Wall's Dance Energy
2nd Swing Set Triple Threat Performing Arts
3rd Hello Dolly Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sandra's Improv Sandra's School of Dance
2nd Improv Steps N Motion
3rd Improv Steps N Motion

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rhapsody In Blue Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
2nd Love Song Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Pas de Deux from Giselle Elite Danceworx

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Fall companyONE
2nd Walk It Off Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Love and Tears Lourdes Academy Dancers (Highschool Dance Team)

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Soldiers Coral Reef Senior High Magnet Dance
2nd Look At My Chick Performance Edge
3rd Fancy Footwork Warehouse Dance Complex

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sand Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.
2nd Besame D'ansa Jazz Stage
3rd Walk The Line D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ending The Movement Dance Company
2nd Papa, Can Your Hear Me? Dance Unlimited
3rd Born Again New Image Dance Company

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st UP! Coral Reef Senior High Magnet Dance
2nd Let Me Entertain You Suncoast Academy Of Dance
3rd Show Off Focal Point Dance Studios

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Once in a Lifetime Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
2nd Please Don't Fall In Love Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Victory Patricia Penenori Dance Center

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Be Italian Joanne Chapman School of Dance
2nd TBA Dance 4 Real
3rd Din Da Da Denise Wall's Dance Energy

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Velocity Dance Center, LLC
2nd TBA Dance Unlimited
3rd I Am Out Dance & Dance Academy

Mini Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Tate McRae Drewitz Dance Productions
Winner Jaidyn Miguel Drewitz Dance Productions
Winner Caitlin Pelkey Drewitz Dance Productions
Runner-Up Jaiden Onishenko Counterpoint Dance Academy
Runner-Up Amber Standing Drewitz Dance Productions
Runner-Up Amelia van't Riet Drewitz Dance Productions

Junior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Delaney Buell Trilogy Dance Co.
Winner Mika Doman Dance Vision
Runner-Up Carly Cooper Drewitz Dance Productions
Runner-Up Briggs Gibbins Dance Soul
Runner-Up Jenna Gorchynski Drewitz Dance Productions
Runner-Up Sydney Kemp The Dance Factory
Runner-Up Brynn Levitt Drewitz Dance Productions
Runner-Up Olivia Podmore Drewitz Dance Productions
Runner-Up Tessa Sawka The Dance Factory
Runner-Up Shaelene Standing Drewitz Dance Productions

Junior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Joshua Caskey Drewitz Dance Productions
Runner-Up Braedan Deitsch Drewitz Dance Productions

Teen Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Amanda Crockett [N/A]
Winner Anna Laird [N/A]
Runner-Up Christine Chanhao Airborne Dance Centre
Runner-Up Erika Low Drewitz Dance Productions

Senior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jordyn Callies Shelley's Dance Company
Winner Terra Kell Drewitz Dance Productions
Runner-Up Kendall Buell Trilogy Dance Co.
Runner-Up Claire Lodge Drewitz Dance Productions
Runner-Up Christina Ray Drewitz Dance Productions
Runner-Up Sammi Sniher The Dance Factory
Runner-Up Hannah Ulmer [N/A]
Runner-Up Kyra Van Veen Shelley's Dance Company

Tap Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Amy Cowley Drewitz Dance Productions
Winner Shae-Lin Falica Drewitz Dance Productions
Winner Amanda McIvor Drewitz Dance Productions
Winner Mateya Miguel Drewitz Dance Productions
Winner Geraldine Newman Drewitz Dance Productions
Winner Marie-Soleil Smith Drewitz Dance Productions
Winner Elena Toth Drewitz Dance Productions
Winner Kayleigh Udy Drewitz Dance Productions

Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Mikayla Austin Tanya's Dance Worx
Winner Chantal Castilloux Kristy's Dance Fusion
Winner Fiona Cunningham Drewitz Dance Productions
Winner Bianca Doherty Counterpoint Dance Academy
Winner Hope Felgueiras Drewitz Dance Productions
Winner Kaylie Fulwiler Counterpoint Dance Academy
Winner Emily Gaudet Counterpoint Dance Academy
Winner Skyler Hoffman Tanya's Dance Worx
Winner M'Kayla Kongnetiman Drewitz Dance Productions
Winner Kalie LaCroix Rhythmic Soles Dance Academy
Winner Kennedy Lockyer Rhythmic Soles Dance Academy
Winner Taryn Miller Drewitz Dance Productions
Winner Madison Murphy Counterpoint Dance Academy
Winner Emily Myers Kristy's Dance Fusion
Winner Lana Ogston Tanya's Dance Worx
Winner Kiana Royer Counterpoint Dance Academy
Winner Alex Sillito [N/A]
Winner Teah Zielinski Kristy's Dance Fusion

Ballet Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kate Bernardo Drewitz Dance Productions
Winner Sydney Bullen Drewitz Dance Productions
Winner Danica Cayetano Drewitz Dance Productions
Winner Jenna Cormack The Dance Factory
Winner Ashlyn Doyle Drewitz Dance Productions
Winner Roxy Drewitz Drewitz Dance Productions
Winner Mikaila Kanten Drewitz Dance Productions
Winner Jenna Maslechko Drewitz Dance Productions
Winner Bella Perizzolo Drewitz Dance Productions

Hip-Hop Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Faith Felgueiras Drewitz Dance Productions
Winner Taylor Hubert Kristy's Dance Fusion
Winner Tashya Maraj Drewitz Dance Productions
Winner Morgan McKelvie Drewitz Dance Productions
Winner Lola O'Regan Drewitz Dance Productions
Winner Sara Pickering Drewitz Dance Productions
Winner Hailey Rieger Drewitz Dance Productions
Winner Adam Shykula Drewitz Dance Productions

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2017-2018 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.