Minneapolis Results

BACK TO TOUR DATES

Best of JUMP (Mini)

Studio Routine
Evolution Dance Company In Yo' Face

Best of JUMP (Junior)

Studio Routine
Evolution Dance Company Rock Around the Clock

Best of JUMP (Senior)

Studio Routine
Evolution Dance Company King of Swing

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Romance  (Dasha Waldemer)  Iowa Ballet Academy
2nd I Am Strong  (Catie Sjoquist)  Energy Dance Center
3rd Yellow  (Kyle Kiecker)  Energy Dance Center

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Heaven Hop Evolution Dance Company
2nd Baby I'm A Star Evolution Dance Company

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Accessory  (Breanna Goldenberg)  Evolution Dance Company
2nd Home  (Gretchen Adams)  The Dance Studio

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Our Hands Evolution Dance Company
2nd 3-6-9 Evolution Dance Company
3rd You're So Hollywood Evolution Dance Company

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rock Around the Clock Evolution Dance Company
2nd Cover Girl Evolution Dance Company

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Crash  (Sylvia Borash)  Music General
2nd Run Away With Me  (Scott Gulbranson)  School of Classical Ballet & Dance
3rd Boom  (Abbey Thickson)  Evolution Dance Company

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st What Might Have Been Energy Dance Center
2nd Bop 'Till You Drop Evolution Dance Company

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Slide  (Zach Fuller)  BritZa Studios
2nd Ice  (Mathhew Klippenstein)  Evolution Dance Company
3rd Gimme More  (Ariana Brown)  Evolution Dance Company

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st She's No Good Evolution Dance Company
2nd The Beat Evolution Dance Company

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st King of Swing Evolution Dance Company
2nd Boyz Evolution Dance Company

senior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Freak Evolution Dance Company
2nd Off to Work Evolution Dance Company

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Don Quixote Variation Classical Dance Academy
2nd Habenera Seville Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Serenade Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Vengeance Dance Moves Maine
2nd Sisters Warehouse Dance Complex
3rd Settle Down Danceworks Costa Rica

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Go Hard or Go Home South Coast Conservatory
2nd Invasion CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Fly Girls CC & Co. Dance Complex

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Emergency Dance Moves Maine
2nd Ruby Blue Dance 4 Real
3rd Shake-N-Pop Dance 4 Real

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st 6/10 Infinity Dance Company
2nd Keep Breathing Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
3rd Ave Maria Universal Performing Arts Center

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Don't Rain On My Parade Thomas Dance Studio
2nd Le Jazz Hot Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Santa Baby NorthPointe Dance Academy

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Trumpeto The Company
2nd Nostalgic CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Angels Among Us Devotion Dance Company

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Lessons in Love Infinity Dance Company
2nd Big Noise Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Hello Dolly Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Impov Just Off Broadway
2nd Improv Steps N Motion
3rd Improv Steps N Motion

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st White Swan Classical Dance Academy
2nd Love Song Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Palladio NorthPointe Dance Academy

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rescue my heart Dance Moves Maine
2nd Walk It Off Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Love and Tears Lourdes Academy Dancers (Highschool Dance Team)

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA Senior Hip Hop D'Jazz
2nd Look At My Chick Performance Edge
3rd 2024 D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dripping in Gold Classical Dance Academy
2nd Besame D'ansa Jazz Stage
3rd Walk The Line D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Change Body Language Dance & Theatre Arts Studio
2nd Papa, Can Your Hear Me? Dance Unlimited
3rd Born Again New Image Dance Company

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st America Classical Dance Academy
2nd Burlesque Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Don't Tell Mama NorthPointe Dance Academy

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Letting Go DelMonico Dance
2nd Please Don't Fall In Love Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Victory Patricia Penenori Dance Center

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA Jamie's Dance Force
2nd TBA Dance 4 Real
3rd Din Da Da Denise Wall's Dance Energy

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Velocity Dance Center, LLC
2nd TBA Dance Unlimited
3rd I Am Out Dance & Dance Academy

Mini Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Libby Borash Music General
Winner Laura Siegel Energy Dance Center
Winner Dasha Waldemer Iowa Ballet Academy
Runner-Up Irene Boese Studio 4
Runner-Up Meggie Eldridge Northland School of Dance
Runner-Up Marissa Erickson Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Kally Hilton Studio 4
Runner-Up Rebekah Hoyle Studio 4
Runner-Up Emily Jorgenrud Jete Dance Centre
Runner-Up Kyle Kiecker Energy Dance Center
Runner-Up Chelsea Kingsland Evolution Dance Company
Runner-Up Grace Knoer Dance Arts Centre
Runner-Up Aubree Leste Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up JoJo Siwa CPD Intermix Dance Co
Runner-Up Sydney Telander Studio 4
Runner-Up Ellie Wagner Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Reily Werness Energy Dance Center

Mini Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Dylan Carlson The Dance Studio

Junior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ashley Kolling Energy Dance Center
Winner Lexi Tonniges CPD Intermix Dance Co
Winner Claire Wolford CPD Intermix Dance Co
Runner-Up Chloe Bauer Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Angelina Borgen Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Natalie Erickson Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Sally Franco Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Jada Gosselin-Jones Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Anne Jackson Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Lexus Johnson Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Abby Kerlin Dance Arts Centre
Runner-Up Mikayla Koles Studio 4
Runner-Up Olivia Midtling Studio 4
Runner-Up Kierstyn Tupa Larkin Dance Studio

Junior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Tyler Ness Northland School of Dance

Teen Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Haley Foucault Northland School of Dance
Winner Madison Jordan Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Alyssa Ulrick Northland School of Dance
Runner-Up Cherry Albrecht Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Molly Campbell Studio 4
Runner-Up Gina Daugherty Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Mikayla DeNicola Studio 4
Runner-Up Taylor Ford Northland School of Dance
Runner-Up Rachel Harris Northland School of Dance
Runner-Up Talia Hintermeister Spotlight Productions Dance Studio
Runner-Up Alyssa Jacobs Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Mikayla Klein Northland School of Dance
Runner-Up Kristina Klein Spotlight Productions Dance Studio
Runner-Up McKenna Kongsvik Northland School of Dance
Runner-Up Malia Oliver Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Taylor Sieve Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Madie Woltman Larkin Dance Studio

Teen Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Scott Gulbranson School of Classical Ballet & Dance
Runner-Up Jeremy Nelson Spotlight Productions Dance Studio

Senior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Alyssa Ness Northland School of Dance
Winner Alli Woodbeck Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Arielle Bodenhausen Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Addie Byers CPD Intermix Dance Co
Runner-Up Tori Charpentier Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Katherine Cheng Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Miranda Curro Yackel Dance
Runner-Up Taylor Dean Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Haley Fox Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Lauren Friel Studio 4
Runner-Up Jessica Jaunich Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Leah Kongsvik Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Justine Lutz [N/A]
Runner-Up Kenzie McClure [N/A]
Runner-Up Hannah Mocol Studio 4
Runner-Up Katelyn Rademacher [N/A]
Runner-Up Maddie Schroeder Spotlight Productions Dance Studio
Runner-Up Tabitha Steger Yackel Dance
Runner-Up Meredith Subialka Spotlight Productions Dance Studio
Runner-Up Kelsey Sutter Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Mackenzie Symanietz Larkin Dance Studio

Senior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jack Moore Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Michael Dietz [N/A]
Runner-Up Corin McHargue Energy Dance Center
Runner-Up Derek Schiesel Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Dylan Wald Energy Dance Center

Tap Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Alexis Babos Genesis Dance Company
Winner Lexie Bible Music General
Winner Sylvia Borash Music General
Winner Ariana Brown Evolution Dance Company
Winner Jessica Burzuik Evolution Dance Company
Winner Grace Charpentier Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Kailee Coleman Music General
Winner Nariah Fett Music General
Winner Carter Full Gotta Dance
Winner Briana Hanegraaf Studio 4
Winner Mathhew Klippenstein Evolution Dance Company
Winner Maddie Leyse Genesis Dance Company
Winner Marissa Lindaman Gotta Dance
Winner Morgan Marxer Genesis Dance Company
Winner Emily Monsrud Genesis Dance Company
Winner Jordan Morris Genesis Dance Company
Winner Trevina Newcomer Music General
Winner Savanna Oberfeld Music General
Winner Georgia Olsen Genesis Dance Company
Winner Jenna Rathbun Genesis Dance Company
Winner Stephanie Robertson Music General
Winner Sydney Ronneberg Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Rachel Ward Evolution Dance Company
Winner Camryn Wentzel Genesis Dance Company

Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Gretchen Adams The Dance Studio
Winner Alexandra Anton Dance Arts Centre
Winner Kamarah Ashanti Energy Dance Center
Winner Leila Awadallah Balleraena Dance Studio
Winner Lexi Barrieau Studio 4
Winner Cayla Coffman Dance Arts Centre
Winner Natalie Degallier Gotta Dance
Winner Sophia Fischer Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Grace Gulbranson School of Classical Ballet & Dance
Winner Sara Gutz Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Mackenzie Hall Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Kayla Igo Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Abby Kisch Spotlight Productions Dance Studio
Winner Sierra Klein Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Kailey Kronebusch Gotta Dance
Winner Ella Krueger Red River Dance and Performing Company
Winner Kaitlyn Lamb Hudson Dance Academy
Winner Carley Lentz Genesis Dance Company
Winner Allison Liedman Studio 4
Winner Lauren Mangiameli CPD Intermix Dance Co
Winner Raegen McGinnis Evolution Dance Company
Winner Isabelle McHargue Energy Dance Center
Winner Madeline McMeen CPD Intermix Dance Co
Winner Rachael Minar The Dance Studio
Winner Sydney Schuberg Studio 4
Winner Ava Seidel Northland School of Dance
Winner Tatum Shaeffer Dance Arts Centre
Winner Catie Sjoquist Energy Dance Center
Winner Alexandra Spartz Studio 4
Winner Grace Stevens Studio 4
Winner Lauren Verhulst Northland School of Dance
Winner Adam Wilhelmy Larkin Dance Studio

Ballet Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Joy Albrecht Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Lauren Barcus Studio 4
Winner Alex Baumgarten Northland School of Dance
Winner Hannah Bergstrom Dance Arts Centre
Winner Esme Brown Dance Arts Centre
Winner Alexis Bruce Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Allison Cadden Artistry Dance Productions
Winner Celia Cook Northland School of Dance
Winner Arianna Dessart Studio 4
Winner Arianna Drinkwine Energy Dance Center
Winner Anna Floresch Dance Arts Centre
Winner Aurora Gatchell Evolution Dance Company
Winner Olivia Haidle Energy Dance Center
Winner Taylor Johnson Genesis Dance Company
Winner Hannah Johnson Dance Arts Centre
Winner Mackenzie Johnson Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Layschel Kemp Energy Dance Center
Winner Kaiya Kielb-Young Dance Arts Centre
Winner Leah Klatt Studio 4
Winner Sydney Ladell Genesis Dance Company
Winner Amara Limberis Artistry Dance Productions
Winner Chloe Narr Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Taylor O'Connor Energy Dance Center
Winner Riley Palkert Energy Dance Center
Winner Emily Palkovich Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Zack Peterson Northland School of Dance
Winner Campbell Reynolds Studio 4
Winner Grace Riehle Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Ashley Sammon Northland School of Dance
Winner Lauren Sklar Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Shara Swanson Fusion Dance
Winner Danielle Swanson Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Megan Tews Gotta Dance
Winner Olivia Tolkinen Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Erik Verchota Studio 4
Winner Sophie Walker Energy Dance Center
Winner Kathryn Wust Northland School of Dance

Hip-Hop Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Grace Albrecht Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Reese Alexander Energy Dance Center
Winner Kevin Avila Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Keely Blahauvietz Dance Arts Centre
Winner Taylor Boesiger CPD Intermix Dance Co
Winner Kaitlyn Deyo Northland School of Dance
Winner Meghan Dunaski Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Jordan Farmer Genesis Dance Company
Winner Krystian Fernandez Studio 4
Winner Bella Ford Northland School of Dance
Winner Maya Hintermeister Spotlight Productions Dance Studio
Winner Destin Kvidera White Bear Dance Center
Winner Evelyn Leathers Studio 4
Winner Olivia Littlefield Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Brynn McDonald Studio 4
Winner Shelby McMurray The Dance Studio
Winner Ashley Melsness Artistry Dance Productions
Winner Kaylie Midtling Studio 4
Winner Tonie Shannon Energy Dance Center
Winner Tia Tumbleson Larkin Dance Studio

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2017-2018 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.