Vancouver Results

BACK TO TOUR DATES

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Creep  (Bronte Mayo)  Trilogy Dance Co.
2nd Snow Bird  (Isabella Ombrellaro)  Trilogy Dance Co.
3rd Run Away  (Sophie Powell)  Trilogy Dance Co.
3rd Weekend  (Trinity Inay)  Allegro Performing Arts Academy

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Romeo & Juliet  (Hayden Hopkins)  [N/A]
2nd Dollhouse  (Anna Laird)  Trilogy Dance Co.
2nd Soft Shoulder  (Amanda Crockett)  Trilogy Dance Co.
3rd Lamentation  (Madison Otto)  Trilogy Dance Co.

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Lady and Bird Trilogy Dance Co.

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Someone Like You  (Casey Denver Askew)  Verve Inc Dance
1st Number 24  (Kendall Buell)  Trilogy Dance Co.
2nd Inception  (Samantha Sadler)  The danceLAB Studios Ltd.
3rd Ave Maria  (Samantha Cantoria)  Verve Inc Dance

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Poison & Wine Verve Inc Dance

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Medora Variation from Le Corsaire The Studio School of Dance
2nd Habenera Seville Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Serenade Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Where r u? Danceforce
2nd Sisters Warehouse Dance Complex
3rd Settle Down Danceworks Costa Rica

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Lose Control Danceforce
2nd Invasion CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Fly Girls CC & Co. Dance Complex

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Another One Bites the Dust Danceforce
2nd Ruby Blue Dance 4 Real
3rd Shake-N-Pop Dance 4 Real

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Secrets PACE
2nd Keep Breathing Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
3rd Ave Maria Universal Performing Arts Center

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Popular Echo Dance Company
2nd Le Jazz Hot Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Santa Baby NorthPointe Dance Academy

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Runaway Balance Dance Studios
2nd Nostalgic CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Angels Among Us Devotion Dance Company

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Slap that Bass Adams Dancse Academy
2nd Big Noise Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Hello Dolly Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Inspired Movement Dance
2nd Improv Steps N Motion
3rd Improv Steps N Motion

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Desolate Dance Institute
2nd Love Song Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Palladio NorthPointe Dance Academy

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Another Time Academy of Nevada Ballet Theatre
2nd Walk It Off Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Love and Tears Lourdes Academy Dancers (Highschool Dance Team)

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA Senior Hip Hop D'Jazz
2nd Look At My Chick Performance Edge
3rd 2024 D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Zygote Dance Arts Centre
2nd Besame D'ansa Jazz Stage
3rd Walk The Line D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Until We Go Down Viera Dance Conservatory
2nd Papa, Can Your Hear Me? Dance Unlimited
3rd Born Again New Image Dance Company

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st My Shot Dansart Monterrey
2nd Burlesque Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Don't Tell Mama NorthPointe Dance Academy

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Stranger Balance Dance Studios
2nd Please Don't Fall In Love Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Victory Patricia Penenori Dance Center

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Edge of Glory Dance Arts Centre
2nd TBA Dance 4 Real
3rd Din Da Da Denise Wall's Dance Energy

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Velocity Dance Center, LLC
2nd TBA Dance Unlimited
3rd I Am Out Dance & Dance Academy

Mini Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Madeline Gomes Tri-City Dance Centre
Runner-Up Charlotte Hall Tri-City Dance Centre
Runner-Up Rachel Murray Tri-City Dance Centre
Runner-Up Melissa Ng Tri-City Dance Centre
Runner-Up Ashley Patterson Tri-City Dance Centre

Mini Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Valin Shinyei Peggy Peat School of Dance

Junior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jennifer Chu Artistic Edge Dance Academy
Winner Trinity Inay Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Winner Elizabeth Pelluer [N/A]
Runner-Up Bronte Mayo Trilogy Dance Co.
Runner-Up Olyvia Olson-Brooks Peggy Peat School of Dance
Runner-Up Isabella Ombrellaro Trilogy Dance Co.
Runner-Up Sophie Powell Trilogy Dance Co.

Teen Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Hayden Hopkins [N/A]
Winner Jessica Pelluer [N/A]
Runner-Up Mikhaila Abdou Joy of Movement Studio
Runner-Up Alyssa LaBallister The danceLAB Studios Ltd.
Runner-Up Matisse Maitland Tri-City Dance Centre
Runner-Up Madison Otto Trilogy Dance Co.

Senior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kristina Akester The danceLAB Studios Ltd.
Winner Samantha Cantoria Verve Inc Dance
Winner Brooke Stoner Dance Explosion
Runner-Up Justine Gera [N/A]
Runner-Up Vanessa Jamison Dance Vision
Runner-Up Marcy Mills [N/A]
Runner-Up Makayla Moore [N/A]
Runner-Up Aimee Payne [N/A]

Senior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Casey Denver Askew Verve Inc Dance
Runner-Up Benjamin Ritter The Source Dance Company

Tap Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Madelyn Hall Xtreme Cheer & Dance
Winner Jenna Kehoe Joy of Movement Studio
Winner Kristina Nishi-Beckingham Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Zee Samnani Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Nathan Sartore Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Jessie Shigetomi The danceLAB Studios Ltd.
Winner Alexis Tucker Tri-City Dance Centre

Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Sarah Crockett Trilogy Dance Co.
Winner Celine Dimzon Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Ria Girard Joy of Movement Studio
Winner Carley Ishii Joy of Movement Studio
Winner Alex Shigetomi The danceLAB Studios Ltd.
Winner Emma Stewart Peggy Peat School of Dance
Winner Alyssya Swales Xtreme Cheer & Dance
Winner Kimberley Turnball Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Tricia Zuskind Tri-City Dance Centre

Ballet Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jaelyn Aquino Trilogy Dance Co.
Winner Briana Fitzpatrick Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Emma Mazer Peggy Peat School of Dance
Winner Anna Ritchie Trilogy Dance Co.
Winner Keily Stewart [N/A]
Winner Kennedy Urquhart The danceLAB Studios Ltd.

Hip-Hop Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Rebecca Gombar Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Erika Hiraiwa Trilogy Dance Co.
Winner Taylor Murdoch Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Bella Olson-Brooks Peggy Peat School of Dance

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2017-2018 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.