Houston Results

BACK TO TOUR DATES

Best in Studio

Studio Routine
Revelution Performing Arts Center, LLC Heartbreaker
Becky's Academy of Dance Nicest Things
The Woodlands Dance Force Grace
Boni's En Toure Dirt is Falling
Rise Dance Co. Bend
Velocity Dance Company Paradise Circus
Jana Brown's Center Stage Magdelena
Tari's School of Dance Oh My Gosh
Kingwood Jazz & Company People Help The People

Best of JUMP (Mini)

Studio Routine
Boni's En Toure The Last Blues Song
Tari's School of Dance Jump Around
Spazio di Ballo Pumping It

Best of JUMP (Junior)

Studio Routine
Boni's En Toure Choo Choo Cha Boogie
Koenig Dance Company Shipwrecked
Velocity Dance Company Paradise Circus
Rise Dance Co. Firework

Best of JUMP (Teen)

Studio Routine
Rise Dance Co. Bend
Tari's School of Dance Oh My Gosh

Best of JUMP (Senior)

Studio Routine
Boni's En Toure Dirt is Falling
Kingwood Jazz & Company People Help The People

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Creator  (Anna Perry)  Katy Kress Dance Revolution
2nd Just Me  (Maddie Otten)  Koenig Dance Company
3rd Ready For a Miracle  (Carson McHugh)  Becky's Academy of Dance

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Trouble Elite Dance Academy
2nd Divas Becky's Academy of Dance
3rd Bird Flu Dance Productions

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Last Blues Song Boni's En Toure
2nd Pumping It Spazio di Ballo
3rd Knock, Knock. Who's There? Boni's En Toure

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Where Them Girls At The Woodlands Dance Force
2nd Jump Shout Boogie Boni's En Toure
3rd Annie Revelution Performing Arts Center, LLC

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st My Boyfriend's Back Tari's School of Dance
2nd Dick Tracy Revelution Performing Arts Center, LLC

mini • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Jump Around Tari's School of Dance
2nd Superstar Tari's School of Dance

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Tuuli  (Shelby Craze)  Koenig Dance Company
2nd Black and Gold  (Lauren Henrichsen)  Jana Brown's Center Stage
3rd Go Get It  (Haley Weger)  Dance Productions

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Heartbreaks Velocity Dance Company
2nd Sail Expressions Dance & Music
3rd The Lonely Hintze Dance Center

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Shipwrecked Koenig Dance Company
2nd I See Your Tracks Koenig Dance Company
3rd Paradise Circus Velocity Dance Company

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Choo Choo Cha Boogie Boni's En Toure
2nd Firework Rise Dance Co.
3rd Aha! Boni's En Toure

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Go Do Tari's School of Dance
2nd Bittersweet World Dance Productions
3rd Unstoppable Dance Productions

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Lost  (Madeline Meyer)  Rise Dance Co.
2nd Don Quixote  (Brittany Broussard)  Koenig Dance Company
2nd Game On  (Billy Markowitz)  Velocity Dance Company
3rd Come Home  (Alexa Pagano)  Lake Houston Performing Arts Center
3rd Sort Of  (Sophie Rhines)  Kingwood Jazz & Company

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Between The Bars Kingwood Jazz & Company
2nd With or Without You Koenig Dance Company
2nd Seven Velocity Dance Company
3rd Aha! Kingwood Jazz & Company
3rd Explosion Miguel Sahagun Dance Studio

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bend Rise Dance Co.
2nd Skin of the Night Rise Dance Co.
3rd The Waiting Room Rise Dance Co.

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Oh My Gosh Tari's School of Dance
2nd In Wonderland Tari's School of Dance
3rd Freedom Tari's School of Dance

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bass Head Tari's School of Dance
2nd Spanish Guitar Tari's School of Dance
3rd Singled Out Rise Dance Co.

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st My World  (Carley Santori)  Rise Dance Co.
1st My Inscription  (Victoria Daylor)  Kingwood Jazz & Company
1st Don't You Remember  (Holly Beth Nichols)  Katy Kress Dance Revolution
2nd Long Walk  (LeConte Banks)  Tari's School of Dance
3rd Berlin Overnight  (Ariana Ashworth)  Kingwood Jazz & Company

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Return Rise Dance Co.
2nd This To Me Again Kingwood Jazz & Company
3rd Active Poetry Kingwood Jazz & Company

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ideotech Boni's En Toure
2nd People Help The People Kingwood Jazz & Company
3rd Ahkmatova Kingwood Jazz & Company

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dirt is Falling Boni's En Toure
2nd Tin Man Spazio di Ballo

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Piano The Dance Lab At the Rose
2nd Habenera Seville Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Serenade Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hope There's Someone Encore Dance Company
2nd Sisters Warehouse Dance Complex
3rd Settle Down Danceworks Costa Rica

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Play that Atico Ballet y Danzas
2nd Invasion CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Fly Girls CC & Co. Dance Complex

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hold My Hand Encore Dance Company
2nd Ruby Blue Dance 4 Real
3rd Shake-N-Pop Dance 4 Real

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Something Wild North Alabama Dance Center
2nd Keep Breathing Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
3rd Ave Maria Universal Performing Arts Center

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Getting Good At Being Bad AB Training Facility
2nd Le Jazz Hot Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Santa Baby NorthPointe Dance Academy

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Summertime SJ Dance Company
2nd Nostalgic CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Angels Among Us Devotion Dance Company

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Black Horse and the Cherry Tree Music General
2nd Big Noise Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Hello Dolly Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Steps N Motion
2nd Improv Steps N Motion
3rd Improv Echo Summit Dance Shoppe

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Feeling Good Knox Dance Worx
2nd Love Song Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Palladio NorthPointe Dance Academy

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA Westchester Dance Academy
2nd Walk It Off Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Love and Tears Lourdes Academy Dancers (Highschool Dance Team)

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st DNA The Next Step Dance Studio
2nd Look At My Chick Performance Edge
3rd 2024 D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Kamikaze New Canaan Dance Academy
2nd Besame D'ansa Jazz Stage
3rd Walk The Line D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st How Will I Know West Michigan Dance Center
2nd Papa, Can Your Hear Me? Dance Unlimited
3rd Born Again New Image Dance Company

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bring on the Men The Dance Lab At the Rose
2nd Burlesque Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Don't Tell Mama NorthPointe Dance Academy

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Shaiann Roach Dancercise
2nd Please Don't Fall In Love Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Victory Patricia Penenori Dance Center

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Tapestry Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
2nd TBA Dance 4 Real
3rd Din Da Da Denise Wall's Dance Energy

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Velocity Dance Center, LLC
2nd TBA Dance Unlimited
3rd Improv Yaya Summit Dance Shoppe

Mini Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Brooklyn Davis Coppell Dance Centre
Winner Hallie Green Starlight Studio
Winner Morgan Manning TopFlight Dance Company
Winner Maddie Otten Koenig Dance Company
Runner-Up Zoe Beacham Velocity Dance Company
Runner-Up Payton Carrow Boni's En Toure
Runner-Up Annabeth Castronovo Jana Brown's Center Stage
Runner-Up Giselle Chapa Cindy K's Dance Studio
Runner-Up Susi Chavez Rise Dance Co.
Runner-Up Haley Colburn Lake Houston Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Ellie Drotts Elite Dance Academy
Runner-Up Aldyn Gremillion Revolution Dance Company
Runner-Up Valeria Lenci Dansart
Runner-Up Haley Miller Revelution Performing Arts Center, LLC
Runner-Up Anna Perry Katy Kress Dance Revolution
Runner-Up Taylor Rivera Revolution Dance Company
Runner-Up Leann Scott Revelution Performing Arts Center, LLC
Runner-Up Emily Segars Koenig Dance Company
Runner-Up Riley Sock Dance Productions
Runner-Up Ashton Teichman Elite Dance Academy
Runner-Up Leah Way APAC Dance Studio

Mini Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Christian Pineda Planet Funk Academy
Runner-Up Jeremy Schur Co.Motion Dance Company

Junior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Shelly Harper Boni's En Toure
Winner Catherine Lewis LJ Dance
Winner Haley Vicknair Lemoine Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Marti Albarado Dance Graphics
Runner-Up Abby Dennis Boni's En Toure
Runner-Up Kenedi Doucet Rise Dance Co.
Runner-Up Sophia Greenwood Koenig Dance Company
Runner-Up Alana Johnson Boni's En Toure
Runner-Up Katie Kirkpatrick Boni's En Toure
Runner-Up Olivia McGlynn Machita & Co.
Runner-Up Risa Medlenka Houston Metropolitan Dance Center
Runner-Up Maddie Miller Expressions Dance & Music
Runner-Up Celeste Ramirez Cindy K's Dance Studio
Runner-Up Payten Riley-Giles Revolution Dance Company
Runner-Up Hayli Sonnier Dance Graphics
Runner-Up Skye Todaro Brazos Valley Performing Arts
Runner-Up Kayla Wades Rise Dance Co.
Runner-Up Kennedy Walker Tari's School of Dance
Runner-Up Parker Wilson Tari's School of Dance
Runner-Up Kaylee Woest Kingwood Jazz & Company

Junior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jarvis Langster Revolution Dance Company
Winner Jack Wolff Precision Dance Academy
Runner-Up Maxwell Edwards Boni's En Toure
Runner-Up Connor Walrath Boni's En Toure

Teen Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Chelsea Campbell Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Winner Shelby Nunn Houston Metropolitan Dance Center
Runner-Up Allie Adler Tari's School of Dance
Runner-Up Allie Amedee Revolution Dance Company
Runner-Up Lisa Boatner Boni's En Toure
Runner-Up Brittany Broussard Koenig Dance Company
Runner-Up Allison Burns Allegro West Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Alyse Carriere Machita & Co.
Runner-Up Macy Delatte Tari's School of Dance
Runner-Up Anicka Duncan Kingwood Jazz & Company
Runner-Up Cassidy Fulmer Revolution Dance Company
Runner-Up Michelle Garcia TopFlight Dance Company
Runner-Up Kate Gray Expressions Dance & Music
Runner-Up Jordyn Groover Dance Productions
Runner-Up Gabrielle Guilbeau Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Kelsey Johnson Jana Brown's Center Stage
Runner-Up Natalie Kirk Revolution Dance Company
Runner-Up London Lane Jana Brown's Center Stage
Runner-Up Paulina Lenci Dansart
Runner-Up Alison Maillard West University Dance Centre
Runner-Up Mercedez Mize Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Rebekah Morrow Koenig Dance Company
Runner-Up Emma Ohnheiser Becky's Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Shayla Taylor Tari's School of Dance
Runner-Up Whitney Thiry Progressions Elite
Runner-Up Ericka Trevino Miguel Sahagun Dance Studio
Runner-Up Carlianne Turner Progressions Elite

Teen Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Matthew Smith DANCEZONE
Winner Rae Srivastava Koenig Dance Company
Runner-Up Joshua Bolden DANCEZONE
Runner-Up Curtis Cagle Houston Metropolitan Dance Center
Runner-Up Billy Markowitz Velocity Dance Company

Senior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Alex Doyle Revolution Dance Company
Winner Vanessa Jamison Dance Vision
Winner Abby Lett [N/A]
Winner Shantelle Rush Koenig Dance Company
Winner Victoria Walker Houston Metropolitan Dance Center
Winner Amanda Winter Houston Metropolitan Dance Center
Runner-Up Shelby Carr Velocity Dance Company
Runner-Up Jade Cochran Revolution Dance Company
Runner-Up Whitney Cole Boni's En Toure
Runner-Up Victoria Daylor Kingwood Jazz & Company
Runner-Up Christine Miranda Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Holly Beth Nichols Katy Kress Dance Revolution
Runner-Up Darlene Tran Rise Dance Co.
Runner-Up Rebecca Wilfer Katy Kress Dance Revolution

Senior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner LeConte Banks Tari's School of Dance
Winner Will Bove Tari's School of Dance
Winner Ryan Spencer Epic Arts
Runner-Up Grant Griffin DANCEZONE
Runner-Up Tristan Reynolds [N/A]

Tap Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Mariah Barajas Dance Expressions, LLC
Winner Sarah Broekhoven Dancer's Pointe
Winner Michelle Chang Jana Brown's Center Stage
Winner Abigail Couger Dance Central, LLC
Winner Patricia De La Garza Flashdance
Winner Rebekah Fayard Koenig Dance Company
Winner Stasia Foster Rise Dance Co.
Winner Kelsee Gosbee Precision Dance Academy
Winner Peyton Hammond Boni's En Toure
Winner Lauren Henrichsen Jana Brown's Center Stage
Winner Ainsley Ingebrigtsen Boni's En Toure
Winner Sarah Kiyokawa Boni's En Toure
Winner Carson McHugh Becky's Academy of Dance
Winner Adriana Okoye Rise Dance Co.
Winner Mika Oldham Boni's En Toure
Winner Cassidy Oldham Boni's En Toure
Winner Bryan Peck Cindy K's Dance Studio
Winner Layne Pyburn Dance Expressions, LLC
Winner Brooke Trahan Dance Expressions, LLC
Winner Madison Witt Boni's En Toure
Winner Faith Young Koenig Dance Company

Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Maci Allen Boni's En Toure
Winner Mackenzie Allen Boni's En Toure
Winner Ariana Ashworth Kingwood Jazz & Company
Winner Michelle Barfield Rise Dance Co.
Winner Taylor Barry Kingwood Jazz & Company
Winner Alexis Beffer Progressions Elite
Winner Jordan Blunt Tari's School of Dance
Winner Mary Leah Broyles Co.Motion Dance Company
Winner Hannah Bunch Katy Kress Dance Revolution
Winner Sami Burkett Dance Productions
Winner Chloe Callerame Tari's School of Dance
Winner Shelby Colvin Becky's Academy of Dance
Winner Cheyenne Curry Hot On Your Heels Dance Productions
Winner Bailey Dore' Dance Graphics
Winner Ellie Edwards Alisa's Dance Academy
Winner Emerson Flemming Koenig Dance Company
Winner Emily Forester Dance Productions
Winner Marissa Gabehart The Woodlands Dance Force
Winner Karsen Galatas Houston Metropolitan Dance Center
Winner Katie Gallegos Avant Dance
Winner Aimee Golladay Expressions Dance & Music
Winner Allison Gruetzner Revelution Performing Arts Center, LLC
Winner Madison Hall Revelution Performing Arts Center, LLC
Winner Taylor Halsey Boni's En Toure
Winner Molly Harris Machita & Co.
Winner Hollis Hernandez Katy Kress Dance Revolution
Winner Eliana Hero T.J.'s Dance Factory
Winner Taylor Hickman JDF Elite Dance Academy
Winner Cassidy Horn Koenig Dance Company
Winner Zoey Hughes Expressions Dance & Music
Winner Savannah Hulme STEPS A Dance Studio
Winner Renee Jones Boni's En Toure
Winner Kaleigh Kavanaugh Koenig Dance Company
Winner Elise Ledoux Boni's En Toure
Winner Madison Lummus Koenig Dance Company
Winner Maria Sofia Marcos Maga Domene Estudio de Danza
Winner Kelli Martin Velocity Dance Company
Winner Peyton McDermott Expressions Dance & Music
Winner Anna Grace Miller Katy Kress Dance Revolution
Winner Kaylee Morris Alisa's Dance Academy
Winner Garrett Morris Dance Expressions, LLC
Winner Harley Morrison The Woodlands Dance Force
Winner Sam Nelson Rise Dance Co.
Winner Aydee Rea Cindy K's Dance Studio
Winner Mia Rodriguez Fairfield Dance Center
Winner Charity Rose Dance Productions
Winner Ana Rutherford Velocity Dance Company
Winner Alexa Sage The Woodlands Dance Force
Winner Karsyn Slack Expressions Dance & Music
Winner Michelle Smith DANCEZONE
Winner Ashlyn Smith Koenig Dance Company
Winner Waverly Spratt Payne Academy of Performing Arts and Dance
Winner Meghan Summers Dance Expressions, LLC
Winner Kara Targac Becky's Academy of Dance
Winner Emily Torres Danceworks
Winner Lindsey Treadwell Jana Brown's Center Stage
Winner Emilia Treino Flashdance
Winner Kasey Walker Joni's Gym & Dance Centre
Winner Emily Watson The Woodlands Dance Force
Winner Samantha Williams Velocity Dance Company

Ballet Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Taylor Ash Koenig Dance Company
Winner Taryn Barry Lake Houston Performing Arts Center
Winner Sarah Baughman Becky's Academy of Dance
Winner Victoria Beaudion The Woodlands Dance Force
Winner Lindsey Birchfield TopFlight Dance Company
Winner Caelin Boarer American Jazz Company
Winner Kaylee Brown Koenig Dance Company
Winner Shelby Craze Koenig Dance Company
Winner Kyla Drake Expressions Dance & Music
Winner Katherine Fernelius Jana Brown's Center Stage
Winner Sierra Gayle Precision Dance Academy
Winner Sarabeth Hanz Kingwood Jazz & Company
Winner Tiffany Heimbach Boni's En Toure
Winner Zoe Luckett Koenig Dance Company
Winner Maecey Malone Boni's En Toure
Winner Isabelle Mancha Jana Brown's Center Stage
Winner Hadiya Matthews Tari's School of Dance
Winner Kaylie Olsen Expressions Dance & Music
Winner Alexa Pagano Lake Houston Performing Arts Center
Winner Sophie Rhines Kingwood Jazz & Company
Winner Carley Santori Rise Dance Co.
Winner Michaela Serpas Houston Metropolitan Dance Center
Winner Kara Skaptason Boni's En Toure
Winner Julia Smith Lake Houston Performing Arts Center
Winner Lauryn Stetson Kingwood Jazz & Company
Winner Alyssa Vargas Cindy K's Dance Studio
Winner Victoria Verret Katy Kress Dance Revolution
Winner Haley Weger Dance Productions
Winner Jessica Wells Katy Kress Dance Revolution
Winner Amanda Winter Houston Metropolitan Dance Center

Hip-Hop Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Daniela Berlanga Spazio di Ballo
Winner Hannah Garcia Becky's Academy of Dance
Winner Alyssa Hennessey Katy Kress Dance Revolution
Winner Erin Holloman Jana Brown's Center Stage
Winner De'jah Johnson JDF Elite Dance Academy
Winner Blake Kelley Progressions Elite
Winner Sofia Lopez Spazio di Ballo
Winner Meagan McMurray Expressions Dance & Music
Winner Madison McNab Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Winner Maria Jose Menendez Spazio di Ballo
Winner Nevaeh Meraz Dance Productions
Winner Marissa Phillips Rise Dance Co.
Winner Lauren Robertson DANCEZONE
Winner Natalia Sada Spazio di Ballo
Winner Emily Sanchez T.J.'s Dance Factory
Winner Daniela Santelices Spazio di Ballo
Winner Jazz Smith DANCEZONE
Winner Khali Sykes Rise Dance Co.
Winner Alexis Thibodeaux Dance Graphics
Winner Valentina Torres Spazio di Ballo

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2017-2018 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.