Denver Results

BACK TO TOUR DATES

Best in Studio

Studio Routine
Artistic Fusion Dance Academy Where the Light Gets In
Studio 49 Girls
Mountainside Dance Academy Run The World
The Pointe Dance Academy A Little Love
Starstruck Academy of Dance Run the World
Centerstage Starz Disappearances
Michelle Latimer Dance Academy These Arms

Best of JUMP (Mini)

Studio Routine
Artistic Fusion Dance Academy The Captains Wives
Michelle Latimer Dance Academy Enlightened Youth
Starstruck Academy of Dance Big Noise

Best of JUMP (Junior)

Studio Routine
Artistic Fusion Dance Academy Transylvania
Synergy Dance Academy Letter to Mrs. Bixby

Best of JUMP (Teen)

Studio Routine
Artistic Fusion Dance Academy Where the Light Gets In
Michelle Latimer Dance Academy If Nicky Knew
The Pointe Dance Academy A Little Love

Best of JUMP (Senior)

Studio Routine
Michelle Latimer Dance Academy These Arms
Artistic Fusion Dance Academy Life and Death

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Talking Bird  (Matthew Spangler)  Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
2nd Big Time  (Marcel Owens)  Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
3rd Say Goodbye  (Kamilla Johnson)  Club Dance

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st (you) Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
1st Rise Up Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
2nd Bug-A-Boo Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
3rd Stay Young, Go Dancing Michelle Latimer Dance Academy

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Captains Wives Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
2nd Come Fly With Me Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
3rd Vive Le Swing Artistic Fusion Dance Academy

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Harry Potter Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
2nd Georgia Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
3rd Big Noise Starstruck Academy of Dance

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Feather to Fire  (Lexi Bader)  Synergy Dance Academy
2nd Up & Down  (Logan Hassel)  School of Classical Ballet & Dance
3rd Spare Change  (Lizzie Leski)  Synergy Dance Academy

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Silenced Ones Studio West Dance Center
2nd Footloose The Pointe Dance Academy
2nd The Come Back Studio West Dance Center
3rd Holdin Out For a Hero The Pointe Dance Academy

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Run About Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
2nd Letter to Mrs. Bixby Synergy Dance Academy
3rd The Four Elements Synergy Dance Academy

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Transylvania Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
2nd Time Starstruck Academy of Dance
3rd Before the Dawn The Pointe Dance Academy

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Faun  (Christina Ricucci)  Murrieta Dance Project
2nd The Erupting Light  (Eric Schloesser)  Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
3rd Made U Move  (Savannah Latimer)  Michelle Latimer Dance Academy

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Keep Warm Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
2nd Raise Your Weapon School of Classical Ballet & Dance
3rd I Surrender Synergy Dance Academy

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Tethered Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
2nd Rome is Burning Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
3rd Remove the Inside Artistic Fusion Dance Academy

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Berlin Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
2nd Flooded By Memory Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
3rd A Little Love The Pointe Dance Academy

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Where the Light Gets In Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
2nd If Nicky Knew Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
3rd What Else is There Artistic Fusion Dance Academy

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Red Room Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
2nd The Course Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
3rd Shake It Out Michelle Latimer Dance Academy

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Film Credits  (Hannah Seiden)  Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
2nd Untitled  (Madison Shelpuk)  Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
3rd Falling  (Vanessa Jamison)  Dance Vision
3rd Man's World  (Lexi Janz)  Michelle Latimer Dance Academy

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Enjoy Your Worries Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
2nd All I Need Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
3rd Sirens Artistic Fusion Dance Academy

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Rose Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
2nd Life and Death Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
3rd Your Song Michelle Latimer Dance Academy

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Us Against The World Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
2nd Something Is Lost Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
3rd Up and Down Artistic Fusion Dance Academy

senior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st These Arms Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
2nd Drenched In Love Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
3rd Scorned Michelle Latimer Dance Academy

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Habenera Seville Joanne Chapman School of Dance
2nd Serenade Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Valse Fantasy NorthPointe Dance Academy

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Prone Danz Studio (Costa Rica)
2nd Sisters Warehouse Dance Complex
3rd Settle Down Danceworks Costa Rica

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Band Stars Dance Studio
2nd Invasion CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Fly Girls CC & Co. Dance Complex

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Thumbs Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.
2nd Ruby Blue Dance 4 Real
3rd Shake-N-Pop Dance 4 Real

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st See You Shining Dance Unlimited
2nd Keep Breathing Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
3rd Ave Maria Universal Performing Arts Center

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Jazz Hot Joanne Chapman School of Dance
2nd Santa Baby NorthPointe Dance Academy
3rd Grant Ave CC & Co. Dance Complex

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Nostalgic CC & Co. Dance Complex
2nd Angels Among Us Devotion Dance Company
3rd Beautiful Devotion Dance Company

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cute Leighton Dance Project
2nd Big Noise Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Hello Dolly Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Steps N Motion
2nd Improv Steps N Motion
3rd Improv Echo Summit Dance Shoppe

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Corsaire Variation Aspire Dance Academy
2nd Love Song Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Palladio NorthPointe Dance Academy

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Chase No Face Jazzgoba Dance Academy
2nd Walk It Off Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Love and Tears Lourdes Academy Dancers (Highschool Dance Team)

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Quini Danceology
2nd Look At My Chick Performance Edge
3rd 2024 D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Besame D'ansa Jazz Stage
2nd Walk The Line D'ansa Jazz Stage
3rd Huapango D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st For You Columbia City Jazz
2nd Papa, Can Your Hear Me? Dance Unlimited
3rd Born Again New Image Dance Company

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Burlesque Joanne Chapman School of Dance
2nd Don't Tell Mama NorthPointe Dance Academy
3rd Feeling Good Bobbie's School of Performing Arts

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Please Don't Fall In Love Dance Empire of Miami
2nd Victory Patricia Penenori Dance Center
3rd Like Lovers Stars Dance Studio

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA Dance 4 Real
2nd Din Da Da Denise Wall's Dance Energy
3rd Ludwig to the Finish Line Joanne Chapman School of Dance

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Velocity Dance Center, LLC
2nd TBA Dance Unlimited
3rd I Am Out Dance & Dance Academy

Mini Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Taylee Hunter The Dance Club
Winner Mia Maxwell Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Marcel Owens Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Sydney Alie The Pointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Chloe Canon Synergy Dance Academy
Runner-Up Grace Coleman The Pointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Emma Grady The Pointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Cassie Greenly Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Hayden Hilles Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Kamilla Johnson Club Dance
Runner-Up Morgan Militare Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Reese Owens Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Jacqueline Pham Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Brooklyn Reddy Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Rylie Shipman Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Alli Sullivan Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Kaylee Wright Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Reagan Zimmermann Centerstage Starz

Mini Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Matthew Spangler Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Sam Kurtz Michelle Latimer Dance Academy

Junior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Samantha Soto Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Molly Wilson Starstruck Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Lexi Bader Synergy Dance Academy
Runner-Up Ciara Billups Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Tacie Chadwick The Pointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Victoria Frank Murrieta Dance Project
Runner-Up Savannah King Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Lizzie Leski Synergy Dance Academy
Runner-Up Tayler McGuire Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Hallie Varto Starstruck Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Shay Ward Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Hannah Weinmaster The Studio

Junior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jonathan Fahoury Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Quintin Hugate The Pointe Dance Academy
Winner Kyle McKoin The Pointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Harrison Knostman [N/A]
Runner-Up Jesse Lozano [N/A]

Teen Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Marissa Ferrin Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Claire Gieringer [N/A]
Winner Savannah Latimer Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Emma Cumpston Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Ariana Ellis Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Emily Geras Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Riley Higgins Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Meaghan Holbrook Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Lamees Jad [N/A]
Runner-Up Mikaela Jagim School of Classical Ballet & Dance
Runner-Up Samantha Lau Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Rebecca Loevy Synergy Dance Academy
Runner-Up Bridget Metzger Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Emily Muery Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Mika Nagamoto The Silhouettes
Runner-Up Hope Parker Starstruck Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Lili Quintana Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Tyler Smith Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Maddie Spilsted [N/A]
Runner-Up Samantha Stovall Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Tiffany Theodore Rocky Mountain School of Dance
Runner-Up Hunter Turbyne Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Kira Zinck Synergy Dance Academy

Teen Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Eric Schloesser Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Gideon Bieser Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Chris Daniels Artistic Fusion Dance Academy

Senior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Denae Luce West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Hannah Seiden Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Taylor Worden Murrieta Dance Project
Runner-Up Taryn DeLoach Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Elizabeth DeRose Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Margie Dilivio Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Hilary Harrison Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Lexi Janz Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Brooke Jones Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Katie Massey Elite Dance Academy
Runner-Up Jackie McAninch Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Megan Seagren The Pointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Madison Shelpuk Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Anna Starodubtseva Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Katie Trefz Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Johnnie Taylor Trujillo Johnnie's School of Dance

Senior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ben Bigler The Silhouettes
Winner Josh Dwyre Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Ian Chubb Studio West Dance Center

Tap Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Alexa Bugarin Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Baylee Butcher The Conservatory & Loveland Dance
Winner Sammi Harmon Starstruck Academy of Dance
Winner Jenna Johar [N/A]
Winner Amanda LaCount Dance Education Academy
Winner Kenny Lang MountainSide Dance Academy
Winner Tiffani Osborn Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Bailey Vastine Parker Dance Academy
Winner Raegan Vetter The Pointe Dance Academy

Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Bailey Barnum Glenwood Springs Center For the Ats
Winner Blayke Bayer The Silhouettes
Winner Alicia Beebe Starstruck Academy of Dance
Winner Melanie Benson Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner MaCall Berger Synergy Dance Academy
Winner Jenna Blakely Centerstage Starz
Winner Kaeley Cahill The Pointe Dance Academy
Winner Jamie Carr Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Brittany Cassie Rocky Mountain School of Dance
Winner Jenn Cento Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Hannah Clarke The Pointe Dance Academy
Winner Anna Clay Starstruck Academy of Dance
Winner Erin Cochran Broadway Bound Dance Academy
Winner Grace Corry Synergy Dance Academy
Winner Brielle Creamer Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Emily Detwiler Centerstage Starz
Winner Morgan Devalliere Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Gia Ferrero The Silhouettes
Winner Abby Fisher Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Mia Forrester The Pointe Dance Academy
Winner Gigi Golden Parker Dance Academy
Winner Rachel Goth Broadway Bound Dance Academy
Winner Megan Grabau MountainSide Dance Academy
Winner Sydney Gray Miller's Dance Studio
Winner Bianca Harris Starstruck Academy of Dance
Winner Loray Harris Dancin' Dreams
Winner Riley Higgins Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Sierra Hodges Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Lauren Hoerl The Pointe Dance Academy
Winner Courtney Hook Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Brittney Isaacs The Studio
Winner Caroline Judd The Pointe Dance Academy
Winner Tracy Kammerer Starstruck Academy of Dance
Winner Kenna Kassera MountainSide Dance Academy
Winner Mary Lang MountainSide Dance Academy
Winner Rachel LiPuma The Studio
Winner Megan Livermore Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Nevin Lockwood Mountainside Dance Academy
Winner Maddy Lyskawa The Pointe Dance Academy
Winner Campbell Moore Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Cammi Nevarez Temecula Dance Company
Winner Reagan Nix Rocky Mountain School of Dance & Performing Arts
Winner Abbey Nugent Starstruck Academy of Dance
Winner Chloe Patterson The Silhouettes
Winner Natalie Poulin Triple Threat Performing Arts
Winner Kailey Rabel The Pointe Dance Academy
Winner Talia Recce Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Victoria Romero Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Hope Schwanke Rocky Mountain School of Dance & Performing Arts
Winner Christiana Vasquez MountainSide Dance Academy
Winner Shelby Vennekotter Miller's Dance Studio

Ballet Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Chase Baum Mountainside Dance Academy
Winner Nicole Bruhn Starstruck Academy of Dance
Winner Alexandra Burke Contemporary Dance Academy
Winner Sarah Carter The Studio
Winner Hailee Chadwick The Pointe Dance Academy
Winner Anna Cherian Contemporary Dance Academy
Winner Samantha Colombi Starstruck Academy of Dance
Winner Cydney Couch The Silhouettes
Winner Becca Ferris Belliston Academy of Ballet
Winner Claire Fitzgerald Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Olivia Gieringer Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Laney Granito The Pointe Dance Academy
Winner Tristan Grant Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Nicole Hagen South County Dance
Winner Karyn Heissenbuttel Starstruck Academy of Dance
Winner Maddie Junk The Pointe Dance Academy
Winner Maya Krajicek Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Devyn Lee Centerstage Starz
Winner Magnolia Machado Parker Dance Academy
Winner Rylie Manross Centerstage Starz
Winner Lilli Maples Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Kacy Marshall Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Alex Mejia MountainSide Dance Academy
Winner Melanie Miller Parker Dance Academy
Winner Taylor Millson The Pointe Dance Academy
Winner Briana Odell Starstruck Academy of Dance
Winner Isabelle Oestman Boutique Dance Academy
Winner Cheyenne Paeper The Pointe Dance Academy
Winner Tory Raterman Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Segren Rollin Rhapsody Performing Arts Center
Winner Simone Ruckman Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Montana Sandoval [N/A]
Winner Emily Silverman Starstruck Academy of Dance
Winner Trinity Straayer Starstruck Academy of Dance
Winner Sarah Waters Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Allison Wipke Artistic Fusion Dance Academy

Hip-Hop Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Haley Bergeson MountainSide Dance Academy
Winner Jami Boyle Rocky Mountain School of Dance & Performing Arts
Winner Antonio Burgos Centerstage Starz
Winner Tessa Cardwell Centerstage Starz
Winner Taylor Dean Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Taylor Edgin Artistry in Motion
Winner Jalaina Felker The Studio
Winner Naomi Luna Rocky Mountain School of Dance
Winner Ashliana McIntosh Centerstage Starz
Winner Alix Mizoue Rocky Mountain School of Dance & Performing Arts
Winner Bailey Mutschler Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Courtney Niemack Starstruck Academy of Dance
Winner Taylor Page Centerstage Starz
Winner Olivia Pfannenstiel Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Kiera Raterman Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Rachel Rivera Synergy Dance Academy
Winner Emma Rogers The Pointe Dance Academy
Winner Noelle Schramm Centerstage Starz
Winner Sophia Stone Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Kylee Taylor Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Sydney Taylor The Pointe Dance Academy
Winner Bailey Theisen Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner MiKaila Torres The Studio
Winner Hannah Touchton Starstruck Academy of Dance
Winner Haley Trujillo Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Miranda Vigil Starstruck Academy of Dance
Winner Kyra Zerucha The Pointe Dance Academy

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2017-2018 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.