Atlanta Results

BACK TO TOUR DATES

Best in Studio

Studio Routine
Roswell City Dance After The Storm
DanceMakers of Atlanta Reparations
Steps N Motion There's An App for That!
Studio 413 White Blank Page
Angela Floyd Schools Sail Away
The Dance Centre Chasing Cars
Rhythm Dance Center Neverland

Best of JUMP (Mini)

Studio Routine
West Cobb Dance Explosion (Christine's School of Dance) Sassy
Rhythm Dance Center Pow Wow Princess
Charlotte Performing Arts Academy Think

Best of JUMP (Junior)

Studio Routine
Dothan & Enterprise School of Dance Feelin' Good
Rhythm Dance Center Please Don't Go
The Dance Centre Cafe Americana

Best of JUMP (Teen)

Studio Routine
DanceMakers of Atlanta Reparations
Rhythm Dance Center Neverland
The Dance Centre Forgetting You is Like Breathing Water

Best of JUMP (Senior)

Studio Routine
The Dance Centre Chasing Cars
Rhythm Dance Center Down the Line
Roswell City Dance After The Storm

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hound Dog  (Amanda Peet)  Rolann's School of the Dance
2nd Little Bird  (Destiny Kluck)  West Cobb Dance Explosion (Christine's School of Dance)
2nd Yellow  (Savannah Folding)  Columbia City Jazz
3rd Don't Rain On My Parade  (Kimberly Carnes)  West Cobb Dance Explosion (Christine's School of Dance)

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Stand By Me Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
1st Harajuku Minis Rhythm Dance Center
2nd Word Up Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
2nd Do Your Thing Steps N Motion
3rd Sweet Dreams Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
3rd Nutbush City Limits The Fever Performing Arts

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sassy West Cobb Dance Explosion (Christine's School of Dance)
2nd Think Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
3rd In My Arms Studio 413

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st U Got the Look Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
2nd Mamma Knows Best The Dance Centre
3rd Dock of the Bay Steps N Motion

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Pow Wow Princess Rhythm Dance Center
2nd Dancin Machine Rhythm Dance Center
2nd Sugar Fire Fairies Rhythm Dance Center
3rd We Danced Danceforce

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dare You to Move  (Olivia Green)  The Dance Centre
2nd My Favorite Mistake  (Emma Marvel)  Steps N Motion
3rd Let Them See You  (Natalie Moore)  The Dance Centre
3rd Jungle  (Carly Olson)  West Cobb Dance Explosion (Christine's School of Dance)
3rd Heart Cry  (Catie McClimans)  Dothan & Enterprise School of Dance

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Suite One Rhythm Dance Center
2nd About That Walk Powerhouse Dance Productions
3rd Next 2 You Steps N Motion
3rd Stuff Like That There Steps N Motion

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Feelin' Good Dothan & Enterprise School of Dance
2nd Please Don't Go Rhythm Dance Center
3rd For You I Will Roswell City Dance

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy The Dance Centre
2nd Monster Ball Dothan & Enterprise School of Dance
3rd Suessical Rhythm Dance Center

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Do Your Thing The Dance Centre
2nd Dream Warriors Dothan & Enterprise School of Dance
3rd Watching Over You Rhythm Dance Center

junior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cafe Americana The Dance Centre
2nd Nerdalicious Miss Kelley's School of Dance

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Je Suis Malade  (Jayci Kalb)  The Dance Centre
2nd Breaking Moment  (Nina Salna)  Dothan & Enterprise School of Dance
3rd Bitterly  (Takia Hopson)  DanceMakers of Atlanta

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bohemian Rhapsody Dothan & Enterprise School of Dance
2nd The Corner The Dance Centre
2nd No Regrets Focal Point Dance Studios
3rd Mend the Pieces Roswell City Dance

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Reparations DanceMakers of Atlanta
2nd Forgetting You is Like Breathing Water The Dance Centre
3rd In The Back Seat DanceMakers of Atlanta
3rd L'enterrement DanceMakers of Atlanta

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Doesn't Really Matter DanceMakers of Atlanta
2nd I Was Here The Dance Centre
3rd Jique The Dance Centre

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Set Yourself On Fire DanceMakers of Atlanta
2nd Download the World The Dance Centre
3rd When Love Takes Over Studio 413

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Neverland Rhythm Dance Center
2nd Baiana DanceMakers of Atlanta
3rd Project R.E.A.C.H. Rhythm Dance Center

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Near Light  (Alden Phillips)  The Dance Centre
2nd Hallelujah  (Alexa Luke)  Roswell City Dance
3rd Etude  (Gabby Marques)  Focal Point Dance Studios

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Pride and Joy Roswell City Dance
2nd Choices Focal Point Dance Studios
3rd What Saves Me Focal Point Dance Studios

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Chasing Cars The Dance Centre
2nd After The Storm Roswell City Dance
3rd Fever Rhythm Dance Center

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Down the Line Rhythm Dance Center
2nd Be Good To Me Rhythm Dance Center
3rd Arabic Rhythm Dance Center

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Allgretto Boston Dance Collective
2nd Habenera Seville Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Serenade Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Better Off Without You Dance Studio 84
2nd Sisters Warehouse Dance Complex
3rd Settle Down Danceworks Costa Rica

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Our Hands Evolution Dance Company
2nd Game On Studio 82
3rd Fight Night Viva Dance Co

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Skies Will Break CC & Company Dance Complex
2nd Ruby Blue Dance 4 Real
3rd Shake-N-Pop Dance 4 Real

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Used To Be Mine Studio X - A New Generation of Dance
2nd Keep Breathing Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
3rd Ave Maria Universal Performing Arts Center

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st New York, New York Dance Academy of North Lauderdale
2nd Big Noise Dance Vision
3rd Santa Baby NorthPointe Dance Academy

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Abstract Dance Unlimited
2nd Nostalgic CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Angels Among Us Devotion Dance Company

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Boogie Wonderland Denise Wall's Dance Energy
2nd Fire Dance Essex Dance Academy
3rd Hello Dolly Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Summit Dance Shoppe
2nd Improv Steps N Motion
3rd Improv Steps N Motion

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Esmeralda Variation The Dance Studio Of Fresno
2nd Love Song Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Pas de Deux from Giselle Elite Danceworx

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Copycat Motion State Studios
2nd Walk It Off Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Love and Tears Lourdes Academy Dancers (Highschool Dance Team)

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Soldiers Coral Reef Senior High Magnet Dance
2nd Look At My Chick Performance Edge
3rd Fancy Footwork Warehouse Dance Center

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Everywhere Motion State Studios
2nd Besame D'ansa Jazz Stage
3rd Walk The Line D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st This Years Love Deborah Kaye School of Dance
2nd Papa, Can Your Hear Me? Dance Unlimited
3rd Born Again New Image Dance Company

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st UP! Coral Reef Senior High Magnet Dance
2nd My Discarded Man The Katherine Wheeler Dancers
3rd Show Off Focal Point Dance Studios

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Lessons Essex Dance Academy
2nd Please Don't Fall In Love Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Victory Patricia Penenori Dance Center

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Be Italian Joanne Chapman School of Dance
2nd TBA Dance 4 Real
3rd Din Da Da Denise Wall's Dance Energy

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Velocity Dance Center, LLC
2nd TBA Dance Unlimited
3rd Improv Summit Dance Shoppe

Mini Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ruby Castro Dance Town
Winner Cealie Evans The Dance Centre
Winner Destiny Kluck West Cobb Dance Explosion (Christine's School of Dance)
Runner-Up Khyla Bell DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Kimberly Carnes West Cobb Dance Explosion (Christine's School of Dance)
Runner-Up Abby Grace Dodson Studio 413
Runner-Up Karrington Harris Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Chloe Hess Steps N Motion
Runner-Up Meredith Link The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Ashley Marlin West Cobb Dance Explosion (Christine's School of Dance)
Runner-Up Avery Mason Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Zoe Miller Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Sarah Moore The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Aaniyah Ragland Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Audrey Safir Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Maddy Slocumb Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Taylor Tweedy Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Emma Warmus Studio 413

Junior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Joneisha Carmichael Dothan & Enterprise School of Dance
Winner Olivia Green The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Anna Paige Burrow Dothan & Enterprise School of Dance
Runner-Up Madison Chambers Roswell City Dance
Runner-Up Anna Reid Dove Dothan & Enterprise School of Dance
Runner-Up Jailen Edwards DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Emily Faught Dothan & Enterprise School of Dance
Runner-Up Elise Foster DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Angelina Graves Elsa Pardo Dance Center
Runner-Up Erykah Jenkins Dance Theatre of Huntsville
Runner-Up Madeline Grace Lee Dothan & Enterprise School of Dance
Runner-Up Mattilyn Mann Excel Performing Arts
Runner-Up Ali Marshall The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Emma Marvel Steps N Motion
Runner-Up Catie McClimans Dothan & Enterprise School of Dance
Runner-Up Mary Hinson Mims Dothan & Enterprise School of Dance
Runner-Up Carly Olson West Cobb Dance Explosion (Christine's School of Dance)
Runner-Up Sophie Pittman Studio 413
Runner-Up Lane Poteat Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Cameron Robinson Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Madelynn Smith West Cobb Dance Explosion (Christine's School of Dance)
Runner-Up Imani Spann DanceMakers of Atlanta

Junior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Spencer McCarrey Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Nick Birchall Roswell City Dance
Runner-Up Alex Swader Miss Kelley's School of Dance

Teen Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Takia Hopson DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Jayci Kalb The Dance Centre
Winner Beth Ann Robinson Dothan & Enterprise School of Dance
Winner Brianne Sellars DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Lilly Alldredge The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Lauren Dodson Studio 413
Runner-Up Caroline Evans The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Sofia Ghavami Dance Town
Runner-Up Miyah Henderson Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Zoe Hollinshead DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Jazmyn James DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Abigail Lacaillade Rolann's School Of The Dance
Runner-Up Madelyn Link The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Zenia Mason DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Erica Radermacher Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Celina Schaller Focal Point Dance Studios
Runner-Up Alison Swoish Rhythm Dance Center

Teen Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Sam Neas Roswell City Dance

Senior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Erin Cronin Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Anna Morrell Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Alden Phillips The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Leah Curl [N/A]
Runner-Up Umaara Elliott DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Chanel Howard DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Mari Kasuya [N/A]
Runner-Up Alexa Luke Roswell City Dance
Runner-Up Rebecca Neuman Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Kelsey O'Neil West Cobb Dance Explosion (Christine's School of Dance)
Runner-Up Katherine Segell Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Bronte Velez DanceMakers of Atlanta

Senior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Vinson Fraley DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Corey Randle Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Eli Goodstein Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up David Greenberg Kelly/Creek Studios
Runner-Up Michael Persson Great Gig Dance Co.

Tap Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Brooke Apple Roswell City Dance
Winner Courtney Cannon Studio 413
Winner Emma Grace Cline Roswell City Dance
Winner Katie Coleman Steps N Motion
Winner Cecilia Denley Studio 413
Winner Kristin Dippolito Roswell City Dance
Winner Gwen Dukes Roswell City Dance
Winner Victoria Everhart Great Gig Dance Co
Winner Erin Foster DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Grace Ann Geer Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Mary Grace Maynard Steps N Motion
Winner Daisee Mershon Steps N Motion
Winner Gwyneth Morris The Fever Performing Arts
Winner Mia Nikodemski Steps N Motion
Winner Tehya Parker Great Gig Dance Co
Winner Brennan Parker Great Gig Dance Co
Winner Amanda Peet Rolann's School Of The Dance
Winner Sierra Roman Great Gig Dance Co.
Winner Brandi Sherbert Steps N Motion
Winner Maika Takemoto Great Gig Dance Co.
Winner Gabriella Torgeson Steps N Motion
Winner Maclaine Tracy Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Olivia Tweedy Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Emma Wolitzky Steps N Motion

Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Autumn Allen Roswell City Dance
Winner Tambria Allen I-Live Center of the Arts
Winner Payton Arias Dothan & Enterprise School of Dance
Winner Kathleen Arthur Dance Theatre of Huntsville
Winner Taylor Atkinson Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Rebecca Barnett Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Tyra Bibbs Studio 413
Winner Cydney Bibbs Studio 413
Winner Gabby Bringle Studio 413
Winner Olivia Burrell Steps N Motion
Winner Kaitlyn Carnes West Cobb Dance Explosion (Christine's School of Dance)
Winner Janae Collins Dance Theatre of Huntsville
Winner Agnes Culliton The Dance Centre
Winner Kelsie Davis DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Katie Eklund Danceforce
Winner Sydney Elam Angela Floyd Schools
Winner Taylor Emigh Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Savannah Folding Columbia City Jazz
Winner Sophie Fredette West Cobb Dance Explosion (Christine's School of Dance)
Winner Giselle Gelobter Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Layla Gully Powerhouse Dance Productions
Winner Rachel Hall Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Taliyah Haygood Steps N Motion
Winner Megan Heyde Steps N Motion
Winner Emma Janus Columbia City Jazz
Winner Emma Jones West Cobb Dance Explosion (Christine's School of Dance)
Winner Ashley Kiker Steps N Motion
Winner Sarah Klein Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Mariah Lindsey I-Live Center of the Arts
Winner Samantha Long Studio 413
Winner Haylee Lowrey Danceforce
Winner Haley Manalac Angela Floyd Schools
Winner Georgiann McCullough Danceforce
Winner Lexi Mershon Steps N Motion
Winner Katelyn Midgett Studio 413
Winner Anna Morris Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Taylor Motley Kelly/Creek Studios
Winner Sawyer Newsome Steps N Motion
Winner Lexi O'Bryant The Dance Centre
Winner Amanda Pattee Powerhouse Dance Productions
Winner Brianna Peet Rolann's School Of The Dance
Winner John Phagen The Fever Performing Arts
Winner Camille Phelps DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Ariane Price The Fever Performing Arts
Winner Katherine Reeves Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Mary Grace Reeves Dothan & Enterprise School of Dance
Winner Milana Reynolds Dothan & Enterprise School of Dance
Winner Hannah Rollins [N/A]
Winner Nina Salna Dothan & Enterprise School of Dance
Winner Jaitlyn Sherrod DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Nicole Speights Westlake High School
Winner Danielle Swatzie DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Ele Thompson Dothan & Enterprise School of Dance
Winner Imani Williams DanceMakers of Atlanta

Ballet Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Becca Brewbaker The Dance Centre
Winner Shirley Brunson Dothan & Enterprise School of Dance
Winner Mackenzie Capehart Dothan & Enterprise School of Dance
Winner Nyla Chenault DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Abigail Coleman Dothan & Enterprise School of Dance
Winner Madison Dee Powerhouse Dance Productions
Winner Amanda Eure The Dance Centre
Winner Kayleigh Everhart Great Gig Dance Co
Winner Niya Garner DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Anna Grace Godoy The Dance Centre
Winner Elizabeth Griffith Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Quinn Haley Powerhouse Dance Productions
Winner Anne Douglas Hamiter The Dance Centre
Winner Erika Issis Encore Performance Company
Winner Runa King The Dance Centre
Winner Riley Kate Lancaster The Dance Centre
Winner Stephani Luhrsen Dance Fusion Company
Winner Elysium McCranie Julie's School of Dance
Winner Bella Mills Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Victoria Niblett Encore Performance Company
Winner Gabrielle Ottinger Excel Performing Arts
Winner CJ Parker Studio 413
Winner Niejah Reels DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Nina Rice Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Frances Richardson The Dance Centre
Winner Abby Smith Danceforce
Winner Katie Sullivan Angela Floyd Schools
Winner Nicole Tucker The Dance Centre
Winner Caroline Vanstrom Roswell City Dance
Winner Aubrey Weber Troy School of Dance & the Arts
Winner Taylor Williams DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Caralynne Zannini Steps N Motion

Hip-Hop Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kendra Alexander Danceforce
Winner Isabella Baker Steps N Motion
Winner Alex Bowie Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Ryleigh Carder Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Kamryn Carrol Dothan & Enterprise School of Dance
Winner Brian Cohn Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Amani Commodore DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Amelia Elder West Cobb Dance Explosion (Christine's School of Dance)
Winner Lauren Gordon Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Michael Ince Steps N Motion
Winner La'Keithia King DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Sydney Moss Studio 413
Winner Tacir Roberson DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Emily Rollins [N/A]
Winner Katie Sneed Studio 413
Winner Jace Taylor Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Julia Taylor Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Morgan Wells DanceMakers of Atlanta

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2017-2018 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.