Los Angeles Results

BACK TO TOUR DATES

Best in Studio

Studio Routine
MNR Dance Factory Philharmonics with Sounds
Brentwood Academy of Dance So Long Lonesome
Burbank School of the Ballet Le Jazz Hott
Jazz of Yuma For The Kill
San Diego Dance Centre Glam
San Elijo Dance and Music Academy Moving Co. Soldiers
The Rage Mini Rockers
Murrieta Dance Project Proud Mary
Bobbie's School of Performing Arts Strange Clouds
Georgia's School of Dance Luck Be A Lady
Mather Dance Company Infinity
Temecula Dance Company Charleston

Best of JUMP (Mini)

Studio Routine
The Rage Mini Rockers
Temecula Dance Company Girls
San Diego Dance Centre Glam
Murrieta Dance Project New York
Mather Dance Company Glamorous Life

Best of JUMP (Junior)

Studio Routine
Temecula Dance Company Charleston
Mather Dance Company Poison
Murrieta Dance Project Shake It Out
The Rage Jr Boyz Crew
San Diego Dance Centre Royalty

Best of JUMP (Teen)

Studio Routine
Mather Dance Company Never Again
Westside Dance Project I've Lost You
Temecula Dance Company Blackbird
The Rage The Rage Cuts Loose

Best of JUMP (Senior)

Studio Routine
Mather Dance Company Infinity
Murrieta Dance Project Wasteland
Brentwood Academy of Dance So Long Lonesome
Temecula Dance Company (2) Step In Time

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Turn To Stone  (Sophia Lucia)  San Diego Dance Centre
2nd Home  (Talia Seitel)  Murrieta Dance Project
3rd Holocene  (Candace Fernandez)  Independence Dance Company

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Whip My Hair San Diego Dance Centre
2nd She's No Good Brentwood Academy of Dance
3rd Hit The Road Jack Evolution Dance Center
3rd Don't Stop Believing Evolution Dance Center

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Girls Temecula Dance Company
2nd New York Murrieta Dance Project
3rd Super Sonic San Diego Dance Centre

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Glam San Diego Dance Centre
2nd Glamorous Life Mather Dance Company
3rd Legally Blonde The Rage

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Mini Rockers The Rage
2nd Proud Mary Murrieta Dance Project
3rd Mini Rookies The Rage

mini • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Space Jam Bobbie's School of Performing Arts

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Without A Word  (Haven Dragomer)  Independence Dance Company
2nd Petite Expressions  (Brooke McClung)  [N/A]
3rd Seven Nation Army  (Sarina Jassy)  San Diego Dance Centre

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Circus San Diego Dance Centre
2nd The Ballad Independence Dance Company
3rd Home Westside Dance Project

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Shake It Out Murrieta Dance Project
2nd Firework Mather Dance Company
3rd Royalty San Diego Dance Centre

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Poison Mather Dance Company
2nd Jr Boyz Crew The Rage
3rd Rodeo Temecula Dance Company
3rd Burlesque The Rage

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Charleston Temecula Dance Company
2nd Ladies & Gentlemen Temecula Dance Company
3rd He Sang Murrieta Dance Project

junior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Floor Rookies The Rage

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Faun  (Christina Ricucci)  Murrieta Dance Project
2nd Floating  (Alyssa Allen)  Westside Dance Project
3rd Melting Clocks  (Liv Hutchings)  Independence Dance Company
3rd This Year's Love  (Justin Pham)  Murrieta Dance Project

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Shadow Westside Dance Project
2nd Forever Ended Westside Dance Project
3rd Steele Westside Dance Project

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Never Again Mather Dance Company
2nd In For The Kill Mather Dance Company
3rd I've Lost You Westside Dance Project

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Shake It Off Mather Dance Company
2nd Lost Murrieta Dance Project
3rd God Is Able Mather Dance Company

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Transylvania Mania Temecula Dance Company
2nd The Rage Crew The Rage
2nd Toy Friend Mather Dance Company
3rd Strange Clouds Bobbie's School of Performing Arts

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Rage Cuts Loose The Rage
2nd Dance to the Music Bobbie's School of Performing Arts

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Moonchild  (Patrick Needham)  Brentwood Academy of Dance
2nd All I Want  (Taylor Worden)  Murrieta Dance Project
3rd Where Did You Leave  (Lucas Santhon)  Westside Dance Project

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Close Your Eyes Westside Dance Project
2nd Creep Revolution Dance Center
3rd Captivity Jazz of Yuma

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Beautiful Mather Dance Company
2nd Wasteland Murrieta Dance Project
3rd So Long Lonesome Brentwood Academy of Dance

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Infinity Mather Dance Company
2nd In This Shirt Mather Dance Company
3rd Step In Time Temecula Dance Company (2)

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Piano The Dance Lab At the Rose
2nd Habenera Seville Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Serenade Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hope There's Someone Encore Dance Company
2nd Sisters Warehouse Dance Complex
3rd Settle Down Danceworks Costa Rica

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Play that Atico Ballet y Danzas
2nd Invasion CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Fly Girls CC & Co. Dance Complex

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hold My Hand Encore Dance Company
2nd Ruby Blue Dance 4 Real
3rd Shake-N-Pop Dance 4 Real

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Something Wild North Alabama Dance Center
2nd Keep Breathing Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
3rd Ave Maria Universal Performing Arts Center

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Getting Good At Being Bad AB Training Facility
2nd Le Jazz Hot Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Santa Baby NorthPointe Dance Academy

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Summertime SJ Dance Company
2nd Nostalgic CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Angels Among Us Devotion Dance Company

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Black Horse and the Cherry Tree Music General
2nd Big Noise Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Hello Dolly Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Steps N Motion
2nd Improv Steps N Motion
3rd Improv Echo Summit Dance Shoppe

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Feeling Good Knox Dance Worx
2nd Love Song Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Palladio NorthPointe Dance Academy

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA Westchester Dance Academy
2nd Walk It Off Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Love and Tears Lourdes Academy Dancers (Highschool Dance Team)

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st DNA The Next Step Dance Studio
2nd Look At My Chick Performance Edge
3rd 2024 D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Kamikaze New Canaan Dance Academy
2nd Besame D'ansa Jazz Stage
3rd Walk The Line D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st How Will I Know West Michigan Dance Center
2nd Papa, Can Your Hear Me? Dance Unlimited
3rd Born Again New Image Dance Company

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bring on the Men The Dance Lab At the Rose
2nd Burlesque Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Don't Tell Mama NorthPointe Dance Academy

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Shaiann Roach Dancercise
2nd Please Don't Fall In Love Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Victory Patricia Penenori Dance Center

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Tapestry Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
2nd TBA Dance 4 Real
3rd Din Da Da Denise Wall's Dance Energy

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Velocity Dance Center, LLC
2nd TBA Dance Unlimited
3rd Improv Yaya Summit Dance Shoppe

Mini Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Sophia Lucia San Diego Dance Centre
Winner Autumn Miller Mather Dance Company
Winner Talia Seitel Murrieta Dance Project
Runner-Up Rachael Anderson Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Audrey Cardinal Murrieta Dance Project
Runner-Up Kendal Clemens Murrieta Dance Project
Runner-Up Mackenzie Clemens Murrieta Dance Project
Runner-Up Elizabeth Demuth Temecula Dance Company
Runner-Up Isabella Farris Temecula Dance Company
Runner-Up Caitlyn Feddock San Diego Dance Centre
Runner-Up Candace Fernandez Independence Dance Company
Runner-Up Lilly Firmin The Rage
Runner-Up Gracie Haschak Temecula Dance Company
Runner-Up Kyla Laufer The Rage
Runner-Up Bianca Lemus The Rage
Runner-Up Trinity Littleton The Rage
Runner-Up Claire Mertens Georgia's School of Dance
Runner-Up Sierra Neudeck The Rage
Runner-Up Scarlette Palacios Murrieta Dance Project
Runner-Up Hailey Paolillo The Rage
Runner-Up Ellie Pascua San Elijo Dance and Music Academy
Runner-Up Kiaya Perez Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Elizabeth Rudisill Murrieta Dance Project
Runner-Up Malia Tyler Independence Dance Company

Mini Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Gabe DeGuzman Temecula Dance Company
Winner Tristan Simpson Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Reese Fritch Mather Dance Company
Runner-Up Joshua Guerrero The Rage
Runner-Up Hayden Luedde Evolution Dance Center
Runner-Up Anthony Moran Mather Dance Company

Junior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Brianna Haire Murrieta Dance Project
Winner Ariana McClure Murrieta Dance Project
Runner-Up Carmella Casabella [N/A]
Runner-Up Savanna Cashell Murrieta Dance Project
Runner-Up Samantha Grayson Mather Dance Company
Runner-Up Madison Haschak Temecula Dance Company
Runner-Up Audrey Lee Mather Dance Company
Runner-Up Taryn Littleton The Rage
Runner-Up Brooke McClung [N/A]
Runner-Up Samantha Parker [N/A]
Runner-Up Shelby Patterson Westside Dance Project
Runner-Up Michayla Peek Evolution Dance Center
Runner-Up Summer Raleigh Temecula Dance Company
Runner-Up Kaylyn Slevin Brentwood Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Shelby Soto Temecula Dance Company
Runner-Up Annaka Vong The Rage

Junior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Zachariah Molton Temecula Dance Company
Winner Eli Shi [N/A]
Runner-Up Dylan Nalbandian Georgia's School of Dance
Runner-Up Zachary Snead Georgia's School of Dance

Teen Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jade Chynoweth Pioneer High School for the Performing Arts
Winner Sabrina Parker [N/A]
Winner Jasmine Pham Murrieta Dance Project
Winner Rachel Richens Mather Dance Company
Runner-Up Ryann Alvarez Murrieta Dance Project
Runner-Up Oksana Barhatkov Mather Dance Company
Runner-Up Karli Berger Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Brittany Chadd Murrieta Dance Project
Runner-Up Lauren Clark San Diego Dance Centre
Runner-Up Sara Erickson Evolution Dance Center
Runner-Up Kierra Fischer Mather Dance Company
Runner-Up Kenzie Fischer Mather Dance Company
Runner-Up Kayla Folts San Diego Dance Centre
Runner-Up Emma Hauser Evolution Dance Center
Runner-Up Samantha Hurst Murrieta Dance Project
Runner-Up Kierra Kelp Inspire Dance Company
Runner-Up Ali Kerner [N/A]
Runner-Up Elyssia Macias Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Addison Moffett Project 21
Runner-Up Lou Lou Monnig Mather Dance Company
Runner-Up Gabriela Niaves Murrieta Dance Project
Runner-Up Rachel Robles Independence Dance Company
Runner-Up China Taylor Duvall Dance Academy
Runner-Up Autumn Vanderhook Mather Dance Company
Runner-Up Chloe Wilson Mather Dance Company
Runner-Up Kylie Yamane San Diego Dance Centre

Teen Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Brendan Evans Revolution Dance Center
Winner Justin Pham Murrieta Dance Project
Runner-Up Riley Kurilko Mather Dance Company
Runner-Up Aaron Williams HBSH Dance

Senior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Billi Marder [N/A]
Winner Cammi Nevarez Temecula Dance Company
Winner Lonni Olson Mather Dance Company
Winner Amber Williams [N/A]
Runner-Up Elleni Avila [N/A]
Runner-Up Madison Clark Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Alexis Gilbert Mather Dance Company
Runner-Up Kelley Kunak ELITE Dance Studios
Runner-Up MaCall Manor Mather Dance Company
Runner-Up Colby Massanari Mather Dance Company
Runner-Up Brenna McDonald Mather Dance Company
Runner-Up Madison Olandt San Elijo Dance and Music Academy
Runner-Up Jessica Richens Mather Dance Company

Senior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jordan Johnson Mather Dance Company
Winner Sean Santhon Westside Dance Project
Runner-Up Nathan Gonzaga Murrieta Dance Project
Runner-Up Lucas Santhon Murrieta Dance Project

Tap Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Christy Amstutz Temecula Dance Company
Winner Gabriela Enciso Degas Dance Studio
Winner Danielle Esposito Evolution Dance Center
Winner Mady Greening Temecula Dance Company
Winner Kaitlyn Jenkins [N/A]
Winner Namiko Knight Georgia's School of Dance
Winner Danielle Kuehler San Diego Dance Centre
Winner Taylor Kurtz Temecula Dance Company
Winner Lindsey Manzano San Diego Dance Centre
Winner Natalie Martinez [N/A]
Winner Amanda McKaig South Dance
Winner Sabrina Nguyen San Diego Dance Centre
Winner Chandler Nickerson Temecula Dance Company
Winner Sky Pasqual San Diego Dance Centre
Winner Brooke Patterson [N/A]
Winner Danielle Steigley [N/A]
Winner Aria Terango Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Katelyn Tierney Bruce Lea Dance Factory
Winner Calysta Westlake Mather Dance Company
Winner Emily Wilson San Diego Dance Centre

Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kayla Aguila Burbank School of the Ballet
Winner Paula Andrada Temecula Dance Company
Winner Emily Andrews [N/A]
Winner Reilly Archer San Diego Dance Centre
Winner Ashley Atherton Jazz of Yuma
Winner Taylor Beaman Murrieta Dance Project
Winner Lily Block Brentwood Academy of Dance
Winner Kate Campa Jazz of Yuma
Winner Sydney Chow MNR Dance Factory
Winner Alissa Coppa Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Emily Daskas Mather Dance Company
Winner Madison Dobson ELITE Dance Studios
Winner McKenna Douglas Temecula Dance Company
Winner Emma Farrow [N/A]
Winner Rose Firmin The Rage
Winner Charlotte Foldes Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Bella Fritch Mather Dance Company
Winner Maddie Froomer Brentwood Academy of Dance
Winner Sophie Gable Serendipity Dance Company
Winner Kaitlyn Garcia The Movement at Dance West
Winner Tessa Gidish [N/A]
Winner Katie Goeltz Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Jaqilyn Graff The Talent Planet
Winner Britney Hall [N/A]
Winner Sierra Haschak Temecula Dance Company
Winner Shelby Holmes Adage Dance Center
Winner Hayden Hopkins [N/A]
Winner Ella Hosseinpour Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Liv Hutchings Independence Dance Company
Winner Emmalee Idler Temecula Dance Company
Winner Grace Jandali-Appel Brentwood Academy of Dance
Winner Brooke Kier The Rage
Winner Sophia Laufer The Rage
Winner Kendall Le Murrieta Dance Project
Winner Emma Mather Mather Dance Company
Winner Kiana McClenney Burbank School of the Ballet
Winner Alexis McClure Danceology
Winner kaelyn mcinnerney Dolce Dance Studio
Winner Zoe Miranda Murrieta Dance Project
Winner Kyla Moffatt Murrieta Dance Project
Winner Brooke Murfett Adage Dance Center
Winner Sasha Alex Nechay Temecula Dance Company
Winner Alyssa Nichols Murrieta Dance Project
Winner Audrey Olaes San Diego Dance Centre
Winner Abbey ONeal ELITE Dance Studios
Winner Sylenne Padilla Neisha's Dance & Music Academy
Winner Marcus Phillips Evolution Dance Center
Winner Devin Ramirez Temecula Dance Company
Winner Jessica Reslan Independence Dance Company
Winner Sophia Rowland Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Emma Stone Adage Dance Center
Winner Corina Tyner South Dance
Winner Lucy Vallely Westside Dance Project
Winner Abi White Jazz of Yuma
Winner Sydney Wolford MMSdance

Ballet Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Dana Allen HBSH Dance
Winner Dominique Arciniega Mather Dance Company
Winner Stephanie Bekker Murrieta Dance Project
Winner Jordyn Berry Dance Connection 2
Winner Shylah Bucher Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner MacKenzie Cameron Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Haylee Chaussee Extensions Performing Arts Academy
Winner Cayla Cohen Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Chloe Crenshaw Burbank School of the Ballet
Winner Kate Crouse Temecula Dance Company
Winner Carlina Cruz Temecula Dance Company
Winner Vanessa Daly Temecula Dance Company
Winner Thomas Fekete Temecula Dance Company
Winner Tess Feldman Brentwood Academy of Dance
Winner Shannon Fitzpatrick Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Hailey Flame Innovate Dance Company
Winner Kaylin Flores Temecula Dance Company
Winner Maya Galipeau Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Bethany Giurlani Ayako's Dance Studio
Winner Alex Gonzalez Murrieta Dance Project
Winner Jordan Hittesdorf Mather Dance Company
Winner Alyssa Hlava Murrieta Dance Project
Winner Natalie Hoffman Evolution Dance Center
Winner Brooklyn Howard Temecula Dance Company
Winner Emilie Jeffrey Burbank School of the Ballet
Winner Grace Konopasky Cal Elite
Winner Maya Lubanko Murrieta Dance Project
Winner Camryn Marshall The Rage
Winner Katelyn McAdam-Rusk Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Kenzie McClure Dance Vision
Winner Emily Meyer Temecula Dance Company
Winner Kayla Miller Mather Dance Company
Winner Ashley Nelson Mather Dance Company
Winner Emily O'Rourke Independence Dance Company
Winner Krista Pham Murrieta Dance Project
Winner Martin Pierro Mather Dance Company
Winner Robbie Ricucci The Rage
Winner Aubrianna Sabatini Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Spencer Seebach Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Thalia Stoffers Burbank School of the Ballet
Winner Brenna Stone Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Payton Sullivan Murrieta Dance Project
Winner Delaney Taylor Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Karsen Tengan Burbank School of the Ballet
Winner Antonia Timbol Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Cynthia Topalian Burbank School of the Ballet
Winner Breonna Vann Georgia's School of Dance
Winner Kelsey Waite Murrieta Dance Project
Winner Genevieve Wiktor Dance Studio 111
Winner Madeline Williams Burbank School of the Ballet
Winner Klaire Wolkensdorfer The Rage
Winner Rachel Yuter Evolution Dance Center

Hip-Hop Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Patrick Andrada Temecula Dance Company (2)
Winner Maddi Baber Temecula Dance Company
Winner Danielle Bonaparte Murrieta Dance Project
Winner Rachel Fee The Rage
Winner Lindsey Felton The Rage
Winner Marissa Fernandez The Talent Planet
Winner Alex Gibbons Independence Dance Company
Winner Alexis Gorlick The Rage
Winner Britney Haire Murrieta Dance Project
Winner Rachael Hudak San Diego Dance Centre
Winner Damien Lavergne [N/A]
Winner Aiden Lewandowski The Rage
Winner Natasha Marconi [N/A]
Winner Samantha Martinez Jojo's Dance Divas
Winner Tatiana McQuay The Rage
Winner Haley Messick Mather Dance Company
Winner Delaney Miner Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Sam Mugrabi The Talent Planet
Winner Kade Pait [N/A]
Winner Jasmine Pham Murrieta Dance Project
Winner Tatum Ramsey Temecula Dance Company
Winner Julia Rivas Temecula Dance Company
Winner Alissa Roseborough The Talent Planet
Winner Morgan Sais The Talent Planet
Winner Caitlyn Santiago Temecula Dance Company
Winner Destiny Sierra The Talent Planet
Winner Nicole Smith Mather Dance Company
Winner Tobee Souvannasing Temecula Dance Company (2)
Winner Erica Stanonis Temecula Dance Company
Winner Karli Strate Temecula Dance Company
Winner Erin Swanson Temecula Dance Company
Winner Paola Torres The Rage
Winner Dylan Turbow The Rage
Winner Andrew Valle Jazz of Yuma
Winner Mary Wolosewicz The Movement at Dance West

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2017-2018 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.