Anaheim Results

Anaheim Info

Best in Studio

Studio Routine
Bobbie's School of Performing Arts BREEZY
Neisha's Dance & Music Academy What's my Name
Evolution Dance Center Red Aarow
YYC Dance Project Kipti
Academy of Dance Westlake Village Evergreen
Evoke Dance Movement The Love You're Given
Mather Dance Company Never Letting Go
The Talent Planet Oz
Danceology Take Off With Us
GC Dance Company Lost It To Trying
Oceanside Dance Academy Pagan Poetry
The Studio The Times They Are A Changin

Best of JUMP (JUMPstarts)

Studio Routine
Danceology Power
Mather Dance Company Wish Upon A Star
Bobbie's School of Performing Arts The Shore
In The Spotlight Dance Center Dear Future Husband
The Talent Planet Somewhere Over the Rainbow

Best of JUMP (Mini)

Studio Routine
OCPAA Under Control
Bobbie's School of Performing Arts Watch Me
Evoke Dance Movement Light the Sky
Danceology Anything Goes
Mather Dance Company Whole Lotta Woman
Studio Fusion Dance!

Best of JUMP (Junior)

Studio Routine
Mather Dance Company War Child
Bobbie's School of Performing Arts CARDIAC
YYC Dance Project One of My Kind
Motion State Studios Because of the Boys
OCPAA Human
Evoke Dance Movement Rise
Danceology What You Need

Best of JUMP (Teen)

Studio Routine
YYC Dance Project Kipti
Mather Dance Company Never Letting Go
Danceology Take Off With Us
Bobbie's School of Performing Arts BREEZY
Studio Fusion I Feel
Motion State Studios Thinking
Evoke Dance Movement Whispering Grass

Best of JUMP (Senior)

Studio Routine
Danceology Humble
Bobbie's School of Performing Arts Come Together
Evoke Dance Movement Always
Mather Dance Company Da fffff

jumpstart • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st White Clouds  (Esme Chou)  The Company
1st Beggars Prayer  (Sydney Madurzak)  Evoke Dance Movement
1st When She Loved Me  (Savannah Luechtefeld)  To The Pointe Dance Centre
2nd One Step Forward  (Winter Eberts)  The Company
2nd Forever Young  (Keelyn Jones)  GC Dance Company
3rd Let Me Entertain You  (Lavinia Terenghi)  Evolution Dance Center
4th Somewhere Over the Rainbow  (Elizabeth Wu)  Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
5th All About Me  (Stella Singer)  The Talent Planet
6th Hero  (Oliviana Mancini)  Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
7th I'm a Lady  (Irelynn Mohatt)  The Talent Planet
8th Independent Woman  (Laylani Williams)  JDI Dance Company

jumpstart • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st When I Grow Up Danceology
2nd Trouble Danceology
3rd Sing For Your Supper Danceology

jumpstart • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Wish Upon A Star Mather Dance Company
2nd Double Dutch Bus Danceology
3rd Shake A Tail Feather Mather Dance Company

jumpstart • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Power Danceology
2nd Turn Ya Loose Bobbie's School of Performing Arts

jumpstart • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Recess Bobbie's School of Performing Arts

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ivy  (Gracyn French)  Project 21
2nd Mad World  (Naia Parker)  OCPAA
2nd The Path  (Elliana Walmsley)  Master Ballet Academy
2nd Little Bear  (Addison Middleton)  Signature Dance Academy
3rd Hit Me With Your Best Shot  (Kendyl Fay)  OCPAA
3rd Testing The Waters  (Sienna Schlesinger)  The Company
3rd Feel It Still  (Laci Stoico)  OCPAA
4th Crazy Little Thing  (Katie Couch)  Project 21
4th All That Jazz  (Kameron Couch)  Project 21
5th Can't Hold Me  (Avery Paulsen)  Carlsbad Dance Centre
5th I Won't Dance  (Audrey Donnelly)  Danceology
5th Bittersweet  (Auden Gwilliam)  Evoke Dance Movement
6th Mississippi  (Leah Sachs)  Motion State Studios
6th Forgiven  (Stella Eberts)  The Company
7th Machine Routine  (Alyssa Park)  OCPAA
7th The Lady is a Tramp  (Audrey Francis)  Danceology
7th Only In The Dark  (Cocona Kawamura)  The Company
8th Winter  (Hudson Silva-Costa)  In The Spotlight Dance Center
8th Mama Knows Best  (Blance Arnold)  GC Dance Company
8th Blackbird  (Madison Ortega)  The HAUS of ROYALS
8th Dance With Me  (Merce Meynardie)  Temecula Dance Company
9th Fever  (Aedyn Bekker)  Murrieta Dance Project
9th Take  (Jamieson Deacy)  Project 21
10th Let Yourself Go  (Sophia Parraga)  Carlsbad Dance Centre
10th I've Got Rhythm  (Emma Lam)  Touch Of Class
10th Low Battery  (Sunnie Pelant)  Touch Of Class

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st If I Be Wrong Project 21
2nd Turn It Up Motion State Studios
3rd Backlot Shenanigans Evoke Dance Movement

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Two Birds Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
2nd Light the Sky Evoke Dance Movement
3rd Whole Lotta Woman Mather Dance Company

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Under Control OCPAA
2nd Watch Me Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
3rd Speak the Name Mather Dance Company

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Anything Goes Danceology
2nd Bait Evoke Dance Movement
3rd Boogie Feet Oceanside Dance Academy

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st A Little Moonlight  (Emma Hellenkamp)  Touch Of Class
2nd Zip-A-Dee-Doo-Dah  (Anna Brown)  GC Dance Company
2nd Void  (Aimee Cho)  Westside Dance Project
2nd Above Earth  (Tegan Chou)  The Company
3rd Ne Me Quitte Pas  (Hailey Meyers)  Danceology
4th The Gate  (Charlotte Cogan)  The Company
4th For You  (Loila Rhee)  Pacific Dance
5th Sod Off  (Kalea Hidalgo)  Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet
5th Explosions  (Kayla Seitel)  Murrieta Dance Project
5th Top of the World  (Dyllan Blackburn)  Project 21
5th Rocket Man  (Ashur Taylor)  Evoke Dance Movement
5th Torn  (Courtney Chiu)  Studio Fusion
6th Pennies in Heaven  (Jordan Le)  Danceology
6th Reverse Yourself  (Emma Grisham)  The Company
6th Designate  (Ava Lynn)  Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
7th Smile  (Sophia Albornoz)  Mather Dance Company
7th Dark Matter  (Addison Leitch)  Westside Dance Project
8th Idea for Strings  (Aarilyn Lee)  Pacific Dance
8th Stranded  (Gianna Mojonnier)  Danceology
9th Harbour  (Raquelle Romero)  Evoke Dance Movement
9th Lost In My Mind  (Caroline Skrable)  Evoke Dance Movement
9th The Passenger  (Haley Stoico)  OCPAA
10th Domino  (Sascha Darby)  GC Dance Company
10th Broken Mantra  (Juliette Laufer)  THE INDUSTRY Dance Academy

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Another Bites the Dust Danceology
2nd Words are Dead Evoke Dance Movement
2nd Reflect YYC Dance Project
3rd Give Us A Little Love Motion State Studios

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bolero Mather Dance Company
2nd 6 out of 10 Evoke Dance Movement
2nd Dance Me Evoke Dance Movement
3rd Older Chests Evoke Dance Movement

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st War Child Mather Dance Company
2nd Rise Evoke Dance Movement
3rd Floating YYC Dance Project

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st CARDIAC Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
2nd Mama Makes Three Mather Dance Company
3rd Confident Bobbie's School of Performing Arts

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Farewell  (Kailyn Yi)  Project 21
2nd I Feel Love  (Mackenzie Auger)  Project 21
2nd I'll Fade Behind  (Jade Bucci)  Danceology
3rd Hands Covers Bruise  (Selena Hamilton)  Project 21
3rd Reset  (Emma York)  Danceology
3rd Creation  (Jessica Wicke)  Studio Fusion
4th Voyage  (Zack Sommer)  Danceology
4th The Call  (Michelle Siemienowski)  Danceology
5th Gimme Your Love  (Bridget Bachman)  Signature Dance Academy
5th Let Me Leave  (Diego Pasillas)  Mather Dance Company
5th School Night  (Paige Westbrook)  The Company
5th That Other Girl  (Ella Melideo)  The Company
6th Solace  (Alexis Weldner)  Danceology
6th Nebulous  (Sophia Frilot)  WESTSIDE Dance Project
6th Killer Was A Coward  (Sage Rosen)  The Company
7th El Buho  (Kennedy Barry)  Danceology
7th Destruction  (Reyna Pine)  Danceology
8th When I Was Your Woman  (Tayte Kamoku)  Mather Dance Company
8th Induced Reverie  (Shylah Bucher)  Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
8th I Loved You  (Cienna Hintz)  Signature Dance Academy
9th Feel The Void  (Finley Lawton)  The Company
9th Naked  (Madison Smith)  Mather Dance Company
9th Elleon  (Noelle Schultz)  Legacy Dance Academy
9th Silence Never Heard  (Valerie Chen)  Dmitri Kulev Classic Ballet Academy
9th destinations  (Olivia Buckhorn)  K2 Studios
10th Transparent  (Ciara Woodahl)  Danceology
10th I Remember  (Ryann Christensen)  Studio Fusion
10th Unravel Me  (Ellie Pascua)  Evoke Dance Movement
10th This Little Light of Mine  (William Okajima)  Westside Dance Project
10th How Come You Won't Call Me  (Alexander Shulman)  Danceology
10th Saint of Love  (Emma Mather)  Mather Dance Company
10th Never Dreamed You'd Leave in Summer  (Claire Lucas)  Mather Dance Company

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Closure Mather Dance Company
2nd Freezing Point The Company
3rd Ti22 x Ra88 WESTSIDE Dance Project

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Through the Fire Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
2nd Heart of Glass YYC Dance Project
3rd Whatever It Takes Danceology

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Kipti YYC Dance Project
1st Never Letting Go Mather Dance Company
2nd Instinct Danceology
3rd Confess To Me Danceology
3rd Camel Bobbie's School of Performing Arts

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Take Off With Us Danceology
1st BREEZY Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
2nd Up The Ante YYC Dance Project
3rd Express Yourself Danceology

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Steampunk Revolution YYC Dance Project
2nd All Night Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
3rd Down The Studio

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Lovely Head  (Lucy Vallely)  Westside Dance Project
2nd Stars  (Audrey Lee)  Mather Dance Company
2nd Wandering in Aheym  (Aaliyah Zolina)  WESTSIDE Dance Project
3rd Speak Memory  (Lauren Shaw)  West Coast School of The Arts
4th Adore  (Juliette Martinez)  Mather Dance Company
4th Longer Than Forever  (Delaney Miner)  Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
4th Beasts of this Earth  (Aria Terango)  Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
5th Thirds  (Talia Seitel)  Murrieta Dance Project
6th How They Run  (Sidney Klock)  Danceology
6th Darkness  (Bridget Derville-Teer)  Chehalem Valley Dance Academy
7th Surrender  (Olivia Satkiewicz)  The Company
8th Tears I Shed  (Sky Pasqual)  Danceology
9th Unraveled  (Juliana Robinson)  K2 Studios
10th Awards Night  (Spencer Seebach)  Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
10th Dance of Death  (Taylor Benson)  Evoke Dance Movement

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sweetheart Evoke Dance Movement
2nd I Thought Somehow We'd Save Each Other Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
3rd Split K2 Studios

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Humble Danceology
2nd Da fffff Mather Dance Company
3rd Fantastic Wreck Evoke Dance Movement

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Come Together Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
2nd World Town Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
3rd Always Evoke Dance Movement

senior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Love You're Given Evoke Dance Movement
2nd I'm Not Sorry There's Nothing to Save Bobbie's School of Performing Arts

jumpstart • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sight Danceology

jumpstart • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Dutchess The Talent Planet

jumpstart • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Power Danceology

jumpstart • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Wish Upon A Star Mather Dance Company

jumpstart • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Seeing For the First Time Danceology

jumpstart • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Double Dutch Bus Danceology

mini • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Under Control OCPAA

mini • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hard in the Paint Bobbie's School of Performing Arts

mini • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Watch Me Bobbie's School of Performing Arts

mini • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Speak the Name Mather Dance Company

mini • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Anything Goes Danceology

mini • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Light the Sky Evoke Dance Movement

mini • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Mama Yo! Danceology

junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Etudes GC Dance Company

junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bolero Mather Dance Company

junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st CARDIAC Bobbie's School of Performing Arts

junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dance Me Evoke Dance Movement

junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st War Child Mather Dance Company

junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Mama Makes Three Mather Dance Company

junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Digital Kids Evoke Dance Movement

junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Caged Bird Evoke Dance Movement

teen • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Motion YYC Dance Project

teen • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Kipti YYC Dance Project

teen • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st BREEZY Bobbie's School of Performing Arts

teen • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Steampunk Revolution YYC Dance Project

teen • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Never Letting Go Mather Dance Company

teen • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Take Off With Us Danceology

teen • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Isolated Together Danceology

teen • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Whatever It Takes Danceology

senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Come Together Bobbie's School of Performing Arts

senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ultralight Beam Evoke Dance Movement

senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st World Town Bobbie's School of Performing Arts

senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Holy Water Mather Dance Company

senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Alice Won't You Stay a While Evoke Dance Movement

senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Stones Evoke Dance Movement

senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Humble Danceology

Mini Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kameron Couch Project 21
Winner Kendyl Fay OCPAA
Winner Gracyn French Project 21
Winner Leah Sachs Motion State Studios
Winner Sophia Sands Danceology
Winner Sienna Schlesinger The Company
Winner Elliana Walmsley Master Ballet Academy
Runner-Up Blance Arnold GC Dance Company
Runner-Up Katie Couch Project 21
Runner-Up Jacine Davis OCPAA
Runner-Up Sophie de Lavandeyra [N/A]
Runner-Up Audrey Donnelly Danceology
Runner-Up Angelika Edejer Evoke Dance Movement
Runner-Up Audrey Francis Danceology
Runner-Up Zoey Garcia Mather Dance Company
Runner-Up Emmerson Gestring Evoke Dance Movement
Runner-Up Scarlette Hopf Danceology
Runner-Up Kendall Jundt Danceology
Runner-Up Emmy Claire Kaiden Evoke Dance Movement
Runner-Up Lexi Klimuck Evoke Dance Movement
Runner-Up Presleigh Kreiensieck Millers Dance Studio
Runner-Up Kesenia McKenzie JDI Dance Company
Runner-Up Isabella Monge OCPAA
Runner-Up Madison Ortega The HAUS of ROYALS
Runner-Up Alyssa Park OCPAA
Runner-Up Naia Parker OCPAA
Runner-Up Riley Platenberg Evoke Dance Movement
Runner-Up Scotlynn Potter Evoke Dance Movement
Runner-Up Cali Roberts Temecula Dance Company
Runner-Up Grace Schroeder Groove Station
Runner-Up Kennie Shen Mather Dance Company
Runner-Up Laci Stoico OCPAA
Runner-Up Brooke Toro Danceology
Runner-Up Skylee Varner The Talent Planet
Runner-Up Isabel Zorrilla Inspired Movement Dance

Mini Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Hudson Silva-Costa In The Spotlight Dance Center
Runner-Up Jaedon Diaz Temecula Dance Company
Runner-Up Issac Diaz Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Coltrane Vodicka Evoke Dance Movement

Junior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kylee Bednarz Danceology
Winner Dyllan Blackburn Project 21
Winner Tegan Chou The Company
Winner Emma Hellenkamp Touch Of Class
Winner Kayla Seitel Murrieta Dance Project
Runner-Up Valentina Acosta The Company
Runner-Up Sophia Albornoz Mather Dance Company
Runner-Up Joelle Better THE INDUSTRY Dance Academy
Runner-Up Anna Brown GC Dance Company
Runner-Up Courtney Chiu Studio Fusion
Runner-Up Sammi Chung OCPAA
Runner-Up Aubree Coral K2 Studios
Runner-Up Mackenzie Couch Project 21
Runner-Up Alexis DeLucas YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Tiffany Diego K2 Studios
Runner-Up Taylor Edwards Touch Of Class
Runner-Up Imogene Elias The Company
Runner-Up Davina Ephraim The Company
Runner-Up Charlotte Gestring Evoke Dance Movement
Runner-Up Emma Grisham The Company
Runner-Up Avery Hall GC Dance Company
Runner-Up Ava Harkavy Motion State Studios
Runner-Up Peyton Heitz OCPAA
Runner-Up Brooklyn Jones Project 21
Runner-Up Coco Labib Motion State Studios
Runner-Up Juliette Laufer THE INDUSTRY Dance Academy
Runner-Up Jordan Le Danceology
Runner-Up Peyton Lessard Mather Dance Company
Runner-Up Kristina Lipovic Signature Dance Academy
Runner-Up Hayleigh Liu The Studio
Runner-Up Areana Lopez K2 Studios
Runner-Up Cami Lucas Mather Dance Company
Runner-Up Ava Lynn Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Emily Madden Mather Dance Company
Runner-Up Katelyn McAdam-Rusk Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Sofia McClendon Evoke Dance Movement
Runner-Up Katherine McIlwaine Westside Dance Project
Runner-Up Tara Meany South Coast Conservatory
Runner-Up Gianna Mojonnier Danceology
Runner-Up Camila Nabours The Company
Runner-Up Robyn Neumann YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Teagan Parker Artistic Fusion
Runner-Up Tyra Polke Project 21
Runner-Up Kaylen Powers GC Dance Company
Runner-Up Loila Rhee Pacific Dance
Runner-Up Raquelle Romero Evoke Dance Movement
Runner-Up Lily Roundtree Oceanside Dance Academy
Runner-Up Alexandra Schmidt YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Caroline Skrable Evoke Dance Movement
Runner-Up Leora Stein Mather Dance Company
Runner-Up Haley Stoico OCPAA
Runner-Up Eva Thomas Oceanside Dance Academy
Runner-Up Tristen Toronchuk YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Brooklyn Vara Project 21
Runner-Up Isabella Warfield Project 21
Runner-Up Ryan Wittenberg Evoke Dance Movement

Junior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ashur Taylor Evoke Dance Movement
Runner-Up Sebastian Jozuka Mather Dance Company
Runner-Up Jonah Smith Pave School of The Arts

Teen Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Rachael Anderson THE INDUSTRY Dance Academy
Winner Kennedy Barry Danceology
Winner Jade Bucci Danceology
Winner Logan Cunningham Touch Of Class
Winner Selena Hamilton Project 21
Winner Claire Lucas Mather Dance Company
Winner Ellie Pascua Evoke Dance Movement
Winner Madison Smith Mather Dance Company
Winner Kailyn Yi Project 21
Runner-Up Brianna Alwood Studio Fusion
Runner-Up Mackenzie Auger Project 21
Runner-Up Emily Awbrey Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Mia Basila Signature Dance Academy
Runner-Up Maya Basista Evoke Dance Movement
Runner-Up Gretta Briceno YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Izzy Brown Evoke Dance Movement
Runner-Up Caleianna Bryant Signature Dance Academy
Runner-Up Shylah Bucher Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Olivia Buckhorn K2 Studios
Runner-Up Valerie Butz K2 Studios
Runner-Up Emma Christie Mather Dance Company
Runner-Up Hailey Ciernia The Studio
Runner-Up Clare Ciernia The Studio
Runner-Up Ashley Cravens OCPAA
Runner-Up Brianna Del Mundo YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Daviana Fletcher K2 Studios
Runner-Up Charlotte Foldes Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Sarah Garcia K2 Studios
Runner-Up Jessica Gonzalez Motion State Studios
Runner-Up Ella Hosseinpour Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Rachael Hudak Danceology
Runner-Up Zoe Imler Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy
Runner-Up Brooke Jenkins Evoke Dance Movement
Runner-Up Tayte Kamoku Mather Dance Company
Runner-Up Mikayla King Pave School of the Arts
Runner-Up Brooklin Laird Motion State Studios
Runner-Up Emily Lim Danceology
Runner-Up Katherine Lin Dance Dimensions Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Paola Lizarraga Pavlova Dance Studio
Runner-Up Jade Marion-Suciu YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Lexi Massey Evoke Dance Movement
Runner-Up Keili Massicotte YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Ella Melideo The Company
Runner-Up Taryn Miller YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Emily Moran The Studio
Runner-Up Heather Myers Oceanside Dance Academy
Runner-Up Kimberly Newman YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Janna Redmond South Coast Conservatory
Runner-Up Callie Schaffer Evoke Dance Movement
Runner-Up Haley Schultz Signature Dance Academy
Runner-Up Delaney Shanley Evoke Dance Movement
Runner-Up Kennedy Silva-Costa In The Spotlight Dance Center
Runner-Up Rubi Smith Evoke Dance Movement
Runner-Up Katlyn Sowers South Coast Conservatory
Runner-Up Justine Switzer [N/A]
Runner-Up Madeleine Tahl Danceology
Runner-Up Tatum Tanner YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Autumn Thom YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Genesis Torres Motion State Studios
Runner-Up Emma Wages Academy of Dance Westlake Village
Runner-Up Jenna Waller Danceology
Runner-Up Paige Westbrook The Company
Runner-Up Ciara Woodahl Danceology
Runner-Up Aliza Workman Signature Dance Academy
Runner-Up Dana Yan Pacific Arts Dance Center
Runner-Up Mia Yang In The Spotlight Dance Center
Runner-Up Ava Zamadics Danceology

Teen Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Holden Kunowski Danceology
Winner William Okajima Westside Dance Project
Winner Sage Rosen The Company
Runner-Up Brandon Herron The Company
Runner-Up Mason Johnson [N/A]
Runner-Up Finley Lawton The Company
Runner-Up Joshua Mbaso YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Diego Pasillas Mather Dance Company

Senior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Amanda Baez Dancetown
Winner Juliette Martinez Mather Dance Company
Winner Delaney Miner Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Lauren Shaw West Coast School of The Arts
Runner-Up Hannah Azadi Motion State Studios
Runner-Up Taylor Benson Evoke Dance Movement
Runner-Up Kate Ciernia The Studio
Runner-Up Mia Clark Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Abbey Dawson Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Hayden Dessero Mather Dance Company
Runner-Up Victoria Grove Mather Dance Company
Runner-Up Georgia Harris Mather Dance Company
Runner-Up Sarina Jassy Danceology
Runner-Up Autumn Jones JDI Dance Company
Runner-Up Mallory Jul Danceology
Runner-Up Sidney Klock Danceology
Runner-Up Hanna Kunowski Danceology
Runner-Up Audrey Lee Mather Dance Company
Runner-Up Rachel Melendres K2 Studios
Runner-Up Anna Melendres K2 Studios
Runner-Up Katherine Mertel Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Alyssa Miller Carlsbad Dance Centre
Runner-Up Sky Pasqual Danceology
Runner-Up Michayla Peek Evolution Dance Center
Runner-Up Ella Pines Evoke Dance Movement
Runner-Up Helena Rickards YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Grace Rodenbeck Danceology
Runner-Up Olivia Satkiewicz The Company
Runner-Up Sarah Shepherd Mather Dance Company
Runner-Up Haley Snyder Motion State Studios
Runner-Up Savannah Stone Mather Dance Company
Runner-Up Andrea Tarbay YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Jennifer Vieweg The Studio

Senior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jack Maier Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Zachary Snead Evoke Dance Movement
Runner-Up Zeke Lindsey K2 Studios
Runner-Up Tomo Takagi Elite Dance Studio

Tap Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Lexie Alwood Studio Fusion
Winner Lexi Bodendorf Evoke Dance Movement
Winner Chloe Flores Touch Of Class
Winner Melina Gurich Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Destiny Harris Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Kilyan Hughes Carlsbad Dance Centre
Winner Chase Kowalkowski Studio Fusion
Winner Audrey Lam Touch Of Class
Winner Bella Machado Mather Dance Company
Winner Casper Mackay-Smith Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Addison Middleton Signature Dance Academy
Winner Kristine Nuruki Dancemark Studio
Winner Sophia Pan Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Avery Paulsen Carlsbad Dance Centre
Winner Hailey Pearson Danceology
Winner Sunnie Pelant Touch Of Class
Winner Chandler Picard Danceology
Winner Fiona Sartain Danceology
Winner Grace Singer The Talent Planet
Winner Riley Speed Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Jenna Tarry Danceology

Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Aubrey Abella Temecula Dance Company
Winner Kylie Adegoke Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Miley Amaya The Talent Planet
Winner Bridget Bachman Signature Dance Academy
Winner Nycole Bidwell Evoke Dance Movement
Winner Sophia Bodendorf Evoke Dance Movement
Winner Natalie Bowen Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Kiana Bravo Dancemark Studio
Winner Khloe Bullock Oceanside Dance Academy
Winner Bailey Campos The Talent Planet
Winner Allison Casey Signature Dance Academy
Winner Marie-Ann Chavez The Rage
Winner Ashton Cheek Billy Clower Dance Studio
Winner Alexis Choi Elite Dance Studio
Winner Esme Chou The Company
Winner Cade Clark Evoke Dance Movement
Winner Mia Colaruotolo The Studio
Winner Sascha Darby GC Dance Company
Winner Sloane Dawson Carlsbad Dance Centre
Winner Ava DeCourcy Studio Fusion
Winner Linda Diaz Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Stella Eberts The Company
Winner Jasmine Euyoque Neisha's Dance & Music Academy
Winner Ryan Ferguson The Company
Winner Aylah Ferreira Dancemark Studio
Winner Kelby Fisher Evolution Dance Center
Winner Makenze Forkeotes Oceanside Dance Academy
Winner Reegan Francis Danceology
Winner Benny Garcia Mather Dance Company
Winner Malia Gardner Project 21
Winner Claire Gestring Evoke Dance Movement
Winner Claire Gestring Evoke Dance Movement
Winner Melina Gomez Elite Dance Studio
Winner Skyy Gonterman Studio Fusion
Winner Ashlyn Gorden In The Spotlight Dance Center
Winner Brianna Gorski South Coast Conservatory
Winner Skylin Granche Oceanside Dance Academy
Winner Elise Gross The Rage
Winner Avery Hall GC Dance Company
Winner Delaney Haye OCPAA
Winner Cienna Hintz Signature Dance Academy
Winner Maison Hollander Evoke Dance Movement
Winner Eva Kasica Kinetic Arts Dance
Winner Caroline Kelliny The Studio
Winner Mbali Khumalo Academy of Dance Westlake Village
Winner Mia Kim Mather Dance Company
Winner Claire Kirk The Studio
Winner Kiana Klein-Patton Oceanside Dance Academy
Winner Tayah Klimuck Evoke Dance Movement
Winner Addison Koff Academy of Dance Westlake Village
Winner Brayden Koff Academy of Dance Westlake Village
Winner Aniya Koonce Neisha's Dance & Music Academy
Winner Raine Kowalkowski Studio Fusion
Winner Rylie Liu The Studio
Winner Chloe Lucas Mather Dance Company
Winner Erica Manzo Studio Fusion
Winner Emma Mather Mather Dance Company
Winner Chloe Medina The Rage
Winner Ashton Mercado Carlsbad Dance Centre
Winner Lauren Montano Evoke Dance Movement
Winner Sophia Muniz Evolution Dance Center
Winner Mirelle Nakoud The Rage
Winner Reese OLeary Academy of Dance Westlake Village
Winner Kaitlyn Ortega The HAUS of ROYALS
Winner Olivia Parker Elite Dance Studio
Winner Ella Quini Danceology
Winner Molly Ryann Murrieta Dance Project
Winner Nily Samara Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Taylor Schimmel Academy of Dance Westlake Village
Winner Allison Schwartz Evoke Dance Movement
Winner Destiny Sierra The Talent Planet
Winner Chloe Solinger OCPAA
Winner AJ Spencer Oceanside Dance Academy
Winner Alyssa Thorton The Talent Planet
Winner Nadia Uribe Pavlova Dance Studio
Winner Charlotte Webster To The Pointe Dance Centre
Winner Lyla Wissig Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Chyna Wong-Wui Bobbie's School of Performing Arts

Ballet Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Aedyn Bekker Murrieta Dance Project
Winner Kadence D'Haene YYC Dance Project
Winner Shannon Farrell Fifth Row Center
Winner Ella Johnson YYC Dance Project
Winner Aarilyn Lee Pacific Dance
Winner Ronnie Lewis [N/A]
Winner Olivia Magni OCPAA
Winner Merce Meynardie Temecula Dance Company
Winner Gabriella Parrish Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Kendall Pearson Danceology
Winner Tatiyana Pedro Neisha's Dance & Music Academy
Winner Lauren Perng GC Dance Company
Winner Lauren Perng GC Dance Company
Winner Tori Sabol GC Dance Company
Winner Makenzie Shugart J & M Dance Center
Winner Britton Silva-Costa In The Spotlight Dance Center
Winner Sarah Stillman Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Athens Teitelbaum The Company
Winner Abby Veiga OCPAA
Winner Makinzie Warren JDI Dance Company

Hip-Hop Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kailyn Brown The Talent Planet
Winner Jamieson Deacy Project 21
Winner Shea Faassen Inspired Movement Dance
Winner Alexandra Gauvin Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Sadie Marie Lapidus [N/A]
Winner Addison Leitch Westside Dance Project
Winner Erynne Mangsat Murrieta Dance Project
Winner Brielle Martinez La Danse Studio
Winner Tahli Maughan GC Dance Company
Winner Sierra Moses The Talent Planet
Winner Sophie Nguyen Beach Cities Dance Studio,INC
Winner Lucia Oman The Company
Winner Kharlie Phommasy Neisha's Dance & Music Academy
Winner Tia Polke Project 21
Winner Kylia Ramos Mather Dance Company
Winner Brooklyn Sierra The Talent Planet
Winner Rianne Thomas Evoke Dance Movement
Winner Claire Tidwell OCPAA
Winner Julia Traverso The Rage

Musical Theatre & Ballroom

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Carys Ashby Dancing With the Pros
Winner Kelly Childs Fifth Row Center
Winner Abbi Francis Danceology
Winner Kayla Harrison Danceology
Winner Addison Poder Carlsbad Dance Centre
Winner Makaia Roux Danceology
Winner Makaia Roux Danceology

Rock Star Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Carys Ashby Teddy Forance Dancing With the Pros
Winner Christa Ford Misha Gabriel STL Dance Lab
Winner Adler Gorden Kirsten Russell In The Spotlight Dance Center
Winner Claire Hansen Nick Lazzarini Danceology
Winner Tayah Klimuck Kayla Radomski Evoke Dance Movement
Winner Ronnie Lewis Katy Spreadbury [N/A]
Winner Drake Ologhlin Colby Shinn The Talent Planet
Winner Sunnie Pelant Mike Minery Touch Of Class
Winner Addison Poder Erica Marr Carlsbad Dance Centre
Winner Julia Traverso Nika Kljun The Rage

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2017-2018 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.