Atlanta Results

Atlanta Info

Best in Studio

Studio Routine
DanceMakers of Atlanta Bag Lady
Sheffield School of the Dance The Rain
The Dance Centre Blue Collar
Milele Academy LLC I'm So Groovy
Charlotte Performing Arts Academy Rake It Up
the WRK. PLC. No More Mr. Nice Guy
Nashville School of Dance Dangerous
Creative Edge Dance Center Waves
Heather Wayne Dance Company Wolves
Dance Dynamics When The Light Hits The Water
Rhythm Dance Center Rhythm of the 90's

Best of JUMP (JUMPstarts)

Studio Routine
DanceMakers of Atlanta Bling!
Rhythm Dance Center Puppy Chow
Charlotte Performing Arts Academy True Colors
Nashville School of Dance The Escape
The Dance Centre Greatest Medley

Best of JUMP (Mini)

Studio Routine
Charlotte Performing Arts Academy Radio
Milele Academy LLC Breaking Dishes
The Dance Centre Born Ready
Rhythm Dance Center Love Potion #9

Best of JUMP (Junior)

Studio Routine
Rhythm Dance Center Grease!
Milele Academy LLC Down South Blaze
DanceMakers of Atlanta D Phi M
The Dance Centre The Boyfriend
Sheffield School of the Dance Already All Ready

Best of JUMP (Teen)

Studio Routine
Rhythm Dance Center Rhythm of the 90's
DanceMakers of Atlanta Bag Lady
Sheffield School of the Dance The Rain
the WRK. PLC. No More Mr. Nice Guy
Charlotte Performing Arts Academy Rake It Up
The Dance Centre Blue Collar
Milele Academy LLC I'm So Groovy

Best of JUMP (Senior)

Studio Routine
DanceMakers of Atlanta Heights of the Depths
Rhythm Dance Center Hot Sauce Hunnies
Sheffield School of the Dance Miss.E
Milele Academy LLC Ghost

jumpstart • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st On the Floor  (Elle Cooper)  Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
1st MotorSport  (Ayden Richardson)  Nashville School of Dance
2nd Forget  (Tya Tyler)  Nashville School of Dance
2nd Imagine  (Katie Bodsford)  Starz Elite Dance Center
3rd The Itsy Bitsy Spider  (Kailyn Washington)  Nashville School of Dance
4th I Had A Dream  (Winter Anderson- Saurus)  Nashville School of Dance

jumpstart • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cooties The Dance Centre

jumpstart • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st True Colors Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
2nd The Escape Nashville School of Dance
3rd Greatest Medley The Dance Centre

jumpstart • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rock Steady DanceMakers of Atlanta

jumpstart • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Puppy Chow Rhythm Dance Center
2nd Sparkleberry Fairy Girls Rhythm Dance Center
3rd Who's Bad? Rhythm Dance Center

jumpstart • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bling! DanceMakers of Atlanta

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st New Beginnings  (Mary Jordan Clodfelter)  The Dance Centre
2nd Organized Chaos  (Tj Beal)  Dance Extreme Academy
3rd Dock Of The Bay  (Charli Patterson)  Sheffield School of the Dance
4th Who I Am  (Ayla Flowers)  Savage Dance Company
5th Madness  (Adeline Polack)  Milele Academy LLC
6th Dragonfly Keeper  (Rileigh Massingill)  Sheffield School of the Dance
6th The End  (Loren Puchalski)  Cleveland & Chattanooga Dance and Performing Arts Center
7th Down  (Cameron Kennedy)  Linda Dobbins Dance
8th This is Home  (Kennedy Duffy)  The Dance Centre
8th Modern Millie  (Ana Lucia Ferrario)  In Motion Dance Center
8th Landslide  (Rilynn Duncan)  Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
9th Crescendo  (Lydia Smith)  The Dance Centre
9th Cloud  (Mia Doyle)  Milele Academy LLC
9th It's A Man's World  (Halima Amin)  Birmingham Dance Theatre
9th Greatest Love Of All  (Khloe Green)  Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
10th Home  (Wells McEntyre)  The Dance Centre

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I'm a Mess Now Milele Academy LLC
2nd Let Her Go Milele Academy LLC
3rd Ready or Not Charlotte Performing Arts Academy

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Breaking Dishes Milele Academy LLC
1st Radio Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
2nd Push It Milele Academy LLC
2nd Tomorrow We Fight Milele Academy LLC
3rd Communicating Rhythm Dance Center

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sailoress The Dance Centre
2nd Clear My Throat Nashville School of Dance
3rd Amazing Grace the WRK. PLC.

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Love Potion #9 Rhythm Dance Center
2nd Born Ready The Dance Centre
3rd Let's Get Loud Charlotte Performing Arts Academy

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Last Song  (Ella Jones)  CC & Co. Dance Complex
2nd Everything  (Madelyn Beckman)  Savage Dance Company
3rd How To Trust  (Kaitlyn Winnell)  CC and Company Dance Complex
4th Piel  (Camila Cordero)  Warehouse Dance Complex
5th Heading Home  (Sarah Moore)  The Dance Centre
6th Who You Are  (Kylie Nequette)  Birmingham Dance Theatre
7th Wildfire  (Makayla Spencer)  Rhythm Dance Center
8th Home  (Kendall Crabtree)  Birmingham Dance Theatre
9th Youth  (Mary Blake Pritchard)  Sheffield School of the Dance
10th Djembe  (Liza Grace Cole)  The Dance Centre
10th Lose My Breath  (Molly Wilbourne)  Dancers Corner
10th chasing cars  (Lily Kate Sobera)  Linda Dobbins Dance

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Must Be Missy Milele Academy LLC
1st Fall DanceMakers of Atlanta
2nd We Move Lightly The Dance Centre
3rd Low Rider Dance Dynamics

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Girl Gang Milele Academy LLC
2nd Barcelona Dance Dynamics
3rd Quartet The Dance Centre

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Pennies from Heaven The Dance Centre
1st Collapse Rhythm Dance Center
2nd Saved By the Bell DanceMakers of Atlanta
3rd Revolution Charlotte Performing Arts Academy

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Unlock the Swag Rhythm Dance Center
2nd Down South Blaze Milele Academy LLC
3rd The Boyfriend The Dance Centre

junior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Grease! Rhythm Dance Center

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st 1919  (Xavier Logan)  DanceMakers of Atlanta
2nd He Knows  (Madeline Underwood)  STARZ Elite Dance center
2nd Hiccup  (Dabria Aguilar)  Dance Conservatory of Charleston
3rd Unforgettable  (Bella Mills)  Rhythm Dance Center
4th The Gate  (Katie Crews)  Milele Academy LLC
5th Warped  (Brianna Campbell)  Creative Edge Dance Center
5th Crypsis  (Destiny Kluck)  International City School of Ballet
5th Tension  (Brittany Williard)  Milele Academy LLC
5th Realms of Compassion  (Niya Smith)  DanceMakers of Atlanta
6th Speech  (Grace Barton)  Milele Academy LLC
7th The Fire Within  (Malli Grace Lackey)  The Dance Centre
7th Sinking  (Taylor Danciger)  Cleveland & Chattanooga Dance and Performing Arts Center
8th Feel It Still  (Iyanna Jackson)  Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
8th Broken Blue  (Ryleigh Carder)  Rhythm Dance Center
8th we are the ones  (Violet OConner)  Linda Dobbins Dance
8th Somebody I Used to Know  (Cheryl Kaye Marshall)  Beverly's Dance Unlimited
9th Holly Rock  (Holly Mason)  Rhythm Dance Center
9th The Distance  (Auryanna Ascue)  Creative Edge Dance Center
9th Into The Light  (Kirsten Brown)  Milele Academy LLC
9th Underground  (Raegan McNeal)  Element Huntsville
9th The Haunting  (Gracie Pitts)  Sheffield School of the Dance
10th Break  (Madelyn Ashley)  the WRK. PLC.
10th Black Mud  (Zoe Adair)  the WRK. PLC.

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Mend a Broken Heart CC and Company Dance Complex
2nd Infinity DanceMakers of Atlanta
3rd Irreplaceable Charlotte Performing Arts Academy

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st No More Mr. Nice Guy the WRK. PLC.
2nd Tell Me Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
3rd Do You Want To Dance? Charlotte Performing Arts Academy

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Where My Eyes Can See DanceMakers of Atlanta
2nd Blue Collar The Dance Centre
3rd For Nelsan DanceMakers of Atlanta

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bag Lady DanceMakers of Atlanta
2nd Catch My Swag DanceMakers of Atlanta
3rd I'm So Groovy Milele Academy LLC
3rd Ghostbusters Sheffield School of the Dance

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rhythm of the 90's Rhythm Dance Center
2nd The Greatest Showman Rhythm Dance Center
2nd Turn the Music Up Rhythm Dance Center
3rd The Rain Sheffield School of the Dance

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Black Swan  (Camille Phelps)  DanceMakers of Atlanta
2nd A Bit Longer  (Alex Swader)  Encore Performance Company
2nd The Time is Now  (Samantha Taylor)  CC and Company Dance Complex
3rd He Needs Me  (Zoe Miller)  Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
3rd The Space Between My Ears  (Charizma Lawrence)  DanceMakers of Atlanta
4th Deviate  (Tyrone Reese)  Sheffield School of the Dance
5th Enigma  (Imani Spann)  DanceMakers of Atlanta
5th I Fell in Love  (Conner Chastain)  Southern Strutt
6th Year Of The Dragon  (Michael Gladney)  Nashville School of Dance
7th Loeil  (Alexia Fouch)  The Force Dance Academy
7th End of the World  (Julia Race)  Rhythm Dance Center
7th The Garment  (Anna Morris)  Rhythm Dance Center
8th In My Dreams  (Amani Commodore)  DanceMakers of Atlanta
8th Like Home  (Mims McKee)  The Dance Centre
9th I Decline  (Jennifer Walker)  The Dance Centre
10th Possessed  (Jalen Sands)  the WRK. PLC.

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Energy DanceMakers of Atlanta
2nd Stay Alive The Dance Centre
3rd Beautiful Kill Milele Academy LLC
3rd Ribs Rhythm Dance Center

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Heights of the Depths DanceMakers of Atlanta
2nd We Might Feel Unsound DanceMakers of Atlanta
3rd Go Off Milele Academy LLC

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ghost Milele Academy LLC
2nd Stand Up Rhythm Dance Center
3rd Suit & Jacket Rhythm Dance Center

senior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hot Sauce Hunnies Rhythm Dance Center
2nd These Waters Rhythm Dance Center
3rd What U Do 2 Me Sheffield School of the Dance

senior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Miss.E Sheffield School of the Dance

jumpstart • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Escape Nashville School of Dance

jumpstart • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bling! DanceMakers of Atlanta

jumpstart • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rock Steady DanceMakers of Atlanta
1st Sparkleberry Fairy Girls Rhythm Dance Center

jumpstart • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st True Colors Charlotte Performing Arts Academy

jumpstart • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Who's Bad? Rhythm Dance Center

mini • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sailoress The Dance Centre

mini • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Tomorrow We Fight Milele Academy LLC

mini • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Radio Charlotte Performing Arts Academy

mini • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Love Potion #9 Rhythm Dance Center

mini • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Born Ready The Dance Centre

mini • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hero Heather Wayne Dance Company

mini • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Push It Milele Academy LLC

mini • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Motown Showdown Rhythm Dance Center

junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Vivaldi's Cellos Rhythm Dance Center

junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Collapse Rhythm Dance Center
1st I Will Wait Rhythm Dance Center

junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Unlock the Swag Rhythm Dance Center

junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Already All Ready Sheffield School of the Dance

junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Love Me Now DanceMakers of Atlanta

junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Grease! Rhythm Dance Center

junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Feel It Still Heather Wayne Dance Company

junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Pennies from Heaven The Dance Centre

teen • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Depth of Grace The Dance Centre

teen • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Tell Me Charlotte Performing Arts Academy

teen • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rhythm of the 90's Rhythm Dance Center

teen • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Where My Eyes Can See DanceMakers of Atlanta

teen • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bag Lady DanceMakers of Atlanta

teen • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Greatest Showman Rhythm Dance Center

teen • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Rain Sheffield School of the Dance

teen • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Turn the Music Up Rhythm Dance Center

senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Lesginka Sheffield School of the Dance

senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Heights of the Depths DanceMakers of Atlanta

senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hot Sauce Hunnies Rhythm Dance Center

senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Go Off Milele Academy LLC

senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st We Might Feel Unsound DanceMakers of Atlanta

senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st How Come Rhythm Dance Center

Mini Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Makayla Buchanan Milele Academy LLC
Winner Wells McEntyre The Dance Centre
Winner Loren Puchalski Cleveland & Chattanooga Dance and Performing Arts Center
Winner Chloe Wiest Milele Academy LLC
Runner-Up Halima Amin Birmingham Dance Theatre
Runner-Up Natalie Bumgarner The Royal Dance Academy
Runner-Up Mary Jordan Clodfelter The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Paislee DiMaria Dance Dynamics
Runner-Up Nia Donaldson Nashville School of Dance
Runner-Up Kennedy Duffy The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Rilynn Duncan Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Brooklyn Dunlop Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Blake Falls Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Cece Ferguson Birmingham Dance Theatre
Runner-Up Camdyn Gotts Creative Edge Dance Center
Runner-Up Morgan Grier DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Estella Guzman Milele Academy LLC
Runner-Up Elleson James Scenic city dance studio
Runner-Up Camryn Keeley Milele Academy LLC
Runner-Up Cadence Lyles DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Mar'yana Mason Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Rileigh Massingill Sheffield School of the Dance
Runner-Up Oakley May The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Claire Morgan Creative Edge Dance Center
Runner-Up Charli Patterson Sheffield School of the Dance
Runner-Up Audrey Mia Pellitero Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Adeline Polack Milele Academy LLC
Runner-Up Lucy Claire Reilly The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Ally Reuter Milele Academy LLC
Runner-Up Sarah Davis Roe The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Isabel Santiago Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Catalina Santiago Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Lydia Smith The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Lindsey Sobon In Motion Dance Center
Runner-Up Carlie Tolar Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Tiffany Utley Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Ella Kay Wayne Heather Wayne Dance Company
Runner-Up Ava Williams The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Katelyn Yancey DanceMakers of Atlanta

Mini Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Tj Beal Dance Extreme Academy
Runner-Up Cameron Kennedy Linda Dobbins Dance

Junior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Madelyn Beckman Savage Dance Company
Winner Camila Cordero Warehouse Dance Complex
Winner Mary Blake Pritchard Sheffield School of the Dance
Winner Niyah Smith No Limits Dance Center
Winner Trinity Sullivan Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Jessica Alexander the WRK. PLC.
Runner-Up Emily Barnett Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Cavaughn Bell Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Jalon Blackwell Releve Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Molly Kate Blair Sheffield School of the Dance
Runner-Up Macie Ann Brunning Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Corinne Casey Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Liza Grace Cole The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Alaina Crosslin DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Stephanie Egle Sheffield School of the Dance
Runner-Up Isabella Ferrario In Motion Dance Center
Runner-Up Jada Floyd Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Gabbie Hammers Creative Edge Dance Center
Runner-Up Hillary Henderson Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Klarke Jackson DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Melody Kent Sheffield School of the Dance
Runner-Up Alyssa Manning Linda Dobbins Dance
Runner-Up Connor Mason Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Samantha Melillo Sarah Kennedy Ballet
Runner-Up Annamarie Messina The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Maggie Moss The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Kylie Nequette Birmingham Dance Theatre
Runner-Up Courtney O'Bryant The Dance Centre
Runner-Up kennedy price Linda Dobbins Dance
Runner-Up Lillian Rowley Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Karlee Rye Linda Dobbins Dance
Runner-Up Brelyn Schroeder Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Kylee Sellers Dance Dynamics
Runner-Up Delaney Slocumb Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Lily Kate Sobera Linda Dobbins Dance
Runner-Up Makayla Spencer Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Kyanna Stokes Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Erin Sullens Heather Wayne Dance Company
Runner-Up Olivia Sutterfield Sheffield School of the Dance
Runner-Up Acacia Turner DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Sydney White Creative Edge Dance Center
Runner-Up Molly Wilbourne Dancers Corner

Junior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jackson Smoak Rhythm Dance Center

Teen Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Brianna Campbell Creative Edge Dance Center
Winner Akeia Fuqua Dance Theatre of Huntsville
Winner Destiny Kluck International City School of Ballet
Winner Bella Mills Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Najaah Patterson The Atlanta Dance Academy
Winner Niya Smith DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Avery Arendall Sheffield School of the Dance
Runner-Up Auryanna Ascue Creative Edge Dance Center
Runner-Up Sheridan Bates DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Skylar Bridges Milele Academy LLC
Runner-Up Kendall Brown Eagles Landing Dance Center
Runner-Up Ryleigh Carder Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Katie Crews Milele Academy LLC
Runner-Up Aizalea Fejeran Kelly and Co. Studios
Runner-Up Maggie Fellows Creative Edge Dance Center
Runner-Up Savannah Folding Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Kelley Gibson Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Katerina Greene Dance Elite Morristown
Runner-Up Jasmine Greene Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Raegan Hamilton Creative Edge Dance Center
Runner-Up Lauren Herring Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Iyanna Jackson Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Ella Keaton Sheffield School of the Dance
Runner-Up Kayla Kemp DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Taylor Kyle DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Malli Grace Lackey The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Lilli Lawrence Sheffield School of the Dance
Runner-Up Meredith Link The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Raegan McNeal Element Huntsville
Runner-Up Katie Miller Creative Edge Dance Center
Runner-Up Destiny Patterson In Motion Dance Center
Runner-Up Gracie Pitts Sheffield School of the Dance
Runner-Up Kayla Powell Westlake High School
Runner-Up Rose Powell Centre for Performing Arts
Runner-Up Sydney Scott DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Abbie Simmons Sheffield School of the Dance
Runner-Up Hannah Welsh Kelly and Co. Studios
Runner-Up Brittany Williard Milele Academy LLC
Runner-Up Gloria Wimberly The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Anna Zwigard In Motion Dance Center

Teen Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kyler Durrence Centre for Performing Arts
Winner Xavier Logan DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Reginald Turner Sheffield School of the Dance
Runner-Up Ian Agbannaoag Ginger Brown's Academy of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Christian Butts DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Evan Hamilton Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Braxton Kent Sheffield School of the Dance
Runner-Up Brady Michael Dance Dynamics
Runner-Up Russell Schuller Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Justice Wooden Creative Edge Dance Center

Senior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Amani Commodore DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Rachel Hall Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Charizma Lawrence DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Pili Malawa DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Camille Phelps DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Imani Spann DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Samantha Taylor CC and Company Dance Complex
Winner Jennifer Walker The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Skyler Altman Fox Troupe Dancers
Runner-Up Khyla Bell DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Gianna Belsito Nashville School of Dance
Runner-Up Alesa Dellaria Creative Edge Dance Center
Runner-Up Hope Duncan Dance Dynamics
Runner-Up Kelsi Fears DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Gabrielle Fenimore Dance Dynamics
Runner-Up Giselle Gelobter Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Madeleine Greenwood Sheffield School of the Dance
Runner-Up Anna Gustafson Milele Academy LLC
Runner-Up Peyton Huie Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Lorraine James Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Carson Kuhr Sheffield School of the Dance
Runner-Up Madeline Lee Dothan School of Dance
Runner-Up Alexia McEver Milele Academy LLC
Runner-Up Mims McKee The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Shari Mittenthal Lents Dance Company
Runner-Up Anna Morris Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Morgan Quinn Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Julia Race Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Audrey Safir Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Kathryn Sain The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Laura Turlington [N/A]
Runner-Up Sage Vickers Sheffield School of the Dance
Runner-Up Makayla Wade Troy University
Runner-Up Gillian Weitzner Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Sydney Worthy DanceMakers of Atlanta

Senior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Tyrone Reese Sheffield School of the Dance
Winner Alex Swader Encore Performance Company
Runner-Up Israel Hilton The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Garrison McGugin Sheffield School of the Dance

Tap Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Lea Ardagna Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Rebecca Barnett Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Kinsey Bosher Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Grace DeAmicis Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Hallie Dickinson Sheffield School of the Dance
Winner Elena Franke Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Sarah Fuchs Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Grace Ann Geer Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Landen Glass CC and Company Dance Complex
Winner Madeline Green Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Emma Jacobs Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Mabry Koeninger Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Madison Lubs Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Samantha Marcus Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Maddie McClure Dance Dynamics

Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Madelyn Ashley the WRK. PLC.
Winner LaMarion Atkins A Creative Symphoni Dance Studio
Winner Erin Banks Eagles Landing Dance Center
Winner Grace Barton Milele Academy LLC
Winner Mollee Bearden Sheffield School of the Dance
Winner Kenlinn Bedgood Sheffield School of the Dance
Winner Lia Benson Sheffield School of the Dance
Winner Ella Bitterman Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Emily Booker Sheffield School of the Dance
Winner Humayra Bramblett Dance FX Athens
Winner Mikayla Brawner the WRK. PLC.
Winner Kirsten Brown Milele Academy LLC
Winner Mackenzie Buchanan Milele Academy LLC
Winner Carissa Burval the WRK. PLC.
Winner Abby Camp Creative Edge Dance Center
Winner Mary Madeline Carden Dance Dynamics
Winner Tye Coleman Westlake High School
Winner Mary Leigh Collier Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Dante Crawford Milele Academy LLC
Winner Taylor Danciger Cleveland & Chattanooga Dance and Performing Arts Center
Winner Alexa DeVivo Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Olivia Downey Contempo School of Dance
Winner Lindsay Dye Sheffield School of the Dance
Winner Alasha Ellison Heather Wayne Dance Company
Winner Grey Faulkner Dance Dynamics
Winner Grace Ann Fikes The Dance Centre
Winner Victoria Finkley Sheffield School of the Dance
Winner Mary Kate Finland Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Jamilya Gable Sheffield School of the Dance
Winner Camryn Gantt Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Winner Emilee Haas Creative Edge Dance Center
Winner Marin Hefner Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Layne Henley Sheffield School of the Dance
Winner Alexia Hilary [N/A]
Winner Alexiss Hornaday Dance Dynamics
Winner Clara Hudson In Motion Dance Center
Winner Addison Jones Sheffield School of the Dance
Winner Kara Kanter Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Clara Keaton Sheffield School of the Dance
Winner Mia Kizer the WRK. PLC.
Winner Michele Kotay Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Winner Breena Lackey Linda Dobbins Dance
Winner Kathryn Lester Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Miley Lott Sheffield School of the Dance
Winner AnnElyse Malone The Dance Centre
Winner Camilla Manning Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Winner Elizabeth Markulic Cary Ballet Conservatory
Winner Avery Mason Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Annabella Mazuelos Heather Wayne Dance Company
Winner Brooke McGugin Sheffield School of the Dance
Winner Nicole Mitchell DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Khairi Morrow [N/A]
Winner Nicholas Motley Kelly and Co. Studios
Winner Isabella Murray DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Violet OConner Linda Dobbins Dance
Winner Olivia Parker Parker Dance Company
Winner Laney Parks Sheffield School of the Dance
Winner Cheney Pratt Sheffield School of the Dance
Winner Kate Pruett Nashville School of Dance
Winner Drew Ray Heather Wayne Dance Company
Winner Thomas Roberts Worth in Motion Dance Company
Winner Joshua Rodriguez the WRK. PLC.
Winner Jalen Sands the WRK. PLC.
Winner Skyler Sanford DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Nadia Scott Eagles Landing Dance Center
Winner Charity-Love Scriven Dare Dream Dance
Winner Delaney Shellnutt Creative Edge Dance Center
Winner Zyaire Smith DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Allura Smith Milele Academy LLC
Winner Andrea Solomon Nashville School of Dance
Winner Emma Stern Linda Dobbins Dance
Winner Ashlynn Tibbs Dance Theatre of Huntsville
Winner Kimmy Torres Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Lillian Trippe Heather Wayne Dance Company
Winner Gracie Wilson Creative Dance Project
Winner Isabel Wilson Cary Ballet Conservatory
Winner Natalie Wilson Linda Dobbins Dance
Winner Katy Yance Sheffield School of the Dance
Winner Mary Martin Yance Sheffield School of the Dance
Winner Molly Ziskind Rhythm Dance Center

Ballet Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jade Adusah DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Nia Bellinger DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Madison Braswell DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Taylor Campbell DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Amiyah Cromedy-Bell Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Winner Amelia Dennis Linda Dobbins Dance
Winner Laniya Fooks Studio Powers
Winner Nyah Gantt Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Winner Alexandra Gibson DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Elena Huang Cary Ballet Conservatory
Winner Javon Hunter Milele Academy LLC
Winner Dallis Johnson DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Sydney King Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Winner Abby Larkin Milele Academy LLC
Winner Isabella Logue the WRK. PLC.
Winner Jasmine Mercer Eagles Landing Dance Center
Winner Mae Neil Linda Dobbins Dance
Winner Knyla Pendleton DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Ellie Pozatek RISPA
Winner Naya Robinson DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Indiya Spann DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Kalynne Walls Studio Powers
Winner Laila Wilburn DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Keliana Yeager Lana's Dance Centre

Hip-Hop Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Elisa Aguirre Dance Dynamics
Winner Mary Kathryn Bambarger The Dance Centre
Winner Miche' Brown A Creative Symphoni Dance Studio
Winner Jaci Bruno Dance Theatre of Huntsville
Winner Rhegan Clemons DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Isabella DeVivo Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Mia Doyle Milele Academy LLC
Winner Gracie Elder The Dance Centre
Winner Grace Elliott Sheffield School of the Dance
Winner Alora Freeman DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Katie Hale Milele Academy LLC
Winner Ryan Lockridge Milele Academy LLC
Winner Mikayla Mials DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Aubrey Murrah Element Huntsville
Winner Kennedy Perez The Dance Centre
Winner Kourtney Pierce DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Giovanna Potter DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Indya Sowell Milele Academy LLC
Winner Lauren Williams Milele Academy LLC

Musical Theatre & Ballroom

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Zoe Adair the WRK. PLC.
Winner Mallory Ashley the WRK. PLC.
Winner Meaghan Burris Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Rachel Chappell Milele Academy LLC
Winner Kendall Crabtree Birmingham Dance Theatre
Winner Hannah Egan Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Angelina Evans Lana's Dance Centre
Winner Zach Feeney RISPA
Winner Joshua Fejeran Kelly and Co. Studios
Winner Ana Lucia Ferrario In Motion Dance Center
Winner Khloe Green Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Winner Kennady Harrison the WRK. PLC.
Winner Avery Helfrich Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Kiera Hinton Sheffield School of the Dance
Winner Zoey Johnson Studio Powers
Winner Jackson Jordan Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Mirella Laguerre Eagles Landing Dance Center
Winner Charleston Lee A Creative Symphoni Dance Studio
Winner Amira Lewis Eagles Landing Dance Center
Winner Carrington Manous Dare Dream Dance
Winner Mary Hollis McAbee The Dance Centre
Winner Taylor McIntosh GAC School of Ballet
Winner Lauryn Mitchell Augusta West Dance Studio
Winner Ella Kate Murphy The Dance Centre
Winner Madison Myers DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Sophia Napolitano Creative Edge Dance Center
Winner Sydney Riggins Dance Dynamics
Winner Taylor Rowell Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Leah Sage Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Cameron Sands the WRK. PLC.
Winner Bennett Stone Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Madeline Underwood STARZ Elite Dance center
Winner Sophie Von Wedel Fusion Dance Project
Winner Evangeline Webster Heather Wayne Dance Company

Rock Star Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Michael Gladney Katy Spreadbury Nashville School of Dance
Winner Lauren Gordon Erica Marr Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Avery Helfrich Mike Minery Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Javon Hunter Nika Kljun Milele Academy LLC
Winner Annabella Mazuelos Nick Lazzarini Heather Wayne Dance Company
Winner Olivia Parker Colby Shinn Parker Dance Company
Winner Joshua Rodriguez Akira Uchida the WRK. PLC.
Winner Charity-Love Scriven Misha Gabriel Dare Dream Dance
Winner Reagan Simmons Al Blackstone Dance Dynamics
Winner Andrea Solomon Kirsten Russell Nashville School of Dance

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2017-2018 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.