Buffalo Results

Buffalo Info

Best in Studio

Studio Routine
Elite Danceworx My Way
Marilyn Schneider School of Dance Stomp Out Loud
The NINE Dance Academy Beautiful Friends
Performing Dance Arts Memories Lost
Canadian Dance Unit Jig of Life
Articul8 Take It All In
Art & Soul Dance Company Pit Stop
Joanne Chapman School of Dance Comes In Waves
Canadian Dance Company After Hours
Vlad's Dance Company For All We Know

Best of JUMP (JUMPstarts)

Studio Routine
Vlad's Dance Company Bang Bang
Art & Soul Dance Company Bugle Boy
The NINE Dance Academy Bon Soir
Canadian Dance Company Move
Performing Dance Arts Secret Life of Pets

Best of JUMP (Mini)

Studio Routine
Performing Dance Arts The Wiz
Art & Soul Dance Company Gloria
Joanne Chapman School of Dance Sensei
Vlad's Dance Company Working For A Living
Canadian Dance Company Moonlight

Best of JUMP (Junior)

Studio Routine
Joanne Chapman School of Dance The Meeting
Canadian Dance Unit Pressure
Art & Soul Dance Company Buck Wild
Elite Danceworx Snowflakes
The NINE Dance Academy Slow Me Down
Performing Dance Arts The Walker
Vlad's Dance Company Dove's Cry

Best of JUMP (Teen)

Studio Routine
Elite Danceworx Enough
Joanne Chapman School of Dance Comes In Waves
The NINE Dance Academy Beautiful Friends
Art & Soul Dance Company Pit Stop
Canadian Dance Unit Jig of Life
Canadian Dance Company After Hours
Performing Dance Arts Memories Lost

Best of JUMP (Senior)

Studio Routine
Elite Danceworx My Way
Vlad's Dance Company For All We Know
Joanne Chapman School of Dance But I Did It
Canadian Dance Company Escalate
Articul8 Take It All In

jumpstart • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Song And Dance Man  (Ethan Ferrante)  The NINE Dance Academy
2nd My Name in Lights  (Bronwynn May)  The NINE Dance Academy

jumpstart • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Yankee Doodle The NINE Dance Academy
2nd Heaven Hop Art & Soul Dance Company
3rd L.O.V.E Art & Soul Dance Company

jumpstart • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bon Soir The NINE Dance Academy
2nd Bang Bang Vlad's Dance Company
2nd Shoo Bi Doo Bi Vlad's Dance Company
3rd All I Do Is Dream Of You Vlad's Dance Company

jumpstart • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Secret Life of Pets Performing Dance Arts
2nd Bugle Boy Art & Soul Dance Company
3rd New York New York Performing Dance Arts

jumpstart • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Emojis Performing Dance Arts

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st To Grow a Tree  (Olivia Liberio)  The NINE Dance Academy
2nd North  (Tristan Gerzon )  Dance Zone
2nd Light  (Adelaide Sebben)  Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Small Leaf  (Kate Roman)  Canadian Dance Company
3rd Silent Film  (Hailey Vultao)  Joanne Chapman School of Dance
4th Gale Song  (Timothy Zvifel)  Vlad's Dance Company
5th Dance With Me  (Nathaniel Chua)  The NINE Dance Academy
5th Lights  (Olivia Tramonte)  Joanne Chapman School of Dance
6th She Is Like The Swallow  (Chloe Hogan)  Canadian Dance Company
7th Beautiful Thing  (Sofia Novielli)  The NINE Dance Academy
8th It's About That Walk  (Joelle Cherry)  Center Stage Dance Studio
9th Singin' In The Rain  (Vincent Gerzon)  Dance Zone
9th Watch Me  (Ava Barbuto)  Joanne Chapman School of Dance
10th Secrets of the forest  (Macey Herbison)  LIV Travel Dance Company
10th Ain't No Sunshine  (Zada Britton)  Vlad's Dance Company
10th This Bitter Earth  (Maura Matuska)  Center Stage Dance Studio

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Thats Life Joanne Chapman School of Dance
2nd My Tribe Performing Dance Arts
2nd The Last Canadian Dance Company
3rd Fly Performing Dance Arts
3rd Wind Beneath My Wings Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Steam Heat Vlad's Dance Company
2nd The Wiz Performing Dance Arts
3rd Birds of a Feather Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sensei Joanne Chapman School of Dance
2nd Orphan Train Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Willkommen Vlad's Dance Company

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Working For A Living Vlad's Dance Company
2nd Gloria Art & Soul Dance Company
3rd Twinkle Twinkle Little Star Canadian Dance Company

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Waltz  (Sierra Drayton)  Elite Danceworx
2nd That's Life  (Jonathan Paula)  Canadian Dance Unit
3rd Transition  (Sofia Natale)  Art & Soul Dance Company
4th Fever  (Jackson Foley )  Performing Dance Arts
4th Lighthouse  (Talen Tsigaris)  Elite Danceworx
4th Senorita  (Angel DiMartino Palladino)  Vlad's Dance Company
5th Happiness Doesn't Wait  (Gracie Serber )  Performing Dance Arts
5th Elastic Heart  (Yasmina Granic)  Canadian Dance Company
6th Fly  (Olivia Pereira)  Joanne Chapman School of Dance
6th Ni Su Nave  (Ava Dye)  Elite Danceworx
7th Particles  (Alyssa Carpeneto )  Performing Dance Arts
7th A kind of force  (Skye Parsons)  LIV Travel Dance Company
8th Stuff Like That There  (Keira Paluzzi)  Art & Soul Dance Company
8th Landslide  (Keira Julyan)  Vlad's Dance Company
9th Hot Note  (Jenna Catanzaro)  Vlad's Dance Company
9th Locomotion  (Jasmine Fauchere)  Art & Soul Dance Company
10th Das Doll  (Samantha O'Connor)  LIV Travel Dance Company
10th Still  (Taylor McLennan)  Elite Danceworx

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st See in Me Elite Danceworx
1st Petopia Elite Danceworx
2nd After The Rain Art & Soul Dance Company
2nd Make Me Cry The NINE Dance Academy
3rd Retraction Elite Danceworx

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Prove To Me Art & Soul Dance Company
1st Slow Me Down The NINE Dance Academy
2nd World On a String The NINE Dance Academy
3rd Ghost Elite Danceworx

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Buck Wild Art & Soul Dance Company
2nd Pressure Canadian Dance Unit
3rd Dove's Cry Vlad's Dance Company

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Way it Should Be Performing Dance Arts
2nd Let's Go Crazy Performing Dance Arts
2nd Rollin' Art & Soul Dance Company
3rd Lucky Scratch Art & Soul Dance Company

junior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Meeting Joanne Chapman School of Dance
2nd Dippity Dop Joanne Chapman School of Dance

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Flowers In May  (Aysia Ianiero)  Art & Soul Dance Company
1st First Time  (Kiara Fina)  Vlad's Dance Company
1st You Stole My Air  (Kelis Robinson)  Elite Danceworx
2nd Oh God Protect Me  (Joey Gertin)  Elite Danceworx
2nd The Other Side  (Madison Foley)  Performing Dance Arts
3rd Vellum  (Payton Rix)  Canadian Dance Company
3rd Veta  (Brooklyn Lipke)  Elite Danceworx
3rd Creep  (Brooklyn Slade)  Canadian Dance Company
4th Clarity  (Murphy Lee )  Performing Dance Arts
4th The Gate  (Isabella Baldino)  Joanne Chapman School of Dance
5th High Speeds  (Sofia Tramonte)  Joanne Chapman School of Dance
5th Quieting The Doubt  (Izzy Pereira )  Performing Dance Arts
5th Coffin and Nails  (Daniel Paula)  Elite Danceworx
6th Torrek  (Kristina Scampoli)  Elite Danceworx
6th Ancient Light  (Naomi Bowen)  Joanne Chapman School of Dance
6th Angel On Fire  (Denise Goping)  Canadian Dance Company
7th Lies  (Hailey Fauchere)  Art & Soul Dance Company
7th Disconnected Fragments  (Olivia DiPietrantonio)  Canadian Dance Unit
7th Astriction  (Cameron Chong)  Elite Danceworx
8th Truman  (Vianna Vaitkus)  The NINE Dance Academy
8th Strange Fruit  (Sierra Wignall)  Vlad's Dance Company
8th Surprise Yourself  (Alicia Di Monte)  Art & Soul Dance Company
9th Love and Hate  (Ella Staios)  Elite Danceworx
9th Got It  (Jezzaeyah Slack)  Joanne Chapman School of Dance
9th Pumping Blood  (Emily Roman)  Canadian Dance Company
10th The Grasshopper  (Ivanna Vaitkus)  The NINE Dance Academy
10th Disperse  (Moses Rankine)  Vlad's Dance Company

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Gun Elite Danceworx
2nd Grief Performing Dance Arts
2nd Open Hands Performing Dance Arts
2nd 6 Hands Elite Danceworx
3rd Ne Me Quitte Pas Canadian Dance Company

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Beautiful Friends The NINE Dance Academy
2nd Jig of Life Canadian Dance Unit
2nd Between Us Elite Danceworx
3rd Memphis Canadian Dance Unit

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Jasmine Canadian Dance Unit
2nd Meliorism Performing Dance Arts
2nd On the Floor Canadian Dance Unit
2nd Dirt Elite Danceworx
3rd O God Protect Me Canadian Dance Unit
3rd Shame Canadian Dance Unit
3rd The Light Vlad's Dance Company

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Comes In Waves Joanne Chapman School of Dance
1st Enough Elite Danceworx
2nd Pit Stop Art & Soul Dance Company
3rd Questions Joanne Chapman School of Dance

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Nobody's Supposed to Be Here Elite Danceworx
2nd Bruno Live Elite Danceworx
3rd Last Dance Canadian Dance Company

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Lost  (Stefano Gallelli)  Elite Danceworx
2nd Love Me Like a River  (Krizia Schepis)  Elite Danceworx
2nd Tears  (Julian Lombardi)  Canadian Dance Unit
3rd Shrine Tooth  (Michael Novitski)  Vlad's Dance Company
3rd Confined  (Tyler Smith)  Vlad's Dance Company
4th Nein  (Tyler Hutchings)  Elite Danceworx
4th This is Not  (Noelle Natale)  Canadian Dance Unit
5th Ave Maria  (Vanessa Piselli)  Art & Soul Dance Company
5th Youlogy  (Celina Ferraro )  Performing Dance Arts
5th Hyperballad  (Nicole Carpeneto)  Performing Dance Arts
6th If You Wait  (Hannah Doel)  Elite Danceworx
6th Newer Love  (Daniela Sanelli)  Art & Soul Dance Company
6th Trust In Me  (Olivia Berton )  Performing Dance Arts
7th The Fourth Dimension  (Zina Begovic)  Art & Soul Dance Company
7th Reprieve  (Ashley Borg)  Canadian Dance Company
7th Get Out  (Matthew Saggiomo)  Elite Danceworx
8th Uninvited  (Justine Tooth)  Vlad's Dance Company
8th Benediction  (Isabelle Sauve)  Joanne Chapman School of Dance
8th Reason  (Jackson Lee)  Performing Dance Arts
9th Down  (Julianna Macedo)  BOLD Dance Company
9th Echoes Of Pain  (Sophia Carbone)  Art & Soul Dance Company
9th Bird Girl  (Kylie Walker)  Canadian Dance Company
10th Broken  (Alexandra Shovlin)  Canadian Dance Company
10th Ave Maria  (Chloe Chateauvert)  The NINE Dance Academy

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Weighted Elite Danceworx
1st Faction Elite Danceworx
2nd More Canadian Dance Company
3rd Oh Mio Babbino Performing Dance Arts

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st My Way Elite Danceworx
2nd For All We Know Vlad's Dance Company
3rd Glitch Canadian Dance Company

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st But I Did It Joanne Chapman School of Dance
1st Everything Must Change Vlad's Dance Company
2nd The Score Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Take It All In Articul8
3rd Michael/Prince Vlad's Dance Company

senior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Our World Fell So Quietly Elite Danceworx
2nd Feel It Still Vlad's Dance Company
3rd Escalate Canadian Dance Company

jumpstart • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Buzz Buzz Performing Dance Arts

jumpstart • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bang Bang Vlad's Dance Company

jumpstart • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bon Soir The NINE Dance Academy

jumpstart • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Secret Life of Pets Performing Dance Arts

jumpstart • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Shoo Bi Doo Bi Vlad's Dance Company

mini • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Birds of a Feather Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Orphan Train Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sensei Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Steam Heat Vlad's Dance Company
1st Working For A Living Vlad's Dance Company

mini • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dreamers Canadian Dance Company

mini • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Wiz Performing Dance Arts

mini • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bugle Boy The NINE Dance Academy

junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Snowflakes Elite Danceworx

junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Meeting Joanne Chapman School of Dance

junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Buck Wild Art & Soul Dance Company

junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Pressure Canadian Dance Unit

junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Photograph Canadian Dance Unit

junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Lucky Scratch Art & Soul Dance Company

junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Way it Should Be Performing Dance Arts

junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dippity Dop Joanne Chapman School of Dance

teen • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Les Sylphides Vlad's Dance Company

teen • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Comes In Waves Joanne Chapman School of Dance
1st Enough Elite Danceworx

teen • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Pit Stop Art & Soul Dance Company

teen • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Nobody's Supposed to Be Here Elite Danceworx

teen • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Choice Vlad's Dance Company

teen • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Waving Through a Window Performing Dance Arts

teen • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Jig of Life Canadian Dance Unit

teen • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st My Name Is Young Performing Dance Arts

senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st My Way Elite Danceworx

senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Michael/Prince Vlad's Dance Company

senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Feel It Still Vlad's Dance Company

senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st For All We Know Vlad's Dance Company

senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Everything Must Change Vlad's Dance Company

senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Take It All In Articul8

Mini Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ella Boughner Canadian Dance Company
Winner Malaya DiMonte Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Olivia Granic Canadian Dance Company
Winner Chloe Hogan Canadian Dance Company
Winner Kate Roman Canadian Dance Company
Winner Hailey Vultao Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Ava Barbuto Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Lauren Bayes Vlad's Dance Company
Runner-Up Jessica Brettone The NINE Dance Academy
Runner-Up Jessica DaSilva Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Sophia DelPrete Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Luanna Di Iacovo Performing Dance Arts
Runner-Up Olivia Ferrante The NINE Dance Academy
Runner-Up Olivia Forestier Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Isabella Giannace Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Alexandria Griffiths Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Macey Herbison LIV Travel Dance Company
Runner-Up Alexis Katz-Crawford The NINE Dance Academy
Runner-Up Fallyn Kauffman Centre Dance
Runner-Up Noa Levkov Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Layla Longo Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Elissa Louro Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Giana McLennan Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Kyshae Moody Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Stella Morris Centre Dance
Runner-Up Sofia Novielli The NINE Dance Academy
Runner-Up Olivia O'Connor Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Priya Patkar Vlad's Dance Company
Runner-Up Larkin Powers Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Jady Risman Vlad's Dance Company
Runner-Up Aliyah Roberts Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Curtasie Robin Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Sofia Rosella Performing Dance Arts
Runner-Up Alessia Ruffolo The NINE Dance Academy
Runner-Up Andrea Saratsiotis Performing Dance Arts
Runner-Up Isabella Sasso Performing Dance Arts
Runner-Up Aiva - Jade Sauve Performing Dance Arts
Runner-Up Camila Servin Performing Dance Arts
Runner-Up Journei Swaby Vlad's Dance Company
Runner-Up Olivia Tramonte Joanne Chapman School of Dance

Mini Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Tristan Gerzon The Dance Zone
Runner-Up Hudson Abbott Canadian Dance Company

Junior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Alyssa Carpeneto Performing Dance Arts
Winner Valeria Chiappetta Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Ava Dye Elite Danceworx
Winner Yasmina Granic Canadian Dance Company
Winner Riley Kauffman Centre Dance
Winner Samantha O'Connor LIV Travel Dance Company
Runner-Up Megan Adach Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Isabella Avila The NINE Dance Academy
Runner-Up Denise Banitaghi Performing Dance Arts
Runner-Up Alessia Brevetti Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Jenna Catanzaro Vlad's Dance Company
Runner-Up Kyleigh Chandran Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Kaylee Close Vlad's Dance Company
Runner-Up Grace Colmer Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Vanessa DeCassan Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Angel DiMartino Palladino Vlad's Dance Company
Runner-Up Naomi Dove-Travassos Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Daniella Falsetto FORWARD Dance Academy
Runner-Up Jasmine Fauchere Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Lili Gray Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Tiore Hamilton Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Abbie Herriot Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Genevieve Iantorno Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Keira Julyan Vlad's Dance Company
Runner-Up Jordana Karam FORWARD Dance Academy
Runner-Up Mikayla Kerekes Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Bella Klink LIV Travel Dance Company
Runner-Up Sofia Lambert Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Evelyn Lombardi Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Jade Lyn Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Taylor McLennan Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Ashley Mendes The NINE Dance Academy
Runner-Up Gabriella Mercurio Dance Training Center
Runner-Up Olivia Pereira Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Erica Pickering Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Victoria Pileggi Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Samantha Rappitt Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Ainsley Rix Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Gracie Serber Performing Dance Arts
Runner-Up Valerie Shapiro Vlad's Dance Company
Runner-Up Hudson Simonini Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Emma Smith Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Rosalyn Tu Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Mattea Ursino The NINE Dance Academy
Runner-Up Abby Yakimishyn Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Mikayla Zeppieri The NINE Dance Academy

Junior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kaden Golding Elite Danceworx
Winner Talen Tsigaris Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Nathan Litz Marilyn Schneider School of Dance
Runner-Up Kai Podruzny Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Liam Wignall Vlad's Dance Company

Teen Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Cassandra Dagostino Elite Danceworx
Winner Alicia Di Monte Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Olivia DiPietrantonio Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Ashley Doel Elite Danceworx
Winner Kiara Fina Vlad's Dance Company
Winner Yasmina Gallo Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Izzy Pereira Performing Dance Arts
Winner Ivanna Vaitkus The NINE Dance Academy
Winner Vianna Vaitkus The NINE Dance Academy
Runner-Up Ainsley Burnside FORWARD Dance Academy
Runner-Up Ireland Byrne The NINE Dance Academy
Runner-Up Madison Carby Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Julia Carpeneto Performing Dance Arts
Runner-Up Sophia Chambers Dance Universe
Runner-Up Cameron Chong Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Katie Coates The NINE Dance Academy
Runner-Up Madison Cunha Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Lora Djananova Vlad's Dance Company
Runner-Up Saharra Drayton Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Lexa Edelstein Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Hailey Fauchere Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Azenalea Glaze-Domingue Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Kohana Haque Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Lilli Jankovich Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Sarina Jeffcoat Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Alia Karam FORWARD Dance Academy
Runner-Up Rachel Kempenaar Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Payton Kennedy FORWARD Dance Academy
Runner-Up Courtney Lam Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Kaitlyn Martini Performing Dance Arts
Runner-Up Kendra McAnuff Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Leah Moses Vlad's Dance Company
Runner-Up Julia Novakovic Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Olivia Novielli The NINE Dance Academy
Runner-Up Victoria Paggiossi Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Kyra Polera The NINE Dance Academy
Runner-Up Sierra Resendes Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Payton Rix Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Deanna Romano Performing Dance Arts
Runner-Up Kristina Scampoli Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Brooklyn Slade Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Destini Small-Allen Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Joselle Solarino Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Madison Spizzirri Performing Dance Arts
Runner-Up Vanessa Staffiere Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Ella Staios Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Janinne Swaby Vlad's Dance Company
Runner-Up Vivian Taurasi The NINE Dance Academy
Runner-Up Fiona Taylor Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Sofia Tramonte Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Sierra Wignall Vlad's Dance Company
Runner-Up Jaden Yoo Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Marlee Young The Dance Corps (TDC)

Teen Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Joey Gertin Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Andrew Fitzpatrick Articul8
Runner-Up Tommy Gonzales LIV Travel Dance Company
Runner-Up Ronald Marino Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Brandon Ng Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Aidan Reelis Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Artem Tikhonenko Vlad's Dance Company
Runner-Up Justin Verreault FORWARD Dance Academy

Senior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Olivia Berton Performing Dance Arts
Winner Ashley Borg Canadian Dance Company
Winner Kendra Brule Kali Andrews Dance Company
Winner Hannah Doel Elite Danceworx
Winner Claire Doel Elite Danceworx
Winner Krizia Schepis Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Maya Allen Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Alex Bacci Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Zina Begovic Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Sophia Carbone Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Nicole Carpeneto Performing Dance Arts
Runner-Up Rosalie Elia Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Celina Ferraro Performing Dance Arts
Runner-Up Tia Frazer Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Alisia Humphreys Eugenia's Dance Studio
Runner-Up Stephanie Johnston Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Pauline Karabelas Vlad's Dance Company
Runner-Up Sofia Khachi Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Jade Lowry Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Julianna Macedo BOLD Dance Company
Runner-Up Alyssa Maric Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Emily Melo Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Noelle Natale Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Hayley Nault Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Vanessa Piselli Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Chloe Reelis Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Kyla Richardson Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Marianne Rojas Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Daniela Sanelli Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Isabelle Sauve Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Alexandra Shovlin Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Emmerly Tinglin Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Justine Tooth Vlad's Dance Company
Runner-Up Dominique Veliceasa Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Mya Vultao Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Kylie Walker Canadian Dance Company

Senior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Tyler Hutchings Elite Danceworx
Winner Tyler Smith Vlad's Dance Company
Runner-Up Justyn Dyer-Potzinger Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Isiah Hall Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Josh Lamb Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Daijahmar Mason-Adams Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Kolton Moore Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Noah Rosa Vlad's Dance Company
Runner-Up Matthew Saggiomo Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Vladimir Tchernov The NINE Dance Academy
Runner-Up Noah Zulfikar Canadian Dance Company

Tap Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ava Aleixo Elite Danceworx
Winner Victoria Araya Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Olivia Cannataro Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Holly Gorski Canadian Dance Company
Winner Cassidy Grossi The NINE Dance Academy
Winner Brooke Lowry Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Adaya Mongelli Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Katherine Volkova Canadian Dance Company
Winner Selah Wright Joanne Chapman School of Dance

Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Taylor Amato Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Troy Atamanuk Elite Danceworx
Winner Sejon Balachandran Vlad's Dance Company
Winner Ava Barbuto Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Alec Barone FORWARD Dance Academy
Winner Aidan Bell Canadian Dance Company
Winner Christopher Brown The NINE Dance Academy
Winner Megan Burrowes Elite Danceworx
Winner Lauren Caines Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Melody Cao The NINE Dance Academy
Winner Julia Colantonio Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Daniela Corallo Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Silvana Del Valle Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Isabella Di Pardo Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Ella Domuracki Dance Training Center
Winner Hannah Elzbet Performing Dance Arts
Winner Anthony Fitzpatrick Articul8
Winner Kate Ford Canadian Dance Company
Winner Ruby Franchot Dance Training Center
Winner Vincent Gerzon The Dance Zone
Winner Abby Harjono Elite Danceworx
Winner Kendall Johnson Articul8
Winner Paige Kaufman FORWARD Dance Academy
Winner Rebecca Kokosarevic Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Olivia Koren Canadian Dance Company
Winner Ariana Kovalevsky Vlad's Dance Company
Winner Amanda Kowalski Canadian Dance Company
Winner Max Lacelle Canadian Dance Company
Winner Emily Leishman The NINE Dance Academy
Winner Isabella Lisi Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Amanda Lowry Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Leyla Munoz Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Sophie Neudorf [N/A]
Winner Madison Noronha Canadian Dance Company
Winner Tinu Okotore Canadian Dance Company
Winner Kaitlyn Paula Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Samantha Pennella Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Mikayla Pilato The NINE Dance Academy
Winner Vanessa Pompeo The NINE Dance Academy
Winner Kory Randles Steppin Out Dance Academy
Winner Savannah Rankin Canadian Dance Company
Winner Sabrina Rosati Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Cameron Roth Canadian Dance Company
Winner Jade Sauve Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Alison Scholes Canadian Dance Company
Winner Sydney Seurattan Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Nikita Shapiro Vlad's Dance Company
Winner Breanne Smith Dance Training Center
Winner Sarah Ashley Smith Elite Danceworx
Winner Sabrina Stallone Performing Dance Arts
Winner Jordana Swaby Vlad's Dance Company
Winner Isabella Vaglica Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Mackenzie Worts Elite Danceworx
Winner Casie Yuen Elite Danceworx

Ballet Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Chloe Chateauvert The NINE Dance Academy
Winner Chloe Forestier Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Adriana Giorgio Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Grace Hunter Canadian Dance Company
Winner Sophia Leishman The NINE Dance Academy
Winner Mia Messina The NINE Dance Academy
Winner Cora Tsigaris Elite Danceworx
Winner Anna Volkova Canadian Dance Company
Winner Ruby Yang Vlad's Dance Company

Hip-Hop Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Zada Britton Vlad's Dance Company
Winner Adriana Caruso Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Nathaniel Chua The NINE Dance Academy
Winner Titania Dong The NINE Dance Academy
Winner Ethan Ferrante The NINE Dance Academy
Winner Samantha Geraci Zicari Dance Training Center
Winner Katarina Horan Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Tessa Kozma Canadian Dance Company
Winner Mikaela Lake Canadian Dance Company
Winner Bronwynn May The NINE Dance Academy
Winner Tabitha Nitsopoulos Vlad's Dance Company
Winner Eliana Pacienza The NINE Dance Academy
Winner Jonathan Paula Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Nicole Peca Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Alessia Pedone Performing Dance Arts
Winner Alessia Russo The NINE Dance Academy
Winner Mikaela Scampoli Elite Danceworx
Winner Adelaide Sebben Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Jaelynn Swaby Vlad's Dance Company
Winner Malia Tinglin Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Timothy Zvifel Vlad's Dance Company

Musical Theatre & Ballroom

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Niko Ceci Canadian Dance Company
Winner Tyler Coughlin Marilyn Schneider School of Dance
Winner Alyssa Daniel Performing Dance Arts
Winner Elin DaSilva Vlad's Dance Company
Winner Gavin Davis Canadian Dance Company
Winner Andrew Di Pardo Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Brianna Dillett Canadian Dance Company
Winner Colby Douglass Articul8
Winner Izabella Filice Performing Dance Arts
Winner Nick Guarino Marilyn Schneider School of Dance
Winner Tylor Lake Canadian Dance Company
Winner Harmony Moore Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Chloe Mulder Performing Dance Arts
Winner Sarah Muscato Marilyn Schneider School of Dance
Winner Oliver Neudorf [N/A]
Winner Sara Paunovic Vlad's Dance Company
Winner Samantha Paura Vlad's Dance Company
Winner Mya Poland Performing Dance Arts
Winner Cameron Root Canadian Dance Company
Winner Layla Salerno The NINE Dance Academy
Winner Danielle Sapor Marilyn Schneider School of Dance
Winner Lola Sousa FORWARD Dance Academy
Winner Jeremy Squires Canadian Dance Company
Winner Vassily Tchernov The NINE Dance Academy
Winner Samantha Thomson Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Brandon Yoo Canadian Dance Company

Rock Star Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Ava Aleixo Mike Minery Elite Danceworx
Winner Melody Cao Misha Gabriel The NINE Dance Academy
Winner Ethan Ferrante Nika Kljun The NINE Dance Academy
Winner Ruby Franchot Nick Lazzarini Dance Training Center
Winner Adriana Giorgio Katy Spreadbury Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Nick Guarino Erica Marr Marilyn Schneider School of Dance
Winner Olivia Koren Talia Favia Canadian Dance Company
Winner Leyla Munoz Kirsten Russell Art & Soul Dance Company

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2017-2018 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.