Dearborn Results

Dearborn Info

Best in Studio

Studio Routine
Company Dance Traverse Encounter
Nancy Pattison's Dance World Inc. Come Together
Planet Dance Cincinnati Tough Love
K Studio The Agony of the Feet
Dance Dimensions by Jen Naso Welcome To New York
Columbia Performing Arts Centre Ultralight Beam
Dance Barre Last Words
The Turning Pointe School for the Performing Arts Thrift Shop

Best of JUMP (JUMPstarts)

Studio Routine
Dance Barre Jump in the Line

Best of JUMP (Mini)

Studio Routine
Columbia Performing Arts Centre Michicant
Dance Barre Perm

Best of JUMP (Junior)

Studio Routine
Dance Barre Far
The Turning Pointe School for the Performing Arts Mr. Pinstripe Suit
Company Dance Traverse Gold
Columbia Performing Arts Centre Minhas Bics
Nancy Pattison's Dance World Inc. Can You Can Can?
Planet Dance Cincinnati Way Home

Best of JUMP (Teen)

Studio Routine
Columbia Performing Arts Centre Party
The Turning Pointe School for the Performing Arts Thrift Shop
Dance Barre Last Words

Best of JUMP (Senior)

Studio Routine
Columbia Performing Arts Centre Ultralight Beam
Company Dance Traverse Encounter
K Studio The Agony of the Feet
Dance Dimensions by Jen Naso Poison and Wine

Professionalism Award

Studio Routine
Nancy Pattison's Dance World Inc. Come Together

jumpstart • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Je T'Aime  (Aubrey Leins)  Ratio Dance

jumpstart • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Jump in the Line Dance Barre

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Black or White  (Gabby Farmer)  Innovation Dance Centre
2nd Stutter  (Audrey Mayernik)  Evolve Dance Complex
2nd I Will Survive  (Alessandra Valente)  Dance Barre
2nd Don't Worry About Me  (Mary Faith Hammontree )  Ohio Conservatory of Ballet & Dance
3rd Beneath My Wings  (Joely Stupeck)  Ratio Dance
3rd Heal  (Grace Carder)  Dance Barre
4th Frost  (Sophie Straley)  Just Off Broadway
4th Beautiful  (Kenzie Von Talge)  Columbia Performing Arts Centre
5th How Do You Look  (Paige Lenard)  The Turning Pointe School for the Performing Arts
6th Feel It Still  (Fiona Gross)  Juliana's Academy of Dance
7th You Are My Sunshine  (Alyssa Renault)  Dance Barre
8th My Destiny  (Korra Smith)  Ratio Dance
9th Americano  (Adryn Dziachan)  Spartan Dance Center
10th Think  (Olivia Richardson)  Company C Dance Club

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dark Parts Columbia Performing Arts Centre
2nd Faith The Turning Pointe School for the Performing Arts
3rd Life's What You Make It Nancy Pattison's Dance World Inc.

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Michicant Columbia Performing Arts Centre
2nd Hit The Road Jack Dance Barre
3rd I've Got Rhythm Dance Barre

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Perm Dance Barre
2nd You and Me Columbia Performing Arts Centre
3rd The Golden Age Columbia Performing Arts Centre

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st A Place With No Name Company Dance Traverse
2nd Emergency Dance Dimensions by Jen Naso
3rd The Wonderful Wizard of Oz Dance Dimensions by Jen Naso

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Redemption  (Ying Lei Pham)  Just Off Broadway
2nd Echo  (Britton Johnson)  Viva Dance Co
3rd Silence Overcome  (Gillian Gordon)  Westchester Dance Academy
4th Ordinary World  (Amina Orchard)  Dance Barre
4th I got it  (Payton McDonald )  Studio J Dance Co.
5th Hiccup  (Kierstyn Bass)  Viva Dance Co
6th Weightless  (Ava Cassidy)  Planet Dance Cincinnati
6th Through the Rain  (Crizcel Pretencio)  Nancy Pattison's Dance World Inc.
7th Shadow Falls  (Tori Gordon)  Westchester Dance Academy
7th Red Football  (Ava Dupuie)  Viva Dance Co
7th Cold Hearted Snake  (Emma Middleton)  Viva Dance Co
8th Break Out  (Maci Quam)  Above the Barre Dance Academy
8th You  (Riann Limmitt)  The Turning Pointe School for the Performing Arts
9th Last Words  (Rylee Choike)  Viva Dance Co
9th Infinite Wave  (Delaney Batterson)  Columbia Performing Arts Centre
10th Somewhere Over The Rainbow  (Sofia Floyd)  Dance Barre
10th Amen  (Abigail Solomon)  Dance Nation Studio

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dismantle Planet Dance Cincinnati
2nd Lifted K Studio
2nd All I Care About is Love Nancy Pattison's Dance World Inc.
2nd Brand New Nancy Pattison's Dance World Inc.
3rd Running Out Planet Dance Cincinnati

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Far Dance Barre
2nd Gone Dance Barre
3rd This Woman's Work Columbia Performing Arts Centre

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Mr. Pinstripe Suit The Turning Pointe School for the Performing Arts
2nd Down With The Sickness The Turning Pointe School for the Performing Arts
3rd Minhas Bics Columbia Performing Arts Centre

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Can You Can Can? Nancy Pattison's Dance World Inc.
2nd Leaves Columbia Performing Arts Centre
3rd Classical Remix Columbia Performing Arts Centre

junior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Gold Company Dance Traverse
2nd I Lived Company Dance Traverse
3rd Welcome to the Jungle Company Dance Traverse

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Belief  (David Keingatti)  Columbia Performing Arts Centre
2nd Everything Must Change  (Brianna Keingatti)  Columbia Performing Arts Centre
3rd Lonely Painter  (Maya Boyd)  Ballet Detroit
4th View  (Louie Gonzalez)  Big City Dance Center
5th What Did You Expect  (Jacob Hobson)  Spotlight Dance Works
5th A Bitter Song  (Olivia Yetman)  Dance Barre
5th Slowly  (Ryan Evans)  Columbia Performing Arts Centre
6th Seven Nation Army  (Adrienne Butler)  Academy of Russian Classical Ballet
6th Strange Fruit  (Lysa Douglas)  Piazza Dance Company
7th Degas's Dancer  (Trinity Malgay)  Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
7th Madness  (Brooke Melillo)  Sarah Kennedy Ballet
7th Dorian  (Kate Echelmeier)  Columbia Performing Arts Centre
8th Horizons  (Olivia Beauchamp)  Viva Dance Co
9th Guyamas Sonora  (Jillian Bernabe)  Columbia Performing Arts Centre
9th Glad You Came  (Kayla Ferguson)  Columbia Performing Arts Centre
9th Extension of Spine  (Ainsley Beard)  Columbia Performing Arts Centre
10th Dreaming  (Katherine Kiessling)  Company Dance Traverse
10th Like a River Runs  (Grace Brown)  Columbia Performing Arts Centre
10th Marathon  (Chloe Rauch)  Big City Dance Center

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Elation Columbia Performing Arts Centre
2nd Stolen Toys Columbia Performing Arts Centre
3rd A Thousand Years Columbia Performing Arts Centre
3rd Right Here The Turning Pointe School for the Performing Arts

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Set the World on Fire Columbia Performing Arts Centre
2nd Orange Soup Columbia Performing Arts Centre
3rd Last Words Dance Barre

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Party Columbia Performing Arts Centre
2nd La Llorona Columbia Performing Arts Centre
2nd The Tragedy Columbia Performing Arts Centre
3rd Disarm Dance Barre
3rd Freak Show The Turning Pointe School for the Performing Arts

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Easy Columbia Performing Arts Centre
1st Makeba Columbia Performing Arts Centre
2nd All the Way Up Dance Barre
3rd Bad Karma Company Dance Traverse

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Thrift Shop The Turning Pointe School for the Performing Arts
2nd Jump, Jive and Wail Dance Barre
3rd Come Together Nancy Pattison's Dance World Inc.

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st If You Went Away  (Ferris Schley)  Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
2nd Zero  (Kenzie Ginter)  West Michigan Dance Center
3rd Milk  (Cameron Wilson)  Dance Barre
3rd It Comes in Waves  (Amanda McRae)  Nancy Pattison's Dance World Inc.
4th Slack Jaw  (Karly Benson)  Dance Barre
5th Human  (Sydney Paige Duhaime)  The Turning Pointe School for the Performing Arts
5th Don’t Stop Me Now  (Rebekah Merry)  Big City
6th Lot of Heart  (Taya Malgay)  Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
6th Ending  (Tyler Chenault)  Spotlight Dance Works
6th Breaking the Girl  (Slade Segerson)  Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
7th Will He  (Hunter Forthaus)  Columbia Performing Arts Centre
7th Alps  (Ru Ferguson)  Company Dance Traverse
7th Last Man  (Anna Kate Sundvold)  Columbia Performing Arts Centre
8th The Diving Bell  (Katharine Mehle)  Columbia Performing Arts Centre
9th Falling  (Elizabeth Lage)  Columbia Performing Arts Centre
9th Dreamer  (Ali Rose)  Planet Dance Cincinnati
9th Before I Dive  (Robyn-Jean Susko)  Nancy Pattison's Dance World Inc.
9th Influx  (Grace Armbruster)  Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
10th We Move Lightly  (Athena Apfel)  Company Dance Traverse
10th Contradictions  (Antonia Petersen)  Noretta Dunworth School of Dance

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Misunderstood Columbia Performing Arts Centre
2nd Dagombas en Tamale Columbia Performing Arts Centre
2nd Crystallize Dance Barre
3rd An Introduction to Endings Columbia Performing Arts Centre

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Lake Columbia Performing Arts Centre
2nd The Fabric of Reality Columbia Performing Arts Centre
3rd Fireproof Columbia Performing Arts Centre

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st There is a Dark Place Columbia Performing Arts Centre
2nd Encounter Company Dance Traverse
3rd Silence Company Dance Traverse

senior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ultralight Beam Columbia Performing Arts Centre

jumpstart • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Jump in the Line Dance Barre

mini • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ballet Cafe Dance Barre

mini • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Michicant Columbia Performing Arts Centre

mini • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Perm Dance Barre

mini • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hit The Road Jack Dance Barre

mini • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Young Trees Columbia Performing Arts Centre

mini • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Signed, Sealed and Delivered Dance Barre

mini • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st World to Come Columbia Performing Arts Centre

mini • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I've Got Rhythm Dance Barre

junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Passage of Time Dance Barre

junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Far Dance Barre

junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Welcome To Miami Nancy Pattison's Dance World Inc.

junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Grown Nancy Pattison's Dance World Inc.

junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st My War The Turning Pointe School for the Performing Arts

junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rotten to the Core The Turning Pointe School for the Performing Arts

junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Gold Company Dance Traverse
1st Down With The Sickness The Turning Pointe School for the Performing Arts

junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Mr. Pinstripe Suit The Turning Pointe School for the Performing Arts

teen • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Water Dance Barre

teen • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st La Llorona Columbia Performing Arts Centre
1st Last Words Dance Barre

teen • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Thrift Shop The Turning Pointe School for the Performing Arts

teen • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Jump, Jive and Wail Dance Barre

teen • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Tragedy Columbia Performing Arts Centre

teen • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Set the World on Fire Columbia Performing Arts Centre

teen • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Party Columbia Performing Arts Centre

teen • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Perm Columbia Performing Arts Centre

senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st There is a Dark Place Columbia Performing Arts Centre

senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Chain Dance Dimensions by Jen Naso

senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Wars of Faith Company Dance Traverse

senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st 20th Century Fox Mambo K Studio

senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ultralight Beam Columbia Performing Arts Centre

senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Agony of the Feet K Studio

Mini Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Fiona Gross Juliana's Academy of Dance
Winner Mary Faith Hammontree Ohio Conservatory of Ballet & Dance
Winner Sophie Straley Just Off Broadway
Winner Joely Stupeck Ratio Dance
Runner-Up Gabriella Barile Dance Barre
Runner-Up Jasmine Benoit Dance Barre
Runner-Up Grace Carder Dance Barre
Runner-Up Gabby Farmer Innovation Dance Centre
Runner-Up Gabriella Hardy Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Claire Hourani Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Runner-Up Jillian Jones LaShelle's School of Dance
Runner-Up Londyn LeMieux Spotlight Dance Works
Runner-Up Paige Lenard The Turning Pointe School for the Performing Arts
Runner-Up Audrey Mayernik Evolve Dance Complex
Runner-Up Mara Quam Above the Barre Dance Academy
Runner-Up Addy Reinoehl Ratio Dance
Runner-Up Alyssa Renault Dance Barre
Runner-Up Olivia Richardson Company C Dance Club
Runner-Up Alessandra Valente Dance Barre
Runner-Up Kenzie Von Talge Columbia Performing Arts Centre

Junior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Arie Carson Suzettes Masters of Dance
Winner Ava Dupuie Viva Dance Co
Winner Payton McDonald Studio J Dance Co.
Winner Emma Middleton Viva Dance Co
Runner-Up Gweneth Attard Nancy Pattison's Dance World Inc.
Runner-Up Kierstyn Bass Viva Dance Co
Runner-Up Delaney Batterson Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Caris Beurkens Body Language Dance Company
Runner-Up Aaliyah Brown The Turning Pointe School for the Performing Arts
Runner-Up Ava Cassidy Planet Dance Cincinnati
Runner-Up Rylee Choike Viva Dance Co
Runner-Up Samantha Dygas The Turning Pointe School for the Performing Arts
Runner-Up Cadence Ference Juliart Dance Studio
Runner-Up Sofia Floyd Dance Barre
Runner-Up Tori Gordon Westchester Dance Academy
Runner-Up Gillian Gordon Westchester Dance Academy
Runner-Up Amelia Guitar Nancy Pattison's Dance World Inc.
Runner-Up Hannah Hourani Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Runner-Up Riann Limmitt The Turning Pointe School for the Performing Arts
Runner-Up Samantha Melillo Sarah Kennedy Ballet
Runner-Up Amina Orchard Dance Barre
Runner-Up Crizcel Pretencio Nancy Pattison's Dance World Inc.
Runner-Up Maci Quam Above the Barre Dance Academy
Runner-Up Audrey Schoemer K Studio
Runner-Up Sadie Small Dance Barre
Runner-Up Bella Stys Juliart Dance Studio
Runner-Up Julianna Varner Company Dance Traverse
Runner-Up Jenna Wenzel Studio G Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Sophie Wressell Juliart Dance Studio
Runner-Up Mimi Wright Planet Dance Cincinnati

Teen Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Maya Boyd Ballet Detroit
Winner Adrienne Butler Academy of Russian Classical Ballet
Winner Sophie Chuinard Company Dance Traverse
Winner Kilee Millar Company Dance Traverse
Winner Anissa Zreik Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Runner-Up Ellie Ackley Big City Dance Center
Runner-Up Kendal Armstrong Viva Dance Co
Runner-Up Isabella Barile Dance Barre
Runner-Up Ainsley Beard Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Vanessa Bechard Dance Barre
Runner-Up Jillian Bernabe Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Grace Brown Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Daphnee Brown Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Micaela Carlini Dance Barre
Runner-Up Anne Cassidy Planet Dance Cincinnati
Runner-Up Maya Consiglio The Turning Pointe School for the Performing Arts
Runner-Up Maddy Cundiff Planet Dance Cincinnati
Runner-Up Lysa Douglas Piazza Dance Company
Runner-Up Avery Earle Viva Dance Co
Runner-Up Kate Echelmeier Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Braylan Enscoe Prestige Dance Center
Runner-Up Alaina Flesch Planet Dance Cincinnati
Runner-Up Ava Fox Linsey's Cheer & Dance Center
Runner-Up Jaime Garant Nancy Pattison's Dance World Inc.
Runner-Up Mirenda Gilmore Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Maya Gravelle Nancy Pattison's Dance World Inc.
Runner-Up Meredith Inman Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Katie Kaberle Company Dance Traverse
Runner-Up Brianna Keingatti Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Katherine Kiessling Company Dance Traverse
Runner-Up Sarah Beth Lentz Hudson Conservatory
Runner-Up Trinity Malgay Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Runner-Up Dalyce McManus Dance Barre
Runner-Up Ava Moore Planet Dance Cincinnati
Runner-Up Eirwen Moshier Company Dance Traverse
Runner-Up Olya Pence Planet Dance Cincinnati
Runner-Up Isabelle Ranger Company Dance Traverse
Runner-Up Chloe Rauch Big City Dance Center
Runner-Up Mira Sachdev Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Olivia Yetman Dance Barre

Teen Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ryan Evans Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Louie Gonzalez Big City Dance Center
Winner David Keingatti Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Michael Braun Company Dance Traverse
Runner-Up Nick Farris Performers Edge Dance Company
Runner-Up Bryson Hickman Ratio Dance
Runner-Up Christian Whan [N/A]

Senior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Grace Armbruster Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Winner Rebekah Merry Big City
Winner Lily Sheppard Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Grace Whan [N/A]
Runner-Up Athena Apfel Company Dance Traverse
Runner-Up Katie Baker BPM Dance Complex
Runner-Up Madison Dyke Spotlight Dance Works
Runner-Up Julia Flesch Planet Dance Cincinnati
Runner-Up Kenzie Ginter West Michigan Dance Center
Runner-Up Deborah Harrison The Turning Pointe School for the Performing Arts
Runner-Up Ciana Jao Spotlight Dance Works
Runner-Up Kassie Kiefer Dance Dimensions by Jen Naso
Runner-Up Elizabeth Lage Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Kendall Maley Planet Dance Cincinnati
Runner-Up Taya Malgay Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Runner-Up Hope Maloney iPush
Runner-Up Amanda McRae Nancy Pattison's Dance World Inc.
Runner-Up Katharine Mehle Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Natalie Meloche The Dance Connection
Runner-Up Kaitlin Roberts Dance Dimensions by Jen Naso
Runner-Up Ali Rose Planet Dance Cincinnati
Runner-Up Anna Kate Sundvold Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Robyn-Jean Susko Nancy Pattison's Dance World Inc.
Runner-Up Lily Whitehead Dance Barre
Runner-Up Jessica Wietecha The Turning Pointe School for the Performing Arts

Senior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Hunter Forthaus Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Slade Segerson Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Winner Cameron Wilson Dance Barre
Runner-Up Tyler Chenault Spotlight Dance Works

Tap Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Josephine Baldyga Company Dance Traverse
Winner Rylee Brightman Body Language Dance Company
Winner Janie Eyerman Dance Dimensions by Jen Naso
Winner Ella Grebey Dance Dimensions by Jen Naso
Winner Michaela Maddalena Dance Dimensions by Jen Naso
Winner Kelsey Martz Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Alex Samuels Dance Dimensions by Jen Naso
Winner Sarah Swartout Dance Innovations

Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Campbell Allen Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Eris Allen Dance Expressions
Winner Isabel Aulicino Company Dance Traverse
Winner Emma Behnke Dance Expressions
Winner Brielle Beregeron Nancy Pattison's Dance World Inc.
Winner Ava Blain Company Dance Traverse
Winner Jordan Brakel Company Dance Traverse
Winner Rylan Bryer Nancy Pattison's Dance World Inc.
Winner Grace Callaghan Company Dance Traverse
Winner Emma Cardetti Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Charise Carter-Bacon The Turning Pointe School for the Performing Arts
Winner Kaitlyn Cesca Dance Barre
Winner Gabrielle Chuinard Company Dance Traverse
Winner Elizabeth Clemente Dance Dimensions by Jen Naso
Winner Sara Jane Colbert Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Madison Collier Raedene's Dancin Star Studio
Winner Kate Colombo K Studio
Winner Elise Cox Company Dance Traverse
Winner Parker Davis K Studio
Winner Izzy Edmondson Planet Dance Cincinnati
Winner Noelle Eich Dance Dimensions by Jen Naso
Winner Jenna Ezzie K Studio
Winner Charlotte Finnecy Dance Dimensions by Jen Naso
Winner Blake Fox Linsey's Cheer & Dance Center
Winner Alexa Gaglione Dance Dimensions by Jen Naso
Winner Katherine Garduno Jeannie Zimbalatti's School of Dance
Winner Violet Gilbert Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Juliet Gin Dance Barre
Winner Skylar Haberman Dance Dimensions by Jen Naso
Winner Caroline Hackett K Studio
Winner Agnes Hadley Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Gracie Head Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Elizabeth Hebert Company Dance Traverse
Winner Emily Hellstedt K Studio
Winner Delaney Herceg Dance Dimensions by Jen Naso
Winner Kate Jacobs Dance Barre
Winner Ava Jankovich Dance Barre
Winner Courtney Kaparos K Studio
Winner Jude Keingatti Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Abigail Kelley Nancy Pattison's Dance World Inc.
Winner Addisyn Knoll The Turning Pointe School for the Performing Arts
Winner Taylor Kolosar Company Dance Traverse
Winner Caroline Kubek The Turning Pointe School for the Performing Arts
Winner Isabella Lachey Planet Dance Cincinnati
Winner Lydia Lawson Company Dance Traverse
Winner Kayla Libbey Dance Dimensions by Jen Naso
Winner Alexa Luckino Dance Barre
Winner Haley Madak Dance Dimensions by Jen Naso
Winner Mia Mando Adagio Dance Company
Winner Fiona Manzo Linsey's Cheer & Dance Center
Winner McKenna Mason Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Madison Matheney Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Jahmon Miller Haus of Dance
Winner Katie Mills Dance Barre
Winner Evie Mourtos The Turning Pointe School for the Performing Arts
Winner Melah Mulder Dance Barre
Winner Gianna Nardecchia Dance Expressions
Winner Abby Niessink Company Dance Traverse
Winner Carlisle Norden Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Evelyn O'Neil Nancy Pattison's Dance World Inc.
Winner Valerie Peck Company Dance Traverse
Winner Veronika Peck Company Dance Traverse
Winner Antonia Petersen Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Winner Evelyn Peterson Company Dance Traverse
Winner Lauren Pettisani Dance Dimensions by Jen Naso
Winner Corinne Pingrey Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Pierce Plues Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Elise Powis Company Dance Traverse
Winner Grace Queen The Turning Pointe School for the Performing Arts
Winner Jenna Richardson The Turning Pointe School for the Performing Arts
Winner Lexia Rino Dance Barre
Winner Sienna Rino Dance Barre
Winner Ella Rintala Company Dance Traverse
Winner Abby Robertson K Studio
Winner Keely Robertson Company Dance Traverse
Winner Joelle Rush Dance Dimensions by Jen Naso
Winner Amber Samuel Dance Expressions
Winner Merrae Sanford Dance Barre
Winner Safiyah Seck K Studio
Winner Cora Shively Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Ella Showers Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Kimberly Sigloch The Studio
Winner Gillian Skiba The Turning Pointe School for the Performing Arts
Winner Thalia Smith Nancy Pattison's Dance World Inc.
Winner Savannah Smith Viva Dance Co
Winner Korra Smith Ratio Dance
Winner Lexy Smith K Studio
Winner Abigail Solomon Dance Nation Studio
Winner Alyvia Mae Swearingen Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Jessica Taylor Nancy Pattison's Dance World Inc.
Winner Katelyn Thompson Company Dance Traverse
Winner Chance Thuman The Turning Pointe School for the Performing Arts
Winner Kyle VandeVyver Dance Expressions
Winner Vanessa Ventura Dance Barre
Winner Maggie Warner K Studio
Winner Cheyenne Watts Dance Expressions
Winner Marin Weber Company Dance Traverse
Winner Kensington Wheeler K Studio
Winner Zana Williams K Studio
Winner Maria Wright Planet Dance Cincinnati
Winner Emily Zimmerman Dance Expressions

Ballet Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Olivia Beauchamp Viva Dance Co
Winner Lilly Broswell Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Ava Dal Pra Valentina's School of Ballet  
Winner Adryn Dziachan Spartan Dance Center
Winner Blake Funk Planet Dance Cincinnati
Winner Hope Hanna Company Dance Traverse
Winner Chloe Hertvik Dance Dimensions by Jen Naso
Winner Isabel Lage Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Belle Magsamen Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Joya McGhee-Henry Dance Expressions
Winner Kate McKelvey K Studio
Winner Scout Richardson K Studio

Hip-Hop Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Lily Astrauckas The Turning Pointe School for the Performing Arts
Winner Macy Baasch The Turning Pointe School for the Performing Arts
Winner Sophia Barile Dance Barre
Winner Alyssa Corpus Company Dance Traverse
Winner Paige Dandridge The Turning Pointe School for the Performing Arts
Winner Sydney Paige Duhaime The Turning Pointe School for the Performing Arts
Winner Joslyn Hajdu Dance Barre
Winner Brooklyn Hendrix The Turning Pointe School for the Performing Arts
Winner Britton Johnson Viva Dance Co
Winner Ying Lei Pham Just Off Broadway
Winner Juliana Rabban Barbara Hatch School of Dance
Winner Julie Rumpf EVQ Elite Dance Studio
Winner Eden Ryan Body Language Dance Company
Winner Maddy Smith K Studio

Musical Theatre & Ballroom

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kendall Ackland Dance Barre
Winner Dylin Boyle Nancy Pattison's Dance World Inc.
Winner Andee Ely K Studio
Winner Sophia Worthing Body Language Dance Co

Rock Star Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Andee Ely Erica Marr K Studio
Winner Hope Hanna Katy Spreadbury Company Dance Traverse
Winner Gracie Head Teddy Forance Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Jude Keingatti Akira Uchida Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Kelsey Martz Mike Minery Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Jahmon Miller Nick Lazzarini Haus of Dance
Winner Diva Prestia Colby Shinn Nancy Pattison's Dance World Inc.
Winner Emily Zimmerman Misha Gabriel Dance Expressions

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2017-2018 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.