Honolulu Results

Honolulu Info

Best in Studio

Studio Routine
Pas De Deux Hawaii Fresh Prince
Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod. Girls Run the World

Best of JUMP (JUMPstarts)

Studio Routine
Manoa Dance Studio Crocodile rock

Best of JUMP (Mini)

Studio Routine
Pas De Deux Hawaii Ball Up
Hypersquad Dance Company Ladies In Red

Best of JUMP (Junior)

Studio Routine
Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod. Girls Run the World
Pas De Deux Hawaii Swan Lake

Best of JUMP (Teen)

Studio Routine
Hypersquad Dance Company Bandits
Pas De Deux Hawaii Fresh Prince
Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod. Gangster

Best of JUMP (Senior)

Studio Routine
Pas De Deux Hawaii B.T.S.

Best of JUMP (Open)

Studio Routine
Hypersquad Dance Company Circus In The Dark
Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod. Believer

jumpstart • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dance Like Yo Daddy  (Scarlett Ferrell)  Impact Dance Hawaii
2nd Aquarium Blues  (Hayley Walters)  Impact Dance Hawaii

jumpstart • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Crocodile rock Manoa Dance Studio

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st At The Mercy of the Waves  (Elliana Walmsley)  Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
2nd ICON  (Nyah Malana)  Hypersquad Dance Company
3rd Last Breath  (Sienna Somera)  Hypersquad Dance Company
4th Fela Kuti  (Kennedy Carter)  Drill Team Hawaii
5th A Million Dreams  (Logan Marumoto -Kaleimamahu)  24/7 Danceforce
6th Rival  (Kayley Kirsch)  The Company
7th My Philosophy  (Emily Loos)  Impact Dance Hawaii
8th Pizzicato  (Thalia Miller)  Impact Dance Hawaii
9th Clay  (Graysen Griffith)  Impact Dance Hawaii
10th Arabian  (Nadia Lally)  Impact Dance Hawaii

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st BUST IT! Hypersquad Dance Company
2nd Cupid variation Impact Dance Hawaii
3rd You've Got a Friend in Me Ballet Hawaii

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st NOEL Manoa Dance Studio
2nd Show BIZ Manoa Dance Studio
3rd September Song Impact Dance Hawaii

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ladies In Red Hypersquad Dance Company
2nd Fun In The Sun Pas De Deux Hawaii

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ball Up Pas De Deux Hawaii

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Escaping Thoughts  (Ava Lynn)  Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
1st Landscape  (Taylor Nawatani)  Pas De Deux Hawaii
1st Trumpeto  (Georgia Ehrlich)  The Company
2nd Icee  (Mariah Phommachanh)  Hypersquad Dance Company
2nd Oops  (Madi Beerer)  Project 21
3rd Virus  (Kamyle Stamp)  Pas De Deux Hawaii
4th Beautifully Unfinished  (Zoe Porlas-Silva)  Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.
5th Rule the World  (Kylee Amoroso-Kawamoto)  Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.
5th Steam Heat  (Naima Cruz)  Pas De Deux Hawaii
6th Stand By Me  (Kiley Nomura)  Punahou Dance Team
7th The Greatest  (Trelissa Inay)  Allegro Performing Arts Academy
8th Swanilda Variation  (Jeryn Garma)  Impact Dance Hawaii
9th Classique  (Sachi Yorkston)  Manoa Dance Studio
9th Feel it Still  (Hannah Hunsaker)  Ballet Hawaii
9th Survivor  (Leilani Kench)  Hypersquad Dance Company
10th Take Me To Church  (Trinity Inman)  Dance Movement Academy

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Three Musketeers Treasure Box Studios
2nd Chun 3 Hypersquad Dance Company
3rd Fire and Water Impact Dance Hawaii

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Requiem Pas De Deux Hawaii
2nd Creep Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.
3rd Sing Aloha Dance Studio

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Girls Run the World Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.
2nd Rage Pas De Deux Hawaii
3rd Salute Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.

junior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Swan Lake Pas De Deux Hawaii

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Grow  (Halle Lum)  Ballet Hawaii
2nd Luminosity  (Riko Mizuta)  Pas De Deux Hawaii
3rd Escalate  (Ava Furukawa)  Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.
4th We Were  (Trelyne Inay)  Allegro Performing Arts Academy
5th All Again  (Marisa Kim)  Pas De Deux Hawaii
5th For You  (Tani Siu)  Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.
5th Anxious Shadows  (Amanda Kate Taylor)  The Pointe Academy
6th Station  (Vanessa Rickards)  YYC Dance Project
7th Find Somebody  (Autumn Ward)  Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
8th Lean on me  (Kyra Suzawa-Tajima)  Drill Team Hawaii
9th Crossroads  (Casidy Chan)  Punahou Dance Team
10th Dawn  (Lily Hill)  Maui Academy of Performing Arts

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hype Wild West Hypersquad Dance Company
2nd 12 Steps The Pointe Academy
3rd Home Alone Pas De Deux Hawaii

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Again Pas De Deux Hawaii
2nd Unleashed Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.
3rd The Last Dance Impact Dance Hawaii

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bandits Hypersquad Dance Company
2nd Supermarket Flowers Pas De Deux Hawaii
3rd Gangster Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Fresh Prince Pas De Deux Hawaii
2nd Step Right Up Pas De Deux Hawaii

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Light Blooms Into Hollow Space  (Scott Autry)  Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
2nd Neglected Space  (Alyssa Okawa)  Pas De Deux Hawaii
3rd Ending  (Rachel Steidler)  Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.
4th The Radical Self  (Sarah Reasons)  Club Dance Studio
5th It's All Coming Back to Me Now  (Alexis Kaopua)  Drill Team Hawaii
6th Black Lake  (Bec Gombar)  Tri-City Dance Centre
6th Ascent  (Ally Taylor)  The Pointe Academy
6th Sand  (Kiana Kaya)  Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.
6th Loved By You  (Christianne Moss)  Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.
7th Out Of Darkness  (Helena Rickards)  YYC Dance Project
8th Only the Winds  (Raina Tomiyasu)  Ballet Hawaii
9th Human  (Draven Arnold)  Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.
9th The Other Girl  (Rachel Toves)  Pas De Deux Hawaii
9th Release  (Tahirih Perez)  MVMT Dance Center
10th Hold Back the River  (Jasmine Ponty)  Pas De Deux Hawaii

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Speak YYC Dance Project
2nd Believe the Hype Hypersquad Dance Company

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Say It First Pas De Deux Hawaii
2nd Automatic Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.

senior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st B.T.S. Pas De Deux Hawaii

open • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Second Chance  (Sarah Fuchigami)  Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.

open • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Believer Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.

open • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Circus In The Dark Hypersquad Dance Company
2nd Greatest Showman Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.

jumpstart • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Crocodile rock Manoa Dance Studio

mini • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st NOEL Manoa Dance Studio

mini • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ladies In Red Hypersquad Dance Company

mini • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Fun In The Sun Pas De Deux Hawaii

mini • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st September Song Impact Dance Hawaii

junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Swan Lake Pas De Deux Hawaii

junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Requiem Pas De Deux Hawaii

junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Girls Run the World Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.

junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Creep Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.

junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rage Pas De Deux Hawaii

junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sing Aloha Dance Studio

teen • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Stars and Stripes Forever Pas De Deux Hawaii

teen • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Supermarket Flowers Pas De Deux Hawaii

teen • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bandits Hypersquad Dance Company

teen • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Matador Pas De Deux Hawaii

teen • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Again Pas De Deux Hawaii

teen • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Step Right Up Pas De Deux Hawaii

teen • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Last Dance Impact Dance Hawaii

senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Say It First Pas De Deux Hawaii

senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st B.T.S. Pas De Deux Hawaii

senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Automatic Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.

Mini Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kennedy Carter Drill Team Hawaii
Winner Sienna Somera Hypersquad Dance Company
Runner-Up Kiana De La Cruz Swauger Pas De Deux Hawaii
Runner-Up Taylor Kim Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.
Runner-Up Kayley Kirsch The Company
Runner-Up Isabella Rodriguez Pas De Deux Hawaii
Runner-Up Serena Solis Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.

Mini Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Asher Morgado Hypersquad Dance Company
Runner-Up Logan Marumoto -Kaleimamahu 24/7 Danceforce

Junior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Madi Beerer Project 21
Winner Ava Lynn Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Katelyn Moss Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.
Winner Taylor Nawatani Pas De Deux Hawaii
Winner Kamyle Stamp Pas De Deux Hawaii
Runner-Up Kylee Amoroso-Kawamoto Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.
Runner-Up Adriana Apana Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.
Runner-Up Trinity Aquino-Quisano Pas De Deux Hawaii
Runner-Up Kaiya Hertzog Pas De Deux Hawaii
Runner-Up Diana Justice Pas De Deux Hawaii
Runner-Up Rylee Matsuda Pas De Deux Hawaii
Runner-Up Zoe Rasmussen Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.
Runner-Up Patricia Kate Supnet Pas De Deux Hawaii
Runner-Up Kayla Sylva [N/A]
Runner-Up Elle Tanigawa Pas De Deux Hawaii
Runner-Up Abby Walton Maui Academy of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Brooke Yoshida Pas De Deux Hawaii

Junior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jordan Abreu Studio 808 Danceproject
Runner-Up Gabriel Matthew Manibog Pas De Deux Hawaii
Runner-Up Elyas Thompson Pas De Deux Hawaii
Runner-Up Shayden Tomita Pas De Deux Hawaii

Teen Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Halle Lum Ballet Hawaii
Winner Courtney McColley Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Winner Riko Mizuta Pas De Deux Hawaii
Runner-Up Kelsi Carter Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.
Runner-Up Casidy Chan Punahou Dance Team
Runner-Up Kiara Chun Drill Team Hawaii
Runner-Up Sydney Kealahou Dolor Pas De Deux Hawaii
Runner-Up Ava Furukawa Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.
Runner-Up Riley Gaspar Pas De Deux Hawaii
Runner-Up Zoe Huang Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.
Runner-Up Jennah-Makamae Jordan 24-7 Danceforce
Runner-Up Marisa Kim Pas De Deux Hawaii
Runner-Up Kassidy Rambaud Maui Academy of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Vanessa Rickards YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Tani Siu Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.
Runner-Up Kyra Suzawa-Tajima Drill Team Hawaii
Runner-Up Brandie Tanji Pas De Deux Hawaii
Runner-Up Amanda Kate Taylor The Pointe Academy

Teen Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Isaiah Ganir Basilio Treasure Box Studios

Senior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Rachel Toves Pas De Deux Hawaii
Runner-Up Draven Arnold Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.
Runner-Up Bec Gombar Tri-City Dance Centre
Runner-Up Kayla Kim Pas De Deux Hawaii
Runner-Up Taylor Lau Drill Team Hawaii
Runner-Up Claire Mikami Pas De Deux Hawaii
Runner-Up Kaylee Morris [N/A] Morris
Runner-Up Christianne Moss Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.
Runner-Up Alyssa Okawa Pas De Deux Hawaii
Runner-Up Sarah Reasons Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Rachel Steidler Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.
Runner-Up Charmaine Kate Supnet Pas De Deux Hawaii
Runner-Up Ally Taylor The Pointe Academy

Senior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Chaz Oliveira Studio 808 Danceproject

Tap Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Grace Branham Kona Dance and Performing Arts
Winner Lilikoi Canas Kona Dance and Performing Arts
Winner Kelsi Clarke Kona Dance and Performing Arts
Winner Kilikina Correira Waimea Elementary School
Winner Violet Forrestrom Dance Movement Academy
Winner Noelani Garcia Aloha Dance Studio
Winner Shaylee Harrigan Kona Dance and Performing Arts
Winner Nadia Lally Impact Dance Hawaii
Winner Mazzy Mccloud Impact Dance Hawaii
Winner Madison Nakamura Impact Dance Hawaii
Winner Laulea Noche Kona Dance and Performing Arts
Winner Caitlin Plowman Aloha Dance Studio
Winner Michi Yorkston Manoa Dance Studio

Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Reese Aaron Pas De Deux Hawaii
Winner Trista Nicole Agos Pas De Deux Hawaii
Winner Charlie Ahlgren-Folkert The Movement Center
Winner Miracle Antonio Pas De Deux Hawaii
Winner Melanie Cabanero Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.
Winner Kailee Chow Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.
Winner Isabel Farwig Maui Academy of Performing Arts
Winner Camry Gach Maui Academy of Performing Arts
Winner Kate Gombar Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Graysen Griffith Impact Dance Hawaii
Winner Nicole Hamamura Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.
Winner Maya Hikichi Manoa Dance Studio
Winner Lily Hill Maui Academy of Performing Arts
Winner 'Aekai Hull Aloha Dance Studio
Winner Trelissa Inay Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Winner Trinity Inman Dance Movement Academy
Winner Olina Kebo Pas De Deux Hawaii
Winner Gabriel Kleeman Pas De Deux Hawaii
Winner Ella Klein Pas De Deux Hawaii
Winner Maya Lee Hypersquad Dance Company
Winner Emily Loos Impact Dance Hawaii
Winner Nyah Malana Hypersquad Dance Company
Winner Micah Malone Studio 808 Danceproject
Winner Vierra Moore Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.
Winner Jasmine Nathan Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.
Winner Mariah Phommachanh Hypersquad Dance Company
Winner Sage Ramiscal Pas De Deux Hawaii
Winner Bryson Tomita Pas De Deux Hawaii

Ballet Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Mia Asamoto Pas De Deux Hawaii
Winner Brianna Corpuz Ballet Hawaii
Winner Douglas Ebenal Impact Dance Hawaii
Winner Remy Fung Ballet Hawaii
Winner Maecy Hardt Impact Dance Hawaii
Winner Meera Kainth Impact Dance Hawaii
Winner Alexander Kloetzel Ballet Hawaii
Winner Alivia Magno Pas De Deux Hawaii
Winner Patience Ramoran Maui Academy of Performing Arts
Winner Autumn Ward Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Elle White Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.

Hip-Hop Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Janna C. Bautista Hypersquad Dance Company
Winner Rheylie Bennie Studio 808 Danceproject
Winner Teela Biehn Maui Academy of Performing Arts
Winner Chariya Chinen Pas De Deux Hawaii
Winner Makana Chong Pas De Deux Hawaii
Winner Leila Christopher Waimea Elementary School
Winner Darnyle Colotario Hypersquad Dance Company
Winner Jazmyn Cox Pas De Deux Hawaii
Winner Chavelle Dumbrique Pas De Deux Hawaii
Winner Haley Fujino Pas De Deux Hawaii
Winner Jaysha Ganiron Hypersquad Dance Company
Winner Evan Imata Pas De Deux Hawaii
Winner Rylee Ines Pas De Deux Hawaii
Winner Ka'ano'ipua Kahuli Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.
Winner Leilani Kench Hypersquad Dance Company
Winner Jaela Kepaa-Nieto Pas De Deux Hawaii
Winner Randie Lueder Pas De Deux Hawaii
Winner Kaylyn Mahilum Pas De Deux Hawaii
Winner Leila Christene Manibog Pas De Deux Hawaii
Winner Miya Matsumoto Pas De Deux Hawaii
Winner Thalia Miller Impact Dance Hawaii
Winner Tyler Miranda Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.
Winner Dorian-Leigh Nahale Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.
Winner Christian Navasca Treasure Box Studios
Winner Lily Paz Pas De Deux Hawaii
Winner Gia Polyascko Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.
Winner Aiko Ramirez Pas De Deux Hawaii
Winner Czylah Ranchez Pas De Deux Hawaii
Winner Rylee Resuello Hypersquad Dance Company
Winner Jaycelyn Shinagawa Pas De Deux Hawaii
Winner Makaelyn Sierra Pas De Deux Hawaii
Winner Oaklynd Unea Beamer Waimea Elementary School

Rock Star Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Darnyle Colotario Misha Gabriel Hypersquad Dance Company
Winner Jameel Evangelista Will Loftis Treasure Box Studios
Winner Remy Fung Katy Spreadbury Ballet Hawaii
Winner Olina Kebo Talia Favia Pas De Deux Hawaii
Winner Thalia Miller Nika Kljun Impact Dance Hawaii
Winner Johna Sejati Mike Minery Kona Dance and Performing Arts

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2017-2018 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.