St. Louis Results

St. Louis Info

Best in Studio

Studio Routine
Jan's Dance Studio Haunted
Kelly's Studio of Dance Wicked Games

Best of JUMP (Mini)

Studio Routine
Kelly's Studio of Dance Rosie

Best of JUMP (Junior)

Studio Routine
Stars Competition Team Drake Drop
Studio 413 Daydreaming

Best of JUMP (Teen)

Studio Routine
Studio 413 Up Tonight to Get Down
Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio Justify
Jan's Dance Studio Wrap You Up
Kelly's Studio of Dance Wicked Games

Best of JUMP (Senior)

Studio Routine
Jan's Dance Studio Haunted
Dance Incorporated Until I Reach You
DK Dance Productions Womanizer

Professionalism Award

Studio Routine
Jan's Dance Studio Wrap You Up

jumpstart • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Fight Song  (Emma Watson)  Kelly's Studio of Dance
2nd Colors of the Wind  (Isabella Thornton)  Full Out Dance Company

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Mad World  (Nayoung Kwon)  Triple Threat Dance Company
2nd Viral  (Canaan Blansit)  Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
3rd Every Heart  (Amanda Fenton)  Studio 413
4th Ms Brown to You  (Gabriella Kennedy)  Dance Productions Unlimited
5th I Do What I Love  (Grace Nordike)  The Beat School of Dance
6th Hope This Gets to You  (Kate Higginbotham)  Studio 413
7th The Girl and The Geese  (Ava Modine)  Studio 4
8th Goosebumps  (Blaire Wiseheart)  Kelly's Studio of Dance
8th Bird Set Free  (Andrea Kruse)  Dance Productions Unlimited
9th Read All About It  (Chloe Collins)  Stars Competition Team
10th The Prophecy  (Abbi Watson)  Kelly's Studio of Dance

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rockin' Robin Kelly's Studio of Dance
2nd Your Song Dance Incorporated
3rd My Girl Dance Incorporated

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Chicago Kelly's Studio of Dance
2nd Baby I'm a Star Jan's Dance Studio
3rd Fire Stars Competition Team
3rd Coppelia Kelly's Studio of Dance

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rosie Kelly's Studio of Dance

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ghost  (Preslie Rosamond)  Studio 413
1st Within A Dream  (Trinity Baker)  Starstruck Performing Arts Center LLC
2nd Refuse  (Saverio Tedesco)  Stars Competition Team
2nd The Spring  (Jesse Flaherty)  The Dancer's EDGE
3rd Sing  (Bryna Quinn)  Studio 413
4th September  (Samantha Melillo)  Sarah Kennedy Ballet
4th The Storm  (Hannah Webb)  Stars Competition Team
5th Say Something  (Kristen Conrad)  Stars Competition Team
6th Glory  (Haley Midgett)  Studio 413
6th Sinking  (Lola Francis)  Stars Competition Team
7th Numbers  (Lauren Singleton)  Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
8th Growing Pains  (Lexie Antolik)  Stars Competition Team
9th Weird People  (Madison Dixon)  Stars Competition Team
9th Particles  (Yazia Luna)  Sarah Kennedy Ballet School
9th Born This Way  (Abigail Dirrim)  Infinity Dance Academy
9th Painting Greys  (Siena Rick)  Dance Productions Unlimited
10th I Will Follow You  (Katie Grace Smith)  Studio 413
10th I Will Wait For You  (Jordan Stevener)  Dance Productions Unlimited

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Spy Studio 413
2nd We Are The Music Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
3rd Faith Sarah Kennedy Ballet

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Daydreaming Studio 413
2nd Drake Drop Stars Competition Team
3rd Silence Stars Competition Team

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Singer  (Izzie Bringle)  Studio 413
2nd Forgotten  (Mary Jane McConnell)  High Pointe Performing Arts Studio
3rd A Quiet Darkness  (Dallas Branham)  Upstage Dance Centre
4th Echo  (Emma Hodges)  Becky Nalevanko Dance Studio
4th The Looking Glass  (Cassidy Reigel)  D and J Dynamite Dance Company
5th Underwater Falls  (Claire Linton)  Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
5th Sketched  (Shae Smith)  Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
6th Madness  (Brooke Melillo)  Sarah Kennedy Ballet
7th The Night We Met  (Elisha Lamm)  Stars Competition Team
7th Habit  (Ellie Chamberlin)  Dance Incorporated
7th Waves  (Sophia Hwang)  Triple Threat Dance Company
8th Will You Catch Me If I Blow Away?  (Monica Zesch)  Dance Incorporated
9th Something Beautiful  (Chloe Farr)  Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
10th Blind As I Am  (Lily Reinert)  The Dancer's EDGE
10th The Awakening  (Kelsie Allen)  Kelly's Studio of Dance

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Ending Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
2nd Voices Studio 413
3rd Carry Me Home Kelly's Studio of Dance

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Justify Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
2nd Wrap You Up Jan's Dance Studio
3rd When Doves Cry Kelly's Studio of Dance

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Tessallate Studio 413
2nd Wicked Games Kelly's Studio of Dance
3rd Guess Who's Back Jan's Dance Studio

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Up Tonight to Get Down Studio 413
2nd Cornerstone Jan's Dance Studio
3rd Work Kelly's Studio of Dance

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Jumpin' Jack Jan's Dance Studio

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Internal Disconnect  (Ellie Sharpe)  Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
1st Visnaga  (Alexia Fouch)  The Force Dance Project
2nd Open Up  (Mackenzie Hollis)  Studio 413
2nd Intro to Nothingness  (Gray Webb)  Fusion Dance Center
2nd Nothing Arrived  (Josie Anders)  Renee's Dance Floor
3rd Little Things  (Sophie Pittman)  Studio 413
4th Yellow Ledbetter  (Nathan Lopez)  Tenacity Dance Company
5th Disassociate  (Victoria Bartley)  Studio 413
6th Pacing  (Maya Purdy)  Upstage Dance Centre
7th Sweetheart, What Have You Done To Us?  (Katie Kertzman)  Dance Incorporated
8th Toutes ces choses  (Clare Marie Kuebler)  Dance Incorporated
9th If You Wait  (Anna Wolfe)  The Dancer's EDGE
9th Human  (Katherine Downs)  North Alabama Dance Center
10th My One.  (Diana Biribin)  Dance Incorporated

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st All The Things Lost Studio 413
2nd I'll Meet You There Dance Incorporated
3rd Light That Never Fails The Dancer's EDGE

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Womanizer DK Dance Productions
2nd Mein Herr Jan's Dance Studio

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Haunted Jan's Dance Studio

senior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Until I Reach You Dance Incorporated

mini • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Coppelia Kelly's Studio of Dance

mini • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Chicago Kelly's Studio of Dance

mini • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rosie Kelly's Studio of Dance

junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Daydreaming Studio 413

junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Drake Drop Stars Competition Team

junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Silence Stars Competition Team

teen • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Swan Lake Kelly's Studio of Dance

teen • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Tessallate Studio 413

teen • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Guess Who's Back Jan's Dance Studio

teen • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Up Tonight to Get Down Studio 413

teen • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st When Doves Cry Kelly's Studio of Dance

teen • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Jumpin' Jack Jan's Dance Studio

teen • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sweatin' to the Oldies Kelly's Studio of Dance

teen • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Blindsided Studio 413

senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Haunted Jan's Dance Studio

senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Womanizer DK Dance Productions

senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Mein Herr Jan's Dance Studio

Mini Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Valeesa Anderson DK Dance Productions
Winner Chloe Collins Stars Competition Team
Winner Kate Higginbotham Studio 413
Winner Addy Pearl McCarter Studio 413
Winner Ella Roberts Dynamic Edge Dance Center
Runner-Up Brooklyn Albritton Kelly's Studio of Dance
Runner-Up Amelia Anderson Stars Competition Team
Runner-Up Brooklyn Cooper Upstage Dance Centre
Runner-Up Amanda Fenton Studio 413
Runner-Up Brooke Hoenecke Dance Incorporated
Runner-Up Lauren Humes Jan's Dance Studio
Runner-Up Gabriella Kennedy Dance Productions Unlimited
Runner-Up Andrea Kruse Dance Productions Unlimited
Runner-Up Nayoung Kwon Triple Threat Dance Company
Runner-Up Morgan Lee DK Dance Productions
Runner-Up Chloe Lieberoff Dynamic Edge Dance Center
Runner-Up Milena Mendonca Renee's Dance Floor
Runner-Up Ava Modine Studio 4
Runner-Up Arianna Moore DK Dance Productions
Runner-Up Grace Nordike The Beat School of Dance
Runner-Up Brooklyn Parchman Adams School of Dance-O'Fallon
Runner-Up Brinkley Pittman Studio 413
Runner-Up Adriana Reel Phoenix Rising Dance Studio
Runner-Up Athena Reel Phoenix Rising Dance Studio
Runner-Up Madeline Roark Jan's Dance Studio
Runner-Up Ava Stenftenagel Fusion Dance Center
Runner-Up Blaire Wiseheart Kelly's Studio of Dance
Runner-Up Stevie Witherspoon DK Dance Productions
Runner-Up Poppi Wright Charmette Academy of Dance

Mini Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Canaan Blansit Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Braeden Cota DelMonico Dance
Runner-Up Kamari Nevins Full Out Dance Company

Junior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Haley Midgett Studio 413
Winner Hannah Webb Stars Competition Team
Runner-Up Lexie Antolik Stars Competition Team
Runner-Up Trinity Baker Starstruck Performing Arts Center LLC
Runner-Up Kristen Conrad Stars Competition Team
Runner-Up Madison Dixon Stars Competition Team
Runner-Up Emmy Earnest Charmette Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Lola Francis Stars Competition Team
Runner-Up Hadley Hancock Brooke Bailey Dance Addiction
Runner-Up Savannah Henderson Studio 413
Runner-Up Yazia Luna Sarah Kennedy Ballet School
Runner-Up Samantha Melillo Sarah Kennedy Ballet
Runner-Up Mackezie Palmer Stars Competition Team
Runner-Up Bryna Quinn Studio 413
Runner-Up Siena Rick Dance Productions Unlimited
Runner-Up Preslie Rosamond Studio 413
Runner-Up Lauren Singleton Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Yari Vazquez Brooke Bailey Dance Addiction
Runner-Up Kennedy Webb Fusion Dance Center

Junior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Saverio Tedesco Stars Competition Team
Runner-Up Jesse Flaherty The Dancer's EDGE

Teen Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Camryn Bridges B Elite Dance Academy
Winner Shae Smith Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Izzie Bringle Studio 413
Runner-Up Lauren Calvin Jan's Dance Studio
Runner-Up Carissa Campbell Fusion Dance Center
Runner-Up Alyssa Carlota Kelly's Studio of Dance
Runner-Up Lexi Collins The Dancer's EDGE
Runner-Up Chloe Farr Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Ashley Gardner DK Dance Productions
Runner-Up Emma Hodges Becky Nalevanko Dance Studio
Runner-Up Sophia Hwang Triple Threat Dance Co.
Runner-Up Sadi Knox Charmette Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Mackenzie Kruse Dance Productions Unlimited
Runner-Up Elisha Lamm Stars Competition Team
Runner-Up Claire Linton Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Mary Jane McConnell High Pointe Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Lilly McRae Dance Incorporated
Runner-Up Isabelle Mentzer The Dancer's EDGE
Runner-Up CJ Parker Studio 413
Runner-Up Cassidy Reigel D and J Dynamite Dance Company
Runner-Up Lily Reinert The Dancer's EDGE
Runner-Up Brooklyn Sander Fusion Dance Center
Runner-Up Samaria Sims Brooke Bailey Dance Addiction
Runner-Up Monica Zesch Dance Incorporated
Runner-Up Elizabeth Ziniel The Dancer's EDGE

Teen Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Dallas Branham Upstage Dance Centre

Senior Female JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Diana Biribin Dance Incorporated
Winner Alexia Fouch The Force Dance Academy
Winner Sophie Pittman Studio 413
Winner Ellie Sharpe Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Josie Anders Renee's Dance Floor
Runner-Up Victoria Bartley Studio 413
Runner-Up Callie Bratsch Fusion Dance Center
Runner-Up Chloe Chamberlin Dance Incorporated
Runner-Up Mary Kate Chapman Fusion Dance Center
Runner-Up Joria Davis DK Dance Productions
Runner-Up Katherine Downs North Alabama Dance Center
Runner-Up Kayla Hayes DK Dance Productions
Runner-Up Daryn Hill DK Dance Productions
Runner-Up Katie Kertzman Dance Incorporated
Runner-Up Clare Marie Kuebler Dance Incorporated
Runner-Up Maya Purdy Upstage Dance Centre
Runner-Up Callee Rowell Fusion Dance Center
Runner-Up Hannah Tharp Jan's Dance Studio
Runner-Up Katie Tomash The Dancer's EDGE
Runner-Up Taylor Wallis Stompin Beatz Professional Dance Company

Senior Male JUMP VIP

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Nathan Lopez Tenacity Dance Company
Winner Gray Webb Fusion Dance Center

Tap Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Addison Brune Fusion Dance Center
Winner Lilly Datillo Fusion Dance Center
Winner Katie Durham Nu Revolution Dance Studio
Winner Elise Emens Kelly's Studio of Dance
Winner Olivia Gaeng Fusion Dance Center
Winner Maya Huller Adams School of Dance-O'Fallon
Winner Lulu Kang Dance Incorporated
Winner Sydney Koehler Fusion Dance Center
Winner Baylie McClellan Fusion Dance Center
Winner Alessandra Mendonca Renee's Dance Floor
Winner Natalie Olmstead Studio 4
Winner Hadley Scarbrough Jan's Dance Studio
Winner Haley Sims LA Dance Center
Winner Madeline Soyer The Dancer's EDGE
Winner Macy Stevenson Fusion Dance Center
Winner Adriana Struttmann Fusion Dance Center

Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Bella Albarracin Jan's Dance Studio
Winner Kelsie Allen Kelly's Studio of Dance
Winner Audrey Amato Charmette Academy of Dance
Winner Sierra Borgmeyer Performing Arts Centre
Winner Jasmine Bouckaert Charmette Academy of Dance
Winner Johnie Boxell Jan's Dance Studio
Winner Celeste Boykin DK Dance Productions
Winner Natalie Boyles Renee's Dance Floor
Winner Kiersten Brown Bordeau Dance Studio
Winner Payton Case [N/A]
Winner Ellie Chamberlin Dance Incorporated
Winner Toni Clark DK Dance Productions
Winner Camille Clifford Charmette Academy of Dance
Winner Kaylee Coats Kelly's Studio of Dance
Winner Madisyn Cota DelMonico Dance
Winner Kaylee Cullum Extreme Kids Dance Company
Winner Mariah Damlow Fusion Dance Center
Winner Olivia Decker Renee's Dance Floor
Winner Jordan Deeken Fusion Dance Center
Winner Alexis Detering Stars Competition Team
Winner Abigail Dirrim Infinity Dance Academy
Winner Avery Dumas Kelly's Studio of Dance
Winner Addison Ebert Full Out Dance Company
Winner Jada Folarin-Hines DK Dance Productions
Winner Liz Garozzo Charmette Academy of Dance
Winner Morgan Gentry Studio 4
Winner Lauren Gray Fusion Dance Center
Winner Clark Griffin DK Dance Productions
Winner Camdyn Hagens DK Dance Productions
Winner Madi Harris Jan's Dance Studio
Winner Jules Harris Renee's Dance Floor
Winner Hailey Heims The Dancer's EDGE
Winner Layla Horneker Charmette Academy of Dance
Winner Morgan Kath Jan's Dance Studio
Winner Erin Keller Dance Incorporated
Winner Chloe Klevorn Charmette Academy of Dance
Winner Layla Kolley Charmette Academy of Dance
Winner Kayla Kozielek Renee's Dance Floor
Winner Kaylie Kruse Dance Productions Unlimited
Winner Sophie Laposha Dance Incorporated
Winner Annabelle Martin Upstage Dance Centre
Winner Elly Mohr Extreme Kids Dance Company
Winner Ava Molli Charmette Academy of Dance
Winner Scarlet Murphy Stars Competition Team
Winner Jiyah Owens DK Dance Productions
Winner Abby Partain Stars Competition Team
Winner Cami Rezabek The Dancer's EDGE
Winner Colette Roller Dance Incorporated
Winner Raven Rutledge Studio 413
Winner Lilly Sander Fusion Dance Center
Winner Reese Stertzbach Charmette Academy of Dance
Winner Lily Thoma Fusion Dance Center
Winner Karmen Thornton DK Dance Productions
Winner Maya Tolentino Jan's Dance Studio
Winner Brianna Vo Charmette Academy of Dance
Winner Ryan Washington Charmette Academy of Dance
Winner Emma Watson Kelly's Studio of Dance
Winner Paige Wilhelm The Dancer's EDGE
Winner Rachel Wiseheart Kelly's Studio of Dance

Ballet Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Christina Arundale The Dancer's EDGE
Winner Alyse Gorman Fusion Dance Center
Winner Jules Harris Renee's Dance Floor
Winner Brianna Joseph Charmette Academy of Dance
Winner Anna Grace Powell Dance Incorporated
Winner Jada Smith DK Dance Productions
Winner Melaina Stapley The Dancer's EDGE
Winner Jordan Stevener Dance Productions Unlimited
Winner Anna Wolfe The Dancer's EDGE

Hip-Hop Class

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Riley Davenport DK Dance Productions
Winner Destiny Fields Brooke Bailey Dance Addiction
Winner Abbey Fincham Brooke Bailey Dance Addiction
Winner Madison Mckinnis Brooke Bailey Dance Addiction
Winner Katie Grace Smith Studio 413
Winner MiKiyah Stiles DK Dance Productions

Musical Theatre & Ballroom

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Gracie Avery Charmette Academy of Dance
Winner Morgan Bemke Fusion Dance Center
Winner Abigail Broomhead Jan's Dance Studio
Winner Addisyn Callahan Fusion Dance Center
Winner Alex Campbell Brooke Bailey Dance Addiction
Winner Kaitlyn Claypool Jan's Dance Studio
Winner Madison Evans [N/A]
Winner Gabriella Fehl Renee's Dance Floor
Winner Kasey Flemming Fusion Dance Center
Winner Katie Glenn DK Dance Productions
Winner Clara Hines Renee's Dance Floor
Winner Talia Jancich Charmette Academy of Dance
Winner Natalie Kath Jan's Dance Studio
Winner Kate Keller Jan's Dance Studio
Winner Sophie Kipper Fusion Dance Center
Winner Julie Kozielek Renee's Dance Floor
Winner Abby Martinez Fusion Dance Center
Winner Olivia Mohan Dance Incorporated
Winner Sarah Musgraves Renee's Dance Floor
Winner Ally Pierce Charmette Academy of Dance
Winner Brooke Ray Heavenly Rhythm Dance Studio
Winner Jessica Rodgers Upstage Dance Centre
Winner Ella Schwartz Jan's Dance Studio
Winner Kahley Sheen Renee's Dance Floor
Winner Alana Taylor DK Dance Productions
Winner Chloe Taylor Heavenly Rhythm Dance Studio
Winner Sarah Walshaw Dance Incorporated
Winner Ashlyn Wiginton DK Dance Productions

Rock Star Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Kaylee Cullum Nick Lazzarini Extreme Kids Dance Company
Winner Avery Dumas Colby Shinn Kelly's Studio of Dance
Winner Madison Evans Al Blackstone [N/A]
Winner Destiny Fields Misha Gabriel Brooke Bailey Dance Addiction
Winner Clark Griffin Katy Spreadbury DK Dance Productions
Winner Maya Huller Mike Minery Adams School of Dance-O'Fallon
Winner Emma Kern Kirsten Russell Jan's Dance Studio

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2017-2018 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.