Competition Schedule

Minneapolis November 17-19, 2017

Studio Filter:

Friday, November 17th
# Time Studio Routine Age Division Category Perf. Division
1 6:00PM Summit Dance Shoppe (AN) A Moment Apart
Olivia DeAngelo
Teen Solo Contemporary
2 6:03PM Momentum Dance Project (AV) Improv
Miranda Shaughnessy
Teen Solo Improvisation
3 6:06PM Dance Arts Centre (AB) Stay
Josie Rice
Teen Solo Lyrical
4 6:09PM Dance, etc! (AC) Gooey
Madelyn Lambl
Teen Solo Contemporary
5 6:12PM Northland School of Dance (AL) Cracks
Alyssa Roper
Teen Solo Specialty
6 6:15PM L.A. Dance Academy (AJ) Slip
Jordan Pimentel
Teen Solo Lyrical
7 6:18PM Platinum Dance Center (AM) Keep Me Sane
Morgan Curtis
Teen Solo Contemporary
8 6:21PM JAMM Dance Co (AI) Waves
Haley Wald
Teen Solo Contemporary
9 6:24PM Summit Dance Shoppe (AN) You There
Makena Rasmussen
Teen Solo Contemporary
10 6:27PM Larkin Dance Studio (AZ) From Monday On
Lauren Sklar
Teen Solo Tap
11 6:30PM Dance Arts Centre (AB) Quicksand
Lily Butner
Teen Solo Contemporary
12 6:33PM Vibe Dance Center (AP) Je Suis Malade
Ella Leis
Teen Solo Contemporary
13 6:36PM Summit Dance Shoppe (AN) Asht
Aria Jackson
Teen Solo Contemporary
14 6:39PM Dance, etc! (AC) Corners of Earth
Halle Goehring
Teen Solo Contemporary
15 6:42PM Madill Performing Arts Center (AK) What the world needs now
Emma Oberstar
Teen Solo Contemporary
16 6:45PM Summit Dance Shoppe (AN) The Rocket Builder
Hayley Miller
Teen Solo Contemporary
17 6:48PM DelMonico Dance (AE) Brutasjor
Madisyn Cota
Teen Solo Specialty
18 6:51PM Northland School of Dance (AL) Sandman
Sammie Mayo
Teen Solo Contemporary
19 6:54PM Dance Arts Centre (AB) Dreaming Awake
Maddie Butner
Teen Solo Contemporary
20 6:57PM Summit Dance Shoppe (AN) Improv
Alexa Vekich
Teen Solo Improvisation
21 7:00PM Yackel Dance Studio (AQ) Long Days
Grace Fabio
Teen Solo Lyrical
22 7:03PM L.A. Dance Academy (AJ) Zenith
Madison Guarino
Teen Solo Jazz
22.a 7:04PM Studio X - A New Generation of Dance (BF) Improv
Siri Askvig
Teen Solo Improvisation
23 7:06PM Summit Dance Shoppe (AN) Until I Bleed
Lauren Christian
Teen Solo Contemporary
24 7:09PM Dance, etc! (AC) Sarajevo
Ally Nelson
Teen Solo Contemporary
25 7:12PM In the Spotlight (AH) Painting Greys
Brody Merila
Teen Solo Specialty
26 7:15PM Marquis Dance Academy (AT) If I Forget You
Soleil Kunzig
Teen Solo Contemporary
27 7:18PM Dance Arts Centre (AB) Bolero
Caroline Seiler
Teen Solo Tap
28 7:21PM The Dance Complex (AO) Waterfall
Karli Turner
Teen Solo Ballet
29 7:24PM Summit Dance Shoppe (AN) Power of Love
Khloe Lannom
Teen Solo Contemporary
30 7:27PM Northland School of Dance (AL) Dreams
Julia Solomon
Teen Solo Contemporary
31 7:30PM JAMM Dance Co (AI) All That Jazz
Alyssa Laumann
Teen Solo Musical Theatre
32 7:33PM Larkin Dance Studio (AZ) Hand Covers Bruise
Maris LaPointe
Teen Solo Contemporary
33 7:36PM Dance, etc! (AC) Eyes Closed
Brooke Mehlhoff
Teen Solo Contemporary
34 7:39PM Larkin Dance Studio (AZ) Sara
Sara Gutz
Teen Solo Specialty
35 7:40PM Bella Via (BB) 7-1-5
Anna West
Teen Solo Contemporary
36 7:42PM Dance Arts Centre (AB) Thinking
Emy Urdahl
Teen Solo Contemporary
37 7:45PM Summit Dance Shoppe (AN) Isolated
Reyna Yardley
Teen Solo Contemporary
38 7:48PM L.A. Dance Academy (AJ) Beamer, Benz...
Bentley Ali
Teen Solo Hip-Hop
39 7:51PM Stars Dance Studio (AY) Orogone
Jackson Roloff-Hafenbreadl
Teen Solo Contemporary
40 7:54PM Platinum Dance Center (AM) Bitter Earth
Amanda Fitzgerald
Teen Solo Contemporary
41 7:57PM Dancin On Broadway (AD) Toxic
Claire Beskow
Teen Solo Jazz
42 8:00PM Dance, etc! (AC) A moment apart
Kierstyn Grzadzielewski
Teen Solo Contemporary
43 8:03PM Summit Dance Shoppe (AN) Uncovering Truth
Mia Tassani
Teen Solo Contemporary
44 8:06PM Dance Arts Centre (AB) Falling
Kate Happe
Teen Solo Contemporary
45 8:09PM Northland School of Dance (AL) Turns You Into Stone
Lauren Dinh
Teen Solo Contemporary
45.a 8:10PM Larkin Dance Studio (AZ) Numb
Ellie Wagner
Teen Solo Contemporary
46 8:12PM Legacy Dance Studio (AS) Test of Endurance
Sophia Yanez
Teen Solo Contemporary
47 8:15PM Momentum Dance Project (AV) Rain
Jordan Garrison
Teen Solo Specialty
49 8:21PM Summit Dance Shoppe (AN) Moving Mountains
Sophia Williamson
Teen Solo Contemporary
50 8:24PM Dance, etc! (AC) Myth
Kamilla Pedersen
Teen Solo Contemporary
51 8:27PM Dance Arts Centre (AB) Where's My Love?
Abbie Winn Neumayer
Teen Solo Contemporary
51.a 8:28PM Larkin Dance Studio (AZ) Waiting
Joshua Ukura
Teen Solo Contemporary
52 8:30PM L.A. Dance Academy (AJ) Deep Waters
Madison Leach
Teen Solo Lyrical
53 8:33PM The Dance Complex (AO) Too Bright
Audrey Wrobel
Teen Solo Contemporary
54 8:36PM Madill Performing Arts Center (AK) Gravity
Kate Costley
Teen Solo Contemporary
55 8:39PM JAMM Dance Co (AI) Human
Ava Williams
Teen Solo Specialty
56 8:42PM Summit Dance Shoppe (AN) Enlightened
Grayce Norden
Teen Solo Contemporary
57 8:45PM Northland School of Dance (AL) Nature Boy
Haley Klemesrud
Teen Solo Contemporary
58 8:48PM Larkin Dance Studio (AZ) Numinous
Chase Peterson
Teen Solo Contemporary
59 8:51PM Dance Arts Centre (AB) Sweet Disposition
Lauryn Unke
Teen Solo Contemporary
60 8:54PM Michelle Latimer Dance Academy (BE) TBA
Mia Maxwell
Teen Solo Contemporary
61 8:57PM Dance, etc! (AC) Hurt Me
Gina Troftgruben
Teen Solo Contemporary
61.a 8:58PM Summit Dance Shoppe (AN) Over the Love
Bella Cundiff
Teen Solo Contemporary
62 9:00PM DelMonico Dance (AE) You
Kaili Olmstead
Teen Solo Specialty
63 9:03PM Summit Dance Shoppe (AN) The Way Home
Ellie Weinstein
Teen Solo Contemporary
64 9:06PM Dance Arts Centre (AB) Say it Now
Kate Lauerman
Teen Solo Contemporary
65 9:09PM L.A. Dance Academy (AJ) Heart
Ellie Farrell
Teen Solo Contemporary
66 9:12PM Summit Dance Shoppe (AN) My Tears are Becoming a Sea
Brooke Jacobson
Teen Solo Contemporary
67 9:15PM Dance, etc! (AC) Escalate
Autumn Lord
Teen Solo Contemporary
68 9:18PM Northland School of Dance (AL) Escalate
Ava Seidel
Teen Solo Specialty
69 9:21PM Dance Arts Centre (AB) In Every Cloud of Gold
Alex Abbott
Teen Solo Contemporary
69.a 9:22PM Larkin Dance Studio (AZ) Spine
Bennet EspindaBanick
Teen Solo Contemporary
70 9:24PM Summit Dance Shoppe (AN) Inside the Mind
Hans Anderson
Teen Solo Contemporary
All Awards #1-70!
Saturday, November 18th
# Time Studio Routine Age Division Category Perf. Division
71 4:00PM DelMonico Dance (AE) Worth It
Caleb Abea
Mini Solo Specialty
72 4:03PM Dance Arts Centre (AB) Snow
Luella Curry
Mini Solo Lyrical
73 4:06PM Summit Dance Shoppe (AN) Hallelujah
Kaia Landa
Mini Solo Lyrical
74 4:09PM Northland School of Dance (AL) Unbroken
Ruby Notsch
Mini Solo Lyrical
75 4:12PM DelMonico Dance (AE) Canards Sauvages
Chloe Anderson
Mini Solo Specialty
76 4:15PM Dance, etc! (AC) I'm a Lady
Katie Strand
Mini Solo Jazz
77 4:18PM Larkin Dance Studio (AZ) Written In Stone
Noelle Bjork
Mini Solo Contemporary
78 4:21PM DelMonico Dance (AE) Time Flies
Alina Nichols
Mini Solo Lyrical
79 4:24PM Dance Arts Centre (AB) Popular
Mollie Sullivan
Mini Solo Musical Theatre
80 4:27PM Platinum Dance Center (AM) The One That I Want
Kate Bishop
Mini Solo Contemporary
80.a 4:28PM Larkin Dance Studio (AZ) Hallelujah
Brynn Kostka
Mini Solo Lyrical
81 4:30PM Stars Dance Studio (AY) Verses
Alexcia Roloff-Hafenbreadl
JUMPstarts Solo Contemporary
82 4:33PM The Dance Complex (AO) Private Birds
Lynlie Ferrin
Mini Solo Contemporary
83 4:36PM DelMonico Dance (AE) Lullaby JUMPstarts Duo/Trio Specialty
84 4:39PM Summit Dance Shoppe (AN) Life of the Party
Sullivan Neubauer
Mini Solo Musical Theatre
85 4:42PM Center Stage Dance Academy (AA) All For You
Sophia Skoda
Mini Solo Musical Theatre
85.a 4:43PM Studio X - A New Generation of Dance (BF) Dreamer
Taya Siedschlag
Mini Solo Lyrical
86 4:45PM Northland School of Dance (AL) Feral Hearts
Sasha Ebert
Mini Solo Jazz
87 4:48PM Dance Arts Centre (AB) Nature Boy
Alisa Williams
Mini Solo Contemporary
88 4:51PM Summit Dance Shoppe (AN) So Long
Harlow Ganz
Mini Solo Contemporary
89 4:54PM Larkin Dance Studio (AZ) Anchored
Ali Ogle
Mini Solo Contemporary
90 4:57PM DelMonico Dance (AE) Illumination
Morgan Methven
Mini Solo Specialty
90.a 4:58PM Summit Dance Shoppe (AN) Haunted
Remi Blakesley
Junior Solo Contemporary
91 5:00PM Evolution Dance Company (AF) Misdemeanor
Skye Tymchuk
Junior Solo Hip-Hop
92 5:03PM Dance, etc! (AC) I'm Seeing Red
Chloe Molstad
Junior Solo Contemporary
93 5:06PM Marshall Academy of Dance (AU) Heartbeat
Halle Roos
Junior Solo Contemporary
93.a 5:07PM Larkin Dance Studio (AZ) Shining
Ava Wagner
Junior Solo Contemporary
94 5:09PM Dance Arts Centre (AB) Stand in the Light
Calista Port
Mini Solo Lyrical
95 5:12PM Summit Dance Shoppe (AN) Support You Mini Duo/Trio Contemporary
96 5:15PM DelMonico Dance (AE) Terrible Things
Aftyn Hallamek
Mini Solo Jazz
97 5:18PM Northland School of Dance (AL) Beauty And The Beast Mini Duo/Trio Lyrical
98 5:21PM L.A. Dance Academy (AJ) That's What I Like
Madison Watkins
Junior Solo Jazz
99 5:24PM First City Dance (AG) Happy Junior Duo/Trio Tap
99.a 5:25PM Summit Dance Shoppe (AN) The Road
Mallorie Byard
Junior Solo Contemporary
100 5:27PM Madill Performing Arts Center (AK) Creeks
Tenzy Heydt
Junior Solo Contemporary
101 5:30PM Dance Arts Centre (AB) Do Not Hang Your Head
Laci Bloss
Mini Solo Lyrical
102 5:33PM DelMonico Dance (AE) Castle
Avery Nelson
Mini Solo Specialty
102.a 5:34PM Vibe Dance Center (AP) This Is My Story
Ennah Tessmer
Junior Solo Contemporary
103 5:36PM Summit Dance Shoppe (AN) Andrei
Lydia Werschay
Junior Solo Contemporary
104 5:39PM Larkin Dance Studio (AZ) Dreams
Isabella Jarvis
Junior Solo Contemporary
105 5:42PM DelMonico Dance (AE) Dream
Ayla Fleischhacker
Junior Solo Lyrical
105.a 5:43PM Platinum Dance Center (AM) Bird Song
Caitlin Bambery
Junior Solo Jazz
106 5:45PM Yackel Dance Studio (AQ) Lung
Mackenzie Koch
Junior Solo Lyrical
107 5:48PM Summit Dance Shoppe (AN) Paquita Variation #9
Haley Ritter
Mini Solo Ballet
107.a 5:49PM Studio X - A New Generation of Dance (BF) I Will Carry You Mini Duo/Trio Contemporary
108 5:51PM Dance, etc! (AC) Yellow Ledbetter
Lily Goehring
Junior Solo Contemporary
110 5:57PM Dance Arts Centre (AB) Bloom
Paige Anderson
Mini Solo Contemporary
110.a 5:58PM DelMonico Dance (AE) This is Me
Emma Nelson
Junior Solo Specialty
111 6:00PM Summit Dance Shoppe (AN) Nordlys
Sloane Dokman
Junior Solo Contemporary
112 6:03PM Northland School of Dance (AL) Giselle
Ema Cable
Junior Solo Ballet
113 6:06PM Platinum Dance Center (AM) In the Air
Phoebe Price
Junior Solo Contemporary
113.a 6:07PM Larkin Dance Studio (AZ) Ayuda Me
Keira Redpath
Mini Solo Contemporary
114 6:09PM The Dance Complex (AO) El Tigeraso
Carly Janicke
Mini Solo Jazz
115 6:12PM DelMonico Dance (AE) Control Mini Duo/Trio Jazz
115.a 6:13PM Summit Dance Shoppe (AN) Go On My Child
Aaliyah Dixon
Mini Solo Lyrical
116 6:15PM Dancin On Broadway (AD) Last Days of Dancing
Bela Vargas
Junior Solo Contemporary
117 6:18PM Dance Arts Centre (AB) Farthest Seas
Taelyn Albrecht
Junior Solo Contemporary
118 6:21PM Summit Dance Shoppe (AN) Apassionata
Vanessa Barnes
Junior Solo Contemporary
118.a 6:22PM The Dance Complex (AO) Velma
Charlie Weber
Junior Solo Musical Theatre
119 6:24PM Larkin Dance Studio (AZ) Hide And Seek
Mercedes Lorentz
Junior Solo Specialty
120 6:27PM L.A. Dance Academy (AJ) Stay
Myah Buchanan
Junior Solo Lyrical
121 6:30PM DelMonico Dance (AE) Sad Song Mini Duo/Trio Specialty
121.a 6:31PM Summit Dance Shoppe (AN) Improv
Adele Strommen
Junior Solo Improvisation
122 6:33PM The Dance Complex (AO) Peculiar
Ayla Pilrain
Junior Solo Contemporary
123 6:36PM Dance Arts Centre (AB) Depths
Alayna Erpelding
Junior Solo Contemporary
124 6:37PM Lake Area Dance Center LLC (BD) Sweat
Lauren Hinds
Junior Solo Jazz
124.a 6:38PM Larkin Dance Studio (AZ) Rise
Alaina Bader
Junior Solo Contemporary
125 6:39PM Summit Dance Shoppe (AN) Find Me
Bella Saferstein
Junior Solo Contemporary
126 6:42PM Dance, etc! (AC) Imagine
Brynn Bock
Junior Solo Contemporary
126.a 6:43PM Studio X - A New Generation of Dance (BF) For My Help
Tayler Villarreal
Junior Solo Contemporary
127 6:45PM DelMonico Dance (AE) This Time
Lucia Vera
Junior Solo Specialty
128 6:48PM Center Stage Dance Academy (AA) Hot Wings
Addison Hackel
Mini Solo Jazz
129 6:51PM Evolution Dance Company (AF) Bring Me Down
Emma Barr
Junior Solo Tap
129.a 6:52PM Platinum Dance Center (AM) Fall For You
Caroline Ansems
Junior Solo Lyrical
130 6:54PM Dance Arts Centre (AB) Show Me Love
Isabel Kuismi
Junior Solo Lyrical
131 6:57PM Summit Dance Shoppe (AN) TBD
Elliana Mannella
Junior Solo Contemporary
132 7:00PM DelMonico Dance (AE) Stroke of Luck
Kirbie Adams
Junior Solo Specialty
133 7:03PM Northland School of Dance (AL) The Truth
Faith Cichocki
Junior Solo Contemporary
134 7:06PM Larkin Dance Studio (AZ) Weight Of Darkness
Corynn Harvieux
Junior Solo Contemporary
134.a 7:07PM Summit Dance Shoppe (AN) Little Of Your Love
Gemma Asfour
Junior Solo Specialty
135 7:09PM Dance Arts Centre (AB) Circles
Cate Hornig
Junior Solo Contemporary
136 7:12PM DelMonico Dance (AE) 7 Devils Mini Group Specialty
137 7:15PM Summit Dance Shoppe (AN) Improv Crane Mini Group Improvisation
138 7:18PM Dance, etc! (AC) Lucky Day Junior Duo/Trio Jazz
138.a 7:19PM Larkin Dance Studio (AZ) Sound of Forgetting
Cami Redpath
Junior Solo Contemporary
139 7:21PM L.A. Dance Academy (AJ) Tight Rope Junior Duo/Trio Tap
140 7:24PM Platinum Dance Center (AM) Solider
Audrey Ansems
Junior Solo Contemporary
141 7:27PM DelMonico Dance (AE) Slappers Junior Duo/Trio Specialty
141.a 7:28PM The Company (BG) Trumpeto
Georgia Ehrlich
Junior Solo Specialty
142 7:30PM The Dance Complex (AO) Lullaby
Payton Riss
Junior Solo Contemporary
143 7:33PM DelMonico Dance (AE) Let it Be Mini Group Lyrical
144 7:36PM Dance Arts Centre (AB) Precognition
Sydney Ishaug
Junior Solo Jazz
144.a 7:37PM Platinum Dance Center (AM) Legs
Sydney Katter
Junior Solo Jazz
145 7:39PM Northland School of Dance (AL) Alive
Peyton Anderson
Junior Solo Lyrical
146 7:42PM Larkin Dance Studio (AZ) Dreaming Awake
Diarra Chatham
Junior Solo Contemporary
147 7:45PM Summit Dance Shoppe (AN) Internal Struggle Junior Group Contemporary
All Awards #71-147!
148 8:18PM Dance Arts Centre (AB) Vega
Lauren Blake
Senior Solo Jazz
149 8:21PM Summit Dance Shoppe (AN) All Waters Teen Duo/Trio Contemporary
150 8:24PM DelMonico Dance (AE) Myth Teen Duo/Trio Specialty
151 8:27PM Dance, etc! (AC) Infra 4 Teen Duo/Trio Contemporary
152 8:30PM L.A. Dance Academy (AJ) Grown Woman Teen Group Jazz
153 8:33PM Dance Arts Centre (AB) Berlin
Sophie Brandser
Senior Solo Contemporary
154 8:36PM Northland School of Dance (AL) The Chairman's Waltz Teen Duo/Trio Ballet
155 8:39PM The Dance Complex (AO) State of Nothing
Laura Siegel
Senior Solo Contemporary
155.a 8:40PM Dance Arts Centre (AB) Good Bye Teen Line Jazz
156 8:42PM Summit Dance Shoppe (AN) Improv Cloud Teen Group Improvisation
157 8:45PM Vibe Dance Center (AP) Supermarket Flowers
Arianna Leis
Senior Solo Contemporary
158 8:48PM Dance Arts Centre (AB) Zygote
Alyssa Flippen
Senior Solo Jazz
159 8:51PM Music General (AW) Landslide
Savanna Oberfeld
Senior Solo Tap
160 8:54PM Spotlight Productions (BA) Cage
Abbey Gebhart
Senior Solo Contemporary
160.a 8:55PM Larkin Dance Studio (AZ) Elias
Eli Smutny
Senior Solo Contemporary
161 8:57PM DelMonico Dance (AE) Dream Catcher Teen Group Specialty
162 9:00PM Dance, etc! (AC) Dust to Dust
Emiley Huderle
Senior Solo Contemporary
163 9:03PM Dancin' Off Broadway (AR) Truth
Sydney Gray
Senior Solo Lyrical
164 9:06PM Dance Arts Centre (AB) Here
Aubrey Flippen
Senior Solo Contemporary
165 9:09PM Summit Dance Shoppe (AN) Improv Rain Teen Group Improvisation
166 9:12PM Paradigm Dance Project (AX) Obsession
Ellie Messmann
Senior Solo Contemporary
167 9:15PM Yackel Dance Studio (AQ) Heart Of Glass
Julia Hansch
Senior Solo Lyrical
168 9:18PM Marquis Dance Academy (AT) In too Deep Teen Duo/Trio Contemporary
168.a 9:19PM Summit Dance Shoppe (AN) Say You Love Me
Olivia Vannucci
Senior Solo Lyrical
169 9:21PM Dance Arts Centre (AB) A Quiet Darkness
Grace Kroese
Senior Solo Contemporary
170 9:24PM Madill Performing Arts Center (AK) Moses Teen Duo/Trio Tap
170.a 9:25PM The Dance Complex (AO) Reason to Pray Teen Duo/Trio Contemporary
171 9:27PM DelMonico Dance (AE) The Way You Make Me Feel
Karlyn Nessa
Senior Solo Jazz
172 9:30PM Summit Dance Shoppe (AN) TBD
Olivia Mannella
Senior Solo Improvisation
173 9:33PM Dance, etc! (AC) Down
Chloe Boushee
Senior Solo Contemporary
174 9:36PM Dance Arts Centre (AB) Flesh and Bone
Lily Chumas
Senior Solo Contemporary
176 9:42PM Summit Dance Shoppe (AN) I'd Rather Go Blind
Taylor Cycenas
Senior Solo Jazz
177 9:45PM L.A. Dance Academy (AJ) Amazing & Beautiful Teen Line Contemporary
177.a 9:46PM Dance Arts Centre (AB) Pacing Teen Line Contemporary
178 9:48PM Summit Dance Shoppe (AN) Station
Aidan Merkel
Senior Solo Contemporary
179 9:51PM The Dance Complex (AO) Radio Silence
Isabella Acitelli
Senior Solo Contemporary
180 9:54PM Vibe Dance Center (AP) Royal Heart
Peyton Daul
Senior Solo Contemporary
181 9:57PM Dance Arts Centre (AB) Edge of Glory
Samantha Dorgan
Senior Solo Tap
182 10:00PM Summit Dance Shoppe (AN) TBD
Isabelle Mannella
Senior Solo Improvisation
183 10:03PM DelMonico Dance (AE) Letting Go
Angelina Amerigo
Senior Solo Specialty
184 10:06PM Larkin Dance Studio (AZ) Bare
Lexus Johnson
Senior Solo Specialty
185 10:09PM Dance, etc! (AC) Witchdoctor Senior Duo/Trio Contemporary
186 10:12PM Dance Arts Centre (AB) Caught on Your Sleeve
Abby Kerlin
Senior Solo Contemporary
187 10:15PM In the Spotlight (AH) Gone Dim
Keenan Young
Senior Solo Contemporary
188 10:18PM Summit Dance Shoppe (AN) Lost on You Senior Group Contemporary
All Awards #148-188!!

JUMP TO YOUR CITY

2017-2018 TOUR DATES

TOP Register Now
.